Race Results for
Tour of St. Louis
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/23/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Caldwell   Villa Ridge, MO 211170   
2 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219   
3 John Brazil   Kansas City, MO 226073   
4 Keaton Hanson      
5 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621   

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  312 
2 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090  320 
3 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489  310 
4 Ron Henkhaus   Edwardsville, IL 55608  317 
5 Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515  327 
6 Larry Moore   Waukesha, WI 45704  333 
7 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  323 
8 Jeffrey Thompson   Hartland, WI 91110  314 
9 Thomas Grobelny     331 
10 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688  329 
11 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  326 
12 Michael Rosen   Lafayette, CO 177286  301 
13 Terry Vacek   Saint Charles, MO 133572  332 
14 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203  321 
15 Harry (Jerry) Fondren   St Louis, MO 195525  318 
16 Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  300 
17 Mark Randall   Clayton, MO 199047  325 
18 Philip Shoulberg   Saint Louis, MO 32548  322 
19 Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  319 
20 James Murray   Godfrey, IL 45723  309 
21 Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  313 
22 Gary Doering     303 
23 Lenny Clapp   Dekalb, IL 166948  315 
24 Bruce Gary   Manchester, MO 12898  330 
25 Ken Murphy     306 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  13 
2 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  44 
3 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  10 
4 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  11 
5 Luca Fagundes (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 151956  
6 Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690  34 
7 Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS 28305  25 
8 Lucas Musselman   Columbia, MO 103524  42 
9 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  14 
10 Tracy Smith     15 
11 Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  46 
12 Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328  33 
13 Doug Looney   Austin, TX 21569  26 
14 Doug Greek   Springfield, MO 138155  29 
15 Chris Strout (2 - Cat1)   Hendersonville, NC 177553  20 
16 John Marbarger   Olivette, MO 157639  36 
17 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  38 
18 Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168  28 
19 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  48 
20 Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MO 192358  40 
21 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  32 
22 Jason Smith   Indianapolis, IN 208339  21 
23 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  24 
24 Eric Metzdorf   Columbia, MO 63822  
25 James Roseberry   St Louis, MO 143224  
26 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  31 
27 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose 133838  12 
28 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  49 
29 Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993  22 
30 Thimistocles (Tim) Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO 56057  45 
31 Erik Tomlinson     17 
32 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  35 
33 Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO 158320  37 
34 Jon Kersha   Columbia, MO 174688  
35 Rob Dirnbeck   St. Louis, MO 186478  43 
36 Trevor Lister   Chatham, IL 157753  
37 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  39 
38 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  27 
39 Christopher Martel   Saint Louis, MO 46212  
40 Michael Lanyon (3 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 198389  
41 Lenny Clapp   Dekalb, IL 166948  16 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Smart   Catlin, IL 191391  117 
2 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC 186026  104 
3 Andrew Smith   Philadelphia, PA 203855  111 
4 Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770  132 
5 Richard Raspet   University, MS 29198  105 
6 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  142 
7 Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 159580  137 
8 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  100 
9 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  134 
10 Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683  140 
11 Christian Leask   Taylor, MS 102326  125 
12 Mr Unknown     108 
13 Brian Shoemaker   Saint Louis, MO 101410  131 
14 Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO 194722  109 
15 Michael Necessary   Normal, IL 189614  128 
16 Thomas Grobelny     114 
17 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  123 
18 Brock Webb   Riverton, IL 194385  106 
19 Jeffrey Hemmer   Jerseyville, IL 160895  115 
20 Mr Unknown2      
21 Michael Turner   Liberty, MO 200213  121 
22 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244  141 
23 Mr Unknown3      
24 Mr Unknown4      
25 Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO 105279  127 
26 Marijn Braadbaart   Webster Groves, MO 206121  139 
27 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  130 
28 Scott Rendall   St. Louis, MO 176998  110 
29 Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO 61622  118 
30 James Pirtle     113 
31 Robert Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030  133 
32 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055  119 
33 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  120 
34 Dan Bischoff   St Louis, MO 54198  126 
35 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286  136 
36 Kenneth Allen   Memphis, TN 105890  124 
37 Mr Unknown5     112 
38 Jason Sciaroni   St Louis, MO 192236  122 
39 Timothy Rister   Dow, IL 65319  129 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Van Daley   Edwardsville, IL 168498  228 
2 Grant Bement   Ballwin, MO 192108  239 
3 Justin Allen   Edwardsville, IL 195508  258 
4 Kevin Willbanks   Salt Lake City, UT 226315  222 
5 Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726  232 
6 Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327  248 
7 Robert Brown   Broken Arrow, OK 201795  231 
8 David Thackrey   Saint Louis, MO 214631  229 
9 Michael Robertson   Seattle, WA 185218  207 
10 Todd Harris   Webster Groves, MO 201013  201 
11 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  210 
12 Kirk Bowman (1 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO 216975  202 
13 Aaron Flatau (1 - Cat5)   St. Loius, MO 114507  220 
14 Shane Cotter   Brookline, MA 201010  216 
15 Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781  257 
16 Oric Perry   Normal, IL 202002   
17 Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  235 
18 Gabe Looker   Jacksonville, IL 220978  245 
19 Dailey Michael   Columbia, IL 174114  254 
20 Walt Steiner   Kirkwood, MO 200218  250 
21 William Perry   Normal, IL 193098  246 
22 Ted MacRae   Wildwood, MO 199922  214 
23 Richard Pierce   St Louis, MO 114506  203 
24 Michael Braun   St. Louis, MO 197047  225 
25 Anthony Lonther   Mount Vernon, IL 185659  236 
26 Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945  253 
27 Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO 185102  244 
28 Joseph Goeke   Mission Hills, KS 223694  255 
29 Loran Cavano   Webster Groves, MO 167632  226 
30 Matt Wayman   Webster Groves, MO 214627  260 
31 Mark Grannemann   O Fallon, MO 143639  251 
32 Adam Eaton   Webster Groves, MO 214626  233 
33 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  234 
34 Mark Hasler   Millstadt, IL 193729  241 
35 John Harter   Turney, MO 210811  218 
36 Lawrence McDaniel (2 - Cat5)   St Louis, MO 215274  212 
37 Scott Melies     243 
38 John Twist   Saint Louis, MO 173050  238 
39 Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO 201942  249 
40 Bill Howard   Clayton, MO 201717  204 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  402 
2 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  408 
3 Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630  404 
4 Mindi Martin   Norman, OK 105609  409 
5 Heather Brice   Eureka, MO 83890  406 
6 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545  407 
7 Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561  410 
8 Melissa Cox   Springfield, MO 214323  405 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindy Flatau      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee