Race Results for
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg, MA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/02/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Baker (1 - Pro)   Eugene, OR4:18:44 122694  23 Snow Valley Presente
2 Dominique Perras   4:18:52  51 Kodak Gallery / Sier
3 Timothy Larkin (2 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA4:19:00 50186  56 Kodak Gallery / Sier
4 Jonathan Page   4:19:07  Colavita Olive Oil /
5 Kevin Bouchard-Hall   Jay, NY4:19:14 124130  164 USA National Team
6 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC4:19:23 14782  10 Fiordifrutta
7 Todd Herriott   4:19:33  Colavita Olive Oil /
8 Anthony Colby (1 - Cat1)   Dedham, MA4:19:49 118320  108 TARGETRAINING
9 Ben Jacques-Maynes   4:19:54  52 Kodak Gallery / Sier
10 Todd Wells   Durango, CO4:20:01 83401  151 GT Hyundai
11 Dominique Rollin   4:20:01  58 Equipe du Quebec
12 Mark McCormack   4:20:01  Colavita Olive Oil /
13 Joseph Moody   Watertown, MA4:20:08 100678  42 Louis Garneau Racing
14 Joseph Papp   Pittsburgh, PA4:20:08 27194  123 UPMC-ACT
15 Charles Dionne   4:20:15  61 Equipe du Qubec
16 Robbie King   North Andover, MA4:20:15 168259  48 Louis Garneau Racing
17 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA4:20:15 170399  32 Snow Valley Presente
18 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA4:20:20 127087  131 Aerospace Engineerin
19 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM4:20:20 83581  103 TARGETRAINING
20 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY4:20:20 79102  15 Fiordifrutta
21 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA4:20:31 119415  173 Fiordifrutta
22 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA4:20:35 43989  47 Louis Garneau Racing
23 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT4:20:35 135389  33 Boston Scientific Cy
24 Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA4:20:37 157694  25 Snow Valley Presente
25 Jamie Lamb   4:20:37  159 Team Nova Scotia
26 Aaron Olson   4:20:37  Colavita Olive Oil /
27 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA4:20:37 61583  26 Snow Valley Presente
28 Glen Mitchell   4:20:46  55 Kodak Gallery / Sier
29 Bruno Langlois   4:20:46  59 Equipe du Quebec
30 Gustavo Artacho   4:20:51  Colavita Olive Oil /
31 Greg Reain   4:20:51  143 Cyclelogik Racing
32 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA4:20:51 153981  86 LSV/Kelly
33 Patrick Walsh   4:20:58  72 CCB/Volkswagon
34 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO4:21:01 17237  17 Fiordifrutta
35 Matthew White   Leeds, MA4:21:01 179919  16 Fiordifrutta
36 Ryan Roth   4:21:01  84 Gearsracing.com
37 Dave Vukets   4:21:01  83 GearsRacing.com
38 Mathieu Roy   4:21:01  60 Equipe du Quebec
39 Bartolo Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA4:21:06 156299  118 Tri State Velo
40 Amos Brumble   4:21:06  71 CCB/Volkswagen
41 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT4:21:06 118267  19 Fiordifrutta
42 Geoffrey Rosebrock   Winchester, VA4:21:10 117068  155 Manulife/Jack Kane B
43 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT4:21:10 71022  40 Louis Garneau Racing
44 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA4:21:10 175354  78 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
45 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC4:21:10 103689  148 ESSM/GPOA
46 Andrew Knight (2 - Cat1)   Mableton, GA4:21:17 68177  46 Louis Garneau Racing
47 Bryan Collins   Saugerties, NY4:21:17 168606  166 Verge Sport / Test P
48 Conor Hurley (3 - Cat1)   South Woodstock, VT4:21:17 162881  36 Boston Scientific Cy
49 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME4:21:17 184178  92 Mechanical Services/
50 Siu Jun Chiu   4:21:17  137 Champion System
51 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA4:21:17 170859  125 Webcor/Alto Velo
52 Lyman Erik   4:21:17  147 espoirs de laval
53 Edward Brignole   San Diego, CA4:21:17 139096  87 LSV/Kelly
54 Jason Beerman (1 - Cat2)   Allston, MA4:21:17 204721  138 Champion System Raci
55 Martin Lazarski   4:21:17  158 Rocky Mountain Busin
56 Michael Dietrich (4 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:21:17 156115  12 Fiordifrutta
57 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD4:21:30 105456  29 Snow Valley Presente
58 David Glick   Tucson, AZ4:21:30 175967  146 Eclipse Racing
59 Matthew Guse   4:21:30  82 GearsRacing.com
60 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH4:21:30 146426  64 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
61 Joshua Taylor   4:21:37  27 Snow Valley Presente
62 Bradley Viera (5 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA4:21:37 157940  24 Snow Valley Presente
63 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH4:21:37 63459  141 Cobblestone/ Natures
64 Alexandre Lavalle   4:21:45  79 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
65 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT4:21:45 174590  38 Louis Garneau Racing
66 Hugues Lapointe   4:21:45  98 National SG/Espoirs
67 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT4:21:51 50748  18 Fiordifrutta
68 Igor Misicki   4:21:55  168 Watchung Wheelmen/ H
69 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA4:21:55 129914  39 Louis Garneau Racing
70 Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH4:22:02 106563  163 Trek/VW/New England
71 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO4:22:07 146402  100 NHCC/Team NH
72 Lisban Quintero   4:22:07  22 GS Mengoni
73 Maxime Vives   4:22:14  97 National SG/Espoirs
74 Alistair Howard   4:22:17  96 National SG/Espoirs
75 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI4:22:20 74291  116 Team Nerac.com
76 Josh Gewirtz   4:22:20  14 Fiordifrutta
77 Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA4:22:27 183838  154 Independent Fabricat
78 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA4:22:34 52534  113 Team Nerac.com
79 Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO4:22:39 88995  170 
80 Conor Coffey (2 - Cat2)   Westerly, RI4:22:42 157195  74 CCB/Volkswagon
82 Damon Parke (3 - Cat2)   Waltham, MA4:22:50 137257  43 Louis Garneau Racing
83 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN4:22:54 176666  80 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
84 Ryan Dewald   4:23:17  31 Snow Valley Presente
85 Jon Royal   Denver, CO4:23:17 191334  121 Tri State Velo
86 Cody Powell (3 - Pro)   Franconia, NH4:23:17 170144  115 Team Nerac.com
87 Ari de Wilde (4 - Pro)   Baltimore, MD4:23:28 91790  114 Team Nerac.com
88 James Driscoll   Park City, UT4:23:28 163112  134 BLISS RACING
89 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA4:23:46 166933  160 Team Snow Valley
90 Juan Jose Haedo   4:23:59  Colavita Olive Oil /
91 Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO4:24:03 184675  156 NAV/pedros
92 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA4:24:06 37157  28 Snow Valley Presente
93 Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD4:24:10 185593  76 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
94 Chris Green   4:24:20  90 Mechanical Services/
95 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY4:24:33 38789  62 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
96 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC4:24:37 114589  149 FFCC Land Rover/Sie
97 Edward King   Brentwood, NH4:24:50 182602  172 NEBC/Cycling Loft
98 Brian King   4:24:56  63 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
99 Jeff Schiller   4:25:01  81 GearsRacing.com
100 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA4:25:08 48398  30 Snow Valley Presente
101 Franois Sztuke   4:25:08  94 National SG/Espoirs
102 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY4:25:08 121621  Colavita Olive Oil /
103 Mathew Moon (4 - Cat2)   Westbrook, ME4:25:13 135256  41 Louis Garneau Racing
104 Bialiauski Aliaksandr   4:25:17  69 CCB/Volkswagen
105 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO4:25:23 190900  88 LSV/Kelly
106 Nicolas Rowe   4:25:29  93 National SG/ Espoirs
107 Ernesto Ramirez   San Diego, CA4:25:29 178529  57 Landis/Trek/VW
108 Daryl Tulimieri   Raleigh, NC4:25:40 155634  162 The Spin Cycle/Fat S
109 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY4:25:56 133640  171 
110 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA4:26:11 84236  102 Richmond Ciclismo
111 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT4:26:30 146736  104 TARGETRAINING
112 Eric Boily   4:26:33  77 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
113 Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA4:26:39 197820  157 RHVilla.com
114 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH4:27:37 91766  67 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
115 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT4:27:56 189818  70 CCB/Volkswagen
116 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI4:27:56 172966  117 Team Nerac.com
117 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA4:27:56 131248  54 Kodak Gallery / Sier
118 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ4:27:56 57369  21 GS Mengoni
119 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO4:28:17 171979  11 Fiordifrutta
120 Davide Frattini   4:28:20  Colavita Olive Oil /
121 William McRae   Austin, TX4:28:47 23829  105 TARGETRAINING
122 Bill Elliston   4:28:47  111 TARGETRAINING
123 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH4:28:47 121800  107 TARGETRAINING
124 Peter Lopinto   Boulder, CO4:28:58 99876  50 Kodak Gallery / Sier
125 Hayden Godfrey   4:29:07  49 Kodak Gallery / Sier
126 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA4:29:11 127424  133 Bicycle Link / MBRC
127 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO4:29:13 31615  53 Kodak Gallery / Sier
128 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY4:30:00 44238  129 ABD Cycling Team
129 Marc Anderson   Athens, GA4:30:18 185669  112 TARGETRAINING
130 Raphael Tremblay   4:30:31  161 Team VW Trek
131 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT4:31:15 99405  66 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
132 Alejandro Acton   4:38:16  106 TARGETRAINING
133 Keith Moore   4:38:34  169 Waterloo CC / Flying
134 Samuel Bail   4:40:50  140 coachchris.ca/allsea
135 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI4:42:42 48200  73 CCB/Volkswagon
136 Eddier Godinez   4:44:28  128 Westwood Velo
137 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD4:49:04 199537  153 HydroMax
138 Matthew Helming   4:51:29  44 Louis Garneau Racing
139 Marc-Wayne Addison   4:52:59  95 National SG/Espoirs
140 Glenn Murray (5 - Cat2)   Abington, PA4:53:17 168991  120 Tri State Velo
141 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT4:53:46 208854  68 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
142 Lawrence Perera   Yarmouth Port, MA4:58:58 140370  20 Fiordifrutta
143 Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR5:06:43 97230  37 Boston Scientific Cy
144 Kris Stein   Arlington, VA5:06:43 42628  135 CCC / Spin Cycle
145 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH5:15:38 174593  65 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
146 Alessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH5:15:38 138580  75 CRCA/ Sakonnet Techn
147 Jonathan Hansen   Bend, OR5:20:28 95869  101 Richmond Ciclismo
DNF Gregory Wolf (Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 38770  13 TARGETRAINING
DNF Alan Potter (Cat2)   Newton, MA 106829  34 Boston Scientific Cy
DNF Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065  89 LSV/Kelly
DNF Tom Gosselin     91 Mechanical Services/
DNF Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  99 NHCC/Team NH
DNF Christopher Wilson   Sandwich, MA 179485  119 Tri State Velo
DNF Nicholas Hight-Huf   Goleta, CA 188630  126 Webcor/Alto-Velo
DNF Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209  127 Westwood Velo
DNF Steven Bednash   Norfolk, VA 197257  132 Atlantic Velo/Northe
DNF Alberto Blanco   San Mateo, CA 203597  139 Champion System Raci
DNF John Legere (Cat2)   Canton, CT 156979  142 CVC
DNF Neil Dignam     144 Dublin Wheelers/ All
DNF Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  145 dynaflo/technocycle
DNF Andrew Greene   South Orange, NJ 188216  152 High Gear
DNF Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VT 151038  165 VeloEuropa Cycle spo
DNF Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ 189553  167 Watchung Wheelmen/ H

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA3:08:10 197155  291 Sci-Fit/Dirty Harry'
2 Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ3:08:17 201195  227 Aaron's Corporate Fu
3 Jason Harpp   Denver, CO3:08:19 227147  315 Louis Garneau
4 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI3:08:19 47974  251 AFD/OSVC
5 Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY3:08:24 196680  238 Tri-State Velo
6 Daniel Jackowitz   Honolulu, HI3:08:35 121156  292 Trailblazer - CCCC
7 Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI3:08:35 69266  320 
8 Jonah Tower   Arlington, MA3:08:35 195992  204 Quad Cycles / Arling
9 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT3:08:35 200632  275 Westwood Velo
10 Michael Margarite   New York, NY3:08:35 211807  217 GS Gotham
11 Jordyn Drayton   State College, PA3:08:43 191466  338 Dynaflo/Technocycle
12 Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NH3:08:43 189727  248 CCB International
13 Zachary Kramer   Burlington, VT3:08:47 197455  202 Louis Garneau Racing
14 Ryan Themig   Milford, MA3:08:47 80568  236 WWW.INTERNATIONALBIK
15 Jonathan Burgess   3:08:47  307 Team Nova Scotia
16 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT3:08:47 83283  270 Bethel Cycle
17 Russell Talbot   Glastonbury, CT3:08:47 222181  232 Capital Velo Club
18 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI3:08:56 127840  295 Providence Velo Club
19 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA3:08:56 122912  278 team devo
20 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA3:08:56 197894  279 Snow Valley presente
21 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:09:00 205717  260 
23 Patrick Sheehan   Atlanta, GA3:09:00 177948  243 peachtree bikes
24 Justin St. Onge   3:09:00  244 Team Nova Scotia
25 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY3:09:00 64894  294 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - T
26 Matthew Janeway   Irvine, CA3:09:06 202208  316 Virginia Tech
27 Nikolas Pakulla   Ellicott City, MD3:09:10 196660  311 Snow Valley presente
28 William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY3:09:10 189067  323 SpokePost.com
29 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT3:09:10 195297  317 Dartmouth College
30 Marco Sanchez   Forest Hills, NY3:09:10 166490  216 Sanchez-Metro/CRCA
31 Stan Jurga   Arlington, MA3:09:10 174555  264 Essex County Velo
32 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA3:09:15 159690  325 NCC-BikeReg.com
33 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:09:15 199084  247 Team Casterama
34 Kenneth Harris   New York, NY3:09:18 204430  242 CRCA / Merrill Lynch
35 David Rose   Cambridge, MA3:09:18 148474  328 Boston Velo/Pepsi
36 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT3:09:23 170381  235 CogWild Racing/CT Ro
37 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ3:09:23 93139  255 Team Bulldog
38 Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA3:09:23 106816  312 ADCT
39 Mathieu Gautier   3:09:27  208 CIBC Wood Gundy
40 Patrick Peterson   Des Moines, WA3:09:27 189231  272 A.C.T.
41 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA3:09:31 199149  285 Cuevas Development
42 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT3:09:31 201456  259 Colavita Racing
43 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA3:09:31 68987  233 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
44 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT3:09:31 25063  223 Trailblazer - CCCC
45 Richard Trojanowski   Calverton, NY3:09:39 128388  266 Hampton Velo Club/Je
46 Miro Koulnis   3:09:41  252 UVM cycling
47 Patrick Todd   Hopewell, NJ3:09:41 208869  267 GS Gotham/Toga
48 Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NY3:09:41 193233  327 Windham Mt. Outfitte
49 Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA3:09:41 69789  305 Boston Road Club/ATA
50 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT3:09:41 197969  309 Trailblazer - CCCC
51 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD3:09:51 198127  337 LSV/Kelly
52 Russell Young   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL3:09:53 196574  271 Deno's Wonder Wheel
53 Scott Simmons   3:09:57  254 
54 Alex Quintero   New York, NY3:09:59 201709  213 CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT
55 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL3:10:01 145455  262 Essex County Velo
56 Michael Gisler   Washington Township, NJ3:10:03 192578  207 Westwood Velo
57 Andres Wright   Frederick, MD3:10:06 109451  246 NCVC/Edge Technologi
58 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI3:10:11 5508  206 Providence Velo
59 Chris Mears   Brookline, MA3:10:15 50875  321 Rocinante
60 Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA3:10:15 209039  331 Team Snow Valley p/b
61 Stephen Keeping   3:10:23  318 Team Nova Scotia
62 Stephane Slotten   Mendham, NJ3:10:23 193630  240 Northeastern Hardwar
63 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI3:10:23 111940  286 ada bike team
64 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT3:10:31 178919  319 Trailblazer- CCCC
65 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA3:10:31 200561  304 HUMAN ZOOM
66 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA3:10:39 121026  289 Bike Alley
67 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA3:10:48 201118  253 Maine Cycling Club/R
68 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO3:10:54 69228  284 BOB
69 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH3:11:08 120079  220 Providence Velo
70 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA3:11:11 184179  280 Mechanical Services/
71 Derek Dudek   Middletown, CT3:11:18 94634  234 Trailblazer - CCCC
72 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT3:11:21 193706  224 AFD/OSVC
73 Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ3:11:36 42710  237 team bulldog
74 Matthew Roy   Arlington, MA3:11:36 166770  269 Essex County Velo
75 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY3:11:44 204958  334 CUEVAS Development
76 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA3:11:50 204568  299 Housatonic Wheel Clu
77 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA3:12:15 209459  210 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
78 Elliot McAllister   Christiansburg, VA3:12:28 42732  302 Team Human Zoom
79 Alejandro Guzman   3:13:53  256 CRCA-FUNDATION
80 Michael Calderone   Baltimore, MD3:13:53 193803  296 Artemis
81 Jeff Nunnaley   Huntersville, NC3:15:43 193874  245 Outdoorlights.com
82 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO3:18:16 189625  228 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
83 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA3:18:21 186239  263 Velo Europa
84 Christopher Mina   Powder Springs, GA3:18:21 159998  335 NECSA Espoirs Lehig
85 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT3:19:41 209743  300 Trailblazer - CCCC
86 David Goodwin   Blacksburg, VA3:20:09 68486  273 Human Zoom
87 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ3:21:39 55908  298 Colavita Racing
88 Pablo Arias   Austin, TX3:23:22 198295  225 3D Racing Team
89 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT3:25:52 174437  322 Trailblazer - CCCC
90 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT3:26:15 206340  314 Trailblazer - CCCC
91 Chad Young   Lititz, PA3:26:26 186882  277 Team Snow Valley
92 Matt Jamieson   Chester, CT3:26:36 17647  276 CogWildCycling/CTRoc
93 Peter Kennedy   Glyndon, MD3:26:58 187763  268 LSV Kelly
94 Keith Button   3:27:03  209 NHCC/Team NH
95 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH3:27:10 156797  310 NHCC/Team New Hampsh
96 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT3:27:37 197142  200 New Hampshire Cyclin
97 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA3:28:54 202213  258 Boston Road Club
98 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY3:28:56 52777  265 ChrisCookies.com / S
99 Ciaran Mangan   3:29:34  221 CCB/Volkswagen
100 Hawker Dawes   Crozet, VA3:30:03 8867  211 Team Cobblestone/Nat
101 Jared Fullerton   Montverde, FL3:31:32 202673  241 Ford Racing/Orlando
102 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA3:37:24 184861  283 Velo Europa Cyfac
104 Robert Kollar   Atlanta, GA3:39:54 54482  222 Aaron's/L5Flyers
105 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY3:42:03 201793  290 N.Y.C Fire DEpt
106 Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA3:43:27 39534  212 Boston Velo/Pepsi
107 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI3:45:44 46677  201 Team Casterama
108 Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RI3:49:53 187565  281 Vermont Law School
DNF Scott Kelly     205 McMaster Cycling
DNF Joseph Jankovsky   Cambridge, MA 110396  219 Boston Road Club/ATA
DNF Eric Laflamme   Allenstown, NH 106995  231 New Hampshire Cyclin
DNF Chris Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  239 Capital Velo Club/Pi
DNF Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967  250 East Coast Velo
DNF William Verbarg   St. Louis, MO 134044  297 Unattached
DNF Terence Kerrigan   New York, NY 51210  306 
DNF Mark Izhak   Brooklyn, NY 186334  324 Amino Vital
DNF Peter Girard   Seattle, WA 121016  330 Linscott Real Estate
DNF Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA 118779  333 McGuire Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT2:10:11 221223  455 Don's Cycles/First E
2 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA2:11:39 68242  430 Boston Road Club/ATA
3 Brian Wisowaty   Annapolis, MD2:11:50 199989  406 Bike Doctor
4 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA2:11:50 163046  424 Essex County Velo
5 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY2:11:50 210436  507 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
6 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR2:11:57 214352  476 NEBC/Cycleloft
7 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR2:12:00 222604  464 NEBC/Cycle Loft
8 Nicholas Smith   Surry, ME2:12:05 183993  461 
9 Marc Bavineau   2:12:09  459 Essex County Velo
10 David Perry   Ithaca, NY2:12:14 217941  452 
11 Jonathan Awerbuch   2:12:14  411 Dartmouth Cycling Te
12 Quetzal Saunders   Stone Ridge, NY2:12:14 213028  496 
13 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI2:12:19 204763  441 MRC
14 John Mannion   Ithaca, NY2:12:19 215843  470 Chris's Cookies/Swan
15 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ2:12:19 174592  421 University of Vermon
16 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA2:12:24 182240  413 Putney/West Hill
17 Dmitri Wilkins   Brooklyn, NY2:12:24 208624  504 Merrill Lynch
18 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA2:12:30 4296  524 Boston U Cycling
19 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH2:12:30 205575  463 Portland Velo Club
20 Brian Buettner   Brattleboro, VT2:12:33 208560  416 Putney West Hill
21 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA2:12:33 207152  498 ECV
22 Corey Masson   2:12:36  481 
23 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL2:12:36 186901  535 New Hampshire Cyclin
24 Benjamin Harris   New York, NY2:12:39 201883  480 
25 Brian Vickery   Arlington, MA2:12:39 186754  488 Quad Cycles / Arling
26 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA2:12:39 189995  503 NEBC/Cycle Loft
27 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY2:12:46 193174  528 CRCA/MetroSanchez
28 Bradley S Roberts   2:12:46  544 putney westhill
29 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE2:12:46 139749  474 First State Velo Spo
30 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY2:12:46 213638  435 CRCA / SynergyBikeFi
31 Daniel Smith   Naugatuck, CT2:12:51 213239  537 Westview Multi-Sport
32 D Scott Marr   Falmouth, ME2:12:51 129621  407 Portland Velo Club
33 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT2:12:55 99523  426 Trailblazer/CCCC
34 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA2:12:55 202639  532 Providence Velo Team
35 Neil Harrigan   Acton, MA2:13:02 200460  530 Minuteman Road Club
36 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA2:13:11 172838  520 University of Vermon
37 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA2:13:11 201447  506 Essex County Velo
38 Greg Mackintosh   Cambridge, MA2:13:11 206118  482 Boston Road Club
39 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA2:13:19 178236  472 
40 Nicolas Avril   Worcester, MA2:13:19 200074  502 Team Bicycle Alley
41 Tim Bingham   Manlius, NY2:13:19 77444  485 Onondaga Cycling Clu
42 Gary Cundiff   Sandwich, MA2:13:28 163833  522 CAPE COD PEDROS/K2/W
43 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID2:13:28 194512  408 
44 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA2:13:31 197469  512 Ciclismo Sportivo Ar
45 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY2:13:31 210915  458 Pawling Cycle and Sp
46 John Menard   Douglas, MA2:13:31 205596  402 Arizona State Univer
47 Eddie Branigan   Vero Beach, FL2:13:38 218749  525 
48 Kevin Burlinson   San Francisco, CA2:13:48 203380  494 Tokeneke Road Club
49 Jason Parkin   New York, NY2:13:48 180969  440 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
50 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD2:13:48 76271  450 First State Velo Spo
51 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ2:13:48 85341  490 Century Road Club of
52 Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA2:13:54 208061  515 Harvard University C
53 Patrick Lyden   Ashby, MA2:14:22 208728  534 Gearworks Cyclery
54 Jonathan Craig   Doylestown, PA2:14:42 190818  456 NCVC/Edge Technologi
55 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY2:14:51 186198  475 SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
56 Ron Bourgoin   2:14:55  415 Rainbow Bike/MCC
57 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA2:15:05 222927  423 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
58 Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA2:15:09 82626  427 NEBC/CycleLoft
59 David Chiu   Brookline, MA2:15:14 205552  403 NEBC/CycleLoft
60 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD2:15:14 210369  518 Bike Doctor
61 Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AE2:15:21 49600  434 NEBC/Cycleloft
62 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT2:15:32 199287  541 
63 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA2:15:32 180528  420 NEBC/Cycle Loft
64 Anthony Graupera   Hillsboro, OR2:15:35 213304  468 NEBC/Cycle Loft
65 Eric Jacobsen   Annapolis, MD2:15:35 205775  513 Bike Doctor/Cannonda
66 Will Cromwell   South Egremont, MA2:15:42 229130  521 Housatonic Wheel Clu
67 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI2:15:44 182794  473 Providence Velo Club
68 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA2:15:51 133412  465 Minuteman Road Club
69 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY2:15:51 204710  546 J.W. Dundee's Premiu
70 Justin Bourque   Walpole, MA2:15:56 187412  505 BikeBarn Racing
71 Samuel Corcoran   Lebanon, PA2:16:01 197247  417 VT cycling team
72 Michael King   Pittsfield, MA2:16:05 201170  448 BCA/VOmax
73 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA2:16:05 208060  444 Breakaway Endurance
74 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT2:16:09 173366  404 Onion RIver Sports
75 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA2:16:18 209391  405 NEBC
76 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA2:16:24 186081  540 Essex County Velo
77 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA2:16:24 137096  489 Minuteman road Club
78 Stephen Collins   Nashville2:16:31 181319  451 TriStar Cycling Team
79 David Lamanna   2:16:31  414 gearworks
80 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY2:16:45 2255  509 BVF
81 Christopher Hersel   2:16:50  432 RSG Eichsteten
82 Charles Gallagher   2:17:22  497 
83 Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MA2:17:28 193333  545 Gearworks Cyclery
84 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ2:17:53 184269  511 westwood velo
85 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA2:18:32 216178  428 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
86 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA2:18:35 225246  499 Harvard U Cycling
87 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH2:18:45 98106  460 NEBC / Cycle Loft
88 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA2:19:02 199614  500 NEBC/Cycleloft
89 Hisashi Onuki   Somerville, MA2:19:33 203863  533 
90 Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY2:19:45 197101  419 Tioga Velo Club
91 George Kenty   Medford, MA2:19:49 187070  501 ECV
92 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY2:19:52 195529  539 CRCA / Brooklyn Velo
93 George Chatyrka   Marlton, NJ2:20:08 207710  453 BESC/Breakaway Bikes
94 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT2:20:11 180511  531 Cafeteros
95 Christopher Rehm   Northboro, MA2:20:23 192390  491 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
96 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh2:20:29 117641  495 harvard university c
97 Louis Debattista   New York, NY2:20:29 65805  526 Metro/Sanchez Centur
98 John Genovese   Virginia Baeach, VA2:20:40 196010  409 Essex County Velo
99 Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ2:20:45 131013  436 CRC of A - BWT Marbl
100 Russ Ericksen   New York, NY2:20:55 199111  439 Boston University
101 Luis Perez   Wurtsboro, NY2:21:07 200492  492 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
102 Hernan Gomez   Bayside, NY2:21:25 108326  447 
103 Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH2:21:44 72962  438 NEBC/Cycle Loft
104 Morgan Simmons   Somerset, PA2:22:03 93471  437 Allegeheny Cycling A
105 Zachary Johnson   Beverly, MA2:22:17 203371  543 Essex County Velo
106 Mario Sierra   Maspeth, NY2:22:35 193175  519 CRCA
108 Jared Nieters   2:23:05  443 
109 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA2:24:30 197467  523 Providence Velo Club
110 Brandon Baker   Ashburnham, MA2:24:56 205912  516 Essex County Velo
111 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY2:25:37 65169  445 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
112 Erik Turner   Irvine, CA2:25:48 204638  514 PennState Cycling
113 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI2:25:50 120142  462 AFD/OSVC
114 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA2:26:20 196464  418 
115 Ryan Flesher   Huntington Wv2:26:44 196212  454 ECV
116 Tony Markovina   Roslyn, NY2:26:58 203952  469 CRCA/synergybikefit.
117 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT2:27:06 144992  429 putney/westhill
118 Benjamin Hughes   New York2:27:06 204305  442 CRCA/Skyline Cycling
119 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY2:27:27 168255  483 HVVC web event.com
120 Chris Kadlick   Holliston, MA2:27:39 182396  510 Minuteman Road Club
121 Greg Brown   Boston, MA2:27:58 210796  412 NEBC/Cycleloft
122 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA2:31:19 139599  529 Allied Decals Racing
123 Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY2:34:40 193085  471 tioga velo
124 Lincoln Crane   New York, NY2:35:17 179988  425 CRCA/Strictly Bicycl
125 Jon Hicks   New York, NY2:38:26 59066  401 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
126 Michael Todisco   Holliston, MA2:38:37 156639  508 MRC
127 David Richwine   Wilton Manors, FL2:38:37 187055  431 Champion System Raci
128 Stewart Jones   Maplewood, NJ2:39:34 214059  479 Colavita Racing
130 John O'Connor   Vero Beach, FL2:45:29 73315  493 Bicycle Sport
131 Robert Kolb   Brooklyn, NY2:46:44 216633  467 CRCA/Synergybikefit.
DNF Todd Savage   Westborough, MA 187341  457 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Peter Arnold   Goffstown, NH 199148  478 

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:35:39 136195  910 Westwoodvelo
2 Dzmitry Buben   2:35:57  908 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:36:11 118576  866 Westwood Cycle Maste
4 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD2:36:36 3304  909 Artemis
5 David Taylor   New York, NY2:36:41 172065  878 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Tr
6 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT2:36:52 61600  907 Cole Sport
7 Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NY2:36:59 53209  890 McLagan/FASTAR
8 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:37:02 47271  894 CCB/international
9 Michael Moore   2:37:02  810 GearsRacing.com
10 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA2:37:10 146710  902 Bike Barn Racing
11 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA2:37:15 99849  889 Union Velo Club
12 Andy Woodruff   Fort Myers, FL2:37:18 181343  903 Naples Cyclery Gulf
13 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA2:37:18 64446  824 GS Lancaster
14 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:37:22 91227  868 Benidorm-Property Re
15 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA2:37:22 12432  893 Monticello Velo Club
16 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA2:37:22 76653  814 G S Lancaster
17 John McKone   Park City, UT2:37:29 23665  905 CCB/Volkswagen
18 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA2:37:39 19831  858 boston bicycle club
19 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA2:37:39 117383  842 Corner Cycle
20 William Kembery   Rockville, MD2:37:39 198085  899 DC Velo/Martens Volv
21 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT2:37:39 144115  807 Benidorm-Property Re
22 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL2:37:44 121299  833 Naples Cyclery Gulf
23 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:37:46 220670  846 Portland Velo Club
24 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT2:37:46 82305  849 Benidorm-Property Re
25 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA2:37:46 26419  906 Bicycle Link/MBRC
27 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN2:37:57 16575  829 Union Velo
28 Wade Summers   Southington, CT2:38:01 60566  904 Benidorm - Property
29 Chris Karam   Scarborough, ME2:38:08 18524  817 Mechanical Services/
30 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH2:38:14 30782  863 Sunapee/S&W
31 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD2:38:16 199532  876 Team Snow Valley / S
32 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT2:38:20 51489  883 Benidorm - Property
33 Michael Sutter   Boulder, CO2:38:25 77394  875 al's barber shop/gs
34 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT2:38:33 62085  837 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
35 Espen Kateraas   Aliso Viejo, CA2:38:36 193942  882 WESTWOOD VELO
36 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI2:38:36 48618  835 Arc-En-Ciel Racing T
37 Walter Quesada   Garfield, NJ2:38:52 69658  873 Westwood Velo Racing
38 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA2:39:01 9768  822 Gearworks/Spinarts
39 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA2:39:06 49497  845 www.internationalbik
40 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH2:39:13 63934  820 Sunapee/S&W
41 Yong Kong   Sicklerville, NJ2:39:30 19619  848 guy's bicycle club
42 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ2:39:38 150783  859 Somerset Wheelmen
43 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ2:40:28 166529  802 Westwood Velo
44 Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MA2:40:28 54377  834 boston bicycle club
46 Eric Streckfuss   Belle Mead, NJ2:41:45 79390  855 Westwood Cycle Maste
47 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA2:42:04 54408  854 Union Velo Club
48 Jack Keiser   Tampa, FL2:43:27 208976  821 Naples Cyclery Gulf
49 David Connery   Shelburne, VT2:43:37 179486  877 Corner Cycle
50 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY2:43:41 101149  839 HVC/Jessies
51 Donovan Gow   Tucson, AZ2:43:43 149754  871 Westwood Velo
52 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA2:43:52 9762  861 Benidorm-Property Re
53 Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA2:44:02 221623  826 Union Velo Club LTD
54 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA2:44:52 92210  801 GS Lancaster
55 Joel Brown   Wakefield, RI2:44:56 5093  874 Cox Communications C
56 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME2:45:01 61873  879 Mechanical Services/
57 Michael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA2:45:22 205537  808 Minuteman Road Club
58 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA2:45:29 27519  862 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
59 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ2:45:59 46390  816 Colavita Racing
61 Inson Wood   New York, NY2:48:05 138270  800 foundation - crca -
62 Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH2:49:34 200851  864 NHCC/Team NH
63 Pedro Arias   New York, NY2:50:42 117440  819 fastar
64 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY2:51:11 47684  818 McLagan/FASTAR
65 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia2:51:31 120435  830 MBRC/Bicycle Link
66 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT2:51:33 49535  841 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
67 Harry Stover   2:52:42  843 Arc - en - ciel
68 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT2:53:37 82935  812 Benidorm - Property
69 David Brown   Covington, TN2:55:44 5057  832 SyMed/MOAB
72 Eric Detwiler   Key West, FL2:57:47 201907  870 
73 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT2:58:08 120949  805 cafeteros cycling cl
74 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT2:58:14 121411  838 GMBC/Catamount
75 Gregory Hutchinson   Windham, ME2:58:23 108461  823 Portland Velo Club
76 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI2:58:31 208131  880 Benidorm-Property Re
77 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA2:58:31 51888  900 boston bicycle club
78 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH2:58:31 22572  860 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
79 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH2:58:41 142716  897 Sunapee/S&W
80 Michael Weeks   Orleans, MA2:58:51 37541  884 arc en ciel
81 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH2:59:36 2609  887 coyote hill
82 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA2:59:55 205423  852 Gear Works Cyclery
83 Jose Martinez   Brimfield, MA3:00:59 201326  828 Bike Barn Racing
84 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA3:02:06 67286  856 Main Line Cycling
85 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA3:04:38 111288  891 MainLine Cycling
86 Andy Robinson   Naples, FL3:11:42 190518  803 Naples Cyclery Gulf
87 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL3:13:46 46311  831 Naples Cyclery Gulf
DNF James Argabright   Richardson, TX 98324  809 NEBC
DNF Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  811 BICYCLE ALLEY
DNF Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  840 AFD/OSVC
DNF Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ 60606  844 Velocity Sports
DNF David Rizzo   Woburn, MA 203626  872 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  888 McLagan/FASTAR
DNF Richard Mazzola   Ashland, MA 23081  895 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861  896 Quaker City Wheelmen
DNF Christopher White   Derry, NH 127261  804 BOB Cycling/Nault's
DNF Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA 67106  806 B.O.B./Nault's/Skofi

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia2:04:52 180819  610 Hottubes
2 Alex Boyd   2:05:14  646 Hot Tubes Developmen
3 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA2:05:24 210212  643 charlottesville raci
4 Jol Dion-Poitras   2:06:07  628 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
5 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO2:06:07 193457  682 Artemis
6 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville2:06:07 171151  696 Hottubes Cycling
7 William Dugan   Burlington, VT2:06:07 203975  623 BCA/VOMax
8 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN2:06:14 194564  617 Scenic City Velo/Out
9 Garrett Mcleod   2:06:23  607 Team Nova Scotia
10 Peter Salon   New York, NY2:06:26 192635  621 ACT/Cuevas Developme
11 David Scherp   East Hampton, CT2:06:29 182798  656 team edge
12 Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN2:06:35 206605  661 TriStar Cycling
13 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA2:06:37 202100  693 Housatonic Wheel Clu
14 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA2:06:44 211744  606 BCA/VOMax/FELT
15 Jonathan Belcher   Durango, CO2:06:45 163767  687 Trek/VW/New England
16 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX2:06:45 185361  664 Hottubes Cycling Tea
17 Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH2:06:45 128976  655 Peerless / Papa Whee
18 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC2:06:45 205722  679 Bikesenjava
19 Curtis Winsor   2:06:45  640 Team Snow Valley-Sea
20 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA2:06:56 138681  669 Peerless/Papa Wheeli
21 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO2:06:56 191158  676 Cannondale MTB Team
22 Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA2:06:56 194481  639 Necsa/Cuevas
23 Mark Pennell   2:06:56  649 Team Nova Scotia
24 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO2:06:56 187142  675 Coast to Coast/CL No
25 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA2:07:05 215163  638 Hot Tubes Cycling Te
26 Chase Fullerton   Montverde, FL2:07:14 200127  604 Orlando Velo/Ford Ra
27 Ryan Keels   Austin2:07:14 188340  618 Hot Tubes Cycling
28 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA2:07:18 209746  657 Team Bicycle Alley
29 Sean Condron   2:07:18  609 BCA/vomax
30 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA2:07:18 205236  620 Coast to Coast/CL No
31 Geoff O'Toole   2:07:29  642 Team Nova Scotia
32 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA2:07:29 195634  662 Coast to Coast/CL No
33 Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD2:07:37 199259  627 Team Snow Valley pb
34 Mathew Bell   2:07:43  632 Hardwoodhills
35 Vincent Gnreux   2:07:49  653 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
36 Michal Joanisse   2:07:49  619 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
37 Marc Allard   2:07:56  605 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
38 Ryan Elliott   Waynesboro, VA2:08:06 196206  677 Monticello Velo Club
39 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY2:08:19 204487  666 Saab of Halfmoon/New
40 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN2:08:29 188123  645 SyMed/MOAB
41 Julian Fernandes   Basking Ridge, NJ2:08:31 198202  680 Colavita Racing
42 Jordan Stohl   Ann Arbor, MI2:08:31 175036  600 Jittery Joes/Sunrise
43 Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH2:08:37 200908  634 Spin bike Shop
44 Ryan Bodge   2:08:41  601 Colavita Racing
45 Brooke Boocock   2:08:50  695 Cycle Logik Racing
46 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI2:09:03 225765  651 Ada Bike Team
47 Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA2:09:24 193896  633 Coast to Coast/CL No
48 Nathaniel Buyon   Manasquan, NJ2:09:24 192334  686 Coast to Coast/CL No
49 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT2:09:43 193109  631 Cuevas
50 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI2:10:38 194006  692 Team ARC-EN-CIEL Rac
52 Ricky Sousa   2:11:26  663 RMS FitTech Racing
53 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH2:11:39 208909  688 harbcarver.com/NHCC
54 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ2:11:50 191069  660 Watchung Wheelmen
55 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH2:12:04 203374  615 Putney/West Hill
56 Maxime Forget   2:12:56  616 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
57 John Benoit   Bristol, CT2:13:34 200167  690 Team Edge / Springfi
58 Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO2:14:40 205234  691 FiorDi Frutta/Ridgef
59 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH2:15:06 169375  641 New Hampshire Cyclin
60 Zachary Rice   Saunderstown, RI2:15:09 189783  672 Cox Communications C
61 Reed Hopwood   Arlington, VA2:15:21 223355  636 squadra coppi
62 David Bergeron   2:16:00  635 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
63 Thomas Fortin   2:16:00  689 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
64 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA2:16:53 193823  665 Tri State Velo
65 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL2:17:02 176886  650 Atomic Race Team
66 Khamari Greaves   2:19:01  648 RMS FitTech
67 Will Cannell   Waitfield, VT2:19:01 229443  626 
68 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA2:19:01 186783  611 Drive Sports Racing
69 Joseph Adams   Montgomery, VT2:19:29 144449  673 Bliss Racing
70 Robert Sherry   Vero Beach, FL2:20:20 196629  624 
71 Nathan Belcher   S Walpole, MA2:22:16 164350  654 Union Velo
72 Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, CO2:23:01 203376  667 America's Cycling Te
73 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT2:23:08 174494  678 Cuevas/Mike Fraysse
74 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO2:23:13 179244  668 CUEVAS
75 Mark Saunders   Blacksburg, VA2:23:39 211419  694 Richmond Ciclismo
76 Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO2:24:09 204811  658 Drive Sports
77 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO2:25:29 222644  670 Colavita Racing
78 Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA2:27:00 186551  622 Squadra Coppi/IM SAA
79 Shane MacDowell   Portland, ME2:28:49 214258  602 Berkshire Cycling As
80 Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY2:33:35 212381  697 Cuevas Development
81 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ2:33:35 218049  625 Team Colavita Racing
82 William Mattson   Concord, MA2:35:27 221729  637 Colavita-Bolla New E
83 Jesse Moore   Taylors, SC2:40:16 179170  644 Team Snow Valley
84 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY2:42:32 227407  612 cafeteros cycling cl
85 Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC2:44:52 214947  629 Naples Cyclery
86 Erik Mills   N Kingstown, RI2:48:20 201264  652 Cox Communications C
DNF Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  603 Coast to Coast/CL No
DNF Brian Kleiber   Far Hills, NJ 214265  647 Team Colavita
DNF Jonathan Raye   Canton, CT 174423  674 Eastern Bloc Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Palmer-Komar   3:22:36  700 Colavita/Cooking Lig
2 Tina Pic   3:22:48  706 Quark Cycling Team
3 Leigh Hobson   3:22:48  748 Team Diet Cheerwine
4 Rebecca Much (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO3:23:09 192744  716 T-Mobile
5 Dotsie Cowden   3:23:09  702 Colavita/Cooking Lig
6 Amy Moore   3:23:12  773 Victory Brewing
7 Erin Mirabella   Divide, CO3:23:16 55682  713 Bicycle Johns Seriou
8 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA3:23:24 166426  726 Ford
9 Stephanie Bourbeau   3:23:24  725 Equipe du Quebec
10 Rebecca Larson   3:23:35  701 Colavita/Cooking Lig
11 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA3:23:38 212327  752 Team Ford - Basis
12 Hiroko Shimada   3:23:47  766 Velo Bella
13 Kathleen Billington   3:23:47  714 Diet Cheerwine
14 Audrey Lemieux   3:23:52  712 Quark Cycling Team
15 Kristen Johnson Danielson   3:23:52  755 Team Ford - Basis
16 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC3:24:00 201897  730 HPC/List/Cardinal
17 Nicole Freedman   3:24:04  753 Team Ford - Basis
18 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL3:24:10 151408  757 TEAm Lipton
19 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY3:24:10 127444  771 Verizon Wireless Whe
20 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO3:24:16 178944  743 PCW Cycling
21 Leeanne Manderson   3:24:21  736 Hub Racing
22 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH3:24:21 155241  722 Dansko Wheelworks
23 Tammy Sadle   Lafayette , CO3:24:28 212808  732 HPC/List/Cardinal
24 Rosanne Lent   Lake Placid, NY3:24:31 194423  709 Quark Cycling Team
25 Allie Warfel   Hendersonville, NC3:24:31 140725  741 Diet Cheer Wine
26 Erin Garvin (1 - Cat2)   Salem, VA3:24:34 138232  728 fuji
27 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA3:24:45 199987  747 Team Bicycle Alley
28 Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA3:24:49 168120  765 unattached
29 Helen Kelly   3:24:54  707 Quark Cycling Team
30 Megan Esmonde   3:25:07  703 Colavita/Cooking Lig
31 Teresa Holmgren (2 - Cat2)   Wyoming, MI3:25:07 193733  744 Saturn of Toledo
32 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT3:25:35 167207  768 Verducci Racing/Brea
33 Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ3:25:38 211821  711 Quark Cycling Team
34 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY3:25:44 180479  721 CRCA/Radical Media
35 Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY3:25:49 118483  718 CRCA/Comedy Central-
36 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA3:26:29 145511  758 TEAm Lipton
37 Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO3:27:06 121590  708 Quark Cycling Team
38 Iona Wynter   3:27:06  710 Quark Cycling Team
39 Kirsten Robbins   3:27:48  772 Victory Brewing
40 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC3:30:43 199307  715 Diet Cheerwine
41 Mary Schuette (3 - Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO3:31:06 187564  764 Tokyo Joes
42 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA3:31:08 77728  734 Hub Racing
43 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT3:31:35 200866  738 Independent Fabricat
44 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN3:31:54 208174  745 T.E.A.M. Fuji
46 Diane Miller   Washington, DC3:34:52 208554  731 HPC/List/Cardinal
47 Elisa Gagnon   3:35:30  759 TEAm Lipton
48 Julie Hutsebaut   3:35:34  763 Terry Precision
49 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA3:36:22 145201  760 TEAm Lipton
50 J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA3:37:21 120671  754 Team Ford - Basis
51 Tara Ross   3:37:30  750 Team Diet Cheerwine
52 Ellen Moses   New York, NY3:37:35 200962  720 CRCA/Comedy Central-
54 Laura Schmidt   Spokane, WA3:39:15 174286  762 Terry Precision
55 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN3:39:42 186727  723 DeFeet
56 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA3:45:56 165493  729 Gearworks/Spin Arts
57 Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME3:46:47 150507  739 Independent Fabricat
58 Nicole Raspa   Washington, DC3:50:02 167630  733 Hub Racing
59 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR3:50:22 152592  767 Velo Bella
60 Sarah Bickerstaff (1 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE3:50:31 91464  742 Meredith Group/GPOA
61 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD3:50:58 178681  746 TEAM BBC
62 Lauren Trull   Greensboro, NC3:51:04 154620  749 Team Diet Cheerwine
63 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA3:51:24 133103  769 Verducci/Breakaway R
64 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA3:51:40 68760  735 Hub Racing
65 Lenore Imhof   3:51:45  705 Colavita/Cooking Lig
DNS Maria Eugenia Perra     724 ecuador
DNF Lisa Maxwell   Windham, ME 108458  740 Independent Fabricat
DNF Julie Bellanger     751 Team Diet Cheerwine

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ2:35:05 206273  399 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Kristina Eaton   Somerville, MA2:35:27 190893  362 Verizon Wireless Whe
3 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA2:35:42 180801  391 Verizon Wireless Whe
4 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA2:35:52 211183  367 SAAB of Halfmoon/Sli
5 Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OH2:35:56 164779  376 Team Summa
6 Janet Edgerton   Raleigh, NC2:35:59 195599  396 BMW-Bianchi/Captial
7 Amity Elliot   2:36:02  374 Team BBC
8 Caitlin Bever   Somerville, MA2:36:04 191480  373 Verizon Wireless Whe
9 Maria Klemperer-Johnson   Trumansburg, NY2:36:04 191406  386 TVC/Mission In Motio
10 Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA2:36:04 163971  379 
11 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY2:36:04 147733  398 Mission In Motion/TV
12 Naomi Cermak   2:36:04  388 Hamilton Cycling Clu
13 Joanne Kembery   Rockville, MD2:36:10 216074  360 DC Velo/Martens Volv
14 Cora Webb   Blacksburg, VA2:36:29 208139  366 T.E.A.M. Fuji
15 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA2:36:32 197113  364 Dansko Wheelworks
16 Katy Ligler   Sausalito, CA2:36:35 206217  385 Dansko Wheelworks
17 Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD2:36:38 202212  387 Gear Works/ Spin Art
18 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA2:36:47 103270  390 Dansko Wheelworks
19 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC2:36:52 167524  381 CRCA - Radical Media
20 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM2:36:54 171965  382 Dansko Wheelworks
21 Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA2:37:10 181828  384 Peachtree Bikes
22 Emma Nelson   Nashville, TN2:37:31 206603  363 CRCA/Bicycle Worksho
23 Alexandra Ambros   Hartland, VT2:37:48 202211  368 Cuevas
24 Jaymie Mcgowan   2:38:02  375 McMaster
25 Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA2:38:09 123316  369 Atomic Race Team
26 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD2:38:36 207086  394 Team BBC
27 Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA2:39:14 197000  392 Tri-State Velo/Amoro
28 Kate Gracheck   Littleton, CO2:39:41 197141  389 Team Kenda Tire
29 Priscilla Pang   Baltimore, MD2:39:50 203991  383 LSV/Kelly
30 Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT2:39:54 201114  370 CCB/Volkswagen
31 Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD2:40:39 29153  358 DC Velo/Martens Volv
32 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE2:40:50 163495  378 Velo Bella
33 Brenda Nevins   Vero Beach, FL2:40:59 115685  371 verizon wireless -Wh
34 Ashley Robinson   2:41:34  372 Bermuda Bicycle Asso
35 Ilana Brito   2:41:44  377 Verizon Wireless-Whe
36 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN2:42:11 106004  393 Somerset Wheelmen
37 Bess Arendall   Redwood City, CA2:43:11 204207  359 Boston University Cy
38 Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC2:44:37 196189  361 Team DeFeet
39 Courtney Hammond   La Jolla, CA2:45:08 215669  365 Peachtree Bikes
40 Kristine Church   2:45:20  380 University of Colora
41 Wendy Sheehan   Atlanta, GA2:46:53 207741  357 peachtree bikes
42 Olivia Jaras   Louisville, KY2:54:28 197054  354 Colavita Racing
43 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA3:02:34 164760  356 Dansko Wheelworks
DNF Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  355 CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386  397 Gearworks/Spin Arts

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Spector   Lenox, MA2:04:03 183479  999 BCA/VOmax
2 Karen Watson   2:04:41  985 McMaster Cycling Clu
3 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY2:04:41 197102  959 Mission in Motion Cy
4 Carol Picot   Boonton, NJ2:04:53 200869  998 Team Bikery/Shebell
5 Kendra Jarratt   Portland, ME2:05:01 229899  987 Portland Velo Club
6 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT2:05:04 221670  978 Verizon Wireless - W
7 Karen Ulrich   New York, NY2:05:04 201454  958 CRCA/Comedy Central-
8 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA2:05:04 214757  951 Team Bike Alley
9 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI2:05:10 199452  983 Cuevas/ACT
10 Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME2:05:10 184613  966 Maine Cycling Club
11 Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD2:05:23 207386  981 Baltimore Bicycling
12 Nancy Camp   New York, NY2:05:26 208223  972 CRCA/Bicycle Worksho
13 Julie Reid   New York, NY2:05:31 70349  982 CRCA/Rocky Mounts/Iz
14 Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY2:05:43 172100  984 Mission In Motion/TV
15 Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NY2:06:11 200472  969 USI
16 Susan Bingham   Manlius, NY2:06:22 191020  956 Mission in Motion
17 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA2:06:24 210692  977 Gearworks Cyclery
18 Lily Huang   Cambridge, MA2:06:36 220582  975 Harvard University C
19 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT2:06:46 190748  971 Cafeteros
20 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA2:07:02 62296  995 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
21 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT2:07:11 181311  991 northeast
22 Tamara Metz   Portland, OR2:07:17 177290  970 Verizon Wireless Whe
23 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ2:07:43 219930  957 USC Cycling
24 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va2:07:50 204785  976 Artemis
25 Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT2:07:55 223281  988 Northeast bicycle cl
26 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH2:07:55 211194  993 NEBC/Cycling Loft
27 Jennifer La Plante   New York, NY2:07:58 214578  996 Radical Media/CRCA
28 Onawa Pelham   Durango, CO2:08:04 207459  954 Windham Mountain Out
29 Sarah Bussell   Sterling, VA2:08:08 198825  950 Minuteman Road Club
30 Jan Weyant   Coventry, RI2:08:45 227604  997 Unaffiliated
31 Wendy Cohen   New York, NY2:09:07 163548  955 CRCA- Sanchez Metro
32 Hanna Walton   Richmond, MA2:09:33 218264  994 Housatonic Wheel Clu
33 Nancy Heller   2:10:40  968 velo bella
34 Tara Baker   2:10:44  974 McMaster Cycling Clu
35 Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT2:10:46 92550  963 Exposition Wheelmen
36 Katie Dunn   Boston, MA2:10:51 222373  952 Colavita Racing
37 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH2:10:57 219093  986 Harvard University C
38 Jenna Farleigh   Hanover, NH2:11:55 207473  961 Dartmouth Cycling Te
39 Nathalie Roy   Cambridge, MA2:12:14 205231  992 Harvard University C
40 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH2:13:40 179245  989 CUEVAS
41 Stephanie Swinerton   Blacksburg, VA2:14:19 169347  953 Diet Cheerwine
42 Janet Sestokas   Arlington Ma2:14:50 181961  962 NEBC Cycle Loft
43 Juliana Calvo   New York, NY2:17:11 191465  990 Cuevas Development
44 Caroline Lam   New York, NY2:20:45 214793  960 CRCA/Bicycle Worksho

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee