Race Results for
Rolla Hellbender Stage Race
Rolla, MO
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/05/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190  25 
2Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  11 
3Ethan Froese    12469  26 
4Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  
5Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  20 
6Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  
7Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  24 
8Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  12 
9Christopher Martel   Saint Louis, MO 46212  16 
10Aaron Inch   Valley Park, MO 142043  28 
11Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA 121452  23 
12Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MO 192358  
13Brian Shoemaker   Saint Louis, MO 101410  10 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775  118 
2Michael Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630  105 
3Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  113 
4Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  110 
5Edward Weiss   Webster Groves, MO 56474  121 
6Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  103 
7Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024  108 
8Ryan Hermsmeyer   Wildwood, MO 73571  114 
9Scott Rendall   St. Louis, MO 176998  124 
10Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO 194722  123 
11Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327  115 
12Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  119 
13James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  122 
14Glenn Bullard   Saint Louis, MO 5409  106 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Kleweno   Columbia, MO 223030  215 
2Ted MacRae   Wildwood, MO 199922  211 
3Andrew Singleton   Manchester, MO 205729  205 
4Matt Wayman   Webster Groves, MO 214627  237 
5Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  219 
6James Grooms   Shawnee Msn, KS 58178  209 
7Daniel Fuhrmann   Rolla, MO 138408  226 
8Matthew Ogle   Pleasant Hope, MO 211239  245 
9Mike Best   Ashland, MO 180613  232 
10Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781  212 
11Jeff Wendel     235 
12Todd Harris   Webster Groves, MO 201013  202 
13Mike Robertson     227 
14John Marti   Rolla, MO 218609  231 
15Ryan McCormick   Springfield, MO 197435  241 
16Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271  234 
17Andrew Schuette   Columbia, MO 203223  201 
18Emery Dawson   Springfield, MO 206342  222 
19Louis Stiffelman   Saint Louis, MO 70729  206 
20Jonathan Laurans (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 209118  213 
21Mark Sechler     244 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerrod Bouchard   Camdenton, MO 229531  307 
2Daniel McAdams   College Station, TX 228166  301 
3Kevin Uballez     317 
4Wesley Trueblood     308 
5Doug Rees     303 
6Roderick Dowell     319 
7Czarrok Fitzpatrick   Fairview Heights, IL 228782  315 
8James Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211106  310 
9Chris Tolbert     313 
10Joseph Bertagna   St. Charles, MO 225673  320 
11Scott Preston     316 
12Doug Holmes     318 
13Jim Whitmay     312 
14Kevin Schwalje     314 
15Tom McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO 224725  302 
16Michael McKee   Sesser, IL 219399  311 
17Chris Caldwell     305 

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  414 
2Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090  411 
3Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO 156643  415 
4Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688  404 
5Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489  403 
6Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203  412 
7Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  421 
8Jeff Jones     419 
9Craig Nelson     413 
10Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  420 

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  608 
2Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996  602 
3James Murray   Godfrey, IL 45723  601 
4Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  610 
5Philip Shoulberg   Saint Louis, MO 32548  607 
6Ted Kinsella   Kirkwood, MO 19220  606 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  801 
2Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  802 
3Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO 216321  805 
4Ben Pohlman   Columbia, MO 225140  804 
5Charlie Diehl   Columbia, IL 204286  806 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545  508 
2Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627  502 
3Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37105  506 
4Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO 173515  509 
5Suzanne Johnson   Reston, VA 120043  504 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  701 
2Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541  703 
3Becky Huinker   Saint Louis, MO 226316  706 
4Sara Nelson   Ballwin, MO 222375  702 
5Mary Blandford     705 
6Kim Schwaab   Fenton, MO 225032  704 
7Sara Rodney     707 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee