Race Results for
Mingo Creek Spring RR Series
Nottingham, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA 106816   ADCT
2 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   Sci-Fit
3 James Spaniel   Vandergrift, PA 55109   Team Freddie Fu
4 Robert Riffle   Freedom, PA 148351   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
5 Bryan Rutledge      Sette Nove
6 Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA 116276   ACA
7 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris McElhinny   Transfer, PA 200639   Mahoning Valley Cyclists
2 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527   North Hills Velo
3 Edwin Torres   Bethel Park, PA 53222   TRM/Trane
4 Philip Brozier   Mineral Ridge, OH 59051   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
5 Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874   AG3R/Cannondale
6 Herman Kamin   Pittsburgh, PA 226154   Unattached
7 Ronald Kolowitz   Belle Vernon, PA 58849   Pittsburgh Masters Velo
8 Martin Schneider   Pittsburgh, PA 148322   Three Rivers Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO 135475   Northwestern Mortgage
2 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
3 James Camut (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 197155   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
4 Ryan Borcz   Jamestown, PA 189348   ACA
5 Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951   Team Freddie Fu
6 Stephen Cummings (1 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Kraynicks
7 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Team Freddie Fu
8 Charles Chulack   Pittsburgh, PA 128340   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
9 Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
10 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
11 Sean Easley   Edgewater, MD 10374   Big Bang Bikes
12 Kevin Peters   Creighton, PA 185987   Sci-Fit
13 Samuel Baum   Wellsville, PA 158835   Dynaflo Racing
14 Jason Goldberg   Saint Paul, MN 359   Pittsburgh Cycling Club
15 John Minturn (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Sci-Fit
16 Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV 111639   Sci-Fit
17 Peter Culley (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 210433   Kraynicks/Mezzatesta
18 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
19 Brandon Bucinski   Brackenridge, PA 167455   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
20 Brian Shirilla (2 - Cat3)   Poland, OH 195411   Mahoning Valley Cyclists
21 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   Sci Fit
22 Jody Lobert   Gibsonia, PA 64064   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   Mahoning Valley Cyclists
2 Tim Drook   Pittsburgh, PA 197046   North Hills Velo
3 Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA 201404   Kraynicks
4 Andrew Reynolds   Mars, PA 214844   North Hills Velo
5 Glen Hanse      Sette Nove
6 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787   North Hills Velo
7 Mark Briercheck   Wexford, PA 185084   North Hills Velo
8 Matt Manna      Fox Velo
9 Kirby Krieger   Pittsburgh, PA 168219   Big Bang Bikes
10 Francis Hersh   Aliquippa, PA 64314   ACA
11 Russell Cassedy   Kennerdell, PA 58460   Sette Nove
12 John Ryan   Johnstown, PA 200909   Indiana Cycling
13 Gregory Angell   Pittsburgh, PA 194017   ACA
14 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187   Big Bang Bikes
15 Matthew Peterson   Belle Mead, NJ 191474   CCE-Volpattis
16 Paul Ricci   Pittsburgh, PA 160364   Three Rivers Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Lopez   West Chester, OH 224137   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
2 Nicholas Pointon   Gibsonia, PA 201393   Indiana Cycling
3 Steven Selig   Pittsburgh, PA 206503   Big Bang Bikes
4 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469   Steel City Velo
5 Joseph Vallese   Coraopolis, PA 224769   North Hills Velo
6 Kris Siatkowsky   Pittsburgh, PA 225709   North Hills Velo
7 Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326   Unattached
8 Danny Semenko   Latrobe, PA 223914   ACA
9 Jeffrey Grimm   Aliquippa, PA 213577   Unattached
10 Chris Popovic   Sewickley, PA 225163   Trizilla / ACA
11 Daniel Malik   Bridgeville, PA 170338   Trizilla / ACA
12 Chad Howard      Unattached
13 Brian Hopkins   Mechanicsburg, PA 224793   Indiana Cycling
14 Joshua Drouin   Lock Haven, PA 220816   Sette Nove
15 Jimmy Fendale      Carion
16 Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   North Hills Velo
17 Bob Andra      Mt. Lebanon CCC
18 Nicholas Rossi   South Royalton, VT 207622   ACA
19 Adam Slifko   Pittsburgh, PA 225822   Trizilla / ACA
20 Roger Tinkey   Derry, PA 117557   Unattached
21 Rick Cianfaglione      Unattached
22 Mark Chistley      Sette Nove
23 Luke Dembosky   Any State, PA 228537   Indiana Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Schauer   Morgantown, WV 172363   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
2 Donna DiBartolomeo   San Francisco, CA 201075   Kraynicks
3 Melissa Ondeski      Unattached
4 Patricia Clark   Pittsburgh, PA 224001   Kraynicks
5 Jamie Sloan   Pittsburgh, PA 201345   Kraynicks
6 Amy Garbark   Pittsburgh, PA 209637   Kraynicks
7 Carol Franko   Bethel Park, PA 209120   ACA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee