Race Results for
Georgia Games
Kennesaw , GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Smith   Acworth, GA 224052  105 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 L Robert Antley   Greer, SC 244703  102 
2 Brian Ceballos   Alpharetta, GA 221979  109 
3 Justin Murray   Marietta, GA 192885  108 
4 Keith Ciccotello   Norcross, GA 230987  101 
5 Quint Smith   Acworth, GA 199021  106 
6 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  104 
7 Jonathan Loser   Seneca, SC 248883  111 
8 Joshua Antley     107 
9 reilly mahon   Clarkesville, GA 246808  103 
10 Sean Owens   Seneca, SC 248882  110 

Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA 57055  620 
2 Eric May   Marietta, GA 189029  611 
3 Robert Kollar (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 54482  612 

Men - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA 111252  616 
2 Scott Prausa   Cumming, GA 185356  610 
3 Randy Nelson   Woodstock, GA 208883  615 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Copeland (1 - Cat1)   Santa Clara, CA 52843  
2 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  20 
3 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  10 
4 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  
5 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341  22 
6 Phil Southerland   Atlanta, GA 106511  
7 Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA 58771  11 
8 Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN 127993  12 
9 Emilio Daniel     
10 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  
11 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499  17 
12 Marquez Idiarte     
13 John Green   Atlanta, GA 41973  15 
14 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  
16 Jason Stoner   Athens, OH 139111  16 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Baxley   Atlanta, GA 215190  324 
4 Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN 201680  319 
5 Brian Tester   Atlanta, GA 35254  317 
6 Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA 187470  308 
7 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  323 
8 Joel Price   Boulder, CO 210712  314 
10 Richard Shell   Douglasville, GA 164848  310 
11 Rand McKellar   Truckee, CA 202458  307 
12 Kim Chapman   Alpharetta, GA 220990  325 
DNF Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860   304
DNF Tim Fuller   Peachtree City, GA 240959   302
DNF Whit Clifford   Athens, GA 212642   301

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Wadkins   Columbus, GA 137710  421 
2 Christopher Armstrong   Marietta, GA 240967  429 
3 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  438 
4 Richard Tillotson     424 
5 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265  415 
6 D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674  413 
7 Eric Tweedy   Lawrenceville, GA 214604  422 
8 David Nassick   Atlanta, GA 180978  426 
9 Carl Soriano   Atlanta, GA 239703  441 
10 James Wueste   Atlanta, GA 223852  434 
11 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976  427 
12 Joshua Boggs   Greenville, SC 170835  423 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234  533 
2 Curtis McIlvain   Fort Collins, CO 237656  516 
3 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  515 
4 Paul Madigan   Marietta, GA 248362  514 
5 James Kessler   Atlanta, GA 19016  528 
6 Michael Shan Helton   Atlanta, GA 211224  510 
7 Tim Price     532 
8 Greg Thacker   Cartersville, GA 243444  523 
9 Daniel Stallings   Lilburn, GA 236618  521 
10 Brad Campbell     505 
11 mario rodriguez   Lawrenceville, GA 247365  531 
12 Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA 219035  522 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC 232757  204 
2 Valerie Immele   Atlanta, GA 113611  202 
3 Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA 236860  203 
4 Thea Rusthoven     208 
5 Cheryl Fuller   Cumming, GA 235133  201 
6 Stephanie Thomas   Atlanta, GA 238625  206 
7 Liz Wattenberg     205 
8 Gwyneth Lodge     209 
9 Elizabeth Lee   Greenville, SC 231228  207 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee