Race Results for
Seaford Road Race Weekend
Seaford, DE
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
2 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
3 Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJ 116002   CRCA
4 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880   Main Line/Bikyle
5 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
7 Christopher Chong-Tenn   Corona, NY 47473   Watchung/High Gear
8 David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
9 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
10 Wade Jacobsen   Whaleyville, MD 118827   Ocean VC

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319   Northwestern Mortgage
3 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   HBC/Bicycle Therapy
4 Mark Johnson   Washington, DC 197707   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
5 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
6 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736   TargeTraining
7 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   GS Mengoni
8 Joshua Taylor   Fountainville, PA 60279   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   Team Cobblestone
10 Jacob Stephens (1 - Cat1)   Damascus, MD 189749   Team Cobblestone
11 Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12 Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA 157694   ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
2 Julian Brown (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 193802   Artemis
3 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
4 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Artemis
5 Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6 Matthew Stutts   Takoma Park, MD 196427   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
8 John Parks   Warrenton, VA 205871   Mountain's Edge Cycling Team
9 Jon Woodward   Arlington, VA 184504   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10 Robert Kunz   Salt Lake City, UT 135788   Unattached
11 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution/Team DLS
12 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution/Team DLS

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allan Emmons   Cumming, GA 220624   Evolution/Team DLS
2 Dave Bradshaw   Columbia, MD 218902   Unattached
3 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4 David Whiting   Ashburn, VA 221750   Unattached
5 Andrew Visser   Falls Church, VA 219857   Unattached
6 Peter Whitlock   Bethesda, MD 222833   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
8 Kurt Schrim   Rockville, MD 200313   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9 Bryan Racine   Lexington Park, MD 195959   Pax Velo
10 Steven Spears   Newport Beach, CA 138167   Shore Velocity

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee