Race Results for
47th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,Princeton, Westminster, MA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/30/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA02:39:42 147512  22 Navigators Insurance
2Mark McCormack (1 - Pro)   Foxboro, MA02:39:42 23101  Colavita Olive Oil -
3Ivan Dominquez   02:39:42  122 Toyota-United
4Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH02:39:42 27066  Colavita Olive Oil -
5Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA02:39:42 37157  10 Colavita Olive Oil -
6Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA02:39:42 42023  44 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
7Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO02:39:42 164362  107 Targetraining
8Cesar Grajales   02:39:48  27 Navigators Insurance
9Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC02:39:48 161043  82 Priority Health Cycl
10Wesley Sulzberger   02:39:48  33 South Australia.com-
11Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX02:39:48 185361  185 CRCA/Sakonnet
12Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ02:39:48 90090  21 Navigators Insurance
13Rahsaan Bahati   Compton02:39:48 116625  111 Team TIAA-CREF
14Ward Solar   Nashua, NH02:39:48 63459  147 Natures Path present
15Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO02:39:48 31615  46 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
16Patrick Walsh (1 - Cat1)   Natick, MA02:39:48 202065  62 CCB/VW
17Heath Blackgrove   02:39:48  121 Toyota-United
18Joseph Moody (2 - Cat1)   Watertown, MA02:39:48 100678  142 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
19Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY02:39:48 121621  Colavita Olive Oil -
20Michael Ford   02:39:48  34 South Australia.com-
21Edward King   Brentwood, NH02:39:48 182602  85 Priority Health Cycl
22Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA02:39:48 180179  117 Team TIAA-CREF
23Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA02:39:48 154883  41 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
24Jose-Manuel Garcia   02:39:48  124 Toyota-United
25William Frischkorn   Boulder, CO02:39:48 114785  113 Team TIAA-CREF
26Todd Herriott (2 - Pro)   Seattle, WA02:39:48 50707  Colavita Olive Oil -
27Nikola Smutny (3 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT02:39:48 238029  137 Anthem Blue Cross &
28Peter Penzell (3 - Pro)   Annapolis, MD02:39:48 153487  75 Rite Aid
29Alaisandr (Sasha) Bialiauski   02:39:48  63 CCB/VW
30Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA02:39:48 118740  105 Targetraining
31Todd Wells   Durango, CO02:39:48 83401  109 Targetraining
32Jon Hamblen   02:39:48  91 Team Nerac/OutdoorLi
33Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA02:39:48 191519  116 Team TIAA-CREF
34John Hayes   Cleveland, TN02:39:48 176666  182 CRCA/Sakonett
35Guy East   Unionville, IN02:39:48 174108  184 CRCA/Sakonnet
36Michael Norton   Beloit, WI02:39:48 74291  96 Team Nerac/Outdoorli
37Mariano Friedick   Los Angeles, CA02:39:48 12421  123 Toyota-United
38Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO02:39:48 190900  145 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
39Richard Geng   02:39:48  68 CCB/VW
40Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH02:39:48 121800  94 Team Nerac/Outdoorli
41Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME02:39:48 174967  64 CCB/VW
42Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT02:39:48 174590  55 FiordiFrutta
43Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA02:39:48 131248  42 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
44Stefano Barberi   02:39:48  120 Toyota-United
45Zach Bell   02:39:48  71 Rite Aid
46Gerardo Castro   02:39:48  146 Natures Path present
47Hayden Brooks   02:39:48  151 Subaru Cycling Team
48Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT02:39:48 71022  143 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
49Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA02:39:48 166933  148 Natures Path present
50Ashley Hutchinson   02:39:48  32 South Australia.com-
51Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA02:39:48 47077  11 Colavita Olive Oil -
52Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX02:39:48 190683  67 CCB/VW
53Brian Bibens   Athens, GA02:39:48 178366  150 Subaru Cycling Team
54Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC02:39:48 171977  80 Priority Health Cycl
55Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO02:40:08 175684  114 Team TIAA-CREF
56Glen Chadwick   02:40:12  26 Navigators Insurance
57Peter Lopinto   Boulder, CO02:40:12 99876  45 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
58Peter Dawson   02:40:12  37 South Australia.com-
59Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZ02:40:12 156115  43 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
60Miles Olman   02:40:12  31 South Australia.com-
61Matthew White   Leeds, MA02:40:12 179919  56 FiordiFrutta
62David Guttenplan   Washington, DC02:40:12 177906  152 Subaru Cycling Team
63Michael Lange   Golden, CO02:40:12 102660  115 Team TIAA-CREF
64Vassill Davidenko   02:40:12  24 Navigators Insurance
65Troy Wells (4 - Pro)   Durango, CO02:40:12 112599  118 Team TIAA-CREF
66Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC02:40:12 208805  Colavita Olive Oil -
67Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA02:40:12 175354  186 CRCA/Sakonnet
68Robbie King   North Andover, MA02:40:26 168259  81 Priority Health Cycl
69Tommy Nankervis   02:40:26  86 Priority Health Cycl
70Bernard Van Ulden   02:40:26  23 Navigators Insurance
71Ryan Dewald   02:40:26  73 Rite Aid
72Zachary Grabowski (5 - Pro)   Lafayette, CO02:41:08 129309  Colavita Olive Oil -
73Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI02:41:15 5230  61 CCB/VW
74Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX02:41:15 188306  Compliance Depot Cyc
75Joshua Bezecny (6 - Pro)   Golden, CO02:41:15 114873  101 Targetraining
76Hilton Clarke   02:41:44  25 Navigators Insurance
77William Elliston   Easton, PA02:41:47 47232  102 Targetraining
78Michael Cody   Boulder, CO02:42:07 171979  51 FiordiFrutta
79David Wiswell   New York, NY02:42:15 97020  187 CRCA/Sakonnet
80Alejandro Acton   02:43:13  100 Targetraining
81Richard England   02:45:49  83 Priority Health Cycl
82Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT02:47:12 164128  135 Anthem Blue Cross &
83Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT02:47:26 118267  58 FiordiFrutta
84Joshua Taylor   Fountainville, PA02:47:56 60279  76 Rite Aid
85Yahor Buben   02:48:01  65 CCB/VW
86John DeLong (7 - Pro)   Blacksburg, VA02:48:15 61583  72 Rite Aid
87Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA02:48:30 129914  141 Kenda Raleigh Racing
88Stephen Woolridge   02:48:41  35 South Australia.com-
89Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO02:48:47 17237  52 FiordiFrutta Elite C
90Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO02:48:47 60077  112 Team TIAA-CREF
91Matt Shriver   Durango, CO02:49:07 110703  108 Targetraining
92Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO02:50:09 152244  183 CRCA/Sakonett
93Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA02:50:13 43989  104 Targetraining
94Justin Lillie   Springfield, VT02:51:22 21195  132 Boston Scientific Cy
95Jonathan Wirsing (8 - Pro)   Sandy Hook, VA02:51:24 48398  78 Rite Aid
96Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI02:53:18 48200  69 CCB/VW
97Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN02:53:18 133501  84 Priority Health Cycl
98Conor Hurley (4 - Cat1)   South Woodstock, VT02:53:18 162881  131 Boston Scientific Cy
99Christopher Jones   Bend, OR02:54:26 187300  136 Anthem Blue Cross &
100Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA02:55:51 83528  66 CCB/VW
101Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC02:56:07 144633  54 FiordiFrutta
102Wesley Hartman (9 - Pro)   Denver, CO02:57:17 198103  106 Targetraining
103David Werling   Vernon, CT03:00:01 84266  92 Team Nerac/Outdoorli
104Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT03:04:04 135389  130 Boston Scientific Cy
105Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ03:07:31 57369  161 GS Mengoni
106Robert Ketchell   Portsmouth, NH03:09:06 97874  95 Team Nerac/OutdoorLi
DNFNathan Rogut   Port Orange, FL 58176  Compliance Depot Cyc
DNFSean Finning     36 South Australia.com-
DNFDan Timmerman   Clay, NY 79102  57 FiordiFrutta
DNFLawrence Perera (Cat1)   Yarmouth Port, MA 140370  59 FiordiFrutta
DNFChristoph Herby (Pro)   Charlottesville, VA 157694  74 Rite Aid
DNFBradley Viera   Lancaster, PA 157940  77 Rite Aid
DNFAdam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  93 Team Nerac/Outdoorli

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory Burns   Watertown, NY02:17:17 133640  678 B.I.K.E. Syracuse
2Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA02:17:17 197820  199 RHVilla/Montano Velo
3Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA02:17:17 191318  677 Amgen Cycling
4Jason Harpp   Denver, CO02:17:17 227147  660 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
5Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD02:17:17 3304  698 Team Alliance Enviro
6Ian Birlem   Washington, DC02:17:17 3752  665 Rockville Harley Dav
7Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI02:17:17 69266  633 TNMracing.net
8Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT02:17:17 205717  277 Windham Mountain Out
9Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT02:17:17 184583  637 Onion River Sports
10Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO02:17:17 171671  694 Bang Salon/HART
11Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA02:17:17 167848  624 CL Noonan/ Coast to
12Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT02:17:17 178919  600 International Bike/N
13Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT02:17:17 193706  285 Caster's/Majik Coffe
14Matthew Baldwin   Westport, CT02:17:17 83283  675 Targetraining
15Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME02:17:17 184178  601 Mechanical Services/
16Adam Carr   Colchester, VT02:17:17 208854  676 TARGETRAINING
17Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA02:17:17 132649  631 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
18Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA02:17:17 153981  659 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
19Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT02:17:17 189818  615 CCB/Volkswagen
20Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ02:17:17 126775  685 Racelabu23
21Kris Stein   Arlington, VA02:17:17 42628  669 Spin Cycle / Felt
22J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA02:17:17 42920  683 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports
23Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY02:17:17 193405  622 ACT/Cuevas
24Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ02:17:17 136195  653 Westwood Velo
25Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT02:17:17 99405  690 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports
26David Glick   Tucson, AZ02:17:17 175967  639 Eclipse Racing
27Michael Sherry   Brooklyn, NY02:17:17 166486  613 CRCA/Merrill Lynch -
28Blake Longacre   Minneapolis, MN02:17:17 180972  612 CRCA/Merrill Lynch -
29Alessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH02:17:17 138580  628 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
30Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA02:17:17 200561  679 Team Human Zoom/Pabs
31Theodore (Teddy) Hockenberry   Dallas, TX02:17:17 194649  286 cycle science
32Matthew Helming   Acton, MA02:17:17 206124  620 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
33Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA02:17:17 138681  291 Team Rubicon/Gleukos
34Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT02:17:17 105754  630 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
35Marc Bertucco   New York, NY02:17:17 44238  692 ABD Cycling Team
36Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA02:17:17 211744  619 BCA/VOmax
37Jason Beerman   Allston, MA02:17:17 204721  661 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
38Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ02:17:17 187996  656 Westwood Velo / Trad
39Mathieu Gautier   02:17:17  638 Independant
40Joseph Whitman   State College, PA02:17:17 177933  290 Team Alliance Enviro
41Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY02:17:17 204958  621 ACT - CUEVAS
42Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH02:17:17 156797  682 NorEast Cycling
43Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX02:17:17 202026  292 Team Tilson Homes
44Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT02:17:17 17360  289 Stage 1 / fusionTHIN
45Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME02:17:17 182648  606 Mechanical Services/
46Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA02:17:17 195634  623 CL Noonan/ Coast to
47Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA02:17:17 601  634 Evolution Cycling /
48Stan Jurga   Arlington, MA02:17:17 174555  644 Independent Fabricat
49Eric Pearson   Somerville, MA02:17:17 188134  662 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
50John Foley   Fiskdale, MA02:17:17 121026  618 MTB Mind
51Dave Berryman   02:17:17  640 Independent Fabricat
52Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO02:17:17 132490  609 Team 5280/eSoles
53Jonah Tower   Arlington, MA02:17:17 195992  636 QuadCycles/Arlington
54Michael Margarite   New York, NY02:17:17 211807  629 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
55Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA02:17:17 199984  699 NCC/Bikereg.com
56Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA02:17:17 230258  654 Westwood Velo
57Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NH02:17:17 189727  287 FiordiFrutta
58Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA02:17:17 218622  616 CCB/Volkswagen
59Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO02:17:17 146402  610 NorEast Cycling
60Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI02:17:17 199084  611 Boston Scientific Cy
61Peter Sleight   Framingham, MA02:17:17 95756  696 Boston Scientific Cy
62Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH02:17:17 146426  652 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports
63Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA02:17:17 193896  625 CL Noonan/ Coast to
64Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA02:17:17 159158  641 Independent Fabricat
65Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA02:17:17 184179  607 Mechanical Services/
66Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT02:17:17 170381  647 Exodus Road Racing
67Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA02:17:17 229325  617 ICE/Rocky Mtn. Surge
68Bryan Collins   Saugerties, NY02:17:17 168606  688 Verge Sport/Test Pil
69Luke Krisch   Burlington, VT02:17:17 198190  645 Independent Fabricat
70Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH02:17:17 184042  602 Mechanical Services/
71Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT02:17:17 201456  293 TEAM UNITED
72Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA02:17:17 170859  651 Velo Europa-Cyfac
73Sean Barrie   Washington, DC02:17:17 198408  666 Rockville Harley-Dav
74Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH02:17:17 160731  695 Boston Scientific
75Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT02:17:17 81356  198 Atlantic Velo
76Michael Novemsky   Maplewood, NJ02:17:17 86898  684 Team Colavita Inc.
77Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT02:17:58 179613  642 Independent Fabricat
78Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA02:17:58 220775  658 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
79Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT02:18:03 195297  664 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
80Brian Vaughan   Springfield, VT02:18:03 175607  279 Boston Scientific Cy
81Glenn Murray   Abington, PA02:18:03 168991  671 Tri State Velo
82Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD02:18:03 185593  632 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
83Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY02:18:10 196680  674 Tri-State Velo
84Dana Alia   Durango, CO02:18:16 197458  687 Verge Sport/Test Pil
85Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD02:18:29 198127  657 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
86Gordon Daniell   Brooklyn, NY02:18:32 43348  648 Velo Europa Cylespor
87Mathew Moon   Westbrook, ME02:18:47 135256  603 Mechanical Services/
88Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO02:18:50 187142  689 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports
89Charles Gallagher   Blacksburg, VA02:19:05 201388  681 Team Snow Valley U23
90Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH02:19:22 159160  608 Mechanical Services/
91Bruce Failing   Boulder, CO02:19:24 208207  614 Amgen Cycling
92Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH02:19:46 174593  691 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports
93Peter Dickason   Vienna, VA02:19:49 216344  635 EVOLUTION CYCLING /
94Eric Chrabot   Virginia Beach, VA02:19:49 221062  680 Team Snow Valley U23
95Jon Royal   Denver, CO02:19:49 191334  672 Tri State Velo
96Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA02:19:54 186239  650 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
97Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA02:20:04 201118  604 Mechanical Services/
98Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT02:21:22 200632  655 Westwood Velo
99Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA02:21:22 126022  626 CL Noonan/ Coast to
100Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD02:21:45 2065  281 C3/ADG/Joe's
101Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA02:21:45 183838  643 Independent Fabricat
102Daryl Tulimieri   Raleigh, NC02:25:17 155634  668 The Spin Cycle/Felt
103William Dugan   Burlington, VT02:25:17 203975  649 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS
104Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ02:25:17 198782  627 CL Noonan/Coast to C
105Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH02:25:43 175177  646 Independent Fabricat
106Neil Fitch   Portland, ME02:27:05 61873  605 Mechanical Services/
107Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VT02:27:49 151038  663 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
108Tucker Brown   Fleetwood, PA02:27:59 166662  673 Tri-State Velo
109Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJ02:28:46 52240  288 High Gear Cyclery/Wa
110James Driscoll   Park City, UT02:33:17 163112  686 BLISS RACING
111Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC02:51:17 193795  670 Spin Cycle/Felt
DNFJulian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678  280 Breakaway Bikes
DNFMichael Stoop   Richmond, VA 212905  693 Atlantic Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA01:01:26 209039  909 Snow Valley p/b Seal
2Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt01:01:26 220150  836 Warrenton Cycling
3Adam Branfman   Portland, OR01:01:26 214352  883 NEBC/Cycle Loft
4Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT01:01:26 225628  826 Connecticut Coast Cy
5Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA01:01:26 163046  847 Essex County Velo
6Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA01:01:26 101476  881 NEBC/Cycle Loft
7Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA01:01:26 201349  874 Meredith Group-GPOA/
8Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA01:01:26 190894  859 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
9Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA01:01:26 197469  860 Fitchburg Cylcing Cl
10J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA01:01:26 202639  899 REMAX / CRCA
11Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY01:01:26 238317  898 
12Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC01:01:26 220623  862 Penn Cycling/Faulkne
13Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL01:01:26 115644  919 TriStar Cylcling
14Peter Morgan   Avon, CT01:01:26 25063  802 Anthem Blue Cross &
15John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY01:01:26 210742  819 Champion System
16Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA01:01:26 159690  824 NCC-BikeReg.com
17Weston Ullrich   Exeter, NH01:01:26 132752  890 NorEast Cycling
18Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN01:01:26 186220  922 TriStar Cycling Team
19Michael DelRossi   Lowell, MA01:01:26 97193  880 NEBC/Cycle Loft
20Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA01:01:26 191090  923 ProHealth Racing
21K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA01:01:26 231656  848 Berkeley Bicycle Clu
22Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO01:01:26 192192  822 Colavita Racing
23Kiel Casari   Holmdel, NJ01:01:26 232747  870 Ideal Tile/W+B362end
24Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA01:01:26 70102  814 Breakaway Bikes Raci
25Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CT01:01:26 221777  825 Connecticut Coast Cy
26Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN01:01:26 162185  823 Colavita Racing
27Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT01:01:26 99523  810 Anthem Blue Cross &
28Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY01:01:26 64894  827 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - T
29Chad Young   Lititz, PA01:01:26 186882  830 Team Snow Valley
30Stephen Schmid   Santa Monica, CA01:01:26 213366  803 Team International B
31Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA01:01:26 204166  807 Team International B
32Benjamin Pate   Beaver Falls, PA01:01:26 197913  873 Meredith Group-GPOA-
33Kevin Putman   Wells, NY01:01:26 228810  817 CBRC
34Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA01:01:26 182240  896 Putney/West Hill
35Elliot McAllister   Christiansburg, VA01:01:26 42732  865 Team Human Zoom!
36Reid Beloni   Boone, NC01:01:26 221018  816 Carolina Cyclone Dev
37Gregory Werner   Quincy, MA01:01:26 134654  897 BarkBarn Racing
38Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY01:01:26 238008  839 
39Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC01:01:26 207648  812 Anthem Blue Cross &
40Daniel Jackowitz   Honolulu, HI01:01:26 121156  806 Anthem Blue Cross &
41Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD01:01:26 180548  858 NCC
42Jeffrey Busch   Danbury, CT01:01:26 100104  891 North Atlantic Velo/
43Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA01:01:26 220702  904 TNMracing.net
44Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN01:01:26 78425  918 Tristar Cycling
45Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA01:01:26 202100  866 Housatonic Wheel Clu
46Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA01:01:26 114792  892 Onion River Sports
47Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC01:01:26 208038  849 American University/
48Mike Femia   Sherrill, NY01:01:26 222860  831 Dick Sonnes Racing
49Tim Lancaster   State College, PA01:01:26 199289  841 
50Nathaniel Koeppel   Crested Butte, CO01:01:26 198189  850 UVM Cycling
51Brian Keegan   Dover, NH01:01:26 188073  889 Nor' East
52Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID01:01:26 194512  852 Essex County Velo
53Andrew Barnard   Ithaca, NY01:01:26 213832  813 ChrisCookies
54Matthew Pech   Piedmont, CA01:01:26 206359  913 Dartmouth College Cy
55Andrew Boone   Bend, OR01:01:26 222604  901 TNMracing.net
56Jared Fullerton   Montverde, FL01:01:26 202673  861 Ford Racing/Orlando
57Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT01:01:26 219731  845 Bethel Cycle and Spo
58David Goodwin   Blacksburg, VA01:01:26 68486  837 Human Zoom
59Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT01:01:26 197142  902 TNMracing.net
60Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO01:01:26 189625  855 Essex County Velo
61Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA01:01:26 207152  851 Essex County Velo
62Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT01:01:26 197969  811 Anthem Blue Cross &
63David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ01:01:26 200872  908 Skylands Cycling
64Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO01:01:26 206355  912 Dartmouth College Cy
65Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD01:01:26 190729  840 
66Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ01:01:26 55908  821 Colavita Racing
67David Rose   Cambridge, MA01:01:26 148474  864 HarrisCycleryRacing.
68Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA01:01:26 120392  820 
69Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA01:01:26 201447  857 Essex County Velo
70Daniel Smith   Woodstock Valley, CT01:01:26 213239  844 Bethel Cycle
71Don Sproull   Auburn, NY01:01:26 210436  888 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
72Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA01:01:26 163849  809 Anthem Blue Cross &
73Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH01:01:26 231692  903 TNMracing.net
74Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN01:01:26 180012  920 TriStar Cycling Team
75Jordan Shepherd   01:01:26  882 Neworld Cycle
76Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA01:01:26 196706  801 Team International B
77Kyle Smith   Acton, MA01:01:26 202213  856 Essex County Velo
78Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC01:01:26 217857  818 CBRC
79Sean Rhea   San Francisco, CA01:01:26 178535  853 Essex County Velo
80Scott Cole   Oakland, CA01:01:26 199614  885 NEBC/Cycle Loft
81Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT01:01:26 221223  895 Spiuk / First Endura
82Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY01:01:26 174315  828 Hollyloft / Kwik-Fil
83Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA01:01:26 195075  834 NCC/Bikereg.com
84Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA01:01:26 178236  804 Team International B
85Jason Parkin   New York, NY01:01:26 180969  872 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
86Scott Brooks   Westford, MA01:01:26 189995  879 NEBC/Cycle Loft
87David Rizzo   Woburn, MA01:01:26 203626  877 NEBC/Cycle Loft
88Kevin Hetherington-Young   Andover, MA01:01:26 49068  886 NEBC/Cycle Loft
89Stephen Collins   Nashville01:01:26 181319  925 TriStar Cycling Team
90Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO01:01:26 202107  906 Team Human Zoom / Pa
91Brandon Lee   Dix Hills, NY01:01:26 205848  871 Kissena
92Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA01:01:26 218567  863 Guys Racing
93Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY01:01:26 201793  838 Foundation
94Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO01:01:26 204811  846 BBS/Matttek.com
95Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA01:01:26 184861  911 Velo Europa Cyfac
96Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA01:01:26 210202  842 
97Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ01:01:26 218049  905 Team Colavita Racing
98Jurgen Nebelung   Portland, ME01:01:26 205575  868 Linscott Real Estate
99Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MA01:01:26 97968  832 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
100Edgardo Torres Chavarria   Norwalk, CT01:02:13 43391  893 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
101Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA01:02:23 141347  878 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
102Jason Sears   Livermore, CA01:03:01 196521  854 Essex County Velo
103Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT01:03:16 174437  808 Anthem Blue Cross &
104Steven Hobson   Watertown, MA01:04:07 179500  910 VeloEuropa Cycle Spo
105Scott Glenney   Avon, CT01:04:58 209743  599 Anthem Blue Cross &
106David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA01:05:14 212255  869 Human Zoom
107Brendan Hanrahan   Providence, RI01:06:04 197467  843 Providence Velo Club
108Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA01:06:18 82626  887 NEBC/Cycle Loft
109Vinny Vicari   New York, NY01:06:57 143373  900 sanchez metro
110Jess Raphael   Napa, CA01:07:15 221460  875 Berkeley Bicycle Clu
111Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA01:07:20 69789  800 Team International B
112Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT01:08:42 60916  833 Tokeneke Road Club
113David Chiu   Brookline, MA01:08:56 205552  884 NEBC/Cycle Loft
114Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT01:08:56 206340  805 Anthem Blue Cross &
115Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA01:10:03 204568  867 Housatonic Wheel Clu
116Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN01:10:34 193781  924 SyMed/MOAB
117Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN01:12:22 180492  921 TriStar Cycling Team
DNSDonald Snoop   Beverly, MA 82776  835 Verge Sport/Test Pil

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA00:41:51 242898  433 NEBC/Cycle Loft
2Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY00:41:51 231705  529 Kissena Cycling Club
3Philip Porter   Arlington, MA00:41:51 227021  542 CCB/Volkswagen
4Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA00:41:51 4296  447 HUP United
5Todd Dowling   Lake Placid, NY00:41:51 206468  470 Bucknell Cycling
6Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA00:41:51 221537  471 Bucknell Cycling Clu
7Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ00:41:51 236160  504 MIT Cycling
8Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA00:41:51 220674  453 Minuteman Road Club
9Alexander Grause   Little Silver, NJ00:41:51 235586  472 
10Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA00:41:51 133412  452 Minuteman Road Club
11Tom Hopper   Superior Colorado 00:41:51 194718  402 Bikeman.com
12Matthew Reynolds   Farmington, ME00:41:51 94016  519 HealthQuest/Northern
13Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY00:41:51 210915  506 Pawling Cycle and Sp
14Andrew Durham   Andover, MA00:41:51 122981  543 CCB/Volkswagon
15Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh00:41:51 117641  532 Alan factory Team
16Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT00:41:51 201223  525 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
17Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT00:41:51 224149  400 Boston University
18Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA00:41:51 240370  477 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
19Christopher Cummings   Denver, CO00:41:51 116077  540 Brookyln Velo Force
20James Combs   Austin, TX00:41:51 234976  449 Boston Road Club
21Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC00:41:51 198106  527 Princeton University
22George Kenty   Medford, MA00:41:51 187070  443 Essex County Velo
23Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY00:41:51 100755  418 
24Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY00:41:51 213638  473 CRCA/Edgemont Capita
25Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT00:41:51 107000  424 
26Jesse Chebot   Berkeley, CA00:41:51 209391  434 NEBC/Cycle Loft & Un
27Adam Schildge   Alexandria, VA00:41:51 206395  539 Brooklyn Velo Force
28Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI00:41:51 182794  415 AFD/OSVC - Bikeman
29Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME00:41:51 174497  517 HealthQuest/Northern
30Connor Cushman   Park City, UT00:41:51 199718  417 Portland Velo Club
31Alex Fairly   Amarillo, TX00:41:51 128955  508 Hills Sport Shop
32Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI00:41:51 204763  461 MRC
33Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI00:41:51 163305  535 Cox Communications C
34Jose Martinez   Brimfield, MA00:41:51 201326  404 Martinez Bros. Racin
35David Lamanna   Lunenburg, MA00:41:51 208598  401 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
36Andrew Kennedy   Temple, NH00:41:51 242015  491 New Hampshire Cyclin
37Christian Eager   Cambridge, MA00:41:51 222927  545 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
38Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ00:41:51 85341  501 Century Road Club of
39Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY00:41:51 208457  528 Kissena Cycling Club
40Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY00:41:51 227407  412 Cafeteros Cycling Cl
41John Wilde   San Francisco, CA00:41:51 225246  531 Harvard U Cycling
42Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY00:41:51 230301  495 Windham Mountain Out
43Alex Welsh   West Newton, MA00:41:51 244254  410 Quaker City Wheelmen
44Andras Gipp   Astoria, NY00:41:51 217491  534 Metro-Sanchez
45Benjamin Harris   New York, NY00:41:51 201883  469 CRCA - Merrill Lynch
46Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ00:41:51 212581  510 Westwood Velo
47C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA00:41:51 201652  489 Team International B
48Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MA00:41:51 193333  481 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
49Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DC00:41:51 204268  409 
50Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ00:41:51 174592  430 Velo Europa
51John Broussard   Wilmington, MA00:41:51 210801  420 NEBC/Cycle Loft
52Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA00:41:51 230448  419 Cadence
53Michael Savona   Chicago, IL00:41:51 226768  503 
54Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA00:41:51 203466  516 HarrisCycleryRacing.
55Patrick Lyden   Ashby, MA00:41:51 208728  480 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
56Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA00:41:51 141247  454 Minuteman Road Club
57Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI00:41:51 212172  403 BIKEMAN.COM
58Jason Gallacher   Brooklyn, NY00:41:51 229233  426 Gotham/Toga Bikes
59Christopher Chaput   New York, NY00:41:51 190425  440 Champion System Raci
60Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA00:41:51 172838  413 The University of Ve
61Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH00:41:51 98106  421 NEBC / Cycle Loft
62Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT00:41:51 180511  448 Cafeteros
63Matt Plumb   Ithaca, NY00:41:51 229246  550 Ithaca College Cycli
64Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA00:41:51 186081  445 Essex County Velo
65Gregory Olsen   New York, NY00:41:51 210766  475 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
66Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA00:41:51 228871  431 NEBC/Cycle Loft
67Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA00:41:51 68242  522 Boston Road Club
68Eric Silva   Somerville, MA00:41:51 216178  547 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
69James Thomas   Sandwich, MA00:41:51 179587  406 Gearworks Cyclery
70Rick Hall   New York, NY00:41:51 218475  520 CRCA-NYVelocity
71Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL00:41:51 186901  498 NorEast Cycling
72Robert Guatelli   New York, NY00:41:51 65169  478 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
73Scott Fuller   Burlington, MA00:41:51 183655  407 BOB
74R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA00:41:51 224122  496 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
75Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA00:41:51 217143  507 BCA/VOmax
76David Junius   Lanark, IL00:41:51 188026  512 Westwood Velo
77Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA00:41:51 204817  538 Brooklyn Velo Force
78Josh Preneta   Billerica, MA00:41:51 237274  511 Quad Cycles
79Brendan Rogers   East Hampton, CT00:41:51 196775  502 
80Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA00:41:51 54728  444 Essex County Velo
81Ryan Davenport   Hopkinton, MA00:41:51 165554  533 Exodus Cycling
82Benjamin Hughes   New York00:41:51 204305  476 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-H
83David Steakley   Berkeley, CA00:41:51 217224  537 University of Vermon
84Brian Anderson   Concord, MA00:41:51 211977  411 NEBC/Cycle Loft
85Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA00:41:51 205423  405 Gearworks Cyclery
86Justin Roth   Somerville, MA00:41:51 232955  514 
87Dan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MA00:41:51 205032  457 Minuteman Road Club
88Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA00:41:51 208060  524 Boston Road Club
89Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA00:41:51 180528  429 NEBC/Cycle Loft
90Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ00:41:51 191412  436 Greylock Capital Man
91Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ00:41:51 240153  549 QuadCycles/Arlington
92Matthew Knight   New Hartford Ny00:41:51 120624  486 NEBC Cycle Loft
93Sean Langford   Middleton, MA00:41:51 79871  541 CCB/Volkswagen
94Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ00:41:51 87674  505 Racelabu23
95Todd Savage   Westborough, MA00:41:51 187341  458 Minuteman Road Club
96Chris Kadlick   Holliston, MA00:41:51 182396  456 Minuteman Road Club
97Ryan Hough   Clinton, MA00:41:51 109390  497 
98Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY00:41:51 195529  479 CRCA / Brooklyn Velo
99Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH00:41:51 216414  490 NHCC/Team NH
100Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH00:42:30 200851  494 NHCC/Team NH
101Hisashi Onuki   Somerville, MA00:42:55 203863  500 Cambridge College Cy
102Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA00:43:13 211704  435 Human Zoom
103Thomas Ball   Framingham, MA00:43:17 59457  462 Minuteman Road Club
104Robert Bauer   Natick, MA00:43:17 137096  451 Minuteman Road Club
105Ryan Flesher   Huntington Wv00:43:25 196212  441 Essex County Velo
106Zachary Sager   Louisville, KY00:43:25 232465  521 Team Bikeman
107Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA00:43:29 218879  459 Minuteman Road Club
108Carl Ring   Rumney, NH00:43:41 189874  493 NHCC/ Team NH
109Anderson Kressy   Meredith, NH00:43:53 201860  492 NHCC
110Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA00:44:00 145604  460 Minutemen road club
111Robert Kolb   Brooklyn, NY00:44:09 216633  474 CRCA/EdgemontCapital
112Greg Brown   Boston, MA00:44:14 210796  437 NEBC/Cycle Loft
113Steve Hookway   Falls Church, VA00:44:51 221992  530 
114Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT00:45:03 121411  526 GMBC/Catamount
115Tom Prugar   York, ME00:45:11 204027  499 NorEast Cycling
116Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH00:45:40 72962  428 NEBC/Cycle Loft
117Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA00:45:40 172472  427 NEBC/Cycle Loft
118Gregory Keller   Westwood, NJ00:45:48 203505  450 Westwood Velo
119Kevin Hays   Newton, MA00:45:48 204148  416 Portland Velo Club/C
120Paul Perkins   Arlington, MA00:46:18 227254  509 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
121Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA00:46:36 198124  425 NEBC/Cycle Loft
122Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI00:47:10 120142  414 AFD/OSVC
123Zachary Johnson   Beverly, MA00:47:38 203371  442 Essex County Velo
124Daniel Jick   Lexington, MA00:49:38 221799  446 Boston University Cy
DNFDavid Loszewski   Windham, NH 208941  408 B.O.B. Cycling
DNFJohn Hurley   Reno, NV 228891  485 Boston Road Club
DNFDavid Heikkinen   North Grafton, MA 133794  518 HealthQuest/Northern

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA01:00:49 30830  750 Freddie Fu Cycling T
2Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY01:00:49 45094  732 TARGET TRAINING
3William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI01:00:49 47974  709 Caster's/Majik coffe
4Ace McDermott   Bowie, MD01:00:49 87877  730 Team Snow Valley
5Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY01:00:49 47684  778 Targetraining
6Matthew Howard (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY01:00:49 192622  783 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
7Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA01:00:49 46462  772 CCB/Volkswagon
8Edward Angeli   Southington, CT01:00:49 91227  746 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
9Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA01:00:49 146710  734 BikeBarnRacing.com
10Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT01:00:49 61600  729 Cole Sport
11Geoffrey Bickford (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY01:00:49 47068  742 CRCA/Axis
12Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT01:00:49 53455  769 Casper Wheelmen
13Jay Gump   Conway, MA01:00:49 14415  702 Incline Training
14Michael Allaire   North Salem, NY01:00:49 115222  741 Targetraining
15Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA01:00:49 127424  714 Bicycle Link / MBRC
16A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT01:00:49 51489  780 Horst - Benidorm - P
17Todd Wheelden (1 - Cat4)   Kents Hill, ME01:00:49 83109  725 AEGIS/Kennebec Bike
18Kurt Gustafsson (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY01:00:49 14451  740 CRCA / AXIS
19Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME01:00:49 4399  753 Arc en Ciel
20Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC01:00:49 31199  704 NCVC-Inova Health Sy
21Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA01:00:49 216739  773 MBRC/Bike Link/Team
22Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT01:00:49 94818  737 Benidorm/Eastern Blo
23John Mosher   Boxborough, MA01:00:49 140765  713 Bicycle Link/MBRC
24Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ01:00:49 1319  745 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
25Andrew Corsilia   Ridgefield, CT01:00:49 192397  760 FASTAR/Targetraining
26Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA01:00:49 9762  762 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
27Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA01:00:49 9768  739 Gearworks/Spinarts
28Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT01:00:49 211872  733 bikebarn racing
29Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MA01:00:49 81469  710 MBRC
30Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT01:00:49 83266  767 Arc en Ciel
31George Opria   Manassas, VA01:00:49 210668  797 Newman's Own Organic
32David Taylor   West Roxbury, MA01:00:49 157211  701 CCB/Volkswagen
33John Tomlinson   New York, NY01:00:49 46672  754 Deno's Wonder Wheel
34David Connery   Shelburne, VT01:00:49 179486  720 Corner Cycle
35Pablo Arias   Austin, TX01:00:49 198295  723 3D Racing Team/Tom's
36Eric Streckfuss (4 - Cat2)   Belle Mead, NJ01:00:49 79390  795 Westwood Velo
37Don Mills   Exeter, NH01:00:49 48432  700 Fiordifrutta
38Anthony Settel   Croton On Hudson, NY01:00:49 47197  755 Deno's Wonder Wheel
39Eric Jacobsen   Annapolis, MD01:00:49 205775  764 Bike Doctor/Cannonda
40Richard Brown   Danville, NH01:00:49 169536  790 NorEast Cycling
41Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ01:00:49 214939  703 Westwood Velo
42Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ01:00:49 46178  722 3D Racing Team
43Jean Daigle   Wilmington, MA01:00:49 8525  726 New England Masters
44Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA01:00:49 99849  727 New England Masters
45Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA01:00:49 26419  719 Bicycle Link/MBRC
46Xavier Melendez   New York, NY01:00:49 188996  744 CRCA/Blue Ribbon Tra
47Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA01:00:49 25187  717 Bicycle Link/MBRC
48Tim Dodd   Westford, MA01:00:49 196464  761 NEBC
49Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA01:00:49 38143  751 Freddie Fu Cycling T
50Kurt Scheerer   Wallkill, NY01:00:49 31508  756 Verge Sport/Test Pil
51Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT01:00:49 62085  748 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
52William Luecke   Falls Church, VA01:00:49 21779  705 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
53Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY01:00:49 89148  743 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - T
54David Uchenick   Westford, MA01:00:49 36179  752 Arc en Ciel
55Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA01:00:49 168995  716 Bicycle Link/MBRC
56Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA01:00:49 51888  721 Boston Bicycle Club
57David Taylor   New York, NY01:00:49 172065  782 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Tr
58Keith Button   Nottingham, NH01:00:49 153475  791 noreast cycling
59James Boudreau (1 - Cat3)   Lunenburg, MA01:00:49 114345  798 MASTERS VELO CLUB/MC
60Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD01:00:49 199532  731 Team Snow Valley
61John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia01:00:49 120435  712 MBRC/Bicycle Link
62Thomas Luster   Brookline, MA01:00:49 53172  711 MBRC/Bicycle Link
63Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA01:00:49 30962  715 Bicycle Link/ MBRC
64Dzmitry Buben   01:00:49  758 CCB/Volkswagen
65Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT01:01:10 144115  774 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
66Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT01:01:13 82305  770 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
67Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD01:01:16 210369  765 Bike Doctor
68Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA01:01:21 4742  728 New England Masters
69Dave Barr   Ayer, MA01:01:21 229059  707 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
70Steven Roszko   Westhampton01:01:31 56688  708 NCC / BikeReg.com
71Joe Straub   Middletown, NY01:04:29 203530  759 Skylands Cycling
72Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI01:08:21 208131  747 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
73Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ01:08:40 46390  735 Colavita Racing
74Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY01:08:43 221357  749 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
75Mark Albert   Hillsdale, NJ01:08:43 133398  796 Westwood Velo
76Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT01:08:47 6213  738 EBCC
77Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ01:08:49 27779  771 Bikery/SHEBELL/SHEBE
78Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX01:09:03 178577  724 Woodlands Cycling Cl
79Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE01:09:55 33433  766 Main Line Cycling -
80Ernest Landry   Leominster, MA01:09:58 156314  706 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
81Peter Vincent   Kirkland, WA01:11:33 183014  718 
DNSRick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  777 TargetTraining/Fasta
DNFVincent Galullo   South Grafton, MA 12712  736 unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC00:56:38 178193  954 Hot Tubes Developmen
2Benjamin King   North Garden, VA00:56:38 210212  952 Hot Tubes Developmen
3Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA00:56:38 185877  928 Bicycles of Ojai
4Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA00:56:38 204630  986 Tieni Duro
5Alex Howes   Boulder, CO00:56:38 138150  935 Team 5280/eSoles
6Harrison Harb   00:56:38  939 NERT/New Hampshire C
7Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX00:56:38 188572  927 GS Tenzing
8JP LeClair   Moraga, CA00:56:38 203347  984 Tieni Duro
9Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA00:56:38 166664  553 Tri-State Velo
10Nick Bax   Boulder, CO00:56:38 193457  953 Hot Tubes Developmen
11Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:56:38 195783  971 Davis Bike Club
12Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA00:56:38 203439  976 CL Noonan/ Coast to
13Peter Salon   New York, NY00:56:38 192635  999 GS Mengoni USA
14Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA00:56:38 229135  977 CL Noonan/ Coast to
15Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO00:56:38 193797  930 NERT/Bethel Cycle
16Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA00:56:38 187500  557 Team Snow Valley/ABR
17Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH00:56:38 203374  943 Team Bike Alley
18Filip Capala   Columbia, KY00:56:38 208888  959 
19Shane Densmore   Denton, TX00:56:38 219335  995 FCS/Compliance Depot
20Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ00:56:38 228090  940 Atlantic Bicycle Clu
21Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA00:56:38 200613  947 Gotham Cyclist
22John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA00:56:38 150549  555 Tri-State Velo
23Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH00:56:38 169375  942 Team Bike Alley
24Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT00:56:38 210129  948 Pawling Cycle and Sp
25Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT00:56:38 231409  926 CL Noonan/ Coast to
26Lewis Almonte   New York, NY00:56:38 221358  966 CRCA Junior Developm
27Mark Saunders   Blacksburg, VA00:56:38 211419  957 Team Snow Valley
28Julian Kyer   Boulder Co00:56:38 220448  983 
29Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO00:56:38 222542  979 CL Noonan/ Coast to
30Edward (Bryson) Sewell   Los Alamos, NM00:56:38 200284  936 Team 5280/eSoles
31Daniel (Nacho) Estevez   00:56:38  955 Hot Tubes Developmen
32Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH00:56:38 213069  551 Texas Roadhouse Cycl
33Tucker Olander   Westminster, CO00:56:38 176282  956 Hot Tubes Developmen
34Ryan Owens   Lynchburg, VA00:56:38 188097  980 Charlottesville Race
35Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA00:56:38 209746  946 Team Bicycle Alley
36Graham Lang   Sherman, CT00:56:38 211421  949 Pawling Cycle and Sp
37Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA00:56:38 191327  929 Symed/MOAB
38William Dorsett   New Bern, NC00:56:38 206403  932 NERT/Raleigh Allstar
39Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA00:56:38 203973  937 Hilton Cycling Club/
40Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY00:56:38 204487  931 NERT/Capital Bicycle
41Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA00:56:38 196503  944 Team Bike Alley
42Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC00:56:38 180410  951 Hot Tubes Developmen
43Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CA00:56:38 204538  985 Tieni Duro
44Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NY00:56:38 209085  963 CRCA Junior Developm
45Nathan Brown   Covington, TN00:56:38 188123  950 SyMed/MOAB
46Amaury Arias   New York, NY00:56:38 220818  961 CRCA Junior Developm
47Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA00:56:38 214569  989 Tieni Duro
48Michael Metzmaker   Rutland, MA00:56:38 237410  975 CL Noonan/ Coast to
49Brian Burdick   Toms River, NJ00:56:38 210752  941 Atlantic Bicycle Clu
50Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA00:56:38 205713  988 Tieni Duro
51Matthew Barston   Allston, MA00:56:38 231606  974 CL Noonan/ Coast to
52Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO00:56:38 191158  997 Devo
53Ricky Sousa   00:57:06  967 RMS FitTech Racing
54Lars Holmgren   Alamo, CA00:57:06 207174  987 Tieni Duro
55John Lucente   00:57:12  982 Maple Leaf C.C.
56Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN00:57:12 225634  990 TriStar Cycling Team
57Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:57:47 192686  970 Davis Bike Club
58Alexander Wick   Davis, CA00:59:17 196337  973 Davis Bike Club
59David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA01:00:10 215178  972 Davis Bike Club
60Thomas Marrs   Edmond, OK01:00:15 228823  993 Compliance Depot
61Travis Burandt   Austin, TX01:00:18 189171  998 Woodlands Cycling Cl
62Tommy Bibliowicz   Harrison, NY01:00:26 202961  962 CRCA Junior Developm
63Alex Huckstepp   Weston, MA01:00:26 233231  994 Boston Road Club
64Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO01:00:31 179244  938 CUEVAS
65Marco Cote   01:00:44  981 Maple Leaf C.C.
66Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN01:00:44 230154  964 CRCA Junior Developm
67Daniel Gladstone   Providence, RI01:00:59 225157  934 America's Cycling Te
DNFSean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703  933 Portland Vello
DNFIan Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006  960 Team Snow Valley

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Ulmer   01:21:21  245 Colavita/Cooking Lig
2Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA01:21:25 36345  255 TEAm Lipton
3Tina Pic   01:21:41  242 Colavita/Cooking Lig
4Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO01:21:41 199998  250 TEAm Lipton
5Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO01:21:46 139266  252 TEAm Lipton
6Iona Wynter   01:21:46  244 Colavita/Cooking Lig
7Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ01:21:46 211821  262 Advil-Chapstick Cycl
8Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA01:21:46 210981  284 
9Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA01:21:46 221431  257 Wolverine/Redken
10Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA01:21:46 166426  226 Ford Cycling
11Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD01:21:46 202212  231 Gear Works/ Spin Art
12Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA01:21:46 214757  219 Hot Tubes
13Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC01:21:46 74081  222 Hub Racing
14Allie Warfel (1 - Cat1)   Hendersonville, NC01:21:46 140725  274 Cheerwine
15Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC01:21:46 104859  270 Cheerwine
16Holli Steelman   Winston Salem, NC01:21:46 193769  273 Cheerwine
17Brooke O'Connor (2 - Cat1)   Billerica, MA01:21:46 77728  224 Hub Racing
18Amy Wallace   Andover, MA01:21:46 180801  203 Wheelworks
19Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ01:21:46 206273  264 Advil-Chapstick Cycl
20Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID01:21:46 180905  243 Colavita/Cooking Lig
21Jennifer Manefield   01:21:46  272 Cheerwine
22Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO01:21:46 41750  202 Vitamin Cottage Cycl
23Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA01:21:46 165493  234 Gearworks/Spin Arts
24Emily Van Meter (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR01:21:46 211547  211 Metromint Cycling
25Meshy Holt   01:21:46  241 Colavita/Cooking Lig
26Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA01:21:46 199987  204 Aaron's Cycling Team
27Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO01:21:46 122014  239 JR Engineering
28Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD01:21:46 178681  206 ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
29Aimee Vasse   01:21:46  237 Colorado Premier Tra
30Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO01:21:46 121590  230 Gear Works Spin Arts
31Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH01:21:46 155241  282 Terry Precision
32Carla Figueroa (2 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA01:21:46 92149  295 Paramount Racing
33Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA01:21:46 145201  233 Gearworks-SpinArts C
34Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY01:21:46 118465  215 CRCA/Comedy Central-
35Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO01:21:46 222471  205 ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
36Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO01:21:46 188263  296 US Armed Forces
37Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ01:21:46 196134  253 TEAm Lipton
38Suz Weldon   Brier, WA01:21:46 187313  200 TRIA
39Mandy Lozano   Charlottesville, VA01:21:46 199375  271 Cheerwine
40Emma Nelson (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN01:21:46 206603  265 Advil-Chapstick Cycl
41Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT01:21:46 154705  232 Gearworks
42Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT01:22:13 167207  216 North Atlantic Velo
43Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL01:22:13 175271  227 Compliance Depot Cyc
44Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN01:22:13 208174  283 BMW-Bianchi
45J Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA01:22:13 120671  235 Grearworks Spin Arts
46Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO01:22:18 143575  254 TEAm Lipton
47Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV01:22:27 61317  298 Team Spirit Cycling
48Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA01:22:27 68760  220 Hub Racing
49Jennifer (Jenner) Yaeso   Gallatin Gateway, MT01:24:16 166679  246 JR Engineering
50Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME01:24:31 150507  218 Independent Fabricat
51Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT01:24:31 200866  217 Independent Fabricat
52Caitlyn McCullough (4 - Cat2)   Durango, CO01:25:05 229392  263 Advil-Chapstick Cycl
53Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA01:26:46 65334  201 TRIA
54Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ01:28:09 221293  209 Unattached
55Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY01:28:14 177177  261 Advil-Chapstick Cycl
56Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ01:28:21 60527  240 Colavita/Cooking Lig
57Rebecca Broeder   Washington, DC01:29:48 225674  221 Hub Racing
58Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA01:30:10 216647  212 Eddie B Cycling
59Julia Bradley   01:30:24  249 Team R.A.C.E.
60Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX01:31:13 101329  297 US Armed Forces
61Lynn Patchett   01:31:39  299 RMS FitTech
62Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE01:32:10 163495  208 ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
63Chamblee Abernethy   Athens, GA01:32:19 208567  213 Team Kenda Tire
64Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA01:32:31 197113  210 Team International B
65Priscilla Pang (5 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD01:35:38 203991  207 ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
66Diana Joness   01:35:43  256 Team R.A.C.E.
DNFRebeca Jones     223 Hub Racing
DNFNicole Raspa   Washington, DC 167630  225 Hub Racing
DNFBarbara Buenahora   Glen Spey, NY 246534  228 ACT
DNFGrace Fleury   Winston Salem, NC 177265  251 TEAm Lipton
DNFAnna Drakulich (Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 211183  260 Advil-Chapstick Cycl

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA00:56:07 210692  304 Wheelworks
2Hannah Whitaker   New York, NY00:56:13 226080  336 Bianchi/BMW-Capital
3Joanna Peters   Hailey, ID00:56:13 165601  344 
4Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY00:56:13 204106  363 JW Dundee's Ales & L
5Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA00:56:13 230896  311 Salon XL/AAVC
6Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT00:56:13 221670  303 Wheelworks
7Carolyn Girod   Any Town, NJ00:56:13 242980  347 Portland Velo Club/C
8Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI00:56:13 236023  359 Mystic Velo
9Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT00:56:13 219262  302 Wheelworks
10Tiffany Ballew   Atlanta, GA00:56:13 221612  308 travelgirl cycling
11Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT00:56:13 229972  345 Portland Velo Club
12Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA00:56:13 163971  314 Team International B
13Anita Lagler   00:56:13  364 Wheels of Bloor Cycl
14Anja Jokela   Burlington, VT00:56:13 229071  360 
15Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA00:56:13 142023  378 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
16Karen Ulrich   New York, NY00:56:13 201454  338 CRCA/Comedy Central-
17Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA00:56:13 221594  398 Metromint Cycling
18Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY00:56:13 198115  365 Tom's Pro Bike/BBC
19Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI00:56:13 199452  306 Velo Europa Cycle Sp
20Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ00:56:13 211085  320 3D Racing Team
21Jennifer La Plante   New York, NY00:56:13 214578  335 Radical Media/CRCA
22Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va00:56:13 204785  330 Team Snow Valley
23Maria Quiroga   New York, NY00:56:13 200041  337 CRCA
24Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA00:56:13 240239  396 Boston Scientific
25Kate Gracheck   Littleton, CO00:56:13 197141  316 Team Kenda Tire
26Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH00:56:13 219093  301 Harvard University C
27Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA00:56:13 225661  309 Team Cycleworks Pres
28Rhonda Morin   Gresham, OR00:56:13 68540  348 Portland Velo Club/C
29Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ00:56:13 200869  351 Team Bikery / Shebel
30Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT00:56:13 190748  362 Cafeteros
31Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NY00:56:13 200472  325 USI
32Rachel Warner   Anna, TX00:56:13 200801  300 Charlottesville Raci
33Erin Duggan   Avon, CT00:56:13 189709  341 Anthem Blue Cross &
34Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ00:56:13 228861  334 CRCA/Radical Media
35Michelle Faurot   Annapolis, MD00:56:13 222449  322 Connecticut Coast Cy
36Ashley Robinson   00:56:13  399 RMS FitTech
37Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA00:56:13 123316  355 Atomic Race Team
38Sally Annis   Nashua, NH00:56:13 225263  358 NEBC/Cycleloft
39Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH00:56:13 211194  350 NorEast Cycling
40Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT00:56:13 181311  324 connecticut coastal
41Darcy McGuire   Arlington, MA00:56:13 243865  312 Team International B
42Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA00:56:13 62296  326 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
43Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY00:56:13 241641  361 Velo Bella Kona
44Onawa Pelham (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO00:56:13 207459  368 Windham Mountain Out
45Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD00:56:13 207386  380 Team BBC
46Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA00:56:13 207511  397 Boston Scientific
47Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA00:56:37 223627  333 Sturdy Girl Cycling
48Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC00:56:47 219600  315 Princeton University
49Aimee Allen   00:56:47  392 Redken/Maple Leaf C.
50Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA00:56:47 164760  313 Team International B
51Susan Wilson   Brevard, NC00:56:47 38588  343 Inland Construction
52Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX00:56:54 169043  352 Compliance Depot Cyc
53Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA00:56:54 220922  395 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
54Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ00:56:54 204047  367 Team Bikery / Shebel
55Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA00:57:00 241032  357 UPenn Cycling
56Kate Scheider (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO00:57:04 206491  327 Williams College/Nor
57Bess Arendall   Redwood City, CA00:57:11 204207  305 Wheelworks
58Maria Vlasak   Stamford, CT00:57:11 101233  323 Connecticut Coast Cy
59Karen Watson   00:57:14  371 McMaster Cycling Clu
60Marisa Peacock   Arlington, VA00:57:20 200959  318 Potomac Velo Club
61Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT00:58:05 190960  393 Benidorm/Eastern Blo
62Ann Ferris   Ann Arbor, MI00:58:25 228695  310 Ann Arbor Velo Club
63Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY00:58:34 230334  339 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
64Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT00:58:34 223281  321 Connecticut Coast Cy
65Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT00:58:34 92550  394 Exposition Wheelmen
66Lily Huang (1 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA00:58:34 220582  332 Harvard University C
67Stephanie Swinerton (3 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA00:58:42 169347  370 Cheerwine
68Rowan Mestecky   Brooklyn, NY00:58:44 220443  366 Champion System Raci
69Amy Viara   Brunswick, ME00:58:44 242126  349 Portland Velo Club/C
70Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA00:58:44 241197  317 Gamache Cyclery
71Tracy Clemons   Bartlett, NH00:58:48 243072  346 Portland Velo Club/C
72Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH00:58:48 179245  307 CUEVAS
73Kate Giordano   Branford, CT00:59:10 210936  342 Anthem Blue Cross an
74kerri robbins   Davidsonville, MD00:59:10 249241  331 Team Snow Valley/Lat
75Ashley Zeigler   Philadelphia, PA00:59:10 223007  381 Verducci-Breakaway R
76Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CT01:02:32 159513  340 Anthem Blue Cross &
77Nancy Shapiro (2 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE01:04:29 192817  328 Team DRT/Deep Blue
78Hadley Trotter   Chapel Hill, NC01:04:29 235466  379 Franklin Street
DNSDanielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367  319 Hot Tubes
DNSStacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT 201114  353 unattached
DNFJan Weyant - Hamel (Cat4)   Coventry, RI 227604  329 
DNFEmily Smith   Philadelphia, PA 221988  369 Boston University Cy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee