Race Results for
Mingo Creek Spring RR Series
Nottingham, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/10/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA 106816   ADCT
2 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   Sci-Fit
3 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
4 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   ACA
5 Robert Riffle   Freedom, PA 148351   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
6 James Spaniel   Vandergrift, PA 55109   Team Freddie Fu
7 Bryan Rutledge      Sette Nove
8 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
9 William Gottberg   Omaha, NE 194046   Bing Bang Bikes

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874   AG3R/Cannondale
2 Edwin Torres   Bethel Park, PA 53222   TRM/Trane
3 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527   North Hills Velo
4 Chris McElhinny   Transfer, PA 200639   Mahoning Valley Cyclists
5 Philip Brozier   Mineral Ridge, OH 59051   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
6 Herman Kamin   Pittsburgh, PA 226154   Unattached
7 Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526   Sci-Fit
8 Daniel O'Hara   The Villages, FL 173555   TRM/Trane
9 Paul Upson   Latrobe, PA 204395   ACA
10 Ronald Kolowitz   Belle Vernon, PA 58849   Pittsburgh Masters Velo
11 Martin Schneider   Pittsburgh, PA 148322   Three Rivers Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
2 Ryan Mele   Washington, PA 158772   UPMC
3 Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   All Ireland Racing
4 Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951   Team Freddie Fu
5 James Camut (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 197155   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
6 Charles Chulack   Pittsburgh, PA 128340   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
7 Brian Shirilla (1 - Cat3)   Poland, OH 195411   Mahoning Valley Cyclists
8 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
9 Ryan Borcz   Jamestown, PA 189348   ACA
10 Stephen Cummings (1 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Kraynicks/Mezzatesta
11 Sean Easley   Edgewater, MD 10374   Big Bang Bikes
12 Nick Fischer   Greensburg, PA 208745   Team Freddie Fu
13 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Team Freddie Fu
14 Peter Culley (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 210433   Kraynicks/Mezzatesta
15 Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
16 Todd Courtney   Odenton, MD 69930   Back Yard Burgers
17 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
18 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
20 Brandon Bucinski   Brackenridge, PA 167455   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
21 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
22 John Minturn (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Sci-Fit
23 Kevin Peters   Creighton, PA 185987   Sci-Fit
24 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   Sci Fit
25 George Yoder   Hostetter, PA 39227   Team Freddie Fu
26 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   All Ireland Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Vallese   Coraopolis, PA 224769   North Hills Velo
2 Michael Hutchinson   Greensburg, PA 117587   Steel City Velo
3 Steve Smith      Unattached
4 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   Mahoning Valley Cyclists
5 Tim Drook   Pittsburgh, PA 197046   North Hills Velo
6 Zachary Kephart   Duncansville, PA 211192   Altoona Bicycle Club
7 Chad Howard      Unattached
8 Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA 201404   Kraynicks
9 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469   Steel City Velo
10 Michael Lopez   West Chester, OH 224137   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
11 Nicholas Pointon   Gibsonia, PA 201393   Indiana Cycling
12 Steven Selig (1 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 206503   Big Bang Bikes
13 Andrew McGhee   Coral Gables, FL 204803   Altoona Bicycle Club
14 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   North Hills Velo
15 Eric Hodos   Allison Park, PA 217362   North Hills Velo
16 Brian Hoffman   Harrisville, PA 190335   Sette Nove
17 Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326   Unattached
18 Brian Taylor   Bethel Park, PA 226897   Unattached
19 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787   North Hills Velo
20 Kris Siatkowsky   Pittsburgh, PA 225709   North Hills Velo
21 Jeffrey Grimm   Aliquippa, PA 213577   Unattached
22 Christopher Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 192678   Steel City Velo
23 Rich Seevers   Indiana, PA 213744   Indiana Cycling
24 Joshua Drouin   Lock Haven, PA 220816   Sette Nove
25 Russell Cassedy   Kennerdell, PA 58460   Sette Nove
26 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599   Allied Decals Racing
27 Bo Hamlett   Freedom, PA 194321   Speedgoat
28 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187   Big Bang Bikes
29 Francis Hersh   Aliquippa, PA 64314   ACA
30 Mark Sommer   Mcmurray, PA 226139   Unattached
31 Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   North Hills Velo
32 Dermot Foran (2 - Cat5)   Any Town, AA 186928   ACA
33 Mike Super (3 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 224973   Steel City Velo
34 Chris Popovic   Sewickley, PA 225163   Trizilla / ACA
35 Christopher Danz   Durham, NC 197893   Sette Nove
36 Nicholas Rossi   South Royalton, VT 207622   ACA
37 Michael Mahr      Mahoning Valley Cyclists
38 Daniel Malik   Bridgeville, PA 170338   Trizilla / ACA
39 Luke Dembosky   Any State, PA 228537   Indiana Cycling
40 Gary Dugovich    67734   Snitgers
41 Del Kourkevic      Unattached
42 T Lyle Ferderber   Valencia, PA 71111   Fox Velo
43 Bob Andra      Mt. Lebanon CCC
44 Matthew Peterson   Belle Mead, NJ 191474   CCE-Volpattis
45 Bryan Caporuscio   Portage, PA 215339   Spokes 'n Skis
46 Scott Hrubur      Unattached
47 Danny Semenko   Latrobe, PA 223914   ACA

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA 208041   Yellow Breeches Racing
2 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289   North Hills Velo
3 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Big Bang Bikes
4 Donna DiBartolomeo   San Francisco, CA 201075   Kraynicks
5 Patricia Clark   Pittsburgh, PA 224001   Kraynicks
6 Alecia Mazza (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 225526   Unattached
7 Amy Garbark   Pittsburgh, PA 209637   Kraynicks
8 Jamie Sloan   Pittsburgh, PA 201345   Kraynicks
9 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179   Unattached
10 Carol Franko   Bethel Park, PA 209120   ACA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoSpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee