Race Results for
Chili Challenge
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
Downhill on 05/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Trapp   Boulder, CO5:46.77 217530  1031 Orbit Racing
2 Bergen Tjossem   Vail, CO5:46.81 245337  1215 RPM/Yeti
3 Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO5:52.36 215649  1023 Kona
4 Jordan Hill   Highlands Ranch, CO5:53.14 230595  1025 Mojo Wheels/ Utopia
5 Palmer Nackard   Phoenix, AZ5:54.13 233507  1029 Cactus Bikes/Rockgar
6 Ben Gager   Boulder, CO5:56.13 213348  1024 The Fix/Rhythmcycles
7 Broc Patterson   Indian Hills, CO5:56.25 245793  1121 Kozos
8 Tyler BORACKI   5:59.96  1229 
9 Yosei Ikeda   Boulder, CO6:03.84 213185  1026 The Fix
10 Allex MCDANIELA   6:05.19  1212 Mojo Wheels/THE
11 Jordan GEHRIG   6:09.41  1112 
12 Lorawnt-t NELSON   6:10.39  1239 
13 Bradyn JONES   6:11.03  1119 
14 Tyler Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO6:19.12 192312  1225 Gravitee
15 Adam SMITH   6:19.83  1131 Goddie
16 Chad BARENTSEN   6:21.09  1251 Mojo Wheels
17 Matthew PADILLA   6:21.64  1261 Mojo
18 Evan POWELL   6:23.96  1030 The Fix
19 Peter SCHULZE   6:29.30  1086 Fmc
20 Logan James   Durango, CO6:36.71 215000  1143 Full Tilt Cyclery
21 Brad HALL   6:42.95  1083 Na
22 paul land   Durango, CO6:51.14 247008  1125 PTP Racing
23 Tyler Linne   Littleton, CO6:53.89 238524  1028 Mojo Wheels
24 Max Beard   Englewood, CO6:57.67 236042  1022 Mojo Wheels
25 Alex CORNWELL   6:59.23  1082 Na
26 Casey O'ROURKE   7:04.07  1085 Na
27 Michael ROHAN   7:19.39  1132 
28 Michael Rundle   Nederland, CO7:19.89 225419  1130 Goodie
29 Hunter JOHNSON   8:15.71  1084 Cactus Bikes
30 Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO8:33.55 230683  1027 Mojo Wheels
31 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO8:42.37 217240  1221 Kona/Tommy Knocker
32 Charles SANFORD   9:06.19  1260 Peters Dad
33 Chris CAPUTO   13:19.40  1081 Na

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Coenen   Westminster, CO5:35.67 245871  1264 Kozos/Atlantic Bikes
2 Daniel FREITAS   5:55.47  1210 
3 Tim RUGGLES   5:56.57  1135 Apex Cycling
4 Vincent Powell   Boulder, CO6:01.75 245921  1004 Na
5 Dennis Sullivan   Breckenridge, CO6:03.71 245796  1233 ATG Versus
6 Andrew FRINK   6:03.79  1113 Mojo Wheels
7 Matt LAYNE   6:10.99  1058 Na
8 Ryan LEMARR   6:19.01  1227 Shaprs Motorsports/A
9 Jason STAMP   6:42.14  1262 
10 Ned Kajko   Steamboat Springs, CO6:53.75 200126  1120 MOB Cyclery/Sun Ring
11 Will Pfeffer   Denver, CO6:55.01 192104  1114 
12 Zak Wilson   Lafayette, CO6:55.23 214096  1005 Maxxis/Hayes/Sun-Rin
13 Tyler PALMER   6:55.68  1124 
14 Jesse Maka   Fort Collins, CO6:56.13 192995  1059 Na
15 Broc Addis   Las Vegas, NV6:56.51 237616  1001 Vegas High Rollers/U
16 Justin BLAKESLEE   7:01.30  1056 Team Sasquatch
17 Gabe ALVARADO   7:01.40  1145 
18 Adam ARMSTRONG   7:06.40  1257 Outdoor Element Spor
19 Seth KAUFMAN   7:28.95  1259 DBR
20 Geoff Hamilton   Colorado Springs, CO7:40.97 201496  1003 Na
21 Josh BARNETT   7:48.99  1055 
22 Jamie HATCHETT   8:15.06  1137 
23 Kevin POKORN   9:00.14  1061 Na
DNF Brady OWENS   DNF  1263 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harinam Khalsa   Arvada, CO5:45.27 200731  1127 
2 Eric NEELEY   5:48.11  1009 Na
3 Gordon Yang   Austin, TX5:51.94 145281  643 
4 Kevin Kruse   Ketchum, ID5:53.29 246779  1231 Me/Myself/I
5 Jarad FISCHER   5:55.09  1109 
6 Jason Moody   Littleton, CO6:01.51 225293  1008 Mojo Wheels/ Van Bib
7 Matthew MAINZA   6:07.25  1241 
8 Aaron POLLY   6:15.68  1063 Na
9 Tyler ANDERSON   6:17.46  1129 
10 Jeff KEGU   6:23.03  1128 ABW
11 Todd Wilson   Lakewood, CO6:23.89 229305  1108 Team Kozos
12 Lee FRENCH   6:25.89  1207 Draon Man's Bike Par
13 Stephen Fussnecker   Wheat Ridge, CO6:26.88 228520  1006 Na
14 Hiraldo RODRIGUEZ   6:40.03  1064 Na
15 Adam ROWAN   6:46.41  1232 
16 James VOIGHT   6:59.46  1138 BalleRacing.com
17 Luis MARQUEZ   7:00.73  1062 
18 Nathan RUDOLPH   7:12.24  1065 High Society Freerid
19 Jordan Koeppen   Golden, CO7:14.43 242808  1007 
20 Elliott MILLER   7:21.99  1115 
21 Adam WAY   7:22.45  1249 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris MCLEAN   5:42.05  1071 Na
2 Neal Pederson   Los Alamos, NM5:52.27 212939  1074 Bike-N-Sport
3 Chris Williams   Colorado Springs, CO5:59.52 245132  1204 Dragon Man's Bike Pa
4 Coleigh Patrick   Superior, CO6:06.45 245908  1266 
4 Curtis COLE   6:06.45  1068 Campus Cycles
6 Michael KNOWLES   6:08.76  1070 Na
7 Dallas HARTLEY   6:10.79  1205 Dragonman Bike Park
8 Kevin MITCHELL   6:11.68  1072 Na
9 Clay Watson   Boulder, CO6:20.81 236865  1011 Na
10 Bryan ANDRADA   6:27.94  1066 Na
11 Jeff ERICKSON   6:29.10  1142 Ruby Canyon Cycles/T
12 Matthew BOLLIG   6:35.49  1250 Ruby Canyon Cycles/T
13 Chris Williams   Dallas, TX6:37.30 236000  1220 Southern Devilz
14 Andy WOODS   6:37.89  1012 Na
15 Brian Boyd   Cleburne, TX6:40.70 169631  1067 Southern Devilz
16 Sean ANGELEY   6:44.67  1206 Dragon Man's
17 Pete GIANNINI   6:44.74  1069 Crested Butte Monkey
18 Jason BOYD   6:49.81  1213 Southern Devilz
19 Perry MORRIS   7:03.03  1073 Nebraska Downhill
20 Sam Fan   Denver, CO8:39.21 224752  1010 Full Tilt Cyclery
21 Cory LOWRY   8:51.71  1248 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim McNamara   Pueblo, CO6:23.01 220157  1211 
2 Bryan Dvorshak   Colorado Springs, CO6:57.01 193415  1126 
3 Rick Durbin   Colorado Springs, CO7:20.51 204565  1013 Na
4 Marcel Linne   Conifer, CO7:23.00 236491  1015 Mojo Wheels
5 Eric Johnson   Phoenix, AZ9:34.30 241526  1014 Cactus Bikes
6 John McCollum   Bailey, CO9:43.61 192983  1110 

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO7:23.06 33428  1016 Team Evergreen Racin

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simon Bosman   Sedona, AZ5:05.91 4325  434 Mountain BIke Heaven
2 Daniel Goss   Telluride, CO5:08.17 174677  676 Nomad Cycles
3 Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO5:10.04 192979  653 Full Tilt Cyclery/Oa
4 Julian Chavez   Santa Fe, NM5:10.08 214961  670 Santa Fe Mt. Sports
5 Jeffery McCullough   Grand Junction, CO5:10.19 214313  300 Ruby Canyon Cycles
6 Seth Harney   Amarillo, TX5:10.39 175609  427 
7 TJ Fisker   Tucson, AZ5:12.65 200762  639 RPM
8 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO5:14.77 194108  429 Robit Racing
9 George Stephenson   Folsom, CA5:16.35 209787  307 Ellsworth Bicycles/
10 Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO5:16.48 169103  448 The Fix
11 Mason Klebold   Grand Junction, CO5:17.57 180862  297 Ruby Canyon
12 Nathan Wierwille   Albuquerque, NM5:17.70 132035  311 Pedal The Peaks/ Whi
13 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO5:18.81 218052  443 Rotec/Tom's Sportiqu
14 Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO5:20.19 192143  644 Mojo Wheels
15 Steve Saletnik   Denver, CO5:21.88 195367  452 
16 Jeff Brines   Littleton, CO5:23.71 186274  292 Fortress
17 Justin Biser   Durango, CO5:24.48 169089  707 
18 Kyle Kendall   Minturn, CO5:24.75 169042  437 RPM Yeti
19 Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM5:26.49 180870  648 Fat Tire Cycles
20 Brian Peters   Vail, CO5:28.62 180839  305 Wheelbase
21 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO5:30.64 161706  619 TLD/Fix
22 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO5:30.87 202502  293 Rotec/Grc
23 Mark Mueller   Lamy, NM5:31.16 211800  304 Cartel
24 Kevin Mabry   Edgewater, CO5:31.44 114512  420 Kozos/Northwestern M
25 Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO5:31.58 141733  303 Adam Way Financial R
26 Jason Wood   Castle Rock, CO5:32.10 192022  312 Team Cartell
27 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA5:32.13 2429  664 RTP Iron Horse
28 Daniel Krajcovic   Rochester, MI5:32.19 112729  298 Nicolai
29 Justin Mattison   Castle Rock, CO5:32.22 80506  424 
30 James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO5:32.41 132525  296 The Fix/ Rhythm Cylc
31 Cory Ross   Basalt, CO5:33.65 151796  306 Nicolai Usa
32 Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO5:34.09 173932  652 Full Tilt Cycles
33 Andrew Lane   Flagstaff, AZ5:34.22 180234  469 
34 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO5:34.57 83560  301 Orbit Racing
35 William TeSelle   Boulder, CO5:34.77 191163  308 Orbit Racing
36 Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA5:42.72 198744  309 Maxxis/ Fox Shox/ Mr
37 Ben Lann   Boulder, CO5:44.32 198756  631 Orbit Racing
38 Shawn Parker   Lakewood, CO5:44.33 215150  439 Mojo Wheels
39 Emmanuel Pons   Salt Lake City, UT5:46.16 181297  433 Go-Ride.com
40 David Lee   Silverthorne, CO5:48.71 113854  299 Bti-Usa.Com
41 Jason Forsyth   Broomfield, CO5:55.79 214309  295 Na
42 Trip WHITTENBURG III   5:58.75  504 Outdoor Element Spor
43 Todd Walker   Gunnison, CO7:08.32 37021  310 Na
44 Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO8:02.38 181536  289 Totally Wired
45 Daniel Sharp   Telluride, CO8:28.35 170623  677 Jurecki Meat Packing
46 Shon Sweet   Phoenix, AZ9:11.32 210515  447 Brodie Bikes/Marzocc

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Bergeron   Colorado Springs, CO5:14.13 215410  725 Leiser/Hayes/661/Uto
2 Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO5:14.85 181334  369 Big Crank
3 Chris Myers   Colorado Springs, CO5:17.42 225550  607 Brodie Bikes
4 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO5:26.14 201238  378 Fox Shox/ Easton/ So
5 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO5:27.10 203249  661 Orbit Racing
6 Steven McCullough   Kalispell, MT5:28.75 198700  374 Giant/Fox/Raceface/E
7 Travis Van den Broeke   Moab, UT5:29.70 183407  380 Flow Line
8 Tyler Adriance   Highlands Ranch, CO5:30.37 215086  419 Mojo Wheels
9 Jesse Belt   Fayetteville, AR5:34.86 225811  367 Morewood/ Oakley.
10 Andrew Kern   Albuquerque, NM5:34.92 244275  667 
11 Eric Witthans   Fayetteville, AR5:37.81 229453  637 FBC/Utopia/Tekbolt
12 Chris Shewmake   Denver, CO5:38.15 212815  413 Full Tilt Cyclery/Oa
13 Evan Elliott   Durango, CO5:39.05 230183  370 Durango Devo
14 Brian PRACHT   5:40.98  695 Oakley
15 Daniel McNeely   Littleton, CO5:42.01 226544  375 Kozos
16 Jose Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO5:42.17 222073  421 RPM/Yeti
17 Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO5:46.98 213776  640 RPM Yeti
18 Jordan Hester   Aledo, TX5:48.01 209226  611 Southern Devilz
19 Keaton Cameron   Durango, CO5:51.76 230184  368 Ptp Racing
20 Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO5:53.27 193870  379 Orbit Racing/ Inc.
21 Dan Cocharo   Englewood, CO5:54.36 222521  735 Rpm/Yeti
22 Tim Woods   Crested Butte, CO6:00.57 228969  381 Na
23 Wesley WILLIAMS   6:01.37  423 Eathstudios/Poison S
24 Sam PADILLA   6:02.45  747 Mojo Wheels
25 Spencer Reeves   Crested Butte, CO6:03.31 227108  377 Crested Butte Academ
26 William Creyer   Fayetteville, AR6:06.25 211801  638 Morewood/Spy/SOG
27 Ian REVO   6:06.98  603 
28 Brenden CHANDLER   6:11.28  683 
29 Mike SODERLUND   6:12.31  431 The Fix/Rhythm Cycle
30 Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO6:26.02 211707  371 The Fix
31 Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO6:39.78 215085  373 Mojo Wheels
32 Keefe Carvelli   Aspen, CO6:46.79 231084  501 Monster Energy
33 Caleb ELLIS   6:51.67  717 
34 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO6:57.41 201148  376 Orbit Racing/Spy Opt
35 Jamie Fenn   Aspen, CO7:19.03 234382  511 Ute City Cycles

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Valdez   El Paso, TX5:20.94 226564  649 
2 Reed Uhlemann   Ft Collins, CO5:25.43 227720  320 Na
3 Nick Zuzelski   Loveland Co5:33.53 230162  323 Answer/Fox Shoxs/Spy
4 Nicholas Simcik   Grand Junction, CO5:40.21 219053  319 Gravitee Marzocchi S
5 Cash Kiser   Grand Junction, CO5:40.26 198988  317 G Town Bike Shop
6 Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO5:42.92 191594  321 Full Tilt
7 Dylan Brown   Escalante, UT5:44.57 232120  657 
8 Gerald Ives   Grand Junction, CO5:46.69 189544  744 Gene Taylor's Racing
9 Forest Miller   Fraser, CO5:47.34 192254  444 RPM/Yeti
10 Jeffrey Whall-Bordeaux   Golden, CO5:49.94 246087  624 
11 Adam D'Antonio   Louisville, CO5:49.95 147381  313 Na
12 Bailey Peeso   Grand Junction, CO5:55.82 213015  318 Ruby Canyon Cycles
13 Charles Ellis   Durango, CO5:56.17 215125  483 Pedal The Peaks
14 Charles Emerson   Green Valley, AZ5:56.68 230721  628 Cactus Bike/Brodie B
15 Billy Parker   Denver, CO6:14.57 230066  650 
16 Joel Hubbart   Englewood, CO6:15.29 211750  316 Diamondback/ Maxxis/
17 Lydon WILKINSON   6:16.68  688 
18 Keaton Ward   Colorado Springs, CO6:16.92 191175  705 The Cartec
19 Caleb Cambern   Boulder, CO6:25.97 230230  442 
20 Kyle STAMP   6:32.11  751 
21 Steven WIJATYK   6:37.51  322 Na
22 Morgan Evans   Greenwood Village, CO6:37.72 194208  314 Morgan Evans
23 Charlie Noone   Glenwood Springs, CO6:55.70 232123  656 
24 Jacob Hildebrand   Durango, CO7:06.28 193845  315 Na
25 Will RITCHIE   7:11.70  749 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erick Erickson   Salem, OR5:20.43 85247  625 
2 Dave Badger   Fredrick, CO5:27.78 229182  324 Kozos
3 Jordan Reece   Sedona, AZ5:35.62 230169  327 Cactus Bikes
4 Tait Rees   Boulder, CO5:40.54 231739  621 
5 Seth Powell   Frisco, CO5:44.97 191135  671 
6 Robert Allen   Denver, CO5:46.00 213736  411 Mojo Wheels
7 Kevin Smith   Columbia, SC5:53.17 233605  329 Team Army
8 Ethan TREMBLEY   5:54.80  716 
9 Kerry Pyle   Gunnison, CO5:54.89 215458  655 Apex
10 Timothy TRUJILLO   5:54.91  629 
11 Jeremy Rungi   Snowmass Village Co, CO5:55.70 211829  328 High Society Freerid
12 Joseph Graceffa   Crested Butte, CO5:56.12 230725  425 
13 Chad Bryce   Salt Lake City, UT5:57.36 205635  609 Spy/Ogio/661/Sun Rin
14 Justin Barrett   Missoula, MT5:57.46 236349  325 
15 Joe Bearden   Austin, TX5:59.84 224856  675 Utopia
16 Kevin Bates   Crested Butte, CO6:04.62 217492  623 
17 Brian Pierce   Plano, TX6:05.88 168544  422 Southern Devilz
18 Steve Vaughn   Glendale, AZ6:07.00 178149  654 Brodic Bikes
19 Andy Bernhard   Austin, TX6:10.58 105724  326 Freeridefabricatio
20 Brian Pier   Golden, CO6:15.42 192988  428 
21 Jon Munoz   North Richland, TX6:16.38 234924  613 Urban Mayhem Product
22 Colin Ratcliffe   Denver, CO6:44.53 199011  453 Mob Cyclery/Dolla Do

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack HUGHES   5:21.03  436 RPM Yeti
2 Grant Shoemaker   Denver, CO5:25.26 230601  357 Mojo Wheels/ Utopia
3 Joshua Baden   Littleton, CO5:25.90 240701  331 Mojo Wheels
4 Scott Mack   Denver, CO5:26.79 216301  634 Full Tilt Cyclery
5 Robert Te Selle   Boulder, CO5:27.74 191122  359 Orbit Racing
6 Eric Florez   Denver, CO5:29.83 185993  339 Crusty Knuckle
7 Michael Marasco   Denver, CO5:33.85 180841  660 MOB cyclery/Dolla Do
8 Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX5:35.66 212036  347 Na
9 Bruce Custer   Ventura, CA5:37.18 94829  449 Marzocchi/Kenda/Azon
10 Tanner LEWIS   5:43.88  350 Ruby Canyon Cycles
11 PhuQuy Nguyen   Denver, CO5:44.25 175280  353 Mojo Wheels
12 Troy Cooperman   Arvada, CO5:45.06 243868  606 Mojo
13 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO5:45.16 12796  673 Dillon Dam Brewery
14 Ryan Knipe   Loveland, CO5:45.62 228890  348 Kozos
15 PhuDuc Nguyen   Denver, CO5:46.49 175145  352 Mojo Wheels
16 Kenny Jones   Denver, CO5:51.12 173482  346 Na
17 Anthony Stroup   Albuquerque, NM5:52.32 88449  662 
18 Ilmars Ziedins   Idaho Springs, CO5:53.75 163617  668 Kozos
19 Matty ROBB   5:55.01  635 Monkey People
20 Scott Givens   Phoenix, AZ5:58.22 13379  342 Na
21 Matt Hartman   Denver, CO5:58.56 201475  345 Mojo Wheels
22 Matthew Mazzaccaro   Harrisburg, PA5:59.11 198508  351 Atg/Versus Cycles
23 Andrew Shabo   Crested Butte, CO6:00.07 215115  451 Crested Butte Monkey
24 Shawn McNamara   Silverthorne, CO6:01.88 164959  672 Christy Sports
25 James Gillespie   Golden, CO6:02.98 215566  605 Mojo Wheels
26 Paul Freeman   Durango, CO6:03.93 150445  340 Full Tilit
27 Daniel WHIPPLE   6:05.54  753 Vitamin K
28 Jerry Harcek   Golden, CO6:07.09 229194  344 Kozos
29 Jeff Kuhn   Prescott Valley, AZ6:07.49 213157  349 Cactus/Brodie
30 Evan Chute   Golden, CO6:07.80 180833  334 Rpm Cycling
31 Keith Darner   Golden, CO6:11.91 8663  438 Yeti/Hayes/Kenda/E13
32 fred orndorff   Crested Butte, CO6:13.67 240716  354 Cbmp
33 Scott Parsons   Albuquerque, NM6:15.26 173015  355 Na
34 Jeffrey Graceffa   Crested Butte, CO6:15.91 246647  343 Crested Butte Monkey
35 Scott Williams   Gunnison, CO6:18.47 131023  455 
36 Charlie Clarke   Vail, CO6:18.85 100184  335 Vail Bike Tech
37 James Binford   Breckenridge, CO6:19.98 158537  332 Recycle Sports
38 Gary Dye   Telluride, CO6:23.04 152235  461 
39 Brandon Fischer   San Francisco, CA6:26.34 216685  338 Na
40 Billy Patterson   Parker, CO6:32.88 209034  356 Team Kozos
41 Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO6:34.13 191597  337 Na
42 Mike Gibson   Defiance, MO6:37.42 103717  341 Sierra Coast Racing
43 Cole Trout   Golden, CO6:43.51 204952  360 Nebraska Downhill
44 Jay Johnson   Bellevue, NE6:46.82 199012  626 
45 David Shultz   Boulder, CO7:53.58 32571  358 Mojo Wheels
46 Joel Hester   Dallas, TX9:19.88 205123  612 BHG

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO5:36.60 38221  364 Totally Wired
2 Michael Patterson   Indian Hills, CO5:46.41 247205  415 Kozos
3 Todd Johnson   El Paso, TX5:47.34 152915  363 Na
4 Craig Skinner   Sandy, UT6:03.52 175051  414 
5 Rodney EVANS   6:14.08  608 
6 Erik Balle   Colorado Springs, CO6:40.07 179590  362 Balle Racing

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Wright   Auburn, CA6:30.50 234304  1049 Commencal
2 Ryan Campbell   Fort Collins, CO6:31.71 230135  1252 Road 34 Bike Shop
3 Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO6:43.00 227700  1034 Kona/ Tommy Knocker
4 Austin SHEEHAN   6:44.42  1090 Na
5 Dylan Patterson   Boulder, CO6:55.86 213777  1046 Dylan Patterson
6 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO6:57.93 227702  1032 Kona/ Tommy Knocker
7 Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO7:02.39 230679  1039 Orbit Racing
8 Joe Magnetti   Westminster, CO7:21.38 246508  1045 Full Cycle
9 Matt Lees   Denver, CO7:23.70 241008  1043 Mojo
10 Mike TOPPING   7:43.68  1091 Na
11 Chad Durbin   Colorado Springs, CO7:44.54 211473  1037 Na
12 Ben PEDERSON   7:49.70  1089 Bike-N-Sport
13 Sean HIRSCHBOECK   8:07.03  1256 Parents!
14 William Lees   Denver, CO8:19.29 236554  1044 Mojo
15 Craig Lange   Any Town, CO8:26.12 239734  1042 Mojo Wheels
16 Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO8:33.40 246529  1033 Kona/ Tommy Knocker
17 Cameron Ory   Denver, CO8:42.59 230691  1217 Mojo Wheels
18 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO8:48.81 219366  1036 Mojo Wheels
19 David Powell   Englewood, CO9:02.05 242057  1104 
20 Hayden Kast   Littleton, CO9:59.46 242952  1041 Mojo Wheels
21 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO10:27.98 219375  1035 Mojo Wheels
22 Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO10:41.59 227941  1038 Mojo Wheels
23 Brad White   Morrison, CO10:45.65 240286  1048 Mojo Wheels
24 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO11:18.63 246796  1047 Kona

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sadhu LOW   6:07.90  1096 Na
2 Alden PETERSON   6:29.16  1123 Kozos
3 alex kauzlaric   Albuquerque, NM6:41.22 244660  1247 
4 Addison Williams   Louisville, CO6:54.89 230157  1223 Gravittee
5 Dillon Smith   Carbondale, CO7:02.81 247134  1219 
6 Amon BARKER   7:04.31  1092 
7 Nelson JOHNSON   7:05.35  1095 Cactus Bikes
8 Timo GEIS   7:10.74  1094 
9 Kendall Williams   Superior, CO7:12.87 230156  1222 Gravitee
10 Jeremy Durbin   Colorado Springs, CO7:13.53 211476  1051 Na
11 mark mitchell   Lakewood, CO7:20.06 243204  1299 Mojo Wheels
12 Drew Cohen   Denver, CO7:34.35 242841  1050 Mojo Wheels
13 Chase STALNAKER   7:37.64  1139 
14 Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO7:40.08 230682  1054 Mojo Wheels
15 Michael Piwowarczyk   Lakewood, CO7:59.07 236519  1111 Mojo Wheels
16 Eric OTTOSEN   8:16.08  1141 Marzocchi
17 Chaz NETTLETON   8:43.87  1238 Ute City Cycles/Utop
18 Jeff McEniry   Centennial, CO8:56.43 239902  1053 Mojo Wheels
19 Justin RIRENBERG   9:33.89  1258 Outdoor Element Spor
20 Zach Saipe   Denver, CO14:48.99 230299  1117 Mojo Wheels
DNF Andrew Kloberdanz   Fort Collins, CO243985  1052 Na

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy CALENDA   7:17.90  1240 
2 David HOWELL   7:31.68  1077 Na
3 Matt KAPCHINSKE   7:35.83  1078 
4 Justin HAUKINS   9:35.07  1245 CBA
5 Todd GABRIEL   10:00.84  1076 x

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Campbell   Fort Collins, CO6:48.14 230136  512 Road 34 Bike Shop
2 Cory Roberts   Rockwall, TX7:27.95 177680  1079 Southern Devils
3 Shawn MORTEN   7:38.45  1214 Southern Devilz

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg STALNAKER   6:46.23  1140 
2 Brian Hill   Evergreen, CO7:51.20 244885  1018 Mojo Wheels
3 Clark Wright   Auburn, CA7:51.51 234837  1020 Commencal
4 Steve KING   8:32.77  1216 Mojo Wheels
5 Paul Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO9:22.83 199637  1226 Gravitee
6 James Koch   Kerrville, TX10:43.74 171258  1237 Habilis Downhill
7 Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO12:07.80 237847  1021 Mojo Wheels
8 Michael KAST   12:49.23  1253 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ4:48.66 165373  430 KHS
2 Eli Krahenbuhl   Cheyenne, WY4:49.97 193479  287 Big Crank Racing
3 Daniel Weinman   Taos4:54.11 161751  666 Paradise Power Co/Ta
4 Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO4:55.14 81116  472 Yeti/RPM
5 Jason Codding   Gainesville, FL4:57.06 120219  646 Team Big Crank
6 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO4:57.17 99996  290 Big Crank Racing
7 Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO4:58.81 26700  659 
8 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO4:58.96 194305  418 Yeti/Fox Racing Fact
9 Sanjay Shanbhag   Irvine, CA4:59.09 183333  694 Commencal
10 Robin Baloochi   Eugene, OR5:02.82 144813  693 
11 Gene Hamilton   Morrison, CO5:03.46 14808  283 Betterride/Astrix
12 James Lutterloh   Flagstaff, AZ5:03.55 21885  633 Go-Ride.com
13 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO5:04.57 201161  658 Marzocchi
14 Alfonso GARCIA   5:04.59  697 
15 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO5:05.59 111812  647 Big Crank Racing
16 Sean McClendon   Pine Valley, CA5:05.92 159018  696 Avent Cycles/Bombshe
17 Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO5:06.75 42680  280 Ruby Canyon/Speciali
18 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM5:07.26 215006  627 Orbit Racing/Fox Rac
19 Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO5:07.28 14  641 Lenz Sport/Oakley/Fo
20 Michael Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO5:10.30 160466  279 The Cartel
21 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO5:10.78 135075  291 Totally Wired
22 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ5:12.58 192657  285 Brodie Bikes/ Cactus
23 Shane McAnally   Dripping Springs, TX5:12.63 97483  426 THE
24 Michael Howse   Boulder, CO5:13.84 179509  286 The Fix/ Maxxis/ Iro
25 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA5:13.95 148884  441 Turner/Wahoo's
26 Mike Moga   Denver, CO5:31.24 98678  645 Big Crank
27 David Reilly   Englewood, CO5:44.77 210866  446 Full Tilt/Oakley
28 Doug Ewer   Denver, CO5:58.74 182791  281 Team Big Crank
29 Alex Morgan   Amarillo13:03.32 25033  288 Bcdracing.Com
DNF Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CODNF 113183  282 Full Tilt/ Gt/ Oakle

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin BORG   6:56.48  1144 
2 Kim Luks   Rochester Hills, MI7:38.49 21815  1100 Velo Bella
3 Nadia Steinbrecher   Denver, CO7:48.91 230605  1203 Mojo Wheels
4 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO8:44.87 217462  238 Tough Girl
5 Kathleen PERINO   9:03.06  1236 
6 Amy Sherm   Gunnison, CO9:08.79 231925  495 
7 Elizabeth Reeder   Reno, NV9:12.95 231915  1230 Smith Optics
8 Soraya Khalje   Denver, CO9:25.58 247193  1098 Na
9 Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO9:46.00 211344  242 Tough Girl
10 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO9:59.85 203391  1234 
11 Deedee HENSE   11:16.67  1097 Full Tilt Cyclery
12 Shay Strong   Austin, TX11:37.95 241828  1208 Wicked Chickenz
13 Karen Monk   Monument, CO12:38.76 26114  1099 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA5:54.35 184801  228 Maverick
2 Krista Pattridge   Boulder, CO6:22.18 233083  390 Orbit Racing
3 Stephanie LOCHBIHLER   6:43.84  412 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 London Menlove   Crested Butte, CO6:54.64 145964  630 
5 Veronica JAROLIMEK   7:17.79  674 Brick Oven/Crested B
6 Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO8:12.62 203117  388 Na
7 Kim Gilchrist   Phoenix, AZ8:37.31 127728  602 No Brakes

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diane JAKICH   7:45.98  1228 
2 Amy WILLEMS   9:45.46  1265 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy Reynolds   Moab, UT6:01.04 201162  445 Cannondale/Sportlegs
2 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ6:08.82 191051  383 Brodie Bikes/ Cactus
3 Darian Harvey   Durango, CO6:12.82 195177  432 
4 Addie Lepper   Roy, UT6:14.02 163673  385 
5 Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO6:16.25 163615  387 Jenx-Racer.Com
6 Erin Thain   Sandy, UT6:27.43 229658  386 Santa Cruz/Spy
7 Shannon Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO6:43.36 160467  382 The Cartel
8 Stephanie Hatalsky   Gunnison, CO7:02.83 230263  620 
9 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO7:21.89 199716  440 Full Tilt Cyclery
10 Ana James   Telluride, CO7:36.49 158380  384 Nomad Cycles
11 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO7:52.37 161705  712 Turner

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee