Race Results for
MAXXIS Georgia Cup [Rome] Siege of Rome
Rome, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/22/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  610 
2 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  631 All3sports.com
3 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  614 Team One - Memorial Health
4 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  607 
5 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098  630 All3Sports.com
6 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA GA 57055  605 Lilburn
7 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  645 
8 Danny Joseph     613 
9 Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA 160459  651 
10 Tom Gillis     618 
11 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  621 Cycleworks / Mehans
12 Vincent Maggioni   Savannah, GA 45633  641 
13 Timothy Farrar   Atlanta, GA 198642  625 VeloVoodoo-RBM
14 Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA 58771  633 All3Sports.com
15 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  603 
16 Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA 137760  602 Piedmont Better Vision
17 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  615 Memorial Health
18 Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA 46278  608 
19 David Nassick   Atlanta, GA 180978  624 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
20 Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA 164864  609 Bigelow
21 Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA 56153  632 All3Sports.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hatton Peter   20:45:52  12 
2 Travieso Frank   20:45:52  21 
3 Yosvanny Falcon   20:45:52  23 
4 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA20:45:52 228341  51 locos
5 Oscar Henao   20:45:52  UCL
6 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 2039  31 Myogenesis
7 Jason Chapman   20:45:52  65 
8 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC20:45:52 222005  35 myogenesis nutrition/landmark dodge
9 Marc Anderson   20:45:52  11 
10 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC20:45:52 144020  32 Myogenesis
11 Ryan Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA20:45:52 2662  36 
12 Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 151975  14 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
13 Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA20:45:52 53270  45 Myogenesis p/b Landmark Dodge
14 Wong Phil   20:45:52  13 
15 Neal Arnett   20:45:52  25 Downtown Bikes
16 Nathan Race   Greenville, SC20:45:52 99419  74 Reality Bikes
17 Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA20:45:52 152291  66 East Point Track
18 Carlos Saavedra   20:45:52  UCL Cycling Club
20 Philip Martindale   20:45:52  42 
21 John Allison   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 118908  60 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
22 Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 196575  63 Cycleworks
23 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 144524  33 Myogenesis Nutrition pb Landmark Dodge
24 Sebastian Sinisterra   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 233471  77 UCL
25 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 179499  44 Pacesetter Steel Service
204552 Michael Beck (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL FL 221800  tallahassee

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Baxley   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 215190  361 
2 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA20:45:52 222180  325 Siemans/LandRover
3 Jonathan Matey   Locust Grove, GA20:45:52 82283  326 Myogenesis
4 Jason Guzak   20:45:52  327 
5 Bryan Holloway   20:45:52  352 
6 Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316  315 Camp Highland
7 Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA20:45:52 153776  370 
8 Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN20:45:52 209255  372 Team MOAB
9 Jeremy Wadkins   Columbus, GA20:45:52 137710  374 
10 Thomas Shaffer   Kennesaw, GA20:45:52 224566  310 Land Rover / Siemens
11 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL20:45:52 173319  341 Tristar-BBC
12 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland20:45:52 180507  318 GA Spinal Health / APB Race Team
13 Alan Dawkins   20:45:52  323 
14 Tim Fuller   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 240959  324 
15 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA20:45:52 178109  304 Myogenesis
16 Richard Shell   Douglasville, GA20:45:52 164848  343 CAMP HIGHLAND
17 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA20:45:52 228079  375 
DNF Kim Chapman   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 220990   Camp Highland

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Holmes   20:45:52  466 
2 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA20:45:52 221683  401 Aaron's/L5Flyers
3 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC20:45:52 187757  436 
4 Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA20:45:52 225425  491 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehans
5 Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA20:45:52 154699  461 RBM - Velo Voodoo
6 Shane Byler   Mableton, GA20:45:52 185391  464 RBM-VeloVooDoo
7 Eric Tweedy   20:45:52  427 Meehan's/cycleworks
8 David Bell   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 201792  496 Aaron's/L5Flyers
9 Adam Sitz   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 241069  453 Kennesaw State University
10 Brian Lynn   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 167945  462 Velo Voodoo
11 Joshua Stinger   Seattle, WA20:45:52 172090  463 Velo Voodoo
12 Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA20:45:52 230019  437 OutSpoken
13 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA20:45:52 103976  424 
14 Darren Sorrells   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 206695  412 Columbus Bike Racing
15 Edgardo Beltran   Woodstock, GA20:45:52 195909  470 
16 Jim Stradley   Madison, GA20:45:52 222415  449 @ The Hub/Terrapin Beer Co.
17 Justin Tucker   Douglasville, GA20:45:52 226155  418 OutSpokin
18 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA20:45:52 160310  471 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Harmon   20:45:52  548 
2 Daniel Stallings   Lilburn, GA20:45:52 236618  562 
3 Kevin Collins   Mableton, GA20:45:52 247825  511 
4 Bart DeBacker   20:45:52  516 Taco Mac
5 Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 151876  526 
6 chris smith   20:45:52  555 
7 Paul Johansen   Elizabeth City, NC20:45:52 246112  566 Pawley's Island
8 Rob Babcock   20:45:52  528 
9 unknown unknown   20:45:52  563 
10 Christopher Slone   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 225645  506 Mager M.D./Wayne Memorial
11 Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA20:45:52 235813  519 
12 Bart Davidson   20:45:52  520 
13 Matthew Martin   20:45:52  521 
14 William Powers   Brunswick, GA20:45:52 246477  507 
15 Scott Gibbs   20:45:52  513 
16 Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 219035  504 NARC
17 Mario Larronda   20:45:52  534 
18 Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC20:45:52 247570  512 
19 robert barrett   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 244441  522 
20 Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 172153  508 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Anne Asbury (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 202397  242 
2 Alexis Brown   20:45:52  210 
3 N/A   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 204675  243 
4 Catherine Connell (2 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA20:45:52 187012  212 Reality Bikes
5 Cheryl Fuller   Cumming, GA20:45:52 235133  281 Reality Bikes
6 Kitty Wickes   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 233329  224 
7 Cristienne Beam   20:45:52  231 
8 Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA20:45:52 220261  233 
9 Renee Myers   Mooresville, NC20:45:52 238890  204 
10 Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 226191  222 
11 Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 236860  211 Bicyles Unlimited
12 Barb Donovan   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 215105  280 Aaron's/L5Flyers
13 Sarah Liquori   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 221482  223 Cycleworks Presented by Meehan's
14 Valerie Immele   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 113611  203 North Georgia Cycling Association

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee