Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 09/04/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900  31 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA 118320  TARGETRAINING
3 Brandon Crichton     35 Symmetrics Cycling
4 Joseph Moody (1 - Cat1)   Watertown, MA 100678  85 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
5 William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975  45 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling Team
6 Buck Miller     83 FiordiFrutta
7 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967  118 CCB/Volkswagen
8 Kevin Bouchard-Hall (2 - Cat1)   Jay, NY 124130  15 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
9 James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  44 Bliss Racing
10 Aaron Fillion     48 Ottawa Bicycle Club
11 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT 71022  Kenda/Raleigh Racing
12 William Letendre   Etna, NH 20980  73 Boston Scientific Cycling
13 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME 184178  125 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
14 Mathieu Roy     105 Garneau Optik
15 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  TARGETRAINING
15 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX 190683  24 CCB/Volkswagen
17 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA 83528  88 CCB/Volkswagen
18 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717  75 Windham Mountain Outfitters
18 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT 212585  117 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
20 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  64 TARGETRAINING
20 Dave Vukets     124 Team R.A.C.E.
22 Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME 182648  53 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
23 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY 133640  19 Fiordifrutta
24 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO 171979  27 Fiordifrutta
25 Jamie Lamb     70 Garneau Optik
26 David Wiswell   New York, NY 97020  129 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
27 Aliaksandr Bialiauski     CCB/Volkswagen
27 Maxime Vives     123 Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
29 Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO 184675  66 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
30 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492  20 Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
31 Alexandre Lavallée     71 Garneau Optil
32 Phil Cortes     32 Garneau Optik
33 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  103 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
34 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT 189818  60 CCB/Volkswagen
34 Charly Vives     122 Calyon /Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
34 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT 50748  91 Fiordifrutta
37 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046  59 Essex County Velo
38 Jason Harpp (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 227147  56 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
39 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT 135389  Boston Scientific Cycling
39 Stephen Keeping     93 Ottawa Bicycle Club
39 Eric Pearson (2 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 188134  90 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
42 Erik Lyman     78 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
43 Ben Silberfarb   Norwich, VT 32650  109 Velo Europa
44 Alexi Richer     101 Premier Tech
44 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT 83283  TARGETRAINING
44 Nathaniel Koeppel (3 - Cat2)   Crested Butte, CO 198189  68 Vermont
47 Alberto Blanco (3 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 203597  11 G.S.MENGONI USA
47 Jean-Michel Lachance     69 Garneau Optik
47 Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752  10 Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
47 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  14 GS Mengoni
47 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854  22 Unattached
47 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  107 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling Team
47 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA 42920  47 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling Team
47 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA 174108  46 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
47 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022  130 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
56 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH 160731  33 Boston Scientific Cycling
57 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT 184583  62 Kenda Raleigh Racing
58 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341  38 TARGETRAINING
59 Alejandro Acton     28 TARGETRAINING
60 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA 131716  34 CCB/Volkswagen
61 Charles Marzot (4 - Cat2)   Falmouth, MA 167848  80 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
61 Charles McCarthy (5 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT 99405  82 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
63 Robin Bolduc     12 Équipe Vélo Sommet
63 Matthew Guse     54 Team R.A.C.E.
65 Matt Hadley     55 Rocky Mountain Buisness Objects
66 Trevor Connor     30 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC
67 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA 230258  102 Westwood Velo
68 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR 222604  13 TNMracing.net
69 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  18 West Michigan Coast Riders
70 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga 186412  26 WMCR
71 Stephen Weller (6 - Cat2)   Leverett, MA 178236  127 Team International Bike/NERAC
72 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238  ABD Cycling Team
72 Yves Lefebvre     72 cibc wood-gundy
72 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA 198410  52 Endeavour Cycling
72 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH 174593  84 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling Team
72 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO 146402  96 NorEast Cycling/Pastry Time
72 Albert Pedemonte     92 E.C.MALGRAT/ Espais 28
72 Michael Dekelver     37 Ottawa Bicycle Club
72 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  113 Boston Scientific Cycling
72 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME 61873  49 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
72 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT 178919  57 International Bike/NERAC
72 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 193706  112 Caster's/Majik Coffee Presented By Apex
83 Eli Richbourg (7 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 219533  100 TARGETRAINING

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA 207152  270 Essex County Velo
2 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA 68242  233 Boston Road Club
3 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY 210436  296 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
4 Guillaume Mailhot     262 Espoirs Laval
5 Bryson Bowers     206 Sepp's
6 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA 101476  223 NEBC/CycleLoft
7 Eric Phaneuf   Stowe, VT 216974  281 Onion River Sports
8 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO 206355  201 Dartmouth College Cycling
9 Ian Bickis     204 Ottawa Bicycle Club
10 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  265 TNMracing.net
11 Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN 162185  260 Colavita Racing
12 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY 228810  283 CBRC/ketchellsportsscience.com
13 Matthew Pech   Piedmont, CA 206359  279 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
14 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069  306 Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery
15 Daniel Jackowitz   Honolulu, HI 121156  242 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
16 Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  244 Exodus Road Racing
17 Andrew Dranginis   Lakeville, CT 231704  225 Essex County Velo
18 Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ 191412  203 WBI Investments Cycing Team
19 Raphael Henri-Jolicoeur     249 0
19 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  287 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
21 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA 172838  222 University of Vermont Cycling
22 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY 185052  276 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
23 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930  269 Tecnocycle BRC/Dynaflo
24 Marco Sanchez   Forest Hills, NY 166490  286 Sanchez-Metro/CRCA
25 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA 232069  208 WBI Investments Cycing Team
26 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  235 NCC/BikeReg.com
27 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ 218049  245 Colavita Racing/UVM
28 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  211 Providence Velo
28 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID 194512  275 Essex County Velo
30 Peter Tregunno     300 Ottawa Bicycle Club
31 Jon Peterson   Adams, MA 186257  280 Unattached
32 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD 180548  251 NCC/BikeReg.com
32 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT 117382  231 NAV / Mercury Web Solutions
34 Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI 198416  257 Endeavour Cycling
35 Alan Enos   Boulder, CO 157065  227 GS Boulder
35 Antoine Malo     263 Espoirs Laval
37 Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA 114792  267 Onion River Sports
38 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690  217 NCC/BikeReg.com
38 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  307 Team Snow Valley
38 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD 190729  241 NEBC/CycleLoft
38 Xavier Nadeau     271 Espoirs Laval
38 Greg Foster   Albuquerque, NM 217473  230 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
38 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH 205575  272 Linscott Real Estate Racing
38 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA 242898  303 NEBC/CycleLoft
45 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY 231705  282 Kissena Cycling Club
46 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  229 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
47 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA 4296  304 Essex County Velo
48 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT 197969  298 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
49 Gregory Dolbec   West Newfield, ME 230903  221 Portland Velo Club
50 Alexander Grause   Little Silver, NJ 235586  238 UVM Cycling/Team Snow Valley
51 Alexander Fulton     232 Ottawa Bicycle Club
52 Richard Gorton   Glens Falls, NY 135984  236 Gortoni Racing
52 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY 174170  294 Kissena Cycling Club
52 Keith Nordstrom   Louisville, CO 140844  274 GS Boulder
52 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL 186901  213 NorEast Cycling
52 Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC 152254  255 FIT WERX/SEROTTA
52 Zachary Kramer   Burlington, VT 197455  253 Onion River Sports
52 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY 204710  220 J.W. Dundee's Ales & Lagers/GVCC
59 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY 210915  285 TARGETRAINING
59 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT 206340  200 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
60 Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA 185961  268 Unattached
61 Justin Brown   Holland, PA 242798  210 WBI Investments Cycing Team
62 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  209 NEBC/CycleLoft
63 Gabriel Michaud     266 Espoirs Laval
63 Weston Ullrich   Exeter, NH 132752  302 NorEast Cycling
63 Pascal Lauzon     256 Espoirs Laval
67 David Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552  215 NEBC/CycleLoft
67 Matthew Schreiber   Red Bank, NJ 218195  289 WBI Investments Cycing Team
67 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT 174437  277 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT 232942  738 Bliss Racing
1 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA 230842  828 Boston Scientific Cycling
2 Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT 3025  804 Unattached
2 Christopher Affrunti   Denver, CO 236194  697 Team Einstein's Cycling
3 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT 231757  748 GMBC/Catamount
3 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  899 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
4 Brad Ek   Concord, NH 193011  813 NHCC/Team NH
4 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT 107000  793 Unattached
5 Christopher Fey   Keene Valley, NY 230867  729 Placid Planet
5 Dana VanDorn   Lake Placid, NY 244245  889 Team Placid Planet
6 Kevin Crosby   Blacksburg, VA 238236  717 Virginia Tech
6 David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH 226492  856 NorEast Cycling
7 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT 201223  703 GMBC/Catamount
7 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ 223024  741 Westwood Velo
7 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY 226407  845 Team Placid Planet
8 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY 225529  893 Team Placid Planet
9 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  753 NCVC/Inova Health System
9 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT 87239  831 Law Enforcement Bicycle Assoc.
10 Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA 217099  785 Team Placid Planet
10 Neil Shapiro   Stowe, VT 227882  873 GMBC/Catamount
11 Chris Laflamme   Westbrook, ME 212692  750 SMCC
11 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ 218866  716 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
11 Jonathan Lockburner   Berlin, NJ 232973  839 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
12 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ 236160  727 MIT Cycling
12 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY 233834  809 Cambride Valley Cycling
13 David Tremblay   Moretown, VT 35905  888 Mad River Riders
14 James Combs   Austin, TX 234976  715 Boston Road Club
14 Jack Piller   Keene, NY 60574  857 Team Placid Planet
15 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA 210801  705 NEBC/CycleLoft
15 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA 199986  886 Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps
16 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA 225246  797 Harvard U Cycling
16 Matt O'Brien   Speculator, NY 233980  770 Iggy's
16 Robert O'Leary   St Marys, PA 196374  851 Spokes-n-Skis
17 Thomas Mattioli   Brooklyn, NY 113911  844 CRCA/Western Union
18 Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, ME 222891  790 Linscott Real Estate Racing
18 Lisle Gilbert   Waitsfield, VT 119706  876 Bikeman
19 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT 173470  733 Middlebury Cycling Club
19 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA 202406  808 Unattached
19 Kraig Sourbeer   Jeffersonville, VT 33528  879 N. E. K. Krush
20 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA 54728  754 Essex County Velo
21 Kim Riseth   New York, NY 231315  777 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
21 Randy Lovelace   Columbia, MD 221261  840 Aspen East/Allwood Bicyles
22 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY 227407  734 Cafeteros Cycling Club
22 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT 207347  863 GMBC/Catamount
23 Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJ 220160  761 Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell
23 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH 171588  841 NorEast Cycling
24 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT 224149  723 Essex County Velo
24 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT 171352  870 Unattached
25 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312  709 First State Velo Sport
25 David Junius   Lanark, IL 188026  830 Westwood Velo
26 Athanasios Themelis   West Newton, MA 184512  736 Boston Road Club
26 Morris Ragaza   West Orange, NJ 210727  862 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
27 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT 242328  730 Mystic Velo Club
27 John Freitas   Burlington, VT 135905  816 GMBC/Catamount
28 Ethan Bernstein   New York, NY 221726  702 Brown University
28 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA 196464  811 NEBC
28 Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292  871 The Secret Henrys Team
29 Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478  789 World Cup Ski and Cycle
30 Christopher Cummings   Denver, CO 116077  719 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
30 Joseph Reagan   Hooksett, NH 171591  864 NorEast Cycling
30 Michael Prechtl   Saint Marys, PA 230542  858 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Cycling Club
30 Carl Whalen   St Marys, PA 199515  895 Spokes-n-Skis / Altoona Cycling Club
31 John Hirsch   Harlem, NY 173469  740 Unattached
32 Aaron Phipps   Poughkeepsie, NY 246979  772 bikesenjava
32 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY 230301  758 Windham Mountain Outfitters
33 Thomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ 118307  875 bikery/shebell&shebell
33 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  865 NHCC/ Team NH
34 Peter Bailey   Brookline, MA 203046  700 North Star Sports
35 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA 239708  795 MIT Cycling
35 Peter Gerson   Wolcott, VT 206628  819 Champlain Valley Velo Club
36 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH 246180  783 NEBC/CycleLoft
36 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY 232344  860 OrganicAthlete/CRCA
37 Walter Conley   Nashua, NH 126658  810 CCB/Volkswagen
37 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098  718 CRC of A / Hart's Racing
38 Justin Brown   New York, NY 232666  708 CRCA/NyVelocity.com
38 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA 241354  788 Boston Road Club
38 Thomas Evers   Reading, MA 220255  814 NEBC/CycleLoft
39 Larry O'toole     854 GMBC/Catamount
40 Vincent Carmellini   Denver, CO 156827  710 Twin Peaks Racing
40 Timothy Frost   Underhill, VT 233546  817 Unattached
40 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA 180528  843 NEBC/CycleLoft
41 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY 215130  781 Dick Sonnes Racing
42 David Trumpey   Kirkland, WA 232504  796 Team Placid Planet
42 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT 200396  801 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
43 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT 197036  764 Mystic Velo Club
43 Brendan O'Reilly   Stowe, VT 100440  853 Unattached
44 Graham Lonetto   Stowe, VT 238035  755 Stowe Bike Club
44 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI 220545  698 Boston Road Club
44 John Ryan   Whitefield, NH 202103  868 White Mountain Velo
45 Andre Sturm   Essex Junction, VT 200887  884 GMBC/Catamount
45 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY 116974  806 CRCA/Setanta
46 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD 237578  775 CRCA/NY Velocity
47 Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA 240158  759 Brown University Cycling
47 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ 195390  812 CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
47 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT 121411  815 GMBC/Catamount
48 Jonathan Malone   Boston, MA 152994  756 ViVe
49 Tom Neumann   Berwyn Heights, MD 215184  768 GMBC/Catamount
49 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394  818 Endeavour Cycling
50 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA 224122  762 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
50 Edward Lis   Lake Placid, NY 73150  838 Team Placid Planet
51 Brett Durham   Plymouth, NH 178205  726 Rhino Bike Works
51 Anthony Accardi   Brooklyn, NY 205215  800 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
52 Todd Nicotra   Hamden, CT 193801  769 Connecticut Coast Cycling
52 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT 112195  878 TARGETRAINING
53 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA 236879  767 NCC/BikeReg.com
53 Jeffrey Krupa   Saint Marys, PA 68495  834 Hollyloft/Kwik Fill
54 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  728 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
54 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA 227057  778 Boston Road Club
54 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA 228871  743 NEBC/CycleLoft
54 Daniel Schreiber   Saint Marys, PA 247507  869 Spokes-n-Skis
55 Douglas Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 61927  802 Team Somerset/Van Dessell
56 Andrew Hackel   Redding, CT 218687  823 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
56 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ 209408  846 Organic Athlete
57 Adam Schildge   Alexandria, VA 206395  780 Brooklyn Velo Force
58 Radu Jianu   Providence, RI 241100  742 Brown University
58 Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VT 22472  842 GMBC/Catamount
58 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA 204148  824 Portland Velo Club
59 John Doll   Apple Valley, MN 226777  724 AFD/OSVC
60 Paul Gerber   Mercer Island, WA 239836  735 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
60 Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY 241135  892 CRCA/Organic Athlete
61 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA 79871  752 CCB/Volkswagen
61 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT 170260  891 Unattached
61 John Williams   Fairfax, VT 233055  897 Unattached
62 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592  704 Velo Europa
63 Stephen Moore   Laurel Springs, NJ 241618  765 Pro Pedals Team Express
63 Greg Brown   Boston, MA 210796  706 NEBC/CycleLoft
63 Peter Chiu   New York, NY 222037  712 Yale University Bulldog Cycling
63 Jonathan Shannon   New York, NY 235956  872 CRCA/Team OrganicAthlete
63 Brad Pudner   Ellicott City, MD 232021  861 Unattached
65 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH 216414  896 NHCC/Team NH
65 Jack Baranski   Bayside, NY 52041  803 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
66 John DiGiovanni   Arlington, VA 245240  722 NCVC/Inova Health System
67 Jamie Brown   New York, NY 239924  707 Organic Athlete CRCA
67 John Kaszanek   Lakewood, CO 240067  746 NEBC
67 Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118  766 CRCA/Edgmont Capital
67 Zachary Sager   Louisville, KY 232465  779 PVB's JOCK
71 Walter Lamerton   Ridgewood, NJ 208551  751 Trilife/CRCA

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI 47974  398 Caster's/Majik Coffee/Apex tee
2 David Gazsi     352 Serono Cycle Logik Racing
3 David Taylor   New York, NY 172065  388 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com
4 Matthew Novakovich   Anchorage, AK 209589  380 Team Alaska Bicycle Shop
5 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME 220670  389 Portland Velo Club
6 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  362 Westwood Velo
7 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  372 SAFEWAY/GA Communications
8 Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO 60363  393 Unnattache
9 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY 126915  370 FASTAR/ TargetTraining
10 Robin Thurston   Austin, TX 49021  390 Front Rangers / Lipper
11 Jay Gump   Conway, MA 14415  355 Incline Training
12 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA 218622  371 CCB/Volkswagen
12 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684  386 queen city cyclist
14 Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO 128758  360 CBRC
15 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY 157989  368 CRCA/VisitBritain
16 Cary Moretti     378 Project Freeride
17 Christopher Harnish   Richmond, VA 43663  356 ESPAnswers.com-Tradewind Sports
18 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  381 Newman's Own Organics
19 Todd Wheelden (1 - Cat4)   Kents Hill, ME 83109  396 AEGIS/Kennebec Bike & Ski
20 Xavier Melendez   New York, NY 188996  376 CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.com
21 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT 211872  387 bikebarn racing
22 Ian McLeran   Danbury, CT 23721  375 Stage1/FusionTHINK
23 David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486  342 Corner Cycle
24 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY 97363  351 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
25 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  349 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
26 Matthew Howard (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 192622  358 Century Road Club Association
27 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT 219731  357 Bethel Cycle and Sport
28 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  383 NCC/BikeReg.com
29 Marc Boudreau     338 Ride with Rendall
30 Stefan Kreft (2 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT 223564  366 Yale Bulldog Cycling
31 Nathan McHugh   Colchester, VT 23551  379 Simple Green/Volvo
32 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050  395 Unattached
33 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  397 TARGETRAINING / Fastar
34 Titus Leung   New York, NY 206864  369 Deno's Wonder Wheel
35 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT 197125  384 TARGETRAINING
35 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA 19773  365 Bicycle Link/MBRC
37 Edgardo Torres Chavarria   Norwalk, CT 43391  392 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
38 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662  347 bethel cycle

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk   South Kent, CT 12562  430 FIORDIFRUTTA MASTER TEAM
2 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT 97302  477 Bethel Cycle Sport
3 Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MA 81469  486 Bicycle Link/MBRC
4 Dzmitry Buben     412 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA 26419  468 Bicycle Link/MBRC
6 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  469 SAFEWAY/GA Communications
7 Alain Major     453 Yeti
7 Robert Duguay     425 la cabosse d'or
9 Miguel Sanchez     479 Sport Bazar Sillery
10 David Kellogg   Providence, RI 75105  445 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
11 Lorenzo Caterini     416 HUB CYCLE
12 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ 50217  466 CTS
13 John McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738  457 National Capital Velo Club (NCVC)
14 Kurt Gustafsson (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 14451  437 CRCA-Axis
15 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT 68336  402 GMBC/Catamount
16 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  482 Bicycle Link / MBRC
17 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  489 TARGETRAINING
17 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  490 Bethel Cycle - MCRA
17 Stephane Lebeau     448 Opus
20 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY 160291  456 CBRC
21 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  487 MBRC/Bicycle Link
22 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  462 Bicycle Link/MBRC
23 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME 4399  410 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
23 Paul Wonsavage   Hanover, NH 38837  495 Onion River Sports
25 Thomas Pinneo   Princeton, NJ 143846  471 Velocity Sports/CC Evesham
26 Edward Hicks   Middlebury, VT 52404  441 Squadra Coppi
27 John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  459 ICCC
28 Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY 193263  429 CRCA/VisitBritain
28 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036  411 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
30 Thomas Luzio (1 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  450 Denos Wonder Wheel
31 Geoffrey Bickford (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 47068  405 CRCA/Axis
32 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  478 Main Line Cycling
33 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643  444 Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team
34 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  442 3D Racing Team
35 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  433 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
36 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  418 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
37 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY 52777  460 Colavita-Spokepost.com
38 George Burpee   Fair Haven, NJ 214236  414 Unattached
39 Keith Guinta (2 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CT 191487  435 TARGETRAINING
40 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY 169430  474 Deno's Wonder Wheel
41 Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY 59874  417 CRCA
42 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH 153475  415 NorEast Cycling
42 Jody Dean   Hudson, MA 63939  423 Mass Bay Road Club
42 Paul O'Blenes     467 The Cyclery
45 Grégoire Crevier     422 Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais
46 James Nash   North Hampton, NH 64384  464 CCB/Volkswagen
47 David Uchenick   Westford, MA 36179  493 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
47 John Tomlinson   New York, NY 46672  492 Deno's Wonder Wheel
49 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018  483 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
50 Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA 211296  431 Guy's Racing
51 Eric Provost     472 OPUS
52 Paul Heffler     440 Ottawa Bicycle Club
53 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY 74124  404 Cafeteros Cycling Club
54 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  488 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
55 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME 37617  494 Portland Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY 47399  546 FLCC Chris's Cookies
2 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT 53455  544 Casper Wheelmen
3 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT 83266  533 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
4 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  551 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Terry White   Dorset, VT 59911  550 Unattached
6 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  538 CYBC / RICHARD SACHS
7 Doug Corner     514 BikeRace Ottawa
8 Greg Christie     512 Ride with Rendall
9 Craig Schneider   Underhill, VT 193304  543 GMBC/Catamount
10 Timothy Rollings   Hanover, NH 71227  541 GMBC/Catamount
11 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA 157351  511 NCC/BikeReg.com
12 Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY 59708  503 Central New York Cyclist
13 James Boudreau (1 - Cat3)   Lunenburg, MA 114345  506 MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA
14 Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673  542 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
15 Jeffrey Vogel   Forest Hills, NY 55184  549 CRCA/Setanta
16 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  547 Mystic Velo MCRA
16 Arthur LeBlanc   Pembroke, NH 20661  528 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
18 Michael McCusker   Buckland, MA 218226  535 N.E. Roadmasters/McCusker's Mkt.
19 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  539 Main Line Cycling Club
19 Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375  536 Job One Enterprise / BBC
21 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  530 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
22 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216  504 GMBC/Catamount
23 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT 180511  513 Cafeteros
24 Michael Goodrich (2 - Cat3)   Essex Jct, VT 56988  519 Unattached
25 Spencer Knapp   Shelburne, VT 84702  526 GMBC/Catamount
26 Damian DiCostanzo   Rye, NY 181617  517 Unattached
27 Alan Lesage (1 - Cat4)   South Burlington, VT 185190  529 GMBC/Catamount
28 Kevin O'Donnell   Grafton, VT 209028  537 GMBC/Catamount
29 Ernest Landry   Leominster, MA 156314  527 FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB
30 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424  531 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
31 Roger Costales   South Burlington, VT 184827  515 GMBC/Catamount
32 Paul Martin   Baltimore, MD 205966  534 Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling)
33 Dennis Hoyniak (2 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT 208277  523 GMBC/Catamount
34 Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH 200851  509 NHCC/Team NH MCRA

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Goodfellow     574 André Cycle/idCAD
2 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  585 Hottubes Development Cyvling
3 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY 221557  577 JW Dundees Ales & Lagers
4 Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635  591 GS Mengoni USA
5 Dale Beaton     561 Team Ontario
6 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA 215163  572 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
7 André Tremblay     598 André Cycle/idCAD
8 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO 222644  581 Colavita Racing
9 Simon Lambert-Lemay     615 André Cycle/idCAD
10 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  606 Capala Brothers/Polska
11 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135  614 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
12 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  602 Hot Tubes
13 Cédrik Bourgeois     565 André Cycle/idCAD
13 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA 209746  588 Team Bicycle Alley
15 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282  587 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
16 Charles B Thibault     597 Acidose Lactique
17 Antoine Matteau     584 CIBC Wood Gundy
18 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487  595 CBRC
19 Jean Samuel Deshaies     610 CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS
20 Simon Brassard Gagnon     604 André Cycle/idCAD
21 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129  626 Pawling Cycle and Sport
22 Jamie Riggs     590 Ottawa Bicycle Club
23 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  582 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
24 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542  623 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
25 Justin Theriault     596 Elicycle
26 Charlie Bryer     566 Team Ontario
26 Evan Mundy     620 Team Ontario
28 Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC 178193  570 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
29 Charles Gervais Lapierre     573 Vélo Club Longueuil
30 Andrew Lattimore     617 Ottawa Bicycle Club
31 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY 221358  600 CRCA JrDev
32 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH 169375  601 Team Bike Alley
33 Thomas Hums     578 Team Ontario
34 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT 237769  621 NHCC
35 Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI 225382  611 Endeavour Cycling
36 Dominic Cantin     568 vélo-club longueuil-RP
37 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421  616 Pawling Cycle and Sport
38 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT 229526  618 GMBC/Catamount
39 Will Cox   Burlington, VT 192539  608 Pawling Cycle and Sport
40 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO 251832  567 Deerfield
41 Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703  599 Portland Velo Club
42 Austin McLenithan     619 farm Team Cycling
43 Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY 238210  628 CBRC

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Palmer-Komar     161 Colavita/Cooking Light
2 Julie Marceau     155 marinoni cadence
3 Stephanie Bourbeau     133 Team Biovail
4 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817  138 Charlottesville Racing Club
5 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA 205256  174 Charlottesville Racing Club
6 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA 187313  172 TRIA
7 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658  132 Connecticut Coast Cycling
8 Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905  170 Colavita/Cooking LIght
9 Jennifer Stephenson     167 Team Biovail
10 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA 210981  144 TRIA
11 Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT 154705  166 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
12 Deirdre Vander Schaaf   Portland, ME 229885  192 Linscott Real Estate Racing
12 Joanna Peters   Hailey, ID 165601  194 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
14 Alison Testroete     169 Team Biovail
15 Karol-Ann Canuel     134 Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team
16 Genevieve Gauthier     198 Le Yeti
17 Kendra Jarratt   Portland, ME 229899  148 Linscott Real Estate Racing
18 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH 225263  131 NEBC/CycleLoft
19 Ann Hansgate   Waltham , MA 202473  146 Unattached
20 Joelle Numainville     159 Team Biovail
21 Elisa Gagnon     141 Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team
22 Dana Robertson Halter   Seattle, WA 208577  164 TRIA
23 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO 246803  137 excel sports
24 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY 239476  195 Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team
25 Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ 196134  152 TEAM Lipton
26 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  143 HPC/List
27 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  158 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
28 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  135 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
29 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471  139 ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
30 Véronique Labonté     151 Cascades
31 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  173 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
32 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  162 BMW-Bianchi
33 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA 180801  171 Wheelworks
34 Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO 122014  156 TRIA
35 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585  163 TRIA
36 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA 207511  193 Boston Scientific
37 Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME 150507  168 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
38 Carole Hakstian (1 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT 145852  145 GMBC/Catamount
39 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  196 Boston Scientific
40 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ 60259  142 CRCA-Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
41 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  149 Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team
42 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  199 Wheelworks

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME 184613  650 Linscott Real Estate Racing
2 Anja Jokela   Burlington, VT 229071  665 Vermont
3 Mary Zider   Barre, VT 212025  691 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
4 Darcy McGuire   Arlington, MA 243865  676 Team International Bike/NERAC
5 Laura Igoe   Lockport, NY 245689  663 Tom's Pro Bike / Buffalo Bicyling Club
6 Rhonda Morin (1 - Cat3)   Gresham, OR 68540  678 PVC/CycleMania
7 Denise Ramsden     684 Team Ontario
7 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM 171965  645 Team International Bike/NERAC
9 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY 247237  683 CRCA
10 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY 249462  682 CRCA/Radical Media
11 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ 228861  672 CRCA/Radical Media
12 Celeste Jones-Baumgardt     666 Team Ontario
13 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA 103270  635 Independent Fabrication/Wheelworks
14 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY 198115  642 Tom's Pro Bike / Buffalo Bicyling Club
15 Patria Lanfranchi   Aurora Co 243176  641 Twin Peaks Racing
15 Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD 207386  646 Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling)
17 Tonya Lail   Winston-salem, NC 161166  640 Fit Werx/SEROTTA
18 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT 190748  669 Cafeteros
19 Alyssa Mellon     677 Ottawa Bicycle Club
20 Sharolyn Higgs     639 Ottawa Bicycle Club
21 Jennifer La Plante   New York, NY 214578  670 Radical Media/CRCA
22 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769  664 CBRC
23 Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT 229972  657 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
24 Sarah Coney     636 Team Ontario
25 Callie McDowell   Salem, MA 222640  675 Velo Bella-Kona
26 Lily Huang (1 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 220582  662 Harvard University Cycling Association
27 Kathleen Landers   Baltimore, MD 142014  671 Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling)
28 Tammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 199838  644 ICCC
29 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085  648 3D Racing Team
30 Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA 241047  686 Bulldog Cycling
31 Lise Dupuis   Brooklyn, NY 218664  661 CRCA
32 Toni Patnode (2 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT 216057  680 GMBC/Catamount
33 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME 250112  673 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
34 Kat Campbell   Ridgewood, NJ 91853  656 CRCA/Deutsche Bank
35 Rebecca Ryan   Barre, VT 185264  687 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee