Race Results for
International Tour de Toona-Stage Race
Various, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/31/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg HENDERSON   1:01:57  301 Health Net presented by Maxxis
2 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH1:01:57 27066  320 Colavita - Sutter Home
3 Alejandro ACTON   1:01:57  214 TARGETRAINING
4 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO1:01:57 31615  273 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
5 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA1:01:57 23101  322 Colavita - Sutter Home
6 Kevin LACOMBE   1:01:57  315 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
7 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA1:01:57 42023  272 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
8 Charles DIONNE   1:01:57  189 Webcor Builders Men
9 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO1:01:57 132539  244 Mercy Cycling Team
10 Robbie King   North Andover, MA1:01:57 168259  264 Louis Garneau Racing
11 Scott Moninger   St Louis , MO1:01:57 46244  298 Health Net presented by Maxxis
12 David Richter   Seattle, WA1:01:57 29781  217 Subway
13 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT1:01:57 146736  209 TARGETRAINING
14 John Lieswyn (1 - Pro)   Davis, CA1:01:57 48408  299 Health Net presented by Maxxis
15 Martin GILBERT   1:01:57  317 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
16 Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO1:01:57 52790  295 Health Net presented by Maxxis
17 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA1:01:57 131248  271 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
18 Andy BAJADALI   1:01:57  232 RMCEF
19 Andrew RANDELL   1:01:57  290 Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico MSN
20 Ben RABY   1:01:57  331 Bianchi/GP/PCW
21 Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA1:01:57 54612  321 Colavita - Sutter Home
22 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA1:01:57 138067  297 Health Net presented by Maxxis
23 Ivan STEVIC   1:01:57  347 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
24 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA1:01:57 127087  349 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
25 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA1:01:57 170399  223 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
26 Davide FRATTINI   1:01:57  325 Colavita - Sutter Home
27 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA1:01:57 50707  323 Colavita - Sutter Home
28 Ryan DEWALD   1:01:57  229 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
29 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC1:01:57 180136  345 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
30 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA1:01:57 119415  304 Fiordifrutta
31 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA1:01:57 127344  182 Webcor Builders Men
32 Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA1:01:57 157694  228 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
33 Dominique PERRAS   1:01:57  274 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
34 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA1:01:57 48398  224 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
35 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES   1:01:57  278 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
36 Joe GIULIANO   1:01:57  293 Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico MSN
37 Mark POZNIAK   1:01:57  291 Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico MSN
38 Justin England   Boulder, CO1:01:57 184181  302 Health Net presented by Maxxis
39 Brian Jensen   Lawrence1:01:57 185340  332 Bianchi/GP/PCW
40 Cameron HUGHES   1:01:57  221 Subway
41 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS1:01:57 35598  328 Bianchi/GP/PCW
42 Peter WEDGE   1:01:57  311 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
43 Russell Hamby (2 - Pro)   Napa, CA1:01:57 55362  276 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
44 Michael Jones   Harford, NY1:01:57 18224  300 Health Net presented by Maxxis
45 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO1:01:57 102604  231 RMCEF
46 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:01:57 18056  283 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
47 William McRae   Austin, TX1:01:57 23829  208 TARGETRAINING
48 Alexandre LAVALLE   1:01:57  314 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
49 David GUTTENPLAN   1:01:57  340 AG Edwards
50 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY1:01:57 121621  319 Colavita - Sutter Home
51 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA1:01:57 154883  235 RMCEF
52 Raphael TREMBLAY   1:01:57  312 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
53 Anthony Colby (1 - Cat1)   Dedham, MA1:01:57 118320  211 TARGETRAINING
54 Jon HAMBLEN   1:01:57  307 Fiordifrutta
55 Jason Donald   Brighton, CO1:01:57 200350  238 RMCEF
56 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY1:01:57 79102  306 Fiordifrutta
57 Glen MITCHELL   1:01:57  275 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
58 Joshua Taylor   Fountainville, PA1:02:22 60279  226 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
59 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN1:02:22 175718  330 Bianchi/GP/PCW
60 Matthew White   Leeds, MA1:02:22 179919  305 Fiordifrutta
61 Juan Jose HAEDO   1:02:25  324 Colavita - Sutter Home
62 Peter Baker (3 - Pro)   Eugene, OR1:02:25 122694  230 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
63 Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR1:02:25 171624  285 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
64 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA1:02:25 37157  225 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
65 Zach BELL   1:02:30  294 Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico MSN
66 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT1:02:30 71022  269 Louis Garneau Racing
67 Gustavo ARTACHO   1:02:30  326 Colavita - Sutter Home
68 Timothy Larkin (4 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA1:02:44 50186  277 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
69 Jeff HOPKINS   1:02:44  284 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
70 Kevin Buck MILLER   1:02:44  292 Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico MSN
71 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA1:02:52 54591  296 Health Net presented by Maxxis
72 Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO1:02:52 88995  199 Tri-State Velo
73 Steven Cate   Moore, OK1:04:52 6467  246 Mercy Cycling Team
74 Bruno LANGLOIS   1:04:59  282 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
75 Todd Cornelius (5 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN1:05:08 170836  222 Subway
76 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO1:06:00 171979  310 Fiordifrutta
77 Ted Huang (6 - Pro)   Portola Valley, CA1:06:25 398  185 Webcor Builders Men
78 Geoffrey Rosebrock   Winchester, VA1:07:11 117068  251 Manulife Financial/Jack Kane
79 Jason Harpp   Denver, CO1:07:11 227147  270 Louis Garneau Racing
80 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO1:07:11 220711  237 RMCEF
81 Benjamin Haldeman (7 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA1:07:11 177745  186 Webcor Builders Men
82 Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ1:07:11 205020  234 RMCEF
83 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR1:07:11 194595  220 Subway
84 Charles PENDRY   1:07:50  252 Manulife Financial/Jack Kane
85 Bartolo Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA1:08:20 156299  192 Tri-State Velo
86 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO1:08:46 178103  341 AG Edwards
87 Ryan MCKENZIE   1:08:46  219 Subway
88 Michael Scherer   Los Angeles, CA1:08:46 116445  348 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
89 Hayden BROOKS   1:10:37  338 AG Edwards
90 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH1:11:04 121800  207 TARGETRAINING
91 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO1:11:04 126190  241 Mercy Cycling Team
92 Bill ELLISTON   1:11:04  210 TARGETRAINING
93 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT1:11:34 118267  303 Fiordifrutta
94 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC1:12:42 130354  286 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
95 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:13:15 163112  266 Louis Garneau Racing
96 Marc Anderson   Athens, GA1:13:15 185669  213 TARGETRAINING
97 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX1:15:45 34666  280 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
98 Brian BIBENS   1:15:45  342 AG Edwards
99 James Schneider   Bluffton, SC1:15:45 31700  339 AG Edwards
DNS Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291  203 Team Nerac.com presented by TD
DNS Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900  261 LSV/Kelly Comp.
DNS Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  262 LSV/Kelly Comp.
DNS Alexandre CLOUTIER     318 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
DNF Aaron POOL     193 Tri-State Velo
DNF Christopher Wilson   Sandwich, MA 179485  196 Tri-State Velo
DNF Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO 191625  197 Tri-State Velo
DNF Robert (Robbie) Yost (Pro)   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  215 Subway
DNF Chad CAGLE     242 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  243 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Jake Brimlow (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 199376  253 Manulife Financial/Jack Kane
DNF Ronny COULIEZ     309 Fiordifrutta
DNF Martin ST-LAURENT     313 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
DNF William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  329 Bianchi/GP/PCW
DNF Jesse Lawler   Nashville, TN 128197  281 Jittery Joe's Kalahari

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina PIC   1:09:45  30 Quark Cycling Team
2 Laura VANGILDER   1:09:45  31 Quark Cycling Team
3 Leigh HOBSON   1:09:45  127 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
4 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO1:09:45 143575  62 Team Lipton
5 Kori Seehafer (1 - Pro)   Eau Claire Wi1:09:45 77841  115 T-Mobile
6 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR1:09:45 166502  42 Subway
7 Katie MACTIER   1:09:45  116 T-Mobile
8 Genevieve JEANSON   1:09:45  66 The Bicycle Store
9 Kristin ARMSTRONG   1:09:45  114 T-Mobile
10 Erinne WILLOCK   1:09:45  102 Webcor Builders Women
11 Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA1:09:45 141582  101 Webcor Builders Women
12 Lyne BESSETTE   1:09:45  Bianchi/GP/PCW
13 Magali LeFLOCH   1:09:45  136 MS2R - Honey Stinger
14 Amy MOORE   1:09:45  93 Victory Brewing
15 Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC1:09:45 103456  89 Victory Brewing
16 Rachel HEAL   1:09:45  91 Victory Brewing
17 Lisa VETTERLEIN   1:09:45  80 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
18 Sue PALMER-KOMAR   1:09:45  13 Colavita/Cooking Light
19 Gina GRAIN   1:09:45  90 Victory Brewing
20 Sophie CREUX   1:09:45  139 MS2R - Honey Stinger
21 Kimberly Baldwin (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:09:45 148217  113 T-Mobile
22 Marina JAUNATRE   1:09:45  138 MS2R - Honey Stinger
23 Jennifer STEPHENSON   1:09:45  54 Team Biovail
24 Magalie LAVIER   1:09:45  137 MS2R - Honey Stinger
25 Grace Fleury   Winston Salem, NC1:09:45 177265  27 Quark Cycling Team
26 Catherine POWERS   1:09:45  15 Colavita/Cooking Light
27 Chrissy RUITER   1:09:45  22 Ford-Basis
28 Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA1:09:45 165574  92 Victory Brewing
29 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC1:09:45 199307  128 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
30 Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA1:09:45 154601  10 Colavita/Cooking Light
31 Kristin Danielson   Albuquerque, NM1:09:45 164978  18 Ford-Basis
32 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT1:09:45 172658  123 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
33 Stefanie Graeter (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA1:09:45 189136  98 Webcor Builders Women
34 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA1:09:45 161894  97 Webcor Builders Women
35 Rhonda STICKLE   1:09:45  125 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
36 Annette BEUTLER   1:09:45  25 Quark Cycling Team
37 Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ1:09:45 99908  26 Quark Cycling Team
38 Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG   1:09:45  119 T-Mobile
39 Nicole FREEDMAN   1:09:45  19 Ford-Basis
40 Elizabeth Begosh (2 - Cat1)   Millville, PA1:11:00 3176  110 Velo Bella
41 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA1:12:21 212327  17 Ford-Basis
42 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA1:12:21 179385  100 Webcor Builders Women
43 Paola MANDRINAN   1:12:21  52 Team Biovail
44 Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ1:13:03 196134  59 Team Lipton
45 Valeria SANDERS   1:13:03  78 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
46 Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC1:13:03 195081  21 Ford-Basis
47 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO1:13:03 184788  65 The Bicycle Store
48 Felicia Greer   Fresno, CA1:13:03 180522  99 Webcor Builders Women
49 Sima Trapp   Boise, ID1:14:49 174741  43 Subway
50 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA1:14:49 145511  63 Team Lipton
51 Merrill COLLINS   1:14:49  Colavita/Cooking Light
52 J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA1:14:49 120671  20 Ford-Basis
53 Laura YOISTEN   1:14:49  124 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
54 Christina PEICK   1:14:49  14 Colavita/Cooking Light
55 Stephanie BOURBEAU   1:17:22  49 Team Biovail
56 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO1:17:22 178944  Bianchi/GP/PCW
57 Allie Warfel   Hendersonville, NC1:17:22 140725  121 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
58 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA1:17:22 199987  57 Team Lipton
DNS Erin Mirabella   Divide, CO 55682  36 Squadra Coppi
DNS Mari Holden (Pro)   San Diego, CA 66603  118 T-Mobile
DNF Rebecca Broeder   Washington, DC 225674  Bianchi/GP/PCW
DNF Megan ELLIOT     Bianchi/GP/PCW
DNF Megan Esmonde   Langhorne, PA 192823  11 Colavita/Cooking Light
DNF Helen KELLY     28 Quark Cycling Team
DNF Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 196090  33 Squadra Coppi
DNF Carla Figueroa   Irvine, CA 92149  34 Squadra Coppi
DNF Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA 168120  37 Squadra Coppi
DNF Natasha ELLIOTT     50 Team Biovail
DNF Amanda SHAW     53 Team Biovail
DNF Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 151408  60 Team Lipton
DNF Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  61 Team Lipton
DNF Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO 167904  73 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
DNF Allison Beall   Spokane, WA 72485  74 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
DNF Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  75 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
DNF Moriah MACGREGOR     76 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
DNF Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  82 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
DNF Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  84 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
DNF Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  85 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
DNF Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129  95 Victory Brewing
DNF Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT 154705  106 Velo Bella
DNF Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA 177985  107 Velo Bella
DNF Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 197200  108 Velo Bella
DNF Brooke Ourada (Pro)   Silver City, NM 187161  117 T-Mobile
DNF Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC 104859  122 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
DNF Mary Schuette (Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO 187564  140 MS2R - Honey Stinger

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee