Race Results for
Bob Beal Master's Weekend
Charlestown, RI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciaran Mangan     459 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  465 MLC/ Cycles BiKyle
3 Marc Risigo   East Hampton, CT 131471  468 Stage 1/fusionthink/mercury
4 Brendan Conk   South Orange, NJ 185501  461 Team Bikery / Shebell Shebell
5 Ian McLeran   Danbury, CT 23721  460 Stage1/Fusionthink
6 Benjamin Dunn   Crested Butte, CO 218841  470 Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc Cycling Cl
7 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO 197001  467 Arc-En-Ciel
8 Ernest Tautkus     471 mystic cycle center
9 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT 17360  456 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
10 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT 181426  472 Stage 1
11 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI 182794  469 Providence Velo Club
12 Frank Monteforte     462 cox
13 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI 163305  458 Cox Communications Cycling Team

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Young   Bricktown, NJ 46180  418 Ideal Tile / Brielle Cyclery
2 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA 54408  417 Union Velo Club
3 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  415 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite
4 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI 47974  431 OSVC/AFD
5 Daniel Byrne   New York, NY 72831  429 CRCA/Merrill Lynch - Hincapie Sports
6 David Miller   Warwick, RI 158647  423 Team Casterama
7 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI 46677  408 Team Casterama
8 Joel Brown   Wakefield, RI 5093  402 Cox Communications Cycling Team
9 John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  425 Cafeteros cycling team
10 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  421 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
11 David Ebeling   Poughkeepsie, NY 73536  407 Westwood Cycle Masters Team
12 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188  401 Cyclonauts
13 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT 54549  412 Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Sports
14 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ 55908  419 COLAVITA-RACING
15 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA 168995  427 Bicycle Link/MBRC
16 Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CT 178285  404 Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
17 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT 77290  430 Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Sports
18 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  416 Arc En Ceil Racing Team
19 Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI 141211  403 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
20 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI 208131  422 Benidorm-Property Research Corp
21 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708  413 AFD/OSVC
22 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT 61424  428 CVC
23 Jeffrey Schwab   Exeter, RI 183231  424 Arc en Ciel
24 James Walsh   Wakefield, RI 37098  411 Cox Communications

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  875 BOB
2 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI 63690  849 Team Casterama
3 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA 191352  856 BRC/ATA Cycles
4 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT 47197  885 Deno's Wonder Wheel
5 Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ 13633  861 Montclair/shebell
6 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  895 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
7 Bill Mark     871 providence velo club
8 Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY 59874  846 CRCA/SanchezMetro
9 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  882 BOB/Naults Cyclery
10 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  881 Cranford Bike/CTS
11 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  889 MBRC/Bicycle Link
12 Ron Bourgoin     840 Rainbow Bike/MCC
13 Clayton Dennis   Westport, MA 197955  851 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
14 David Foley   Stoughton, MA 11937  855 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
15 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916  845 Tokeneke Road Club
16 James Haitz   Wakefield, RI 70334  862 Cox Communications Cycling Team
17 Jackson Wandres   Brooklyn, NY 46043  894 Deno's Wonder Wheel
18 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  872 cyclonauts
19 Mark Czarnecki     848 
20 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MA 100624  858 mercy fitness cycling team
21 Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CT 52074  873 
22 Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RI 97755  857 Team Casterama
23 Michel Gauvin     859 CIBC WOOD GUNDY - In Style Living
24 Stephen Kocik   Red Hook, NY 72157  865 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
25 Thomas Luster   Brookline, MA 53172  867 MBRC/Bicycle Link
26 Robert Naser   Dedham, MA 79734  874 Team Casterama
27 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  868 Arc en Ciel
28 Robert Duguay     853 C.C.Bernard HINAULT
29 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT 154843  876 cafeteros cycling club
30 David Tremblay   Needham, MA 35906  893 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
31 Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY 180582  879 Cafeteros Cycling Club
32 Joseph Ceppetelli   Somers, CT 56478  838 NCC / BikeReg.com
33 Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FL 22206  869 Deno's Wonder Wheel
34 James Carrington   Haverhill, MA 53585  844 BOB/Naults Cyclery/Land of Misfit Toys
35 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY 152307  864 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
36 Raymond DeWitt   New Britain, CT 136511  852 Louis Garneau Master's Cycling Team
37 Matt Brown     842 Cox Communications Cycling Team
38 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  870 AFD/OSVC
39 Rex Eberly     854 Cox Communications Cycling Team
40 Christopher Page   Oakdale, CT 193402  877 Mystic Velo Club
41 Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT 47889  850 Cox Communications Cycling Team
42 John Tomlinson   New York, NY 46672  891 Deno's Wonder Wheel
43 Edmund Geschickter   Brookline, MA 188320  860 Europo Cycle Sport
44 Richard Comshaw   Middletown, CT 44187  847 Capitol Velo Club
45 Brian Stone   Barrington, RI 34266  888 Bikeworks/Swanseavelo
46 Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT 109836  892 Laurel Bicycle Club

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA 139818  106 bikelin/lwa
2 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY 193174  138 CRCA/MetroSanchez
3 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  142 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
4 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  116 Maine Cycling Club
5 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  147 Bethel Cycle
6 Tommy Mannion     128 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  136 CCB/Volkswagon
8 Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868  107 West Wood Velo
9 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  145 Bethel Cycle
10 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  105 Providence Velo
11 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI 48893  104 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
12 David Johnson   Mystic, CT 52087  121 Mystic Velo club
13 David Kellogg   Providence, RI 75105  123 Arc En Ciel
14 Christopher Guglielmo   Somers, NY 51231  117 CTS/VELOCITY
15 Walter Lane   Westerly, RI 192821  125 Cox Communications Cycling Team
16 John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  131 Bethel Cycle Sport
17 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  119 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
18 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT 147170  134 Mystic Velo Club
19 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  126 Main Line Cycling
20 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078  109 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
21 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI 46261  102 Arc En Ciel
22 Steven Post   Mystic, CT 213186  137 Cox Communications Cycling Team
23 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  144 Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
24 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT 189103  113 Mystic Velo
25 Mario Sierra   Maspeth, NY 193175  141 CRCA
26 Eric Perkins   Fort Lee, NJ 85782  135 Westwood Velo
27 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  118 AFD/OSVC
28 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT 10276  112 Bethel Cycle
29 Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT 220180  115 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
30 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri 50156  110 Cox Communications Cycling Team
31 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT 62870  146 Bethel Cycle
32 Robert Faltus     114 unattached
33 Bruce Morris   New Haven, CT 45710  132 Laurel Bicycle Club
34 George Dickerson     111 Stage One Cycling
35 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT 127168  124 Capital Velo club

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  355 Bikeline
2 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT 83266  374 Arc en Ciel
3 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  381 Main Line Cycling Club
4 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172  391 Berkshire Cycling / VOmax
5 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  378 Jaeger Wheelmen
6 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  380 Richard Sachs/CYBC
7 George Adams   Holliston, MA 1134  351 CCB/Volkswagen
8 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  379 Main Line Cycling
9 David Bradford     358 Master's Velo
10 Steve Birnbaum     357 Jaeger
11 Brian Smiga     387 3D Racing - Preclick.com
12 Gary Gurney   Coeymans Hollow, NY 73656  371 SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC
13 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA 47061  360 BOB
14 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT 180414  368 Mystic Velo Club
15 Jeffery Knisely   Port Chester, NY 46869  373 CTS/CBT
16 Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY 60946  361 CTS/ cranford
17 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA 132655  362 Essex County Velo
18 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  384 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
19 Richard Froh   Mystic, CT 177986  366 Mystic Velo Club
20 David Martini     375 providence velo
21 David Alger   Fort Mill, SC 47700  352 Mass Bay Road Club
22 Roark Maynard   Pawcatuck, CT 171658  376 
23 Robert Rennie   Shalimar, FL 179162  385 NEBC/Cycleloft
24 Donald Rosaforte   Norwalk, CT 210914  386 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
25 Daniel Tieger   Manchester, MA 115770  390 Essex County Velo
26 David Burnell   Jamestown, RI 51491  359 cox communications cycling team
27 Steve Heath     372 Master's Velo
28 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY 65169  370 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
29 Ken Abrams   N Kingstown, RI 183973  350 Arc-En-Ciel
30 Michael Frenette   Sarasota, FL 56405  365 Jaeger
31 Marc Berman   Red Hook, NY 49461  356 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
32 Edward Deming   Mystic, CT 203702  364 Mystic Velo Club
33 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  377 Saab of Halfmoon/Slingerland-CBRC
34 Clark Beam   Bethlehem, PA 129188  354 BIKELINE/LWA
35 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY 195095  353 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem - CBRC
36 Robert Swanson     389 
37 Peter Pastore     382 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Deandrea     1863 JAEGER WHEELMEN
2 James Boudreau     1860 Master's Velo
3 Gregory Shutske   Pittstown, NJ 145765  1873 Somerset Wheelmen
4 Peter Bates   Charlestown, RI 45064  1857 Arc-En-Ciel
5 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  1862 Bike Line / LWA
7 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA 46083  1882 Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing Club
8 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY 60985  1854 TARRYTOWN CYCLES TEAM
9 Michael Taxter   Pooler, GA 46732  1876 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Scott Phillips   New Canaan, CT 145267  1871 CRCA/Foundation
11 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  1877 Mystic Velo Club
12 Steven Toplitz   Leverett, MA 46009  1878 Competitive Edge Racing Team
13 David Jordan   Billerica, MA 128398  1867 NEBC/Cycle Loft
14 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY 66821  1865 Saab of Halfmoon and New Salem/CBRC
15 Peter Johnson   Woodbury, CT 50847  1866 Zephyr Cycling Team Inc.
16 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT 133637  1875 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM
17 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA 47179  1856 BCA/VOmax
18 Gilbert Bessin     1858 C. C. Bernard HINAULT
19 John Shea   Manorville, NY 59769  1872 EECT/Kreb Cycle
20 Stephen Sirico   Milford, CT 43205  1874 Zephyr
21 Thomas Downey   Plymouth, MA 85310  1864 Bicycle Link/MBRC
22 Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT 55444  1881 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
23 Larry Bibri   Glastonbury, CT 189734  1859 Mystic Velo Club
24 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823  1868 Main Line Cycling
25 Earl Osborne   New York, NY 55020  1870 Foundation/Century Road Club and Associa
DNF Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NYSomerset Wheelmen 45050  Clarence 1855

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce McCowan     267 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
2 Richard Martin     266 Master's Velo
3 William Mitchell   Pawcatuck, CT 47222  268 Mystic Velo
4 Jean-Claude Leclerc     262 CIBC Goodgundy
5 Gary Stewart   Dorchester, MA 83186  269 Unattached
6 Jon Farbman   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 156499  261 3D Racing Team
7 David Burnett   Norwich, CT 227154  258 Mystic Velo
8 James Case   Groton, CT 6374  259 Mystic Velo Club
9 Chuck Dominick   Syracuse, NY 9754  260 onondaga cycling club
10 Carlton Lloyd   Trumbull, CT 52828  263 

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523  275 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Bradley Hosmer   Concord, NH 143743  279 New Hampshire Cycling club
3 Michael Lyach   Belleville, NJ 84548  280 American Cycling Team
4 Charles Beristain   W Hartford, CT 194152  276 Mercury Brewing - Ipswitch Ma.
5 David Reed   Niantic, CT 169069  283 Mystic Velo Club
6 Bob Peters   Flanders, NJ 49754  282 Somerset Wheelmen
7 Paul Dillon    159972  277 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
8 Lawrence Miller   Latham, NY 52637  281 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
9 John Elengo   Cheshire, CT 45298  278 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo

Men - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ 53041  291 Atlantic Bicycle Club
2 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA 54655  290 NEBC/Cycle Loft
3 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901  292 
4 Robert Wilson   Stow, MA 54961  294 NEBC/Cycle Loft
5 Raymond Sweet   Bethany, CT 99264  293 Laurel Bike Club

Men - MR - 75-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Werling     794 Louis Garneau Masters
2 Herb Insley     793 Saab of Halfmoon

Women - MR - 30-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  303 CTS/Cranford Bike Club
2 Vanessa Godbehere     302 Cascades
3 Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT 201114  306 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Julie Marceau     305 
5 Laura Summers   Southington, CT 41711  309 Hudson Valley Velo Club
6 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  310 Bethel Cycle
7 Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ 171858  308 Somerset Wheelmen
8 Gemma Ebeling   Highland, NY 177550  301 Hudson Valley Velo Club
9 Antonietta Lembo     304 Ottawa Bicycle Club

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA 157134  326 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
2 Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT 147342  328 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Robin Shea     332 EECT/Kreb Cycle
4 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT 193702  324 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron
5 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN 106004  321 Somerset Wheelmen
6 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA 180362  327 NEBC/cycleloft
7 June Froh   Mystic, CT 223204  325 Mystic Velo Club
8 Cindy Zurowski   Brooklyn, CT 219900  333 Arc-en-ciel
9 Maureen Bierylo   Norwich, CT 223587  320 Mystic Velo Club
10 Gunilla Peters   Pawcatuck, CT 224082  330 mystic velo club
11 Jennifer Sott   Mystic, CT 220625  331 Mystic Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee