Race Results for
Rolla Hellbender Stage Race
Rolla, MO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/04/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690  13 
2 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  19 
3 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  
4 Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MO 192358  
5 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  20 
6 Steven Meylink (1 - Cat2)   Bettendorf, IA 94081  
7 Christopher Martel   Saint Louis, MO 46212  16 
8 Brian Shoemaker   Saint Louis, MO 101410  10 
9 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  12 
10 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  11 
11 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  103 
2 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024  108 
3 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244  112 
4 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498  107 
5 Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO 61622  111 
6 Aaron Johnson   Fort Collins, CO 180725  116 
7 David Pettus   Springfield, MO 186364  109 
8 Ryan Hermsmeyer   Wildwood, MO 73571  114 
9 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  110 
10 Michael Flanigan     105 
11 Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327  115 
12 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  117 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  219 
2 Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945  221 
3 Andrew Singleton   Manchester, MO 205729  205 
4 Jason Kleweno   Columbia, MO 223030  215 
5 Ted MacRae   Wildwood, MO 199922  211 
6 Todd Harris   Webster Groves, MO 201013  202 
7 James Grooms   Shawnee Msn, KS 58178  209 
8 Daniel Fuhrmann   Rolla, MO 138408  226 
9 Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781  212 
10 Michael Fooshee   Oklahoma City, OK 209505  229 
11 Mr Unknown      
12 James Nelson   Ballwin, MO 207452  207 
13 Steven Dodge   St Charles, MO 9673  216 
14 Michael Robertson     227 
15 Daniel Stutts   Rolla, MO 195007  228 
16 John Twist   Saint Louis, MO 173050  230 
17 Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565  210 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Trueblood     308 
2 Daniel McAdams   College Station, TX 228166  301 
3 Jerrod Bouchard   Camdenton, MO 229531  307 
4 Matthew Struckman   Fenton, MO 222433  306 
5 Tom McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO 224725  302 
6 David Sistler   Roanoke, VA 213651  304 
7 Chris Caldwell     305 
8 Jeff Breen     309 

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090  411 
2 Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO 156643  407 
3 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688  404 
4 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203  401 
5 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  604 
6 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363  408 
7 Mark Rosen   Saint Louis, MO 50276  410 
8 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489  403 
9 Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144  406 

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  604 
2 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  603 
3 James Murray   Godfrey, IL 45723  601 
4 Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996  602 
5 Philip Shoulberg   Saint Louis, MO 32548  607 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO 216321  805 
2 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  801 
3 Charlie Diehl   Columbia, IL 204286  806 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545  503 
2 Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627  502 
3 Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561  505 
4 Suzanne Johnson   Reston, VA 120043  504 
5 Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO 173515  507 
6 Jennifer Elliott   Edwardsville, IL 172559  501 
7 Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37105  506 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541  703 
2 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  701 
3 Sara Nelson   Ballwin, MO 222375  702 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee