Race Results for
Giro D' Rankin
Brandon/Flowood, MS
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/10/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bain Foote   Madison, MS9:1 189143  108 Herring Gas Cycling
2 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS9:21 41597  102 Herring Gas Cycling
3 Frank Breure (1 - Cat1)   Lafayette, LA9:35 190724  107 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4 Andrew Willis   Austin, TX9:39 60806  101 Team Hotel San Jose
5 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS10:2 213439  110 Herring Gas Cycling
6 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx10:26 155928  106 FCS Cycling Club
7 Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS10:39 48223  105 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
8 Christopher Stokes   Madisonville, LA11:0 108838  103 Herring Gas Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA9:59 171264  314 Raising Cane's Racing
2 Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN10:0 160187  309 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO10:2 224547  305 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
4 Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA10:12 200413  313 Cumberland University
5 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS10:20 210723  318 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
6 Charles Moore   Madison, MS10:22 110758  306 Pro Bike Cycling Team
7 Sam Riden   Madison, MS10:23 205527  320 Pro Bike Cycling Team
8 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA10:25 128948  304 West Florida Wheelmen
9 Michael Rauch   Spanish Fort, AL10:30 215521  307 Pro Bike Cycling Team
10 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS10:31 222436  321 Pro Bike Cycling Team
11 Gus Fontenot   Mobile, AL10:36 224214  308 Bay City Breakers
12 Sebastian Alvarez   Baton Rouge, LA10:39 211864  312 Tiger Cycling Foundation
13 Brian Loflin   Boulder, CO10:54 177917  319 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
14 Jeffrey Cloar   Birmingham, AL11:0 58079  315 TriStar Cycling Team
15 Jay Bookman   Baton Rouge, LA11:1 151787  310 Tiger Cycling Foundation
16 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA11:2 228798  322 Twin City Cyclists
17 Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA11:5 203790  317 Adam's Bicycle World
18 Robert Blaudow   Cordova, TN11:16 50645  301 
19 Wael Amara   Birmingham, AL11:33 201606  311 TriStar Cycling Team
20 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC12:51 185671  316 Pro Bike Cycling Team
21 Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL13:14 168397  302 TriStar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA10:12 230433  415 Team LaS'port
2 Cameron Giesbrecht   Macon, MS10:22 243462  406 Pro Bike Cycling Team
3 Christopher Lee   Water Valley, MS10:27 203058  420 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
4 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA10:38 229031  418 Tiger Cycling Foundation
4 Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA10:38 216985  430 Raising Cane's Racing
6 Patrick Mardis   Decatur, AL10:46 201679  403 Auburn Flyers
7 Bart Manning   Mobile, AL10:53 226853  423 Bay City Breakers
8 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA10:55 186366  416 Team LaS'port
9 Stacey Eckerson   Brandon, MS10:57 240266  427 Pro Bike Cycling Team
10 Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA10:58 238039  407 Raising Cane's Racing
11 Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA11:0 218768  419 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12 Bradley Smith   Brandon, MS11:5 210519  426 Pro Bike Cycling Team
13 Matthew Litchfield   Carencro, LA11:7 185113  409 Raising Cane's Racing
14 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN11:9 212416  411 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
15 Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA11:13 211794  424 Raising Cane's Racing
16 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN11:20 213223  425 Pro Bike Cycling Team
17 Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA11:23 192533  421 Trizilla Triathlon Equipment
18 Guy Lott   Fairhope, AL11:29 228176  408 GS Montagna Rossa
19 Michael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX11:33 68952  412 Simpsons Fitness
20 Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX11:36 178648  413 Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
21 Jeffrey Bradley   Hoover, AL11:37 4571  404 Team BBC
22 Shawn Carroll   Birmingham, AL11:38 43189  405 TriStar Cycling Team
23 Blake Robertson   Cordova, TN11:39 185110  422 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
24 Brooks Abel   Hattiesburg, MS11:47 219753  428 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
25 Michael Winniford   Ridgeland, MS11:53 172652  429 Pro Bike Cycling Team
26 Marty Downs   Tupelo, MS11:55 214036  414 Tupelo Bicycle Club
27 Eric Gaensehals   Peoria, AZ11:58 232455  410 Team LaS'port
28 Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS13:36 170307  401 Pro Bike Cycling Team
29 Michael Lyons   Lake Charles, LA14:58 240744  417 Raising Cane's Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Gillan   Pensacola, FL10:24 243208  511 West Florida Wheelmen
2 Tom Puckett   Petal, MS11:23 196581  520 Ridgeland Cycling Club
3 Chris West   Hattiesburg, MS11:30 230644  526 Unattached
4 Guy Edwards   Ridgeland, MS11:44 225482  501 Pro Bike Cycling Team
5 Daniel Young   Carthage, MS11:52 230105  525 Meridian Athletic Association
6 Chris Adams   Philadelphia, MS11:56 228313  516 Meridian Athletic Association
7 Michael Weaver   Sebastopol, MS11:58 229897  523 Meridian Athletic Association
8 Steven Morrison   West Monroe, LA12:12 231589  528 Raising Cane's Racing
9 Ronald Hammons   Lafayette, LA12:18 125842  517 Tiger Cycling Foundation
10 Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA12:24 231509  510 Tiger Cycling Foundation
11 Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS12:26 242673  519 Unattached
12 Robert Crutcher   Madison, MS13:13 239527  522 Pro Bike Cycling Team
13 Scott Carson   14:3  509 Unattached
14 Gary Baldwin   15:0  512 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bradford   Alexandria, LA11:9 224387  515 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 David Church   Jackson, MS11:36 122274  527 Jackson Metro Cyclists
3 Michael Hartt   Monroe, LA12:4 106504  503 Twin City Cyclists
4 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA12:20 220677  514 Team LaS'port
5 Louis Tonglet   Metairie, LA12:25 219320  508 Unattached
6 David Oakes   Kosciusko, MS12:29 168729  521 Pro Bike Cycling Team
7 James Amos   Pensacola, FL13:0 227635  502 West Florida Wheelmen
8 FRANK GAENSEHALS   Shreveport, LA13:1 236154  513 Team LaS'port
9 Jairo Alvarez   Baton Rouge, LA13:19 212532  518 Tiger Cycling Foundation
10 Mike Cobb   13:53  505 Jackson Metro Cyclists

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hyde   Vicksburg, MS10:0 53138  603 Unattached
2 Chad Hungerford   Prattville, AL10:18 17131  601 TriStar Cycling Team
3 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La10:24 45586  614 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4 James Milne   Belden, MS10:25 59074  611 Tupelo Bicycle Club
5 V Liberto   Metairie, LA10:39 215913  615 Unattached
6 Bo Bourne   Jackson, MS10:41 63156  607 Pro Bike Cycling Team
7 Hamrick Selby   Covington, LA10:43 60440  609 Raising Cane's Racing
8 Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA10:47 193993  616 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9 James Quick   Meridian, MS11:4 79123  612 Meridian Athletic Association
10 Butch Sims   Hattiesburg, MS11:7 32781  605 Herring Gas Cycling
11 Curtis Moroney (1 - Cat3)   Natchez, MS11:19 47671  613 Herring Gas Cycling
12 James Phyfer   Jackson, MS11:26 28088  606 Herring Gas Cycling
13 David Turner   Madison, MS11:41 204931  602 Ridgeland Cycling Club
14 Chris Ready   Arden, NC11:42 29302  604 Pro Bike Cycling Team
15 Shan Smith   Tylertown, MS13:3 69639  608 Unattached
16 Brian Piazza   Tupelo, MS13:52 45797  610 Tupelo Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA11:53 239436  215 Raising Cane's Racing
2 Andrew Folse   Covington, LA12:5 244221  216 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Luke Bruno   Lafayette, LA12:50 230910  212 Raising Cane's Racing
4 James Amos   Pensacola, FL13:1 227634  202 West Florida Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC10:56 84776  210 Tupelo Bicycle Club
2 Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX11:9 228874  213 FCS Cycling Club
3 Lindsay Langford   Indianapolis, IN12:1 208253  211 Team LaS'port
4 Jackie Williams (1 - Cat3)   Madison, MS12:15 213475  205 Ridgeland Cycling Club
5 Taylor Ahrens   Baton Rouge, LA12:23 207782  208 Tiger Cycling Foundation
6 Elizabeth Fox   Birmingham, AL12:34 237275  201 Unattached
7 Beverly Biard   Madison, MS12:53 205618  203 Ridgeland Cycling Club
8 Caroline Owen   Baton Rouge, LA12:54 186561  209 Raising Cane's Racing
9 Lisa Geyer   Childersburg, AL13:4 212432  206 TriStar Cycling Team
10 Kelly Bonus   13:6  207 Birmingham Bicycle Company
11 Amy Amara   13:9  214 Birmingham Bicycle Company
12 Gina Gowdy (1 - Cat4)   Canton, MS13:37 216217  217 Pro Bike Cycling Team
13 Jayne Claire Gillespie   Gulf Shores, AL15:52 211910  204 Auburn Flyers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee