Race Results for
Chalk Creek Stampede
Nathrop, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/07/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Woods   Crested Butte, CO 1:48:20.58 228969  740 Crested Butte Academy
2Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO 1:50:58.41 216119  750 Y-Riders
3Kyle Vistuba   Colorado Springs, CO 1:54:01.79 207009  735 
4Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO 1:57:07.83 223277  729 Summit Junior Cycling/Yeti
5Jon Rodriguez    2:00:15.26 219220  736 
6Kyle Horn   Durango, CO 2:04:05.84 226818  733 
7Daniel Mcneely    2:07:51.94  722 
8Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO 2:10:02.19 201238  723 SMBA/ Lenzsport
9Eric Anderson   Carbondale, CO 2:10:39.86 206005  423 
10Sam Seward   Boulder, CO 2:11:26.45 227662  713 SMBA
11Spencer Reeves   Crested Butte, CO 2:11:46.70 227108  742 Justin Hawkins
12Ryan Tully   Centennial, CO 2:11:50.90 210802  714 Mojo Wheels
13Dawson Stucki   Durango, CO 2:15:46.39 225424  732 Tuneup

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Marle   Aurora, CO 1:56:00.88 227484  479 
2Andrew Giamberardino   Denver, CO 2:06:34.36 227347  482 The Ritchie Center/Pearl Izumi/Nerve Opt

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Sharp   Boulder, CO 1:38:43.26 227121  410 
2Ryan Hughes    1:41:04.72 226430  470 MTC/Aardvac Racing
3Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 1:44:49.02 157100  424 CoMotion Sports
4Raul Chacon   Arvada, CO 1:45:35.91 213488  415 Team Evergreen Racing
5Kevin Noleen    1:48:52.46  445 
6Brett Foncannon   Littleton, CO 1:51:26.08 226440  421 
7Jeff Thompson    1:52:37.61  471 Beaver Creek
8Justin Houkins    1:55:44.42  518 Tim And Spencer
9Alex Mcculloch    1:59:49.23  466 
10Anton Van Leuken    2:02:44.42  496 Absolute BIkes
11Jason Giles    2:04:35.63  454 
12Brandon Schirm   Colorado Springs, CO 2:06:56.33 213499  486 
13J Weingast    2:10:51.21  487 
14Lance Thibault    2:16:13.13  411 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Costello   Highlands Ranch, CO 1:37:52.29 227082  492 CoMotion
2Devin McCune   Denver, CO 1:40:54.44 116707  414 COMotion Yeti
3Jason Glenn   Littleton, CO 1:42:05.18 226037  443 Rcky Mtn Hammer Gel
4Nathan McCrary   Colorado Springs, CO 1:42:41.74 174770  508 Team Noka 5140
5Dinh Le    1:42:56.85  524 Eastside Wheelmen
6Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO 1:43:28.59 192958  457 
7Keith Collins   Denver, CO 1:43:34.23 226498  407 
8Peter Kan    1:44:52.03  521 Vail Nordic
9Vincent Allen   Lakewood, CO 1:44:52.86 178355  481 Rocky Mtn Hammer Gel
10Scott Ellis   Lakewood, CO 1:45:05.29 225754  516 Rocky Mountain Hammer Gel Team
11Robert Batey   Boulder, CO 1:46:15.45 217134  409 
12Curry Deutsch    1:48:20.21  456 FitnessTech
13Kyle Henley   Golden, CO 1:50:53.94 222531  472 
14Steven Neff   Henderson, CO 1:55:48.26 191612  447 Rcky Mtn Hammer Gel
15Dan Dillman    1:56:12.32  413 
16Greg Howes    2:00:05.27  523 
17Jeff Smith   Sandpoint, ID 2:00:59.32 190833  463 
18Christopher Douglass   Broomfield, CO 2:01:09.43 77651  497 Co-Motion
19Edward Jobes   Albuquerque, NM 2:02:12.56 223445  488 
20Jon Haase   Castle Rock, CO 2:02:23.21 204007  428 Ritchie Center/Pearl Izumi/Optic Nerve/G
21Patrick Bull    2:02:24.96  437 
22Ed Goewey   Littleton, CO 2:04:31.61 205025  452 Twin Peaks Racing Team
23Chris Malouf   Lakewood, CO 2:15:37.13 226755  509 
DNFJeremy Torres   Denver, CO DNF 221702  473 Rocky Mtn. Hammer Gel
DNFRyan Mchale    DNF  513 My Mom

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoff Warner    1:41:42.49  494 Team Evergreen
2Loren Dumont    1:43:06.32  416 Mountain Pedaler
3Brad Stamp   Edwards, CO 1:43:13.48 151420  462 
4Robert LaMielle   Arvada, CO 1:43:32.15 226691  431 Feedback Sports/Consortium Racing
5Frank Borzager    1:43:36.58  448 
6Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO 1:45:00.26 190477  422 
7Lewis Kirkegaard   Montrose, CO 1:45:07.65 226029  404 
8Bryan King   Boulder, CO 1:47:03.70 19153  474 
9Jason Buchanan   Albuquerque, NM 1:48:15.74 227747  461 
10Steven Oberembt   Lakewood, CO 1:48:33.80 160646  418 CoMotion
11Mark Forgy   Lakewood, CO 1:50:27.15 218959  430 ADVENTURE CYCLING/CARVER AND ASSOCIATES
12Patrick Justus   Golden, CO 1:51:27.10 99823  476 
13Robert Clark   Fort Collins, CO 1:51:58.12 99626  453 
14Brad McCardle   Ouray, CO 1:51:58.66 23218  512 Ouray Victorian Inn
15Joe Seamour   Golden, CO 1:52:23.76 123321  419 COMotion Sports
16Scott Sanders   Palmer Lake, CO 1:52:30.17 217372  432 
17Rickey Tolliver   Parker, CO 1:52:31.80 203331  412 Adventure Cycling
18Rich Straub   Arvada, CO 1:53:12.07 199913  446 
19Sean Cobb   Denver, CO 1:54:22.18 7214  420 Feedback Sports
20David Rudnick   Steamboat Springs, CO 1:56:11.64 227819  449 
21Mike Beverly    1:58:22.98  507 
22Jim Harvey    2:01:23.93  489 University Of Denver
23Cameron Walker   Castle Rock, CO 2:04:48.00 36973  435 
24Mike Moreland    2:06:32.93  505 Adventure Cycling
25Steven Prager   Laramie, WY 2:07:37.98 202420  460 Cowboy Bikers
DNFJeffery Lovett   Denver, CO DNF 190457  436 MHNS

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO 1:40:14.53 29648  405 Team Dean
2Andy Mitas    1:47:39.98  506 CoMotion
3Hal Butler    1:48:12.79  455 FitnessTech
4Steve Held   Longmont, CO 1:50:22.52 226396  499 Acmeracing.net
5Scott Berry   Pueblo, CO 1:50:23.50 75273  468 
6Steven Como   Evergreen, CO 1:51:56.08 204509  402 Team Evergreen
7Bonifacio Sandoval    1:55:28.49  451 
8Rich Illegible    1:55:47.05  514 
9Tom Keller   Boulder, CO 1:57:34.63 18772  498 AcmeRacing.net
10Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO 1:57:38.48 205947  440 NRC/Pedalmasher
11Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO 1:58:19.84 33428  401 Team Evergreen
12Jeffrey Gunther   Westminster, CO 1:59:08.69 175386  484 Rocky Mtn. Hammer Gel
13Antony Bahr    1:59:39.36  515 Team Adventure Cycling
14Carl Brackpool   Evergreen, CO 2:02:30.72 184334  519 
15Larry Collins    2:03:33.04  458 EighthSummit.com
16Dennis Keller   Denver, CO 2:04:56.81 177885  408 
17Thomas Duckels   Louisville, CO 2:05:53.02 10079  406 CO Motion Sports
18Thom Jander    2:11:45.56  495 Adventure Cycling
19David Cribbs    2:12:47.18  439 
20Stanley Brown    2:21:35.06  403 
21Michael Boetker   Highlands Ranch, CO 2:23:26.11 149551  522 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stefan Handschin   Vail, CO 1:48:08.35 220593  517 Mtn. Pedaler
2Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO 1:48:50.59 98141  442 Team Evergreen
3Woody Noleen    1:51:43.68  464 
4Tom Keenan    1:57:28.45  450 
5Steve Barnes   Buena Vista, CO 1:58:09.42 159092  441 
6Philip Yearsley   Colorado Springs, CO 2:00:42.27 168856  510 Brian^s Bicycle Repair
7Brad Roy    2:03:22.61  465 DURANGO WHEEL CLUB
8Ronald Gillingham   Buena Vista, CO 2:03:35.50 13298  433 
9Lee Duncan   Hillsboro, OR 2:10:05.52 77764  429 Ziska Racing
10Richard(Dick) Feather   Denver, CO 2:12:21.32 230417  520 Team Evergreen
11William Gauditz   Denver, CO 2:21:51.90 226364  444 Singletrack Factory/Fitness Station
12Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT 2:50:12.09 174588  417 JIMSIMONSCPA@AOL.COM

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Blaser   Salida, CO 2:05:25.33 110986  56 
2Stephen White   Avon, CO 2:07:31.56 38017  51 
3Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO 2:08:33.92 148564  1B Maverick/ciber
4Brian Lugers   Moab, UT 2:08:46.93 105454  26 RIM Tours
5Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO 2:09:33.81 77727  3B Ajax Factory Team
6Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO 2:09:48.37 187114  37 Paragon Ski & Sport
7Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 2:09:58.80 50587  38 Louisville Cyclery
8Todd Malloy   San Luis Obispo, CA 2:10:01.66 199902  13 Moots/Diversion
9Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO 2:10:12.96 39400  42 Ajax Factory Team
10Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO 2:11:40.65 80263  35 Yeti
11James Batty   Niwot, CO 2:12:35.11 130721  46 Jansport CWX
12Adam Plummer   Avon, CO 2:14:07.42 28311  57 PedalPower
13James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO 2:14:16.60 147089  25 
14Chad McGlamery   Oro Valley, AZ 2:14:36.75 198953  30 
15Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 2:22:44.97 164982  44 Maxxix/Ritchey
16Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO 2:31:53.97 159329  2B Dean Cavelry
DNFDavid Harris   St George, UT DNF 15187  36 Health FX
DNFTodd Carver   Lakewood, CO DNF 106694  14 COMOTION SPTS/YETI RACING
DNFStephen Iles   Boulder, CO DNF 161814  40 CoMotion Sports
DNFHal Clark   Lafayette, CO DNF 175767  41 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Bloomer   Gunnison, CO 2:15:51.24 161389  180 Independent Fabrications
2Dan Durland   Colorado Springs, CO 2:16:39.19 199907  139 Rcky Mtn Hammer Gel
3Carey Wilson   Centennial, CO 2:18:05.34 38502  137 GRAND SPORTS K.O.R.
4Andrew Gardner    2:37:23.94  203 CRMS
5Cole Chlouber   Lakewood, CO 2:38:18.84 104968  138 
6Shawn Gillis   Salida, CO 2:40:27.65 13301  192 Absolute Bikes
7Rodney Wilson    2:45:37.56  230 SCR
DNFChris Sulfrian   Denver, CO DNF 185757  120 Santa
DNFPaul Stucki   Gunnison, CO DNF 34486  181 Team Dean Grass Roots

Men - EX - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Cares   Boulder, CO 2:11:01.01 216528  720 SMBA
2Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO 2:14:08.92 210855  726 MAXXIS
3Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO 2:19:50.17 198737  752 Durango Wheel Club
4Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO 2:20:06.62 203760  753 CRM
5Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ 2:20:51.95 201159  719 Tokyo Joes/GoLite
6Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO 2:34:04.13 211465  734 
7Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 2:43:29.68 192016  731 Tuneup
8Jerrod Blanchard    3:04:17.83  754 
DNFRudy Unrau    DNF  751 Mtn. Cycle

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Henderson   Denver, CO 2:12:12.81 194080  133 TEAM DEAN
2Dustin Wanstrath   Durango, CO 2:13:54.88 190121  187 Fort Frames USA/Zeal
3Mark Ross-Bryant   Steamboat Springs, CO 2:15:07.06 117522  164 CoMotion/YETI/ Wheels Bike Shop/ Steambo
4Patrick McNeely   Littleton, CO 2:17:33.00 215152  146 
5Matt Schiff   Fort Collins, CO 2:20:15.67 212546  208 
6Blake O'Donnell   Colorado Springs, CO 2:25:05.16 172936  105 CoMotion

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yuki Saito   Denver, CO 2:09:33.36 208187  144 
2Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO 2:10:47.27 222615  189 
3Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO 2:11:32.18 185697  145 CO Motion Sports
4Peter Kenyon    2:13:31.84  157 Paragon Ski & Sport
5Henry Esperon   Eagle, CO 2:14:20.15 10981  221 Aardvac Racing/MTC
6Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO 2:18:56.03 99202  198 Innerhealth Optic Nerve
7Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO 2:18:57.90 76599  154 LASERLASER.COM
8Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO 2:19:41.26 213484  206 
9Marlon Crespin   Westminster, CO 2:27:43.43 147105  166 
10Jon Coln    2:28:18.68  205 Rockymounts And Jamie
11Robin Lawrentz   Colorado Springs, CO 2:28:42.76 199416  170 Procycling
12Shawn Myers   Denver, CO 2:29:30.53 199909  174 Comotion Sports
13Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT 2:31:16.31 131631  111 
14Michael Hebert   Colorado Springs, CO 2:42:06.86 173611  218 Pro Cycling
DNFAnthony Iannacito   Denver, CO DNF 225551  185 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Henderson   Golden, CO 2:09:18.38 210109  123 Rky Mtn Hammer Gel
2Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO 2:10:22.02 188873  226 Ajax Factory Team
3Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO 2:12:05.19 29099  212 Comotion/Yeti
4Matt Annabel   Lakewood, CO 2:12:56.50 213004  122 
5Jake Ziemba   Littleton, CO 2:14:31.64 213734  103 Dean
6Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO 2:15:25.02 138206  175 Great Adventure Sports
7Elliott Larson   Aspen, CO 2:16:43.27 127531  171 Ajax Factory Team
8Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO 2:17:38.02 136530  179 Adventure Cyclery
9Greg Seethaler   Arvada, CO 2:18:06.04 135794  209 
10John Bevans   Longmont, CO 2:18:36.00 203966  151 RockyMounts/Izze
11David Zehnacker   Denver, CO 2:18:39.30 146950  155 Independent Fabrication
12Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO 2:18:45.54 149605  217 
13Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO 2:20:04.73 199185  101 A Racer's Edge
14David Lesage   Highlands Ranch, CO 2:20:19.71 205197  110 Self
15Brian Stevenson   Boulder, CO 2:22:55.12 209540  109 CoMotion Sports
16Clayton Stevens   Evergreen, CO 2:24:03.50 34074  229 
17Peter Kailus   Evergreen, CO 2:24:55.57 147614  129 Team Evergreen Racing
18Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO 2:25:09.67 32718  112 ProCycling
19Chad Sensenig    2:25:34.43  191 CoMotion
20Thomas Hoffman    2:26:27.53  220 Team Evergreen
21Jeff Maier   Evergreen, CO 2:26:34.28 80468  188 
22Bernie Romero   Silverthorne, CO 2:28:18.12 213483  210 Den
23Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO 2:32:13.22 191613  200 Rocky Mounts/Izze
24Darren Ray   Lakewood, CO 2:33:08.17 29256  215 Laserlaser.com
25Bryan Smith   Carbondale, CO 2:40:49.63 215414  118 
DNFJefferey Snook   Steamboat Springs, CO DNF 212375  150 
DNFEric Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO DNF 20552  136 
DNFDennis Ocondi   Golden, CO DNF 164813  194 Adventure Cycling
DNFMark Illegible    DNF  165 
DNFRyan McFarling   Lafayette, CO DNF 215008  222 MTC/Aardvac Racing
DNFJoshua Wiggins   Santa Monica, CA DNF 198262  213 Velo Werx

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO 2:13:24.31 22802  211 
2Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO 2:14:38.80 4145  142 Procycling
3Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA 2:16:22.63 206677  197 Bike N^ SPort
4Richard Noyes   Lakewood, CO 2:17:21.57 26330  127 Rky Mtn Hammer Gel
5Scott Daub   Littleton, CO 2:17:29.78 198752  162 Rocky Mtn Hammer Gel
6Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO 2:18:34.34 129128  102 LaserLaser.com
7Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO 2:18:59.26 59890  114 Ajax Factory Team
8Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO 2:19:19.45 151603  183 CoMotion Sports
9Dean Miller   Littleton, CO 2:19:29.89 83511  130 Rocky Mountain Hammer Gel
10Christopher Marr    2:19:45.81  153 
11Paul Jamison   Silverthorne, CO 2:21:12.16 132687  227 
12Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO 2:21:43.06 150838  121 
13Ashley Goodwin   Colorado Springs , CO 2:22:28.18 146662  169 Unattached
14Kenneth McMurry   Nathrop, CO 2:22:54.40 23764  178 
15Seth Kimmelman   Colorado Springs, CO 2:23:23.57 117413  156 PROCYCLING
16Craig Middleton   Superior, CO 2:24:59.03 158455  172 King Of The Rockies
17Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO 2:25:42.16 88964  168 
18Mark Legg   Colorado Springs, CO 2:27:55.38 20788  214 
19Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO 2:28:22.12 77069  125 Feedback Sports
20Benjamin Clark   Steamboat Springs, CO 2:30:49.09 173491  131 DEAN
21Teo Davalos   Lafayette, CO 2:33:11.43 171968  173 King Of The Rockies
DNFRichard McCurdy   Highlands Ranch, CO DNF 76200  148 LaserLaser.com
DNFFredrick Brooks   Carbondale, CO DNF 4958  160 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill MacFarlane   Edwards, CO 2:12:09.13 82120  159 Pedal Power
2Johnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CO 2:13:09.57 215319  116 Crested Butte Builders
3Vaughn Joslyn   Colorado Springs, CO 2:14:08.47 116149  219 McLain Rollers
4Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO 2:14:45.62 156114  113 Dean Grasroots
5Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO 2:20:47.68 83402  134 A Racers Edge/Eric's/ECaps/Ellsworth
6Ronan Murray   Avon, CO 2:22:33.35 25552  117 PEDAL POWER/MARMOT
7Steve Vanderburgh   Golden, CO 2:22:48.97 226834  184 Feedback Sports
8Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO 2:22:54.84 96071  108 DEANmestiques
9Dean Cahow   Evergreen, CO 2:25:40.93 5802  167 TEAM EVERGREEN RACING
10Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO 2:27:11.90 221265  163 Feedback Sports/Cosortium
11Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO 2:31:43.48 192447  228 A Racer's Edge
12Eric Lundberg   Salida, CO 2:40:57.40 21834  223 
13Eric Short   Littleton, CO 2:43:53.06 107822  193 Recreation At The Ritchie
14Paul Ammatelli    2:58:51.18  177 
DNFPaul Humiston   Golden, CO DNF 17111  104 Team Evergreen Racing

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO 2:18:22.93 2017  204 ProCycling
2Gary Peterson   Golden, CO 2:37:04.18 94249  107 CoMotion Sports
3Scott Summers   Empire, CO 2:38:46.25 34647  143 Rolling Thunder Racing
4Nils Holten   Aurora, CO 2:43:59.04 200447  186 
5Gary Myers   Golden, CO 2:50:43.49 25607  195 Titus/Mobile Cyclery

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gino Pastore    1:31:29.04  725 
2Tristan White   Dillon, CO 1:38:38.41 217504  727 Vanmar Racing
3Kyle Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO 1:47:41.01 219742  717 
4Nick Raymond    1:52:47.76  716 Mountain Bike Little League
5Cullen Moran    2:03:04.61  743 
6Paul McSparin    2:03:04.65  746 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Finsterwald    1:20:16.44  744 Front Rangers
2Zach Armstrong    1:35:30.43  747 
3Ford Hojnoski    1:50:23.22  715 Advanced Energy Solutions

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Anderson   Carbondale, CO 1:17:23.42 203386  748 
2Brendan Gerard    1:25:46.96  741 Crested Butte Academy
3Ben Gager   Boulder, CO 2:21:09.05 213348  718 SMBA
DNFKyle Anderson   Carbondale, CO DNS 203386  M2 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Van Kirk    1:19:05.80  616 
2Russell Hammond    1:39:33.15  610 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Hill   Lakewood, CO 1:17:00.02 226500  604 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Hagy    1:22:17.89  633 
2James Dominguez   Rio Rancho, NM 1:24:34.05 226438  603 Rocky Mountain Hammer Gel
3Jameson Hanson    1:24:34.70  624 IBEX
4Chadwick Spencer    1:27:11.55  625 Organic Athlete
5Charles Watkins   Littleton, CO 1:35:58.43 225474  620 
6Chris Budish   Centennial, CO 1:51:04.59 208173  613 Team Dirt Monkey
7Craig Rubis    2:10:11.44  623 Cycle Cyndicate

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Francis    1:16:33.86  614 
2Brad Whittle    1:19:37.66  605 
3William Plaehn    1:19:46.71  615 
4Daniel Gormley    1:31:56.28  629 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Jones    1:15:29.14  607 Wilderness Sports/Summit County
2Tim McNamara   Pueblo, CO 1:16:54.95 220157  630 
3Douglas Robinson    1:19:34.71  627 
4Michael Moran   Breckenridge, CO 1:22:37.04 217981  606 
5Charles Thinger    1:22:51.40  632 
6David White    1:23:54.43  628 
7Jeff Woods    1:26:22.40  609 
8John Venegas   Fountain, CO 1:28:47.48 36584  618 
9Paul Harris   Cripple Creek, CO 1:31:53.61 115756  612 
10David Rutherford   Littleton, CO 2:30:00.00 192451  631 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Gager   Boulder, CO 1:34:15.79 213349  608 
2David Knox   Littleton, CO 1:37:19.64 223442  622 
3Timothy Beaton    1:38:31.23  635 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Brown   Durango, CO 1:55:51.88 5171  Trek/FRS Plus
2Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO 1:57:15.05 33334  Trek/VW Rocky Mountain Team
3Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO 1:57:15.77 128706  33 Trek VW
4Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA 2:00:32.55 134618  23 Maverick
5Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT 2:00:50.71 164788  47 U23 National Team
6Aaron Potts   Fort Collins, CO 2:04:16.27 28523  45 Colorado Premier Training
7J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO 2:05:16.58 132523  32 Stein Eriksen Sport
8Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 2:05:56.41 100646  27 Team DEAN
9Christopher Jung   Boulder, CO 2:06:25.14 146247  54 Waltwork/Fuentes Design
10Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO 2:08:05.42 164962  39 Maverick/Ciber
11Brian Fuentes   Boulder, CO 2:11:21.52 12509  53 Waltworks/FuentesDesign.com
12Nat Ross   Golden, CO 2:11:34.41 152119  58 Subaru/Gary Fisher
13Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO 2:18:15.07 106147  28 Pro Cycling
DNFMichael Janelle   Avon, CO DNF 17659  24 Tokyo Joe's / Go Lite
DNFMike West   Boulder, CO DNF 37786  52 Giant/OSO Energy

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alicia Rose Pastore   Durango Co1:32:28.98 219217  724 Durango Cyclery
2Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO1:32:54.43 210228  721 Y Riders
3Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO1:35:59.84 223279  745 Summit Junior Cycling

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO 1:59:42.42 211344  425 COmotion
2Veronica Jarolimek    2:00:42.09  483 
3Natalie Ryan   Denver, CO 2:06:24.81 171595  490 University Of Denver
4Aliza Cohen   Boulder, CO 2:12:11.12 202475  478 
5Elizabeth Eberly   Centennial, CO 2:19:34.21 212879  493 Full Tilt Cyclery
6Sarah James    2:20:32.86  491 Recreation At The Ritchie Center
7Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO 2:22:21.84 217555  434 Comotion Sports
8Monica Green   Crested Butte, CO 2:26:06.02 227013  467 Title 9

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordana Schwartz   Superior, CO 2:03:33.80 212046  426 CoMotion Sports
2Catherine Chalecki   Boulder, CO 2:07:45.88 226416  475 CoMotion Sports
3Jody Gale   Steamboat Springs, CO 2:12:30.33 227644  480 
4Catherine Bywaters    2:13:44.82  427 Rocky Mounts/Izze
5Lee Bryant   Carbondale, CO 2:14:27.24 205355  485 
6Jennifer Kerr    2:19:08.89  469 
7Sasha Milhous   Boulder, CO 2:19:27.54 173232  504 CoMotion
8Jocelyn Mounier    2:24:08.81  438 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFMary Wehe   Durango, CO DNF 189215  459 CO-MOTION SPORTS/YETI RACING

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Durland   Colorado Springs, CO 2:56:51.01 199906  140 Rcky Mtn Hammer Gel

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Drumm   Denver, CO 2:34:55.71 207011  182 
2Kimberly Garvie    2:35:55.18 160422  158 Cowboy Bikes
3Amy Wood   Boulder, CO 2:39:07.95 224570  128 CoMtion
4Mary Thompson   Fort Collins, CO 2:39:46.80 35456  149 FCCT/Lee's
5Brittany Walker   Lafayette, CO 2:40:14.94 198749  199 CoMotion
6Valerie Alexander   Aspen, CO 2:42:53.20 220323  224 Hub Of Aspen
7Sonya Bugbee    2:50:31.91  202 
8Marin Campbell   Steamboat Springs, CO 3:02:24.62 227800  196 Anabasis
DNFChristina Paez   Albuquerque, NM DNF 183033  147 
DNFJamie Thomas   Colorado Springs, CO DNF 225190  119 
DNFBobbi Watt   Broomfield, CO DNF 191605  31 Fox Shox / Santa Cruz / FSA / Pearl Izum
DNFChloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ DNF 214920  201 Y-Riders

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christy Kopasz   Rico, CO 2:31:38.65 175163  216 Paragon Racing Team
2Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO 2:36:04.12 223636  126 Feedback Sports
3Erin Hagerty   Louisville, CO 2:40:32.08 219196  190 
4Leighann McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO 2:47:12.89 199513  176 Procycling
5Megan Castle   Denver, CO 2:49:08.19 215415  152 CoMotion
6Alison Fuchs   Crested Butte, CO 2:55:38.32 190356  115 Tomichi Cycles

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Monroe   Durango, CO 2:42:59.23 102037  135 Tokyo Joe's/Golite
2Paula Maresh   Littleton, CO 2:43:54.13 22485  207 COMotion/Yeti Racing
3Mary Scheifley   Dillon, CO 2:45:23.96 194182  124 Mso
4Devora Peterson   Golden, CO 2:54:59.17 94248  106 Tokyo Joes
DNFRobin Hoff   Flagstaff, AZ DNF 198766  141 Team Bulldog

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danielle Griess   Golden, CO 1:28:57.24 226565  617 Rcky Mtn Hammer Gel
2Jane Stammer    1:52:35.39  611 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Judy Tran-Ocondi    1:33:47.79  634 Adventure Cycling
2Pia Halloran    1:41:46.61  626 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Behlen    2:04:55.18  619 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO 2:14:18.20 169126  16 Tokyo Joe^s
2Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO 2:15:37.74 173838  3R Tokyo Joes / Golite Cycling Team
3Becca Blay   Boulder, CO 2:21:32.31 174258  19 TEAM DEAN
4Dellys Starr   Lakewood, CO 2:25:38.42 208446  49 
5Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO 2:28:04.85 55820  15 Pro Cycling
6Alicia Hamilton   Colorado Springs, CO 2:28:11.82 175005  17 Darkhorse Racing/Giant
7Keri Nelson   Gunnison, CO 2:29:57.19 195964  20 Colorado Fitness
8Theresa Mattingly   Basalt, CO 2:32:24.08 216717  29 
9Judy Freeman   Littleton Co 2:36:07.31 182719  48 Cannondale
10Rebecca Hodgetts   Dillon, CO 2:36:24.82 199873  Tokyo Joes/go Lite
11Sharon McDowell-Larsen   Colorado Spgs, CO 2:39:03.18 23428  
12Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA 2:52:42.10 184801  18 Maverick
DNFLyn Franklin   Denver, CO DNF 96648  21 
DNFKristina Andrus   Evergreen, CO DNF 152326  43 Canyon Cycles
DNFJennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO DNF 191239  225 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee