Race Results for
MAXXIS Georgia Cup [Rome] Siege of Rome
Rome, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Swope   20:45:52  626 
2332.36David Green   Savannah, GA20:45:52 55723  612 Team One
3337.69Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA20:45:52 48516  607 
4343.02Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA20:45:52 58771  633 All3Sports.com
5348.35Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN20:45:52 54521  645 
6353.68Tony Scott   East Point, GA20:45:52 127452  610 
7359.01Timothy Loughlin   Canton, GA20:45:52 142818  636 
8364.34Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 21638  631 All3sports.com
9369.67John Gaffney   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 12630  629 VeloVoodoo-RBM
10375.00Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 160459  651 
11380.33Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA20:45:52 160098  630 All3Sports.com
12385.66Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA GA 57055  605 Lilburn
13390.99Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA20:45:52 185352  621 Cycleworks / Mehans
14396.32George (Rick) Richardson   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 73313  652 Tailgate Cycling
15Will Scruggs   20:45:52  634 
16David Randolph   20:45:52  682 
17Danny Joseph   20:45:52  613 
18417.64Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 19643  603 
19422.97Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA20:45:52 6251  614 Team One - Memorial Health
20428.30Jeff Welp   Lilburn, GA20:45:52 164467  680 Addictive Cycles/Cannondale
21433.63Brent Owens   Snellville, GA20:45:52 49620  628 
22Larry Snyder   20:45:52  619 
23444.29Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA20:45:52 141026  601 Piedmont Better Vision
24449.62John Holloway   Varnville, SC20:45:52 60508  646 
25Tom Gillis   20:45:52  618 
26460.28Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 137760  602 Piedmont Better Vision
27465.61Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN20:45:52 133226  637 Outdoors Chattanooga
28470.94Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA20:45:52 174161  615 Memorial Health
29476.27Vincent Maggioni   Savannah, GA20:45:52 45633  641 
30481.60Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA20:45:52 177110  627 Outdoor Chattanooga
31dale hair   20:45:52  681 
32492.26Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 164864  609 Bigelow
33497.59Charles Ridlehuber   Beaufort, SC20:45:52 52416  611 Memorial Health Team One

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.37Tracy Saine   Dahlonega, GA20:45:52 188021  10 Subaru-Deutsche
2373.06Matt Lee   Greenville, NC20:45:52 193768  99 
3Oscar Henao   20:45:52  UCL
4Eric Murphy   20:45:52  24 
5387.13Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA20:45:52 228341  51 locos
6391.82Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC20:45:52 144020  32 Myogenesis
7396.51Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC20:45:52 208605  
8401.20James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL20:45:52 59328  
9Carlos Saavedra   20:45:52  UCL Cycling Club
10410.58John Allison   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 118908  60 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
11415.27Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 206929  64 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
12Neal Arnett   20:45:52  25 Downtown Bikes
13424.65Ryan Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA20:45:52 2662  36 
14429.34Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA20:45:52 152291  66 East Point Track
15434.03Sebastian Sinisterra   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 233471  77 UCL
16438.72Edward Fagan   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 171981  70 reality bikes
17443.41Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 137731  42 Pacesetter Steel Service
18448.10Casey Magner   Asheville, NC20:45:52 222005  35 myogenesis nutrition/landmark dodge
19Philip Martindale   20:45:52  43 
20457.48Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 196575  63 Cycleworks
21462.17Todd Muller   Cumming, GA20:45:52 76626  71 REALITY BIIES
23471.55Edward Hernandez   Chamblee, GA20:45:52 180255  UCL
24476.24Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 2039  31 Myogenesis
25480.93D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 179499  44 Pacesetter Steel Service
26Jason Chapman   20:45:52  65 
27490.31Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 144524  33 Myogenesis Nutrition pb Landmark Dodge
28495.00Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA20:45:52 151969  76 Reality Bikes
204552Michael Beck (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL FL 221800  tallahassee

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.71Ty Magner   Griffin, GA20:45:52 222180  325 Siemans/LandRover
2291.73Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA20:45:52 208795  379 Colavita CSRA
3Geoffrey Mina   20:45:52  308 
4297.77Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 220860  351 Cycleworks
5Matthew Espey   20:45:52  335 
6303.81Thomas Shaffer   Kennesaw, GA20:45:52 224566  374 Land Rover / Siemens
7306.83Michael Steimle   Savannah, GA20:45:52 203279  314 
8309.85Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN20:45:52 209255  370 Team MOAB
9312.87Matt Kelso   Fayettteville, GA20:45:52 179119  322 
10315.89Andrew Brackett   Clarkesville, GA20:45:52 222951  337 Troll Tavern/ Habersham Flyers
11318.91Jonathan Matey   Locust Grove, GA20:45:52 82283  326 Myogenesis
12321.93Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA20:45:52 153776  315 
13Colby Millen   20:45:52  336 
14Cameron Giesbrecht   20:45:52  332 
15330.99Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA20:45:52 188316  303 Camp Highland
16Bryan Holloway   20:45:52  352 
17337.03Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland20:45:52 180507  341 GA Spinal Health / APB Race Team
18Alan Dawkins   20:45:52  318 
19343.07Joel Price   Boulder, CO20:45:52 210712  360 
20346.09Erick Flores   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 195488  333 Velo Voodoo
21oscar rodriguez   20:45:52  300 
22Jason Guzak   20:45:52  327 
23Clarence McElroy   20:45:52  383 
24358.17Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA20:45:52 178109  324 Myogenesis
25juan osorio   20:45:52  339 
26unknown unknown   20:45:52  334 
27367.23Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 128853  342 
28370.25Tim Fuller   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 240959  323 
29Stephen Omilianowski   20:45:52  382 
30376.29Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA20:45:52 41967  301 Camp Highland Racing Team
31379.31Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA20:45:52 210554  312 OTR Cycling
32382.33Richard Shell   Douglasville, GA20:45:52 164848  304 CAMP HIGHLAND
33385.35Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA20:45:52 228079  343 
34388.37Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL20:45:52 173319  310 Tristar-BBC
35391.39Jeremy Wadkins   Columbus, GA20:45:52 137710  372 
36394.41Paul Koehn   Macon, MS20:45:52 222436  331 
37397.43Carl Weaver   Marietta, GA20:45:52 167118  380 Subaru Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.53Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA20:45:52 154699  461 RBM - Velo Voodoo
2Alan Tripp   20:45:52  450 
3433.11Joshua Stinger   Seattle, WA20:45:52 172090  463 Velo Voodoo
4435.40Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC20:45:52 187757  436 
5437.69Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA20:45:52 221683  401 Aaron's/L5Flyers
6James Wueste   20:45:52  468 
7James Holmes   20:45:52  466 
8444.56Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN20:45:52 237683  432 Addictive Cycles/Cannondale
9446.85Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA20:45:52 217897  431 Addictive Cycles Cannondale
10449.14Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ20:45:52 108129  415 RBM - Velo Voodoo
11451.43Adam Sitz   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 241069  453 Kennesaw State University
12Eric Tweedy   20:45:52  427 Meehan's/cycleworks
13Sean McElroy   20:45:52  414 
14Jeff Smock   20:45:52  473 
15460.59George Stukes   Nashville, TN20:45:52 233552  498 @ The Hub/Terrapin Beer
16462.88Shane Byler   Mableton, GA20:45:52 185391  464 RBM-VeloVooDoo
17465.17Brian Lynn   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 167945  462 Velo Voodoo
18Jeff Richards   20:45:52  469 
19469.75Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 240265  425 Cycleworks/Meehan's
20Tres Courdin   20:45:52  472 
21474.33Paul Saunders   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 239730  465 Velo Voodoo
22476.62Daniel Larson   Norman, OK20:45:52 58572  438 VMG Racing
23Bruce Belden   20:45:52  405 
24481.20Michael McMurray   Yulee, FL20:45:52 227759  422 
25483.49Aaron Raley   Rome, GA20:45:52 231724  454 Fulton Flyers
26485.78Joel McDanal   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 117985  459 Blue Ridge Capital
27488.07Alan Wages   Charlotte, NC20:45:52 36874  439 
28490.36Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA20:45:52 225425  491 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehans
29492.65Michael Chaffin   Gainesville, GA20:45:52 60022  457 Mellow Mushroom
30494.94Matthew Lovoy   Maylene, AL20:45:52 54576  420 GC Cycling
31497.23Kyle Shipp   Tuscumbia, AL20:45:52 187383  407 Aarons/L5Flyers
32hasko Eddie   20:45:52  456 
33Rex Perry   20:45:52  410 
34Adam Goldweber   20:45:52  444 
35506.39Jess Brown   Monroe, GA20:45:52 221266  408 
36508.68Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA20:45:52 205029  426 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehan's
37510.97Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA20:45:52 230019  437 OutSpoken
38513.26Nicholas Conroy   Gunnison, CO20:45:52 243910  409 
39515.55Patrick Vrana   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 233749  467 RBM-Velo Voodoo-Velo Voodoo
40517.84Kelly Bazemore   Marietta, GA20:45:52 232952  419 
41520.13Stephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA20:45:52 151340  490 Troll Tavern Cycling Team
42522.42Scott Hodge   Gainesville, GA20:45:52 152676  433 Addictive Cycles/ Cannondale
43Sloan Bryan   20:45:52  448 
44chad fiest   20:45:52  455 
45529.29Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA20:45:52 33761  451 Harbin Clinic
46531.58Duncan Gibbs   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 199009  460 
47533.87Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA20:45:52 160310  471 
48536.16Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA20:45:52 4666  402 Aarons/L5Flyers
49Sidney Carter   20:45:52  476 
50Brian Bell   20:45:52  475 
51Bob Heath   20:45:52  421 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Terry   20:45:52  545 
2477.24Kevin Collins   Mableton, GA20:45:52 247825  511 
3Fabio Moraes   20:45:52  572 
4Brad Harmon   20:45:52  548 
5Jarrod Elrod   20:45:52  573 
6486.84Adam Fillman   Smyrna, GA20:45:52 232156  501 
7Rob Wetzel   20:45:52  536 
8491.64Paul Johansen   Elizabeth City, NC20:45:52 246112  566 Pawley's Island
9David Mckeenen   20:45:52  560 
10Sean Giuffre   20:45:52  550 
11Romy Kapoor   20:45:52  537 
12Ken Pace   20:45:52  517 
13Paul Madigan   20:45:52  553 
14506.04Frank Fuerst   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 233817  541 ATS
15Scott Abston   20:45:52  576 
16510.84Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA20:45:52 195298  502 MAX Cycling Club
17513.24Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA20:45:52 235813  519 
18Calvin O'Keeffe   20:45:52  540 
19Chris Logan   20:45:52  571 
20Greg Thacker   20:45:52  561 
21522.84Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA20:45:52 16962  575 Addictive Cycles/Cannondale
22Bart Davidson   20:45:52  520 
23Tyler Martin   20:45:52  563 
24John Meeker   20:45:52  544 
25Todd Hambrick   20:45:52  559 
26534.84Steve Donelson   Mooresville, NC20:45:52 226659  570 
27M. Shan Helton   20:45:52  546 
28Eric Nelson   20:45:52  543 
29Dax Derringer   20:45:52  574 
30Mario Larronda   20:45:52  534 
31Scott Gibbs   20:45:52  513 
32549.24Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA20:45:52 223857  509 Cherokee Bike
33Benjamin Gross   20:45:52  542 
34554.04Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 172153  508 
35Matthew Martin   20:45:52  521 
36Luis Astudillo   20:45:52  554 Harbin Clinic Cycling Team
37Chris Carey   20:45:52  500 
38563.64Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA20:45:52 222452  510 NARC
39Brian Herbert   20:45:52  539 
40568.44Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC20:45:52 247570  512 
41570.84Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 219035  504 NARC
42Charles Whitener   20:45:52  569 
43575.64Brad Moulard   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 218808  556 
44Elton Reed   20:45:52  558 
45580.44Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 223855  505 
46Robert terry   20:45:52  577 
47Jason Critizer   20:45:52  514 
48Eric Wierzbinski   20:45:52  532 
49590.04Auden Grumet   Atlanta, GA 250348  547 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.37Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191  222 
2457.46Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA 220261  233 
3479.55Catherine Connell (1 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA 187012  212 Reality Bikes
4501.64Lee Anne Asbury (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 202397  242 
5523.73Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA 236860  211 Bicyles Unlimited
6545.82N/A   Atlanta, GA 204675  243 
7Amanda Green     200 
8590.00Cheryl Fuller   Cumming, GA 235133  281 Reality Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee