Race Results for
Philadelphia 2 Day Cycling Classic
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   K2-Shirks / Atlantic Racing
2 Jon Clifton-Moore   Newark, NJ 24928   CRCA
3 Christopher Foster   Shamong, NJ 54120   Tri State Velo
4 Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055   K2-Shirks / Atlantic Racing
5 Joseph Wentzel   Salt Lake City, UT 140746   Breakaway Bikes
6 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225   Elite Bicycles
7 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
8 Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ 60606   C C Evesham
9 Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672   K2-Shirks / Atlantic Racing
10 Andy Kain   Newtown Square, PA 226206   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Team Alliance Environmental
2 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   Watchung Wheelmen
3 Alberto Blanco   San Mateo, CA 203597   ACT
4 Richard Klosinski   Marlton, NJ 208134   Tri State Velo
5 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736   Team Axis
6 Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542   Meredith Group-GPOA
7 John Loehner   New York, NY 47769   TEAM AXIS
8 Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968   Tri State Velo
9 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   GS Lancaster
10 Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   Team Alliance Environmental

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102   Quaker City Wheelmen
2 Louis Devlin   Nazareth, PA 186245   Dynaflo Racing
3 Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ 102952   Tri State Velo
4 Randal Henderson   Doylestown, PA 86414   Doylestown Wheelmen
5 Jack Basile   Macungie, PA 195711   Cadence Cycling Club
6 Steven Stein   San Diego, CA 170903   Unattached
7 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   Drive Sports Racing
8 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174   Dynaflo Racing
9 Norman Morrison   Rosemont, PA 117455   Quaker City Wheelmen
10 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   Tri State Velo

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norman Connelly   Woodbury, NJ 145295   Guys Racing
2 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017   Cadence Cycling Club
3 Marc Regan   Plymouth Meeting, PA 204823   Tri State Velo
4 John Glick   Bird In Hand, PA 200717   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
5 Timothy Orr   Rumson, NJ 208780   3D Racing
6 Reid Block   Philadelphia, PA 208803   Cadence Cycling Club
7 Robert Briggs (1 - Cat4)   Cheltenham, PA 95916   Team Focus
8 Paul Ganun   Fair Haven, NJ 198221   3D Racing
9 Joseph Yacono   Pitman, NJ 209232   Inter. Christian
10 Bryon Kremer   North Wales, PA 160523   Land Rover/Touring Sport
11 Kevin Kopanski   Downingtown, PA 199814   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO 121590   Quark Cycling Team
2 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Team Alliance Environmental
3 Susan Duff (1 - Cat2)   King Of Prussia, PA 172396   Tri State Velo
4 Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390   Verducci Racing
5 Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040   Velo Bella
6 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760   Hub Racing
7 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390   Tri State Velo
8 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499   Verducci Racing
9 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882   East Coast Velo
10 Caroline Hacker   Doylestown, PA 157508   Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee