Race Results for
47th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,Princeton, Westminster, MA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/01/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA04:22:17 147512  22 Navigators Insurance
2 Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ04:22:38 90090  21 Navigators Insurance
3 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY04:22:43 121621  Colavita Olive Oil -
4 Heath Blackgrove   04:22:49  121 Toyota-United
5 Jon Hamblen   04:23:10  91 Team Nerac/OutdoorLi
6 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC04:23:10 171977  80 Priority Health Cycl
7 Edward King   Brentwood, NH04:23:17 182602  85 Priority Health Cycl
8 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA04:23:24 42023  44 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
9 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO04:23:27 175684  114 Team TIAA-CREF
10 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO04:23:27 110703  108 Targetraining
11 Richard Geng   04:24:12  68 CCB/VW
12 Glen Chadwick   04:25:32  26 Navigators Insurance
13 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA04:25:53 37157  10 Colavita Olive Oil -
14 Mark McCormack (1 - Pro)   Foxboro, MA04:27:10 23101  Colavita Olive Oil -
15 Bernard Van Ulden   04:27:17  23 Navigators Insurance
16 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA04:27:44 131248  42 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
17 Joseph Moody (1 - Cat1)   Watertown, MA04:29:18 100678  142 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
18 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT04:29:27 174590  55 FiordiFrutta
19 Patrick Walsh (2 - Cat1)   Natick, MA04:29:43 202065  62 CCB/VW
20 Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZ04:29:58 156115  43 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
21 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT04:29:58 71022  143 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
22 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO04:29:58 60077  112 Team TIAA-CREF
23 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX04:30:21 190683  67 CCB/VW
24 Alaisandr (Sasha) Bialiauski   04:30:34  63 CCB/VW
25 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN04:32:05 176666  182 CRCA/Sakonett
26 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA04:32:27 43989  104 Targetraining
27 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA04:32:58 166933  148 Natures Path present
28 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME04:33:11 174967  64 CCB/VW
29 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC04:33:37 177906  152 Subaru Cycling Team
30 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH04:33:37 121800  94 Team Nerac/Outdoorli
31 Peter Lopinto   Boulder, CO04:33:37 99876  45 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
32 Vassill Davidenko   04:33:37  24 Navigators Insurance
33 Cesar Grajales   04:33:37  27 Navigators Insurance
34 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA04:33:37 191519  116 Team TIAA-CREF
35 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR04:33:37 187300  136 Anthem Blue Cross &
36 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA04:33:37 118740  105 Targetraining
37 Zach Bell   04:33:37  71 Rite Aid
38 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX04:33:37 185361  185 CRCA/Sakonnet
39 Jose-Manuel Garcia   04:33:37  124 Toyota-United
40 Gerardo Castro   04:33:37  146 Natures Path present
41 Stefano Barberi   04:33:37  120 Toyota-United
42 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA04:33:37 154883  41 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
43 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI04:33:37 74291  96 Team Nerac/Outdoorli
44 Robbie King   North Andover, MA04:33:37 168259  81 Priority Health Cycl
45 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO04:33:37 190900  145 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
46 Todd Wells   Durango, CO04:33:37 83401  109 Targetraining
47 William Frischkorn   Boulder, CO04:33:37 114785  113 Team TIAA-CREF
48 Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO04:33:37 164362  107 Targetraining
49 Peter Dawson   04:33:37  37 South Australia.com-
50 Todd Herriott (2 - Pro)   Seattle, WA04:33:37 50707  Colavita Olive Oil -
51 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC04:33:37 161043  82 Priority Health Cycl
52 Hayden Brooks   04:33:37  151 Subaru Cycling Team
53 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH04:33:37 27066  Colavita Olive Oil -
54 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT04:33:37 164128  135 Anthem Blue Cross &
55 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA04:33:37 175354  186 CRCA/Sakonnet
56 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH04:34:20 63459  147 Natures Path present
57 Hilton Clarke   04:34:30  25 Navigators Insurance
58 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA04:35:28 47077  11 Colavita Olive Oil -
59 Zachary Grabowski (3 - Pro)   Lafayette, CO04:35:28 129309  Colavita Olive Oil -
60 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC04:35:28 208805  Colavita Olive Oil -
61 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA04:35:28 129914  141 Kenda Raleigh Racing
62 David Wiswell   New York, NY04:36:01 97020  187 CRCA/Sakonnet
63 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO04:36:24 152244  183 CRCA/Sakonett
64 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI04:36:43 48200  69 CCB/VW
65 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN04:37:34 133501  84 Priority Health Cycl
66 Yahor Buben   04:37:34  65 CCB/VW
67 Richard England   04:38:02  83 Priority Health Cycl
68 Troy Wells (4 - Pro)   Durango, CO04:38:13 112599  118 Team TIAA-CREF
69 Tommy Nankervis   04:38:16  86 Priority Health Cycl
70 Wesley Sulzberger   04:38:16  33 South Australia.com-
71 Michael Ford   04:38:16  34 South Australia.com-
72 Miles Olman   04:38:31  31 South Australia.com-
73 Robert Ketchell   Portsmouth, NH04:38:31 97874  95 Team Nerac/OutdoorLi
74 Brian Bibens   Athens, GA04:38:49 178366  150 Subaru Cycling Team
75 Nikola Smutny (3 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT04:38:49 238029  137 Anthem Blue Cross &
76 Mariano Friedick   Los Angeles, CA04:38:54 12421  123 Toyota-United
77 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton04:38:54 116625  111 Team TIAA-CREF
78 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT04:38:54 135389  130 Boston Scientific Cy
79 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI04:39:16 5230  61 CCB/VW
80 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA04:39:16 174108  184 CRCA/Sakonnet
81 Joshua Bezecny (5 - Pro)   Golden, CO04:41:56 114873  101 Targetraining
82 Matthew White   Leeds, MA04:42:20 179919  56 FiordiFrutta
83 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO04:42:20 31615  46 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
84 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA04:42:37 83528  66 CCB/VW
85 Peter Penzell (6 - Pro)   Annapolis, MD04:43:22 153487  75 Rite Aid
86 John DeLong (7 - Pro)   Blacksburg, VA04:45:31 61583  72 Rite Aid
87 Ivan Dominquez   04:45:43  122 Toyota-United
88 Michael Lange   Golden, CO04:47:57 102660  115 Team TIAA-CREF
89 William Elliston   Easton, PA04:48:11 47232  102 Targetraining
90 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO04:54:50 17237  52 FiordiFrutta Elite C
91 Stephen Woolridge   04:55:49  35 South Australia.com-
92 Jonathan Wirsing (8 - Pro)   Sandy Hook, VA05:03:28 48398  78 Rite Aid
93 Alejandro Acton   05:04:47  100 Targetraining
DNF Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306  Compliance Depot Cyc
DNF Ashley Hutchinson     32 South Australia.com-
DNF Michael Cody   Boulder, CO 171979  51 FiordiFrutta
DNF Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  54 FiordiFrutta
DNF Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT 118267  58 FiordiFrutta
DNF Ryan Dewald     73 Rite Aid
DNF Joshua Taylor   Fountainville, PA 60279  76 Rite Aid
DNF David Werling   Vernon, CT 84266  92 Team Nerac/Outdoorli
DNF Wesley Hartman (Pro)   Denver, CO 198103  106 Targetraining
DNF Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA 180179  117 Team TIAA-CREF
DNF Conor Hurley (Cat1)   South Woodstock, VT 162881  131 Boston Scientific Cy
DNF Justin Lillie   Springfield, VT 21195  132 Boston Scientific Cy
DNF Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  161 GS Mengoni

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO04:03:36 171671  694 Bang Salon/HART
2 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA04:03:36 229325  617 ICE/Rocky Mtn. Surge
3 Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA04:03:42 197820  199 RHVilla/Montano Velo
4 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ04:03:51 136195  653 Westwood Velo
5 Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NH04:03:51 189727  287 FiordiFrutta
6 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY04:04:02 133640  678 B.I.K.E. Syracuse
7 Jason Harpp   Denver, CO04:04:04 227147  660 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
8 Eric Pearson   Somerville, MA04:04:08 188134  662 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
9 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA04:04:15 167848  624 CL Noonan/ Coast to
10 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA04:04:15 153981  659 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
11 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT04:04:43 83283  675 Targetraining
12 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA04:04:56 230258  654 Westwood Velo
13 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA04:04:59 211744  619 BCA/VOmax
14 David Glick   Tucson, AZ04:05:06 175967  639 Eclipse Racing
15 Kris Stein   Arlington, VA04:05:34 42628  669 Spin Cycle / Felt
16 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC04:06:47 198408  666 Rockville Harley-Dav
17 James Driscoll   Park City, UT04:06:57 163112  686 BLISS RACING
18 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT04:07:07 178919  600 International Bike/N
19 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT04:07:07 184583  637 Onion River Sports
20 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI04:07:13 199084  611 Boston Scientific Cy
21 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT04:07:13 105754  630 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
22 Michael Sherry   Brooklyn, NY04:07:20 166486  613 CRCA/Merrill Lynch -
23 Bryan Collins   Saugerties, NY04:07:23 168606  688 Verge Sport/Test Pil
24 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME04:07:26 184178  601 Mechanical Services/
25 Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI04:07:26 69266  633 TNMracing.net
26 Jonah Tower   Arlington, MA04:07:32 195992  636 QuadCycles/Arlington
27 Blake Longacre   Minneapolis, MN04:07:32 180972  612 CRCA/Merrill Lynch -
28 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA04:07:32 159158  641 Independent Fabricat
29 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT04:07:38 170381  647 Exodus Road Racing
30 Michael Margarite   New York, NY04:07:38 211807  629 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
31 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT04:07:44 205717  277 Windham Mountain Out
32 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA04:07:44 601  634 Evolution Cycling /
33 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA04:07:44 121026  618 MTB Mind
34 Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX04:07:44 202026  292 Team Tilson Homes
35 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT04:07:44 200632  655 Westwood Velo
36 Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME04:07:44 182648  606 Mechanical Services/
37 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH04:07:44 184042  602 Mechanical Services/
38 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA04:07:53 195634  623 CL Noonan/ Coast to
39 Charles Gallagher   Blacksburg, VA04:07:59 201388  681 Team Snow Valley U23
40 Stan Jurga   Arlington, MA04:08:03 174555  644 Independent Fabricat
41 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT04:08:06 208854  676 TARGETRAINING
42 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA04:08:06 138681  291 Team Rubicon/Gleukos
43 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD04:08:06 198127  657 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
44 Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD04:08:11 185593  632 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
45 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO04:08:18 146402  610 NorEast Cycling
46 Peter Sleight   Framingham, MA04:08:21 95756  696 Boston Scientific Cy
47 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT04:08:25 201456  293 TEAM UNITED
48 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT04:08:25 195297  664 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
49 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO04:08:25 132490  609 Team 5280/eSoles
50 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA04:08:33 170859  651 Velo Europa-Cyfac
51 Michael Novemsky   Maplewood, NJ04:08:41 86898  684 Team Colavita Inc.
52 Ian Birlem   Washington, DC04:08:41 3752  665 Rockville Harley Dav
53 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT04:08:41 193706  285 Caster's/Majik Coffe
54 Daryl Tulimieri   Raleigh, NC04:08:55 155634  668 The Spin Cycle/Felt
55 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH04:09:06 160731  695 Boston Scientific
56 Matthew Helming   Acton, MA04:09:08 206124  620 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
57 Theodore (Teddy) Hockenberry   Dallas, TX04:09:18 194649  286 cycle science
58 Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA04:09:36 191318  677 Amgen Cycling
59 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH04:09:46 156797  682 NorEast Cycling
60 William Dugan   Burlington, VT04:09:52 203975  649 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS
61 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY04:10:04 44238  692 ABD Cycling Team
62 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD04:10:12 3304  698 Team Alliance Enviro
63 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA04:11:05 184179  607 Mechanical Services/
64 Eric Chrabot   Virginia Beach, VA04:11:20 221062  680 Team Snow Valley U23
65 Mathew Moon   Westbrook, ME04:11:32 135256  603 Mechanical Services/
66 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH04:11:32 146426  652 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports
67 Dave Berryman   04:11:32  640 Independent Fabricat
68 Jason Beerman   Allston, MA04:12:17 204721  661 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
69 Mathieu Gautier   04:12:34  638 Independant
70 Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA04:12:39 193896  625 CL Noonan/ Coast to
71 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA04:12:45 199984  699 NCC/Bikereg.com
72 Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY04:12:50 196680  674 Tri-State Velo
73 Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJ04:12:50 52240  288 High Gear Cyclery/Wa
74 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT04:13:18 189818  615 CCB/Volkswagen
75 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA04:13:25 168991  671 Tri State Velo
76 Luke Krisch   Burlington, VT04:13:35 198190  645 Independent Fabricat
77 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA04:13:40 126022  626 CL Noonan/ Coast to
78 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA04:13:51 186239  650 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
79 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT04:14:04 81356  198 Atlantic Velo
80 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA04:15:16 201118  604 Mechanical Services/
81 Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VT04:15:21 151038  663 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
82 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA04:15:32 132649  631 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
83 Jon Royal   Denver, CO04:15:49 191334  672 Tri State Velo
84 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA04:15:55 220775  658 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
85 Alessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH04:17:38 138580  628 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
86 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME04:19:16 61873  605 Mechanical Services/
87 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY04:19:56 204958  621 ACT - CUEVAS
88 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT04:21:43 179613  642 Independent Fabricat
89 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ04:22:49 187996  656 Westwood Velo / Trad
90 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT04:26:11 99405  690 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports
91 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY04:26:54 193405  622 ACT/Cuevas
92 Peter Dickason   Vienna, VA04:27:42 216344  635 EVOLUTION CYCLING /
93 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD04:28:58 2065  281 C3/ADG/Joe's
94 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH04:30:09 174593  691 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports
95 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA04:31:39 42920  683 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports
96 Dana Alia   Durango, CO04:37:02 197458  687 Verge Sport/Test Pil
97 Gordon Daniell   Brooklyn, NY04:37:54 43348  648 Velo Europa Cylespor
98 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH04:38:31 159160  608 Mechanical Services/
99 Brian Vaughan   Springfield, VT04:39:40 175607  279 Boston Scientific Cy
100 Tucker Brown   Fleetwood, PA04:42:02 166662  673 Tri-State Velo
DNF Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT 17360  289 Stage 1 / fusionTHIN
DNF Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  290 Team Alliance Enviro
DNF Bruce Failing   Boulder, CO 208207  614 Amgen Cycling
DNF Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA 218622  616 CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ 198782  627 CL Noonan/Coast to C
DNF Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA 183838  643 Independent Fabricat
DNF Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 175177  646 Independent Fabricat
DNF Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC 193795  670 Spin Cycle/Felt
DNF Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561  679 Team Human Zoom/Pabs
DNF Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775  685 Racelabu23
DNF Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO 187142  689 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA03:06:31 163046  847 Essex County Velo
2 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA03:06:35 178236  804 Team International B
3 Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA03:06:35 114792  892 Onion River Sports
4 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO03:06:39 206355  912 Dartmouth College Cy
5 Michael DelRossi   Lowell, MA03:06:39 97193  880 NEBC/Cycle Loft
6 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR03:06:39 222604  901 TNMracing.net
7 Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA03:06:50 210202  842 
8 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA03:06:52 202100  866 Housatonic Wheel Clu
9 Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL03:06:56 115644  919 TriStar Cylcling
10 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC03:07:00 207648  812 Anthem Blue Cross &
11 K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA03:07:00 231656  848 Berkeley Bicycle Clu
12 Nathaniel Koeppel   Crested Butte, CO03:07:09 198189  850 UVM Cycling
13 Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY03:07:12 238317  898 
14 Stephen Schmid   Santa Monica, CA03:07:12 213366  803 Team International B
15 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ03:07:15 200872  908 Skylands Cycling
16 Benjamin Pate   Beaver Falls, PA03:07:20 197913  873 Meredith Group-GPOA-
17 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA03:07:22 202639  899 REMAX / CRCA
18 Kiel Casari   Holmdel, NJ03:07:26 232747  870 Ideal Tile/W+B362end
19 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO03:07:31 192192  822 Colavita Racing
20 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY03:07:31 64894  827 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - T
21 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT03:07:36 25063  802 Anthem Blue Cross &
22 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT03:07:36 225628  826 Connecticut Coast Cy
23 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA03:07:36 201349  874 Meredith Group-GPOA/
24 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR03:07:44 214352  883 NEBC/Cycle Loft
25 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT03:07:44 219731  845 Bethel Cycle and Spo
26 Tim Lancaster   State College, PA03:07:44 199289  841 
27 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN03:07:44 186220  922 TriStar Cycling Team
28 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY03:07:49 210742  819 Champion System
29 Daniel Jackowitz   Honolulu, HI03:07:53 121156  806 Anthem Blue Cross &
30 Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN03:07:53 162185  823 Colavita Racing
31 Gregory Werner   Quincy, MA03:07:59 134654  897 BarkBarn Racing
32 Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY03:08:10 174315  828 Hollyloft / Kwik-Fil
33 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA03:08:10 101476  881 NEBC/Cycle Loft
34 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC03:08:13 221018  816 Carolina Cyclone Dev
35 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO03:08:13 202107  906 Team Human Zoom / Pa
36 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH03:08:13 231692  903 TNMracing.net
37 Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC03:08:13 220623  862 Penn Cycling/Faulkne
38 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO03:08:13 189625  855 Essex County Velo
39 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY03:08:19 210436  888 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
40 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC03:08:22 217857  818 CBRC
41 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY03:08:32 228810  817 CBRC
42 Brian Keegan   Dover, NH03:08:39 188073  889 Nor' East
43 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA03:08:44 190894  859 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
44 Weston Ullrich   Exeter, NH03:08:47 132752  890 NorEast Cycling
45 Matthew Pech   Piedmont, CA03:08:47 206359  913 Dartmouth College Cy
46 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN03:08:51 180012  920 TriStar Cycling Team
47 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD03:08:51 180548  858 NCC
48 Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO03:08:54 204811  846 BBS/Matttek.com
49 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT03:08:57 197969  811 Anthem Blue Cross &
50 Jared Fullerton   Montverde, FL03:09:00 202673  861 Ford Racing/Orlando
51 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT03:09:07 99523  810 Anthem Blue Cross &
52 Brandon Lee   Dix Hills, NY03:09:13 205848  871 Kissena
53 Chad Young   Lititz, PA03:09:13 186882  830 Team Snow Valley
54 Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA03:09:13 209039  909 Snow Valley p/b Seal
55 Jeffrey Busch   Danbury, CT03:09:17 100104  891 North Atlantic Velo/
56 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA03:09:17 120392  820 
57 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA03:09:17 197469  860 Fitchburg Cylcing Cl
58 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY03:09:23 238008  839 
59 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA03:09:23 159690  824 NCC-BikeReg.com
60 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA03:09:31 201447  857 Essex County Velo
61 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA03:09:37 204166  807 Team International B
62 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ03:09:41 218049  905 Team Colavita Racing
63 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt03:09:47 220150  836 Warrenton Cycling
64 Jordan Shepherd   03:09:47  882 Neworld Cycle
65 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA03:10:07 199614  885 NEBC/Cycle Loft
66 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA03:10:10 220702  904 TNMracing.net
67 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT03:10:14 197142  902 TNMracing.net
68 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA03:10:14 207152  851 Essex County Velo
69 David Rose   Cambridge, MA03:10:23 148474  864 HarrisCycleryRacing.
70 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA03:10:35 189995  879 NEBC/Cycle Loft
71 Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA03:10:51 191090  923 ProHealth Racing
72 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID03:11:05 194512  852 Essex County Velo
73 Andrew Barnard   Ithaca, NY03:11:12 213832  813 ChrisCookies
74 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA03:11:21 182240  896 Putney/West Hill
75 Daniel Smith   Naugatuck, CT03:11:28 213239  844 Bethel Cycle
76 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT03:11:33 206340  805 Anthem Blue Cross &
77 Steven Hobson   Watertown, MA03:11:38 179500  910 VeloEuropa Cycle Spo
78 Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC03:12:16 208038  849 American University/
79 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA03:12:20 184861  911 Velo Europa Cyfac
80 Sean Rhea   San Francisco, CA03:12:51 178535  853 Essex County Velo
81 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT03:13:05 60916  833 Tokeneke Road Club
82 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA03:13:49 195075  834 NCC/Bikereg.com
83 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ03:14:27 55908  821 Colavita Racing
84 Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CT03:15:39 221777  825 Connecticut Coast Cy
85 Stephen Collins   Nashville03:25:30 181319  925 TriStar Cycling Team
86 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN03:25:30 78425  918 Tristar Cycling
87 Elliot McAllister   Christiansburg, VA03:27:37 42732  865 Team Human Zoom!
88 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY03:27:48 201793  838 Foundation
89 Edgardo Torres Chavarria   Norwalk, CT03:28:08 43391  893 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
90 David Goodwin   Blacksburg, VA03:28:21 68486  837 Human Zoom
91 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA03:28:29 212255  869 Human Zoom
92 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA03:28:49 70102  814 Breakaway Bikes Raci
93 Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA03:29:19 218567  863 Guys Racing
94 Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MA03:29:30 97968  832 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
95 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD03:29:45 190729  840 
96 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH03:30:10 205575  868 Linscott Real Estate
97 Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA03:30:15 163849  809 Anthem Blue Cross &
98 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA03:30:38 204568  867 Housatonic Wheel Clu
99 David Chiu   Brookline, MA03:31:24 205552  884 NEBC/Cycle Loft
100 Jason Sears   Livermore, CA03:31:53 196521  854 Essex County Velo
101 Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN03:33:06 180492  921 TriStar Cycling Team
102 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA03:34:19 202213  856 Essex County Velo
103 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT03:34:25 221223  895 Spiuk / First Endura
104 Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN03:34:43 193781  924 SyMed/MOAB
105 Jason Parkin   New York, NY03:34:56 180969  872 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
106 Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA03:35:52 82626  887 NEBC/Cycle Loft
107 Kevin Hetherington-Young   Andover, MA03:36:02 49068  886 NEBC/Cycle Loft
108 David Rizzo   Woburn, MA03:36:16 203626  877 NEBC/Cycle Loft
109 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT03:44:42 174437  808 Anthem Blue Cross &
110 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA03:45:31 197467  843 Providence Velo Club
111 Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA03:49:28 141347  878 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
DNS Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743  599 Anthem Blue Cross &
DNS Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA 196706  801 Team International B
DNF Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA 69789  800 Team International B
DNF Mike Femia   Sherrill, NY 222860  831 Dick Sonnes Racing
DNF Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  875 Berkeley Bicycle Clu
DNF Vinny Vicari   New York, NY 143373  900 sanchez metro

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA02:11:15 68242  522 Boston Road Club
2 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA02:11:43 172838  413 The University of Ve
3 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ02:11:48 236160  504 MIT Cycling
4 Alexander Grause   Little Silver, NJ02:11:54 235586  472 
5 Philip Porter   Arlington, MA02:11:58 227021  542 CCB/Volkswagen
6 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI02:12:04 204763  461 MRC
7 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY02:12:10 190425  440 Champion System Raci
8 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY02:12:15 213638  473 CRCA/Edgemont Capita
9 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA02:12:24 203466  516 HarrisCycleryRacing.
10 James Combs   Austin, TX02:12:36 234976  449 Boston Road Club
11 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY02:12:41 210915  506 Pawling Cycle and Sp
12 Christopher Cummings   Denver, CO02:12:41 116077  540 Brookyln Velo Force
13 Benjamin Harris   New York, NY02:12:45 201883  469 CRCA - Merrill Lynch
14 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT02:12:45 201223  525 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
15 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA02:12:50 210801  420 NEBC/Cycle Loft
16 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA02:12:52 240370  477 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
17 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY02:12:52 230301  495 Windham Mountain Out
18 Tom Hopper   Superior Colorado 02:12:52 194718  402 Bikeman.com
19 Connor Cushman   Park City, UT02:12:52 199718  417 Portland Velo Club
20 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY02:12:57 231705  529 Kissena Cycling Club
21 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA02:12:57 4296  447 HUP United
22 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY02:12:57 227407  412 Cafeteros Cycling Cl
23 Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC02:13:03 198106  527 Princeton University
24 Ryan Davenport   Hopkinton, MA02:13:05 165554  533 Exodus Cycling
25 Alex Welsh   West Newton, MA02:13:14 244254  410 Quaker City Wheelmen
26 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL02:13:24 186901  498 NorEast Cycling
27 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA02:13:24 211977  411 NEBC/Cycle Loft
28 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT02:13:26 107000  424 
29 Andras Gipp   Astoria, NY02:13:26 217491  534 Metro-Sanchez
30 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA02:13:32 186081  445 Essex County Velo
31 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA02:13:35 122981  543 CCB/Volkswagon
32 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA02:13:35 216178  547 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
33 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA02:13:35 221537  471 Bucknell Cycling Clu
34 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ02:13:35 174592  430 Velo Europa
35 Thomas Ball   Framingham, MA02:13:35 59457  462 Minuteman Road Club
36 Andrew Kennedy   Temple, NH02:13:35 242015  491 New Hampshire Cyclin
37 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA02:13:35 242898  433 NEBC/Cycle Loft
38 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ02:13:46 212581  510 Westwood Velo
39 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA02:13:53 180528  429 NEBC/Cycle Loft
40 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA02:13:57 230448  419 Cadence
41 Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DC02:14:00 204268  409 
42 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA02:14:02 141247  454 Minuteman Road Club
43 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI02:14:06 182794  415 AFD/OSVC - Bikeman
44 Rick Hall   New York, NY02:14:10 218475  520 CRCA-NYVelocity
45 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA02:14:15 54728  444 Essex County Velo
46 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA02:14:18 228871  431 NEBC/Cycle Loft
47 Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MA02:14:23 193333  481 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
48 Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY02:14:23 208457  528 Kissena Cycling Club
49 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA02:14:34 201652  489 Team International B
50 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA02:14:40 209391  434 NEBC/Cycle Loft & Un
51 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA02:14:50 208060  524 Boston Road Club
52 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA02:15:02 220674  453 Minuteman Road Club
53 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ02:15:20 85341  501 Century Road Club of
54 Alex Fairly   Amarillo, TX02:15:24 128955  508 Hills Sport Shop
55 Anderson Kressy   Meredith, NH02:15:54 201860  492 NHCC
56 David Steakley   Berkeley, CA02:15:58 217224  537 University of Vermon
57 Josh Preneta   Billerica, MA02:16:17 237274  511 Quad Cycles
58 Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA02:16:26 172472  427 NEBC/Cycle Loft
59 Jose Martinez   Brimfield, MA02:16:29 201326  404 Martinez Bros. Racin
60 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH02:16:34 189874  493 NHCC/ Team NH
61 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT02:16:34 224149  400 Boston University
62 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA02:16:34 179587  406 Gearworks Cyclery
63 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH02:16:46 98106  421 NEBC / Cycle Loft
64 Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME02:16:53 174497  517 HealthQuest/Northern
65 Adam Schildge   Alexandria, VA02:17:03 206395  539 Brooklyn Velo Force
66 Michael Savona   Chicago, IL02:17:11 226768  503 
67 Matthew Reynolds   Farmington, ME02:17:11 94016  519 HealthQuest/Northern
68 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA02:17:11 224122  496 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
69 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT02:17:18 180511  448 Cafeteros
70 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA02:17:22 133412  452 Minuteman Road Club
71 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA02:17:27 222927  545 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
72 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh02:17:57 117641  532 Alan factory Team
73 Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ02:18:23 191412  436 Greylock Capital Man
74 Todd Dowling   Lake Placid, NY02:19:15 206468  470 Bucknell Cycling
75 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA02:20:24 204817  538 Brooklyn Velo Force
76 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ02:20:36 240153  549 QuadCycles/Arlington
77 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA02:20:43 79871  541 CCB/Volkswagen
78 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY02:21:03 195529  479 CRCA / Brooklyn Velo
79 Benjamin Hughes   New York02:21:11 204305  476 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-H
80 George Kenty   Medford, MA02:21:11 187070  443 Essex County Velo
81 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA02:21:30 225246  531 Harvard U Cycling
82 Dan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MA02:24:11 205032  457 Minuteman Road Club
83 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA02:24:20 217143  507 BCA/VOmax
84 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA02:25:18 205423  405 Gearworks Cyclery
85 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI02:25:55 163305  535 Cox Communications C
86 Ryan Hough   Clinton, MA02:27:37 109390  497 
87 Scott Fuller   Burlington, MA02:27:53 183655  407 BOB
88 Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH02:27:57 72962  428 NEBC/Cycle Loft
89 Patrick Lyden   Ashby, MA02:28:09 208728  480 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
90 Zachary Sager   Louisville, KY02:28:32 232465  521 Team Bikeman
91 Matthew Knight   New Hartford Ny02:29:01 120624  486 NEBC Cycle Loft
92 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT02:29:10 121411  526 GMBC/Catamount
93 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA02:29:23 218879  459 Minuteman Road Club
94 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA02:29:34 232955  514 
95 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA02:29:34 204148  416 Portland Velo Club/C
96 David Lamanna   Lunenburg, MA02:30:42 208598  401 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
97 Paul Perkins   Arlington, MA02:31:01 227254  509 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
98 Chris Kadlick   Holliston, MA02:32:16 182396  456 Minuteman Road Club
99 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA02:32:16 187341  458 Minuteman Road Club
100 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY02:33:57 65169  478 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
101 Jason Gallacher   Brooklyn, NY02:34:22 229233  426 Gotham/Toga Bikes
102 Greg Brown   Boston, MA02:34:44 210796  437 NEBC/Cycle Loft
103 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA02:35:44 145604  460 Minutemen road club
104 Tom Prugar   York, ME02:36:16 204027  499 NorEast Cycling
105 Robert Kolb   Brooklyn, NY02:36:23 216633  474 CRCA/EdgemontCapital
106 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA02:36:55 211704  435 Human Zoom
107 Brendan Rogers   East Hampton, CT02:37:19 196775  502 
108 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI02:37:25 120142  414 AFD/OSVC
109 Steve Hookway   Falls Church, VA02:40:29 221992  530 
110 David Junius   Lanark, IL02:46:27 188026  512 Westwood Velo
111 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH02:51:49 216414  490 NHCC/Team NH
112 Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH02:57:01 200851  494 NHCC/Team NH
DNS Zachary Johnson   Beverly, MA 203371  442 Essex County Velo
DNF Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI 212172  403 BIKEMAN.COM
DNF Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY 100755  418 
DNF Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA 198124  425 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF Ryan Flesher   Huntington Wv 196212  441 Essex County Velo
DNF Daniel Jick   Lexington, MA 221799  446 Boston University Cy
DNF Gregory Keller   Westwood, NJ 203505  450 Westwood Velo
DNF Robert Bauer   Natick, MA 137096  451 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Gregory Olsen   New York, NY 210766  475 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
DNF Hisashi Onuki   Somerville, MA 203863  500 Cambridge College Cy
DNF Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674  505 Racelabu23
DNF Matt Plumb   Ithaca, NY 229246  550 Ithaca College Cycli

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA02:36:05 30830  750 Freddie Fu Cycling T
2 Jay Gump   Conway, MA02:36:05 14415  702 Incline Training
3 David Taylor   New York, NY02:36:05 172065  782 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Tr
4 Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MA02:36:17 81469  710 MBRC
5 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ02:36:20 1319  745 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
6 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI02:36:25 47974  709 Caster's/Majik coffe
7 Dzmitry Buben   02:36:29  758 CCB/Volkswagen
8 Matthew Howard (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY02:36:34 192622  783 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
9 Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT02:36:46 94818  737 Benidorm/Eastern Blo
10 Todd Wheelden (1 - Cat4)   Kents Hill, ME02:36:46 83109  725 AEGIS/Kennebec Bike
11 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY02:36:53 45094  732 TARGET TRAINING
12 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA02:37:02 146710  734 BikeBarnRacing.com
13 Eric Streckfuss (2 - Cat2)   Belle Mead, NJ02:37:08 79390  795 Westwood Velo
14 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA02:37:11 26419  719 Bicycle Link/MBRC
15 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA02:37:17 99849  727 New England Masters
16 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT02:37:17 211872  733 bikebarn racing
17 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT02:37:17 61600  729 Cole Sport
18 Ace McDermott   Bowie, MD02:37:23 87877  730 Team Snow Valley
19 Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC02:37:23 31199  704 NCVC-Inova Health Sy
20 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT02:37:27 144115  774 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
21 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT02:37:27 91227  746 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
22 Geoffrey Bickford (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY02:37:31 47068  742 CRCA/Axis
23 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT02:37:31 53455  769 Casper Wheelmen
24 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA02:37:31 168995  716 Bicycle Link/MBRC
25 Michael Allaire   North Salem, NY02:37:39 115222  741 Targetraining
26 Kurt Gustafsson (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY02:37:39 14451  740 CRCA / AXIS
27 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT02:37:45 83266  767 Arc en Ciel
28 Don Mills   Exeter, NH02:37:45 48432  700 Fiordifrutta
29 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA02:37:49 9762  762 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
30 Andrew Corsilia   Ridgefield, CT02:37:49 192397  760 FASTAR/Targetraining
31 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA02:37:53 46462  772 CCB/Volkswagon
32 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ02:37:53 214939  703 Westwood Velo
33 Richard Brown   Danville, NH02:38:00 169536  790 NorEast Cycling
34 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY02:38:02 203530  759 Skylands Cycling
35 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD02:38:06 199532  731 Team Snow Valley
36 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY02:38:11 89148  743 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - T
37 George Opria   Manassas, VA02:38:11 210668  797 Newman's Own Organic
38 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT02:38:23 62085  748 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
39 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT02:38:26 82305  770 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
40 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA02:38:26 9768  739 Gearworks/Spinarts
41 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME02:38:29 4399  753 Arc en Ciel
42 David Connery   Shelburne, VT02:38:41 179486  720 Corner Cycle
43 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA02:38:45 30962  715 Bicycle Link/ MBRC
44 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA02:38:53 38143  751 Freddie Fu Cycling T
45 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT02:39:09 47197  755 Deno's Wonder Wheel
46 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA02:39:16 4742  728 New England Masters
47 Pablo Arias   Austin, TX02:39:16 198295  723 3D Racing Team/Tom's
48 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT02:39:16 51489  780 Horst - Benidorm - P
49 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA02:39:29 25187  717 Bicycle Link/MBRC
50 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA02:39:44 140765  713 Bicycle Link/MBRC
51 Xavier Melendez   New York, NY02:40:09 188996  744 CRCA/Blue Ribbon Tra
52 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA02:40:09 21779  705 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
53 Eric Jacobsen   Annapolis, MD02:40:41 205775  764 Bike Doctor/Cannonda
54 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH02:41:30 153475  791 noreast cycling
55 John Tomlinson   New York, NY02:41:30 46672  754 Deno's Wonder Wheel
56 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ02:42:11 46390  735 Colavita Racing
57 Kurt Scheerer   Wallkill, NY02:42:35 31508  756 Verge Sport/Test Pil
58 Steven Roszko   Westhampton02:42:49 56688  708 NCC / BikeReg.com
59 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA02:43:07 127424  714 Bicycle Link / MBRC
60 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY02:44:52 47684  778 Targetraining
61 Jean Daigle   Wilmington, MA02:45:31 8525  726 New England Masters
62 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ02:47:57 46178  722 3D Racing Team
63 Thomas Luster   Brookline, MA02:54:24 53172  711 MBRC/Bicycle Link
64 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia02:54:24 120435  712 MBRC/Bicycle Link
65 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA02:54:30 51888  721 Boston Bicycle Club
66 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY02:55:35 221357  749 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
67 Mark Albert   Hillsdale, NJ02:55:49 133398  796 Westwood Velo
68 James Boudreau (1 - Cat3)   Lunenburg, MA02:55:49 114345  798 MASTERS VELO CLUB/MC
69 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI02:57:34 208131  747 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
70 Ernest Landry   Leominster, MA02:57:38 156314  706 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
71 Dave Barr   Ayer, MA02:58:03 229059  707 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
72 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA02:58:37 196464  761 NEBC
73 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX03:00:31 178577  724 Woodlands Cycling Cl
74 David Uchenick   Westford, MA03:00:47 36179  752 Arc en Ciel
75 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ03:00:55 27779  771 Bikery/SHEBELL/SHEBE
76 David Taylor   West Roxbury, MA03:01:35 157211  701 CCB/Volkswagen
77 Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT03:06:33 6213  738 EBCC
78 Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA03:06:56 216739  773 MBRC/Bike Link/Team
79 Peter Vincent   Kirkland, WA03:09:02 183014  718 
DNF Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  765 Bike Doctor
DNF Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE 33433  766 Main Line Cycling -

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO02:03:49 193457  953 Hot Tubes Developmen
2 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO02:05:34 193797  930 NERT/Bethel Cycle
3 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA02:05:37 185877  928 Bicycles of Ojai
4 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO02:05:42 138150  935 Team 5280/eSoles
5 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN02:05:45 188123  950 SyMed/MOAB
6 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO02:06:05 191158  997 Devo
7 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA02:06:05 209746  946 Team Bicycle Alley
8 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co02:06:05 220448  983 
9 Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA02:06:05 204630  986 Tieni Duro
10 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA02:06:05 210212  952 Hot Tubes Developmen
11 Daniel (Nacho) Estevez   02:06:05  955 Hot Tubes Developmen
12 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC02:06:16 180410  951 Hot Tubes Developmen
13 Peter Salon   New York, NY02:06:23 192635  999 GS Mengoni USA
14 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA02:06:23 187500  557 Team Snow Valley/ABR
15 Shane Densmore   Denton, TX02:06:29 219335  995 FCS/Compliance Depot
16 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX02:06:34 189171  998 Woodlands Cycling Cl
17 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO02:06:45 176282  956 Hot Tubes Developmen
18 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY02:06:49 208888  959 
19 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ02:06:54 228090  940 Atlantic Bicycle Clu
20 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA02:06:54 205713  988 Tieni Duro
21 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA02:06:58 195783  971 Davis Bike Club
22 Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA02:06:58 203973  937 Hilton Cycling Club/
23 JP LeClair   Moraga, CA02:06:58 203347  984 Tieni Duro
24 Harrison Harb   02:06:58  939 NERT/New Hampshire C
25 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO02:06:58 222542  979 CL Noonan/ Coast to
26 Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC02:07:04 178193  954 Hot Tubes Developmen
27 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT02:07:04 210129  948 Pawling Cycle and Sp
28 Thomas Marrs   Edmond, OK02:07:23 228823  993 Compliance Depot
29 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA02:07:27 166664  553 Tri-State Velo
30 Amaury Arias   New York, NY02:07:30 220818  961 CRCA Junior Developm
31 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY02:07:39 204487  931 NERT/Capital Bicycle
32 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA02:07:49 203439  976 CL Noonan/ Coast to
33 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH02:07:59 203374  943 Team Bike Alley
34 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA02:08:04 229135  977 CL Noonan/ Coast to
35 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH02:08:20 213069  551 Texas Roadhouse Cycl
36 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA02:08:46 191327  929 Symed/MOAB
37 Ryan Owens   Lynchburg, VA02:09:38 188097  980 Charlottesville Race
38 David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA02:10:27 215178  972 Davis Bike Club
39 Edward (Bryson) Sewell   Los Alamos, NM02:10:27 200284  936 Team 5280/eSoles
40 Ricky Sousa   02:10:47  967 RMS FitTech Racing
41 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA02:10:52 214569  989 Tieni Duro
42 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA02:11:43 200613  947 Gotham Cyclist
43 Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NY02:15:12 209085  963 CRCA Junior Developm
44 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA02:16:09 150549  555 Tri-State Velo
45 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT02:18:14 211421  949 Pawling Cycle and Sp
46 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO02:18:26 179244  938 CUEVAS
47 Michael Metzmaker   Rutland, MA02:18:28 237410  975 CL Noonan/ Coast to
48 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA02:18:31 192686  970 Davis Bike Club
49 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH02:18:31 169375  942 Team Bike Alley
50 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA02:18:44 196503  944 Team Bike Alley
51 Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CA02:18:56 204538  985 Tieni Duro
52 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA02:19:07 196337  973 Davis Bike Club
53 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY02:24:20 221358  966 CRCA Junior Developm
54 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT02:24:20 231409  926 CL Noonan/ Coast to
55 Lars Holmgren   Alamo, CA02:24:28 207174  987 Tieni Duro
56 William Dorsett   New Bern, NC02:24:49 206403  932 NERT/Raleigh Allstar
57 Matthew Barston   Allston, MA02:25:01 231606  974 CL Noonan/ Coast to
58 Tommy Bibliowicz   Harrison, NY02:25:01 202961  962 CRCA Junior Developm
59 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN02:25:15 230154  964 CRCA Junior Developm
60 Brian Burdick   Toms River, NJ02:27:48 210752  941 Atlantic Bicycle Clu
61 Daniel Gladstone   Providence, RI02:27:58 225157  934 America's Cycling Te
62 Marco Cote   02:36:16  981 Maple Leaf C.C.
63 John Lucente   02:44:02  982 Maple Leaf C.C.
DNF Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  927 GS Tenzing
DNF Mark Saunders   Blacksburg, VA 211419  957 Team Snow Valley
DNF Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN 225634  990 TriStar Cycling Team
DNF Alex Huckstepp   Weston, MA 233231  994 Boston Road Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Ulmer   03:36:10  245 Colavita/Cooking Lig
2 Tina Pic   03:36:18  242 Colavita/Cooking Lig
3 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA03:36:22 36345  255 TEAm Lipton
4 Aimee Vasse   03:36:26  237 Colorado Premier Tra
5 Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ03:36:26 211821  262 Advil-Chapstick Cycl
6 Iona Wynter   03:36:32  244 Colavita/Cooking Lig
7 Emily Van Meter (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR03:36:35 211547  211 Metromint Cycling
8 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH03:36:37 155241  282 Terry Precision
9 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA03:36:39 187313  200 TRIA
10 Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO03:36:45 41750  202 Vitamin Cottage Cycl
11 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA03:36:48 166426  226 Ford Cycling
12 Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID03:36:48 180905  243 Colavita/Cooking Lig
13 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA03:36:59 210981  284 
14 Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ03:37:01 196134  253 TEAm Lipton
15 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO03:37:05 222471  205 ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
16 Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ03:37:05 206273  264 Advil-Chapstick Cycl
17 Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT03:37:08 154705  232 Gearworks
18 Jennifer Manefield   03:37:11  272 Cheerwine
19 Carla Figueroa (2 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA03:37:14 92149  295 Paramount Racing
20 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA03:37:24 214757  219 Hot Tubes
21 Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO03:37:26 121590  230 Gear Works Spin Arts
22 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA03:37:31 145201  233 Gearworks-SpinArts C
23 Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC03:37:31 104859  270 Cheerwine
24 Holli Steelman   Winston Salem, NC03:37:40 193769  273 Cheerwine
25 Meshy Holt   03:37:43  241 Colavita/Cooking Lig
26 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA03:37:43 221431  257 Wolverine/Redken
27 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN03:37:47 208174  283 BMW-Bianchi
28 Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO03:37:52 139266  252 TEAm Lipton
29 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA03:37:55 199987  204 Aaron's Cycling Team
30 Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA03:38:07 65334  201 TRIA
31 Caitlyn McCullough (3 - Cat2)   Durango, CO03:38:12 229392  263 Advil-Chapstick Cycl
32 Mandy Lozano   Charlottesville, VA03:38:18 199375  271 Cheerwine
33 Brooke O'Connor (1 - Cat1)   Billerica, MA03:38:18 77728  224 Hub Racing
34 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA03:38:18 165493  234 Gearworks/Spin Arts
35 Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO03:38:26 122014  239 JR Engineering
36 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT03:38:35 167207  216 North Atlantic Velo
37 Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD03:38:39 202212  231 Gear Works/ Spin Art
38 Lynn Patchett   03:38:45  299 RMS FitTech
39 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO03:38:45 188263  296 US Armed Forces
40 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO03:38:45 199998  250 TEAm Lipton
41 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD03:39:15 178681  206 ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
42 Allie Warfel (2 - Cat1)   Hendersonville, NC03:39:31 140725  274 Cheerwine
43 J Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA03:39:57 120671  235 Grearworks Spin Arts
44 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO03:41:31 143575  254 TEAm Lipton
45 Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC03:47:35 74081  222 Hub Racing
46 Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA03:48:58 216647  212 Eddie B Cycling
47 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY03:50:35 177177  261 Advil-Chapstick Cycl
48 Julia Bradley   03:50:54  249 Team R.A.C.E.
49 Chamblee Abernethy   Athens, GA03:50:58 208567  213 Team Kenda Tire
50 Jennifer (Jenner) Yaeso   Gallatin Gateway, MT03:51:09 166679  246 JR Engineering
51 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT03:51:59 200866  217 Independent Fabricat
52 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ03:52:30 60527  240 Colavita/Cooking Lig
53 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA04:02:26 197113  210 Team International B
54 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA04:02:32 68760  220 Hub Racing
55 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE04:16:16 163495  208 ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
56 Diana Joness   04:21:44  256 Team R.A.C.E.
DNF Amy Wallace   Andover, MA 180801  203 Wheelworks
DNF Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ 221293  209 Unattached
DNF Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  215 CRCA/Comedy Central-
DNF Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME 150507  218 Independent Fabricat
DNF Rebecca Broeder   Washington, DC 225674  221 Hub Racing
DNF Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271  227 Compliance Depot Cyc
DNF Emma Nelson (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 206603  265 Advil-Chapstick Cycl
DNF Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329  297 US Armed Forces
DNF Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV 61317  298 Team Spirit Cycling
DNF Priscilla Pang (Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 203991  207 ADG/Joe's Bike Shop

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH02:33:17 225263  358 NEBC/Cycleloft
2 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI02:33:31 236023  359 Mystic Velo
3 Darcy McGuire   Arlington, MA02:33:52 243865  312 Team International B
4 Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA02:33:56 230896  311 Salon XL/AAVC
5 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX02:34:02 200801  300 Charlottesville Raci
6 Hadley Trotter   Chapel Hill, NC02:34:09 235466  379 Franklin Street
7 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA02:34:09 210692  304 Wheelworks
8 Anita Lagler   02:34:13  364 Wheels of Bloor Cycl
9 Karen Ulrich   New York, NY02:34:13 201454  338 CRCA/Comedy Central-
10 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT02:34:20 221670  303 Wheelworks
11 Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA02:34:20 163971  314 Team International B
12 Joanna Peters   Hailey, ID02:34:20 165601  344 
13 Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA02:34:20 225661  309 Team Cycleworks Pres
14 kerri robbins   Davidsonville, MD02:34:20 249241  331 Team Snow Valley/Lat
15 Hannah Whitaker   New York, NY02:34:28 226080  336 Bianchi/BMW-Capital
16 Rhonda Morin   Gresham, OR02:34:28 68540  348 Portland Velo Club/C
17 Karen Watson   02:34:28  371 McMaster Cycling Clu
18 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY02:34:34 204106  363 JW Dundee's Ales & L
19 Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ02:34:40 200869  351 Team Bikery / Shebel
20 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA02:34:44 207511  397 Boston Scientific
21 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ02:34:44 228861  334 CRCA/Radical Media
22 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY02:34:44 200041  337 CRCA
23 Michelle Faurot   Annapolis, MD02:34:50 222449  322 Connecticut Coast Cy
24 Anja Jokela   Burlington, VT02:34:53 229071  360 
25 Carolyn Girod   Any Town, NJ02:34:53 242980  347 Portland Velo Club/C
26 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY02:34:53 241641  361 Velo Bella Kona
27 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA02:35:02 240239  396 Boston Scientific
28 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI02:35:04 199452  306 Velo Europa Cycle Sp
29 Tiffany Ballew   Atlanta, GA02:35:19 221612  308 travelgirl cycling
30 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA02:35:23 142023  378 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
31 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY02:35:27 198115  365 Tom's Pro Bike/BBC
32 Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NY02:35:27 200472  325 USI
33 Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD02:35:31 207386  380 Team BBC
34 Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA02:35:31 123316  355 Atomic Race Team
35 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH02:35:39 211194  350 NorEast Cycling
36 Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT02:35:42 223281  321 Connecticut Coast Cy
37 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va02:35:42 204785  330 Team Snow Valley
38 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT02:35:50 190748  362 Cafeteros
39 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA02:36:20 223627  333 Sturdy Girl Cycling
40 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH02:36:50 219093  301 Harvard University C
41 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA02:37:10 221594  398 Metromint Cycling
42 Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC02:37:40 219600  315 Princeton University
43 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA02:38:26 62296  326 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
44 Kate Gracheck   Littleton, CO02:38:46 197141  316 Team Kenda Tire
45 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT02:39:14 219262  302 Wheelworks
46 Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ02:39:39 204047  367 Team Bikery / Shebel
47 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ02:39:49 211085  320 3D Racing Team
48 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY02:39:51 230334  339 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
49 Maria Vlasak   Stamford, CT02:39:51 101233  323 Connecticut Coast Cy
50 Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT02:40:17 229972  345 Portland Velo Club
51 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT02:40:19 189709  341 Anthem Blue Cross &
52 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA02:40:54 241032  357 UPenn Cycling
53 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT02:41:20 181311  324 connecticut coastal
54 Amy Viara   Brunswick, ME02:42:24 242126  349 Portland Velo Club/C
55 Lily Huang (1 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA02:43:20 220582  332 Harvard University C
56 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA02:44:06 164760  313 Team International B
57 Jennifer La Plante   New York, NY02:44:19 214578  335 Radical Media/CRCA
58 Susan Wilson   Brevard, NC02:44:32 38588  343 Inland Construction
59 Onawa Pelham (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO02:45:14 207459  368 Windham Mountain Out
60 Aimee Allen   02:45:38  392 Redken/Maple Leaf C.
61 Bess Arendall   Redwood City, CA02:47:12 204207  305 Wheelworks
62 Ashley Robinson   02:47:20  399 RMS FitTech
63 Ashley Zeigler   Philadelphia, PA02:47:37 223007  381 Verducci-Breakaway R
64 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA02:48:55 241197  317 Gamache Cyclery
65 Stephanie Swinerton (2 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA02:49:14 169347  370 Cheerwine
66 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH02:49:28 179245  307 CUEVAS
67 Rowan Mestecky   Brooklyn, NY02:50:13 220443  366 Champion System Raci
68 Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT02:50:38 92550  394 Exposition Wheelmen
69 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA02:51:24 220922  395 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
70 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX02:51:37 169043  352 Compliance Depot Cyc
71 Tracy Clemons   Bartlett, NH02:54:03 243072  346 Portland Velo Club/C
72 Nancy Shapiro (2 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE02:54:17 192817  328 Team DRT/Deep Blue
73 Ann Ferris   Ann Arbor, MI02:54:17 228695  310 Ann Arbor Velo Club
74 Kate Scheider (3 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO02:55:07 206491  327 Williams College/Nor
75 Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT02:55:26 190960  393 Benidorm/Eastern Blo
76 Kate Giordano   Branford, CT02:57:41 210936  342 Anthem Blue Cross an
77 Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CT02:59:09 159513  340 Anthem Blue Cross &
78 Marisa Peacock   Arlington, VA03:19:20 200959  318 Potomac Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee