Race Results for
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg, MA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/01/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Jose Haedo   2:46:28  Colavita Olive Oil /
2 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD2:46:28 105456  29 Snow Valley Presente
3 Jonathan Page   2:46:28  Colavita Olive Oil /
4 Ben Jacques-Maynes   2:46:28  52 Kodak Gallery / Sier
5 Mark McCormack   2:46:28  Colavita Olive Oil /
6 Lisban Quintero   2:46:28  22 GS Mengoni
7 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA2:46:28 127087  131 Aerospace Engineerin
8 Joseph Papp   Pittsburgh, PA2:46:28 27194  123 UPMC-ACT
9 Charles Dionne   2:46:28  61 Equipe du Qubec
10 Robbie King   North Andover, MA2:46:28 168259  48 Louis Garneau Racing
11 Michael Dietrich (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ2:46:28 156115  12 Fiordifrutta
12 Nicolas Rowe   2:46:28  93 National SG/ Espoirs
13 Aaron Olson   2:46:28  Colavita Olive Oil /
14 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA2:46:28 52534  113 Team Nerac.com
15 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT2:46:28 146736  104 TARGETRAINING
16 Dominique Rollin   2:46:28  58 Equipe du Quebec
17 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO2:46:28 171979  11 Fiordifrutta
18 Anthony Colby (2 - Cat1)   Dedham, MA2:46:28 118320  108 TARGETRAINING
19 Dominique Perras   2:46:28  51 Kodak Gallery / Sier
20 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY2:46:28 79102  15 Fiordifrutta
21 Glen Mitchell   2:46:28  55 Kodak Gallery / Sier
22 Eric Boily   2:46:28  77 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
23 Davide Frattini   2:46:28  Colavita Olive Oil /
24 Gustavo Artacho   2:46:28  Colavita Olive Oil /
25 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA2:46:28 61583  26 Snow Valley Presente
26 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT2:46:28 135389  33 Boston Scientific Cy
27 Peter Baker (1 - Pro)   Eugene, OR2:46:28 122694  23 Snow Valley Presente
28 Matthew Guse   2:46:28  82 GearsRacing.com
29 Mathieu Roy   2:46:28  60 Equipe du Quebec
30 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY2:46:28 133640  171 
31 Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO2:46:28 88995  170 
32 William McRae   Austin, TX2:46:28 23829  105 TARGETRAINING
33 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT2:46:28 50748  18 Fiordifrutta
34 Patrick Walsh   2:46:28  72 CCB/Volkswagon
35 Joseph Moody   Watertown, MA2:46:28 100678  42 Louis Garneau Racing
36 Timothy Larkin (2 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA2:46:28 50186  56 Kodak Gallery / Sier
37 Todd Herriott   2:46:28  Colavita Olive Oil /
38 Jeff Schiller   2:46:28  81 GearsRacing.com
39 Jason Beerman (1 - Cat2)   Allston, MA2:46:28 204721  138 Champion System Raci
40 Alistair Howard   2:46:28  96 National SG/Espoirs
41 Joshua Taylor   2:46:28  27 Snow Valley Presente
42 Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA2:46:28 157694  25 Snow Valley Presente
43 Bialiauski Aliaksandr   2:46:28  69 CCB/Volkswagen
44 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT2:46:28 71022  40 Louis Garneau Racing
45 Martin Lazarski   2:46:28  158 Rocky Mountain Busin
46 Kevin Bouchard-Hall   Jay, NY2:46:28 124130  164 USA National Team
47 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA2:46:28 119415  173 Fiordifrutta
48 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA2:46:28 153981  86 LSV/Kelly
49 Bradley Viera (3 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA2:46:28 157940  24 Snow Valley Presente
50 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH2:46:28 146426  64 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
51 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC2:46:28 14782  10 Fiordifrutta
52 Ryan Roth   2:46:28  84 Gearsracing.com
53 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY2:46:28 38789  62 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
54 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY2:46:28 121621  Colavita Olive Oil /
55 Jamie Lamb   2:46:28  159 Team Nova Scotia
56 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC2:46:28 103689  148 ESSM/GPOA
57 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN2:46:28 176666  80 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
58 Geoffrey Rosebrock   Winchester, VA2:46:28 117068  155 Manulife/Jack Kane B
59 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM2:46:28 83581  103 TARGETRAINING
60 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT2:46:28 208854  68 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
61 Maxime Vives   2:46:28  97 National SG/Espoirs
62 Josh Gewirtz   2:46:28  14 Fiordifrutta
63 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA2:46:28 43989  47 Louis Garneau Racing
64 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO2:46:28 146402  100 NHCC/Team NH
65 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA2:46:28 129914  39 Louis Garneau Racing
66 Bartolo Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA2:46:28 156299  118 Tri State Velo
67 James Driscoll   Park City, UT2:46:28 163112  134 BLISS RACING
68 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA2:46:28 84236  102 Richmond Ciclismo
69 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI2:46:28 74291  116 Team Nerac.com
70 Bruno Langlois   2:46:28  59 Equipe du Quebec
71 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO2:46:28 17237  17 Fiordifrutta
72 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT2:46:28 118267  19 Fiordifrutta
73 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO2:46:28 31615  53 Kodak Gallery / Sier
74 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC2:46:28 114589  149 FFCC Land Rover/Sie
75 Daryl Tulimieri   Raleigh, NC2:46:28 155634  162 The Spin Cycle/Fat S
76 Matthew White   Leeds, MA2:46:28 179919  16 Fiordifrutta
77 Bryan Collins   Saugerties, NY2:46:28 168606  166 Verge Sport / Test P
78 Jon Royal   Denver, CO2:46:28 191334  121 Tri State Velo
79 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH2:46:28 63459  141 Cobblestone/ Natures
80 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD2:46:28 199537  153 HydroMax
81 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA2:46:28 48398  30 Snow Valley Presente
82 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME2:46:28 184178  92 Mechanical Services/
83 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH2:46:28 121800  107 TARGETRAINING
84 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA2:46:28 127424  133 Bicycle Link / MBRC
85 John Legere (2 - Cat2)   Canton, CT2:46:28 156979  142 CVC
86 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA2:46:28 131248  54 Kodak Gallery / Sier
87 Damon Parke (3 - Cat2)   Waltham, MA2:46:28 137257  43 Louis Garneau Racing
88 Hugues Lapointe   2:46:28  98 National SG/Espoirs
89 Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ2:46:28 189553  167 Watchung Wheelmen/ H
90 Siu Jun Chiu   2:46:28  137 Champion System
91 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA2:46:28 170859  125 Webcor/Alto Velo
92 Alexandre Lavalle   2:46:28  79 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
93 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO2:46:28 190900  88 LSV/Kelly
94 Greg Reain   2:46:28  143 Cyclelogik Racing
95 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ2:46:28 57369  21 GS Mengoni
96 Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH2:46:28 106563  163 Trek/VW/New England
97 Dave Vukets   2:46:28  83 GearsRacing.com
98 Cody Powell (3 - Pro)   Franconia, NH2:46:28 170144  115 Team Nerac.com
99 Keith Moore   2:46:28  169 Waterloo CC / Flying
100 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH2:46:28 91766  67 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
101 Andrew Knight (4 - Cat1)   Mableton, GA2:46:28 68177  46 Louis Garneau Racing
102 Todd Wells   Durango, CO2:46:28 83401  151 GT Hyundai
103 David Glick   Tucson, AZ2:46:28 175967  146 Eclipse Racing
104 Alejandro Acton   2:46:28  106 TARGETRAINING
105 Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO2:46:28 184675  156 NAV/pedros
106 Ryan Dewald   2:46:28  31 Snow Valley Presente
107 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA2:46:28 37157  28 Snow Valley Presente
108 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ2:46:28 54209  127 Westwood Velo
109 Igor Misicki   2:46:28  168 Watchung Wheelmen/ H
110 Bill Elliston   2:46:28  111 TARGETRAINING
111 Franois Sztuke   2:46:28  94 National SG/Espoirs
112 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA2:46:28 170399  32 Snow Valley Presente
113 Conor Hurley (5 - Cat1)   South Woodstock, VT2:46:28 162881  36 Boston Scientific Cy
115 Raphael Tremblay   2:47:09  161 Team VW Trek
116 Mathew Moon (4 - Cat2)   Westbrook, ME2:47:14 135256  41 Louis Garneau Racing
117 Edward King   Brentwood, NH2:47:17 182602  172 NEBC/Cycling Loft
118 Lawrence Perera   Yarmouth Port, MA2:47:22 140370  20 Fiordifrutta
119 Kris Stein   Arlington, VA2:47:33 42628  135 CCC / Spin Cycle
120 Alberto Blanco   San Mateo, CA2:47:36 203597  139 Champion System Raci
121 Amos Brumble   2:47:36  71 CCB/Volkswagen
122 Christopher Wilson   Sandwich, MA2:47:36 179485  119 Tri State Velo
123 Hayden Godfrey   2:47:36  49 Kodak Gallery / Sier
124 Edward Brignole   San Diego, CA2:47:36 139096  87 LSV/Kelly
125 Eddier Godinez   2:47:36  128 Westwood Velo
126 Marc Anderson   Athens, GA2:47:47 185669  112 TARGETRAINING
127 Andrew Greene   South Orange, NJ2:48:16 188216  152 High Gear
128 Peter Lopinto   Boulder, CO2:48:27 99876  50 Kodak Gallery / Sier
129 Tom Gosselin   2:48:32  91 Mechanical Services/
130 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT2:48:32 99405  66 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
131 Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA2:48:50 197820  157 RHVilla.com
132 Nicholas Hight-Huf   Goleta, CA2:49:06 188630  126 Webcor/Alto-Velo
133 Conor Coffey (5 - Cat2)   Westerly, RI2:49:06 157195  74 CCB/Volkswagon
134 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD2:49:06 2065  89 LSV/Kelly
135 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI2:49:06 172966  117 Team Nerac.com
136 Chris Green   2:49:35  90 Mechanical Services/
137 Brian King   2:49:35  63 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
138 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT2:51:20 174590  38 Louis Garneau Racing
139 Ari de Wilde (4 - Pro)   Baltimore, MD2:51:31 91790  114 Team Nerac.com
140 Glenn Murray (6 - Cat2)   Abington, PA2:53:07 168991  120 Tri State Velo
141 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT2:53:24 189818  70 CCB/Volkswagen
142 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA2:53:28 175354  78 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
143 Marc-Wayne Addison   2:53:28  95 National SG/Espoirs
144 Lyman Erik   2:53:28  147 espoirs de laval
145 Alessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH2:53:28 138580  75 CRCA/ Sakonnet Techn
146 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY2:54:09 44238  129 ABD Cycling Team
147 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI2:54:36 48200  73 CCB/Volkswagon
148 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA2:54:49 166933  160 Team Snow Valley
149 Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR2:55:27 97230  37 Boston Scientific Cy
150 Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD2:55:32 185593  76 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
151 Matthew Helming   2:55:55  44 Louis Garneau Racing
152 Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VT2:56:35 151038  165 VeloEuropa Cycle spo
153 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH2:58:10 174593  65 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
154 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA2:58:31 177933  145 dynaflo/technocycle
155 Samuel Bail   2:59:41  140 coachchris.ca/allsea
156 Ernesto Ramirez   San Diego, CA3:00:12 178529  57 Landis/Trek/VW
157 Alan Potter (7 - Cat2)   Newton, MA3:00:24 106829  34 Boston Scientific Cy
158 Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA3:00:24 183838  154 Independent Fabricat
159 Steven Bednash   Norfolk, VA3:02:32 197257  132 Atlantic Velo/Northe
160 Gregory Wolf (6 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT3:05:29 38770  13 TARGETRAINING
161 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH3:07:19 159160  99 NHCC/Team NH
162 Neil Dignam   3:09:08  144 Dublin Wheelers/ All
163 Jonathan Hansen   Bend, OR3:14:31 95869  101 Richmond Ciclismo
DNF Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX 190683  45 Louis Garneau Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Jurga   Arlington, MA1:00:07 174555  264 Essex County Velo
3 Patrick Peterson   Des Moines, WA1:00:07 189231  272 A.C.T.
4 Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA1:00:07 209039  331 Team Snow Valley p/b
5 Zachary Kramer   Burlington, VT1:00:07 197455  202 Louis Garneau Racing
6 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA1:00:07 159690  325 NCC-BikeReg.com
7 Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI1:00:07 69266  320 
8 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA1:00:07 201118  253 Maine Cycling Club/R
9 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT1:00:07 193706  224 AFD/OSVC
10 Ciaran Mangan   1:00:07  221 CCB/Volkswagen
11 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH1:00:07 156797  310 NHCC/Team New Hampsh
12 Matthew Janeway   Irvine, CA1:00:07 202208  316 Virginia Tech
13 Nikolas Pakulla   Ellicott City, MD1:00:07 196660  311 Snow Valley presente
14 Daniel Jackowitz   Honolulu, HI1:00:07 121156  292 Trailblazer - CCCC
15 Alejandro Guzman   1:00:07  256 CRCA-FUNDATION
16 Jason Harpp   Denver, CO1:00:07 227147  315 Louis Garneau
17 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA1:00:07 122912  278 team devo
18 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT1:00:07 200632  275 Westwood Velo
19 Pablo Arias   Austin, TX1:00:07 198295  225 3D Racing Team
20 Alex Quintero   New York, NY1:00:07 201709  213 CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT
21 Christopher Mina   Powder Springs, GA1:00:07 159998  335 NECSA Espoirs Lehig
22 Miro Koulnis   1:00:07  252 UVM cycling
23 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY1:00:07 64894  294 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - T
24 James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA1:00:07 197155  291 Sci-Fit/Dirty Harry'
25 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO1:00:07 69228  284 BOB
26 Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY1:00:07 196680  238 Tri-State Velo
27 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:00:07 205717  260 
28 Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ1:00:07 201195  227 Aaron's Corporate Fu
29 William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY1:00:07 189067  323 SpokePost.com
30 Marco Sanchez   Forest Hills, NY1:00:07 166490  216 Sanchez-Metro/CRCA
31 David Rose   Cambridge, MA1:00:07 148474  328 Boston Velo/Pepsi
32 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT1:00:07 170381  235 CogWild Racing/CT Ro
33 Russell Talbot   Glastonbury, CT1:00:07 222181  232 Capital Velo Club
34 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI1:00:07 127840  295 Providence Velo Club
35 Russell Young   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL1:00:07 196574  271 Deno's Wonder Wheel
36 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY1:00:07 52777  265 ChrisCookies.com / S
37 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT1:00:07 25063  223 Trailblazer - CCCC
38 Jonah Tower   Arlington, MA1:00:07 195992  204 Quad Cycles / Arling
39 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT1:00:07 201456  259 Colavita Racing
40 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA1:00:07 68987  233 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
41 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI1:00:07 5508  206 Providence Velo
42 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY1:00:07 204958  334 CUEVAS Development
43 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA1:00:07 200561  304 HUMAN ZOOM
44 Justin St. Onge   1:00:07  244 Team Nova Scotia
45 Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NY1:00:07 193233  327 Windham Mt. Outfitte
46 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA1:00:07 199149  285 Cuevas Development
47 Michael Margarite   New York, NY1:00:07 211807  217 GS Gotham
48 Hawker Dawes   Crozet, VA1:00:07 8867  211 Team Cobblestone/Nat
49 Jordyn Drayton   State College, PA1:00:07 191466  338 Dynaflo/Technocycle
50 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:00:07 199084  247 Team Casterama
51 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT1:00:07 83283  270 Bethel Cycle
52 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ1:00:07 93139  255 Team Bulldog
53 Scott Simmons   1:00:07  254 
54 Jonathan Burgess   1:00:07  307 Team Nova Scotia
55 Patrick Todd   Hopewell, NJ1:00:07 208869  267 GS Gotham/Toga
56 Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NH1:00:07 189727  248 CCB International
57 Ryan Themig   Milford, MA1:00:07 80568  236 WWW.INTERNATIONALBIK
59 Peter Kennedy   Glyndon, MD1:00:07 187763  268 LSV Kelly
60 Stephane Slotten   Mendham, NJ1:00:07 193630  240 Northeastern Hardwar
61 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI1:00:07 111940  286 ada bike team
62 Peter Girard   Seattle, WA1:00:07 121016  330 Linscott Real Estate
63 Michael Calderone   Ellicott City1:00:07 193803  296 Artemis
64 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH1:00:07 120079  220 Providence Velo
65 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD1:00:07 198127  337 LSV/Kelly
66 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI1:00:07 47974  251 AFD/OSVC
67 Chris Mears   Brookline, MA1:00:07 50875  321 Rocinante
68 Matthew Roy   Arlington, MA1:00:07 166770  269 Essex County Velo
69 Chris Kohnle   Manchester, CT1:00:07 186430  239 Capital Velo Club/Pi
70 Terence Kerrigan   New York, NY1:00:07 51210  306 
71 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT1:00:07 209743  300 Trailblazer - CCCC
72 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA1:00:07 121026  289 Bike Alley
73 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT1:00:07 174437  322 Trailblazer - CCCC
74 Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA1:00:07 69789  305 Boston Road Club/ATA
75 Richard Trojanowski   Calverton, NY1:00:07 128388  266 Hampton Velo Club/Je
76 Eric Laflamme   Allenstown, NH1:00:07 106995  231 New Hampshire Cyclin
77 Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ1:00:07 42710  237 team bulldog
78 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA1:00:07 186239  263 Velo Europa
79 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI1:00:07 46677  201 Team Casterama
80 Kenneth Harris   New York, NY1:00:07 204430  242 CRCA / Merrill Lynch
81 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA1:00:07 197894  279 Snow Valley presente
82 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT1:00:07 197969  309 Trailblazer - CCCC
83 Derek Dudek   Middletown, CT1:00:07 94634  234 Trailblazer - CCCC
84 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA1:00:07 184179  280 Mechanical Services/
85 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT1:00:07 178919  319 Trailblazer- CCCC
86 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA1:00:07 209459  210 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
87 Keith Button   1:00:07  209 NHCC/Team NH
88 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA1:00:07 204568  299 Housatonic Wheel Clu
89 Chad Young   Lititz, PA1:00:07 186882  277 Team Snow Valley
90 Jeff Nunnaley   Huntersville, NC1:00:38 193874  245 Outdoorlights.com
91 Elliot McAllister   Christiansburg, VA1:00:38 42732  302 Team Human Zoom
92 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY1:01:10 201793  290 N.Y.C Fire DEpt
93 Stephen Keeping   1:01:18  318 Team Nova Scotia
94 Mark Izhak   Brooklyn, NY1:01:18 186334  324 Amino Vital
95 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT1:01:22 197142  200 New Hampshire Cyclin
96 Michael Gisler   Washington Township, NJ1:01:39 192578  207 Westwood Velo
97 Patrick Sheehan   Atlanta, GA1:01:46 177948  243 peachtree bikes
98 Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA1:02:03 106816  312 ADCT
99 Andres Wright   Frederick, MD1:02:22 109451  246 NCVC/Edge Technologi
100 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT1:03:16 195297  317 Dartmouth College
101 David Goodwin   Blacksburg, VA1:03:16 68486  273 Human Zoom
102 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO1:03:19 189625  228 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
103 Joseph Jankovsky   Cambridge, MA1:04:20 110396  219 Boston Road Club/ATA
104 Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA1:05:09 39534  212 Boston Velo/Pepsi
105 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL1:05:38 145455  262 Essex County Velo
106 Mathieu Gautier   1:06:47  208 CIBC Wood Gundy
107 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA1:06:57 202213  258 Boston Road Club
108 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA1:06:57 49967  250 East Coast Velo
109 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ1:07:37 55908  298 Colavita Racing
110 Robert Kollar   Atlanta, GA1:07:40 54482  222 Aaron's/L5Flyers
111 Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RI1:07:45 187565  281 Vermont Law School
112 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT1:07:49 206340  314 Trailblazer - CCCC
113 Matt Jamieson   Chester, CT1:07:59 17647  276 CogWildCycling/CTRoc
114 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA1:08:33 184861  283 Velo Europa Cyfac
115 Jared Fullerton   Montverde, FL1:08:33 202673  241 Ford Racing/Orlando
116 Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA1:08:39 118779  333 McGuire Cycling
117 William Verbarg   St. Louis, MO1:11:20 134044  297 Unattached
118 Scott Kelly   1:12:13  205 McMaster Cycling
DNF George Schroeder   Bellmore, NY 201058  203 SANCHEZ/METRO CRCA
DNF Patrick Goguen     257 NCC
DNF Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107  282 Breakaway Bikes / BE
DNF Daniel Rotroff   Lewisville, NC 180713  301 Inland Back to Dirt
DNF Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  326 East Coast Velo
DNF Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  336 Bethel Cycle Sport

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Bavineau   0:44:46  459 Essex County Velo
2 Quetzal Saunders   Stone Ridge, NY0:44:49 213028  496 
3 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR0:44:49 222604  464 NEBC/Cycle Loft
4 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA0:44:49 197469  512 Ciclismo Sportivo Ar
5 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR0:44:49 214352  476 NEBC/Cycleloft
6 D Scott Marr   Falmouth, ME0:44:49 129621  407 Portland Velo Club
7 Jared Nieters   0:44:49  443 
8 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA0:44:49 182240  413 Putney/West Hill
9 Brian Wisowaty   Annapolis, MD0:44:49 199989  406 Bike Doctor
10 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT0:44:49 99523  426 Trailblazer/CCCC
11 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA0:44:49 163046  424 Essex County Velo
12 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA0:44:49 133412  465 Minuteman Road Club
13 Patrick Lyden   Ashby, MA0:44:49 208728  534 Gearworks Cyclery
14 Anthony Graupera   Hillsboro, OR0:44:49 213304  468 NEBC/Cycle Loft
15 Corey Masson   0:44:49  481 
16 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY0:44:49 193174  528 CRCA/MetroSanchez
17 Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MA0:44:49 193333  545 Gearworks Cyclery
18 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY0:44:49 210915  458 Pawling Cycle and Sp
19 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA0:44:49 172838  520 University of Vermon
20 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA0:44:49 197467  523 Providence Velo Club
21 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT0:44:49 173366  404 Onion RIver Sports
22 Will Cromwell   South Egremont, MA0:44:49 229130  521 Housatonic Wheel Clu
23 Jonathan Awerbuch   0:44:49  411 Dartmouth Cycling Te
24 Samuel Corcoran   Lebanon, PA0:44:49 197247  417 VT cycling team
25 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ0:44:49 184269  511 westwood velo
26 Erik Turner   Irvine, CA0:44:49 204638  514 PennState Cycling
27 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT0:44:49 144992  429 putney/westhill
28 Ron Bourgoin   0:44:49  415 Rainbow Bike/MCC
29 David Lamanna   0:44:49  414 gearworks
30 Brian Vickery   Arlington, MA0:44:49 186754  488 Quad Cycles / Arling
31 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA0:44:49 207152  498 ECV
32 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI0:44:49 182794  473 Providence Velo Club
33 Nicolas Avril   Worcester, MA0:44:49 200074  502 Team Bicycle Alley
34 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY0:44:49 186198  475 SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
35 Greg Mackintosh   Cambridge, MA0:44:49 206118  482 Boston Road Club
36 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA0:44:49 202639  532 Providence Velo Team
37 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:44:49 189995  503 NEBC/Cycle Loft
38 Stephen Collins   Nashville0:44:49 181319  451 TriStar Cycling Team
39 Brian Buettner   Brattleboro, VT0:44:49 208560  416 Putney West Hill
40 Justin Bourque   Walpole, MA0:44:49 187412  505 BikeBarn Racing
41 Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA0:44:49 82626  427 NEBC/CycleLoft
42 David Perry   Ithaca, NY0:44:49 217941  452 
43 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA0:44:49 178236  472 
44 Benjamin Harris   New York, NY0:44:49 201883  480 
45 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:49 4296  524 Boston U Cycling
46 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:44:49 205552  403 NEBC/CycleLoft
47 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ0:44:49 174592  421 University of Vermon
48 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE0:44:49 139749  474 First State Velo Spo
49 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA0:44:49 222927  423 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
50 Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA0:44:49 208061  515 Harvard University C
51 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0:44:49 204763  441 MRC
52 Kevin Burlinson   San Francisco, CA0:44:49 203380  494 Tokeneke Road Club
53 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ0:44:49 85341  490 Century Road Club of
54 Jonathan Craig   Doylestown, PA0:44:49 190818  456 NCVC/Edge Technologi
55 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD0:44:49 210369  518 Bike Doctor
56 Bradley S Roberts   0:44:49  544 putney westhill
57 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA0:44:49 201447  506 Essex County Velo
58 Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AE0:44:49 49600  434 NEBC/Cycleloft
59 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA0:44:49 209391  405 NEBC
60 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY0:44:49 213638  435 CRCA / SynergyBikeFi
61 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA0:44:49 196464  418 
62 Gary Cundiff   Sandwich, MA0:44:49 163833  522 CAPE COD PEDROS/K2/W
63 Nicholas Smith   Surry, ME0:44:49 183993  461 
64 Eric Jacobsen   Annapolis, MD0:44:49 205775  513 Bike Doctor/Cannonda
65 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:49 68242  430 Boston Road Club/ATA
66 John Menard   Douglas, MA0:44:49 205596  402 Arizona State Univer
67 Dmitri Wilkins   Brooklyn, NY0:44:49 208624  504 Merrill Lynch
68 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID0:44:49 194512  408 
69 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL0:44:49 186901  535 New Hampshire Cyclin
70 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD0:44:49 76271  450 First State Velo Spo
71 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH0:44:49 205575  463 Portland Velo Club
72 Russ Ericksen   New York, NY0:44:49 199111  439 Boston University
73 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY0:44:49 204710  546 J.W. Dundee's Premiu
74 John Genovese   Virginia Baeach, VA0:44:49 196010  409 Essex County Velo
75 Jason Parkin   New York, NY0:44:49 180969  440 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
76 Neil Harrigan   Acton, MA0:44:49 200460  530 Minuteman Road Club
77 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA0:44:49 208060  444 Breakaway Endurance
78 Louis Debattista   New York, NY0:44:49 65805  526 Metro/Sanchez Centur
79 Christopher Rehm   Northboro, MA0:44:49 192390  491 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
80 Daniel Smith   Naugatuck, CT0:44:49 213239  537 Westview Multi-Sport
81 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:44:49 216178  428 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
82 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY0:44:49 210436  507 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
83 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA0:44:49 137096  489 Minuteman road Club
84 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY0:44:49 2255  509 BVF
85 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:44:49 120142  462 AFD/OSVC
86 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA0:44:49 199614  500 NEBC/Cycleloft
87 George Chatyrka   Marlton, NJ0:44:49 207710  453 BESC/Breakaway Bikes
88 Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY0:44:49 193085  471 tioga velo
89 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY0:44:49 195529  539 CRCA / Brooklyn Velo
90 Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ0:44:49 131013  436 CRC of A - BWT Marbl
91 Eddie Branigan   Vero Beach, FL0:44:49 218749  525 
92 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH0:44:49 98106  460 NEBC / Cycle Loft
93 Greg Brown   Boston, MA0:44:49 210796  412 NEBC/Cycleloft
94 Luis Perez   Wurtsboro, NY0:44:49 200492  492 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
95 Peter Arnold   Goffstown, NH0:44:49 199148  478 
96 John Mannion   Ithaca, NY0:44:49 215843  470 Chris's Cookies/Swan
97 Ryan Flesher   Huntington Wv0:44:49 196212  454 ECV
98 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT0:44:49 180511  531 Cafeteros
99 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA0:44:49 187341  457 Minuteman Road Club
100 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY0:44:49 65169  445 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
101 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA0:44:49 186081  540 Essex County Velo
102 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA0:44:49 180528  420 NEBC/Cycle Loft
103 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT0:44:49 221223  455 Don's Cycles/First E
104 Zachary Johnson   Beverly, MA0:44:49 203371  543 Essex County Velo
106 Tim Bingham   Manlius, NY0:44:49 77444  485 Onondaga Cycling Clu
107 David Richwine   Wilton Manors, FL0:44:49 187055  431 Champion System Raci
108 Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH0:45:21 72962  438 NEBC/Cycle Loft
109 Hernan Gomez   Bayside, NY0:45:21 108326  447 
110 Charles Gallagher   0:45:21  497 
111 Tony Markovina   Roslyn, NY0:45:21 203952  469 CRCA/synergybikefit.
112 John O'Connor   Vero Beach, FL0:45:27 73315  493 Bicycle Sport
113 Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY0:45:36 197101  419 Tioga Velo Club
114 Benjamin Hughes   New York0:45:52 204305  442 CRCA/Skyline Cycling
115 Mario Sierra   Maspeth, NY0:45:52 193175  519 CRCA
116 Chris Kadlick   Holliston, MA0:46:03 182396  510 Minuteman Road Club
118 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA0:47:50 225246  499 Harvard U Cycling
119 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY0:47:50 168255  483 HVVC web event.com
120 Michael Todisco   Holliston, MA0:48:03 156639  508 MRC
121 Morgan Simmons   Somerset, PA0:48:12 93471  437 Allegeheny Cycling A
122 George Kenty   Medford, MA0:48:12 187070  501 ECV
123 Christopher Hersel   0:48:12  432 RSG Eichsteten
124 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh0:48:19 117641  495 harvard university c
125 Hisashi Onuki   Somerville, MA0:48:23 203863  533 
126 Michael King   Pittsfield, MA0:48:38 201170  448 BCA/VOmax
127 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:48:38 199287  541 
128 Lincoln Crane   New York, NY0:48:54 179988  425 CRCA/Strictly Bicycl
129 Brandon Baker   Ashburnham, MA0:49:23 205912  516 Essex County Velo
130 Robert Kolb   Brooklyn, NY0:51:34 216633  467 CRCA/Synergybikefit.
131 Jon Hicks   New York, NY0:51:39 59066  401 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
132 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA0:52:51 139599  529 Allied Decals Racing
133 Stewart Jones   Maplewood, NJ0:56:10 214059  479 Colavita Racing
DNS Robert Rennie   Shalimar, FL 179162  400 NEBC/Cycleloft
DNS John Berry   Kennebunkport, ME 219437  433 
DNS Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI 141211  446 Arc-En-Ciel Racing T
DNS Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA 199986  527 Pedros/K2/Wheelworks
DNS Michael Hempstead   Northampton, MA 211556  538 NCC / BikeReg.com
DNS Francis Dillon   South Orange, NJ 188165  542 CRCA/FOUNDATION

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Woodruff   Fort Myers, FL1:00:48 181343  903 Naples Cyclery Gulf
2 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA1:00:48 19831  858 boston bicycle club
3 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN1:00:48 16575  829 Union Velo
4 Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MA1:00:48 54377  834 boston bicycle club
5 Chris Karam   Scarborough, ME1:00:48 18524  817 Mechanical Services/
6 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT1:00:48 51489  883 Benidorm - Property
7 John McKone   Park City, UT1:00:48 23665  905 CCB/Volkswagen
8 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA1:00:48 76653  814 G S Lancaster
9 Jack Keiser   Tampa, FL1:00:48 208976  821 Naples Cyclery Gulf
10 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL1:00:48 121299  833 Naples Cyclery Gulf
11 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME1:00:48 61873  879 Mechanical Services/
12 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT1:00:48 91227  868 Benidorm-Property Re
13 William Kembery   Rockville, MD1:00:48 198085  899 DC Velo/Martens Volv
14 Donovan Gow   Tucson, AZ1:00:48 149754  871 Westwood Velo
15 Yong Kong   Sicklerville, NJ1:00:48 19619  848 guy's bicycle club
16 David Connery   Shelburne, VT1:00:48 179486  877 Corner Cycle
17 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ1:00:48 136195  910 Westwoodvelo
18 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA1:00:48 146710  902 Bike Barn Racing
19 Michael Moore   1:00:48  810 GearsRacing.com
20 Gregory Hutchinson   Windham, ME1:00:48 108461  823 Portland Velo Club
21 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA1:00:48 9768  822 Gearworks/Spinarts
22 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA1:00:48 12432  893 Monticello Velo Club
23 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX1:00:48 118576  866 Westwood Cycle Maste
24 Christopher White   Derry, NH1:00:48 127261  804 BOB Cycling/Nault's
25 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY1:00:48 47271  894 CCB/international
26 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA1:00:48 9762  861 Benidorm-Property Re
27 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT1:00:48 61600  907 Cole Sport
28 Inson Wood   New York, NY1:00:48 138270  800 foundation - crca -
29 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ1:00:48 46390  816 Colavita Racing
30 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT1:00:48 49535  841 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
31 Joel Brown   Wakefield, RI1:00:48 5093  874 Cox Communications C
32 Michael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA1:00:48 205537  808 Minuteman Road Club
34 Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NY1:00:48 53209  890 McLagan/FASTAR
35 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA1:00:48 27519  862 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
36 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA1:00:48 26419  906 Bicycle Link/MBRC
37 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT1:00:48 62085  837 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
38 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME1:00:48 220670  846 Portland Velo Club
39 Wade Summers   Southington, CT1:00:48 60566  904 Benidorm - Property
41 David Taylor   New York, NY1:00:48 172065  878 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Tr
42 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA1:00:48 49497  845 www.internationalbik
43 Harry Stover   1:00:48  843 Arc - en - ciel
44 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT1:00:48 82305  849 Benidorm-Property Re
45 Espen Kateraas   Aliso Viejo, CA1:00:48 193942  882 WESTWOOD VELO
46 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH1:00:48 30782  863 Sunapee/S&W
47 Walter Quesada   Garfield, NJ1:00:48 69658  873 Westwood Velo Racing
48 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ1:00:48 150783  859 Somerset Wheelmen
49 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA1:00:48 99849  889 Union Velo Club
50 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ1:00:48 166529  802 Westwood Velo
51 Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ1:00:48 60606  844 Velocity Sports
52 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA1:00:48 92210  801 GS Lancaster
54 Dzmitry Buben   1:00:48  908 CCB/Volkswagen
55 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI1:00:48 65025  840 AFD/OSVC
56 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA1:00:48 117383  842 Corner Cycle
57 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA1:00:48 54408  854 Union Velo Club
58 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT1:00:48 144115  807 Benidorm-Property Re
59 Eric Streckfuss   Belle Mead, NJ1:00:48 79390  855 Westwood Cycle Maste
60 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA1:00:48 64446  824 GS Lancaster
61 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH1:00:48 142716  897 Sunapee/S&W
62 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD1:00:48 199532  876 Team Snow Valley / S
63 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH1:01:23 22572  860 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
64 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY1:01:27 47684  818 McLagan/FASTAR
65 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD1:02:40 3304  909 Artemis
66 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH1:02:40 63934  820 Sunapee/S&W
67 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT1:03:34 82935  812 Benidorm - Property
69 Richard Mazzola   Ashland, MA1:04:11 23081  895 Minuteman Road Club
70 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY1:04:16 101149  839 HVC/Jessies
71 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL1:04:19 46311  831 Naples Cyclery Gulf
72 David Brown   Covington, TN1:04:21 5057  832 SyMed/MOAB
73 David Rizzo   Woburn, MA1:04:21 203626  872 NEBC/Cycle Loft
74 Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA1:05:24 221623  826 Union Velo Club LTD
75 Pedro Arias   New York, NY1:06:40 117440  819 fastar
76 Eric Detwiler   Key West, FL1:06:43 201907  870 
77 Jose Martinez   Brimfield, MA1:06:47 201326  828 Bike Barn Racing
78 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia1:06:47 120435  830 MBRC/Bicycle Link
79 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE1:08:48 82861  896 Quaker City Wheelmen
80 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI1:08:48 48618  835 Arc-En-Ciel Racing T
81 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI1:08:48 208131  880 Benidorm-Property Re
82 Michael Sutter   Boulder, CO1:08:56 77394  875 al's barber shop/gs
83 Rick Spear   Westport, CT1:10:24 60296  888 McLagan/FASTAR
84 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT1:10:26 120949  805 cafeteros cycling cl
85 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA1:10:26 205423  852 Gear Works Cyclery
86 Andy Robinson   Naples, FL1:10:26 190518  803 Naples Cyclery Gulf
87 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA1:10:32 145604  811 BICYCLE ALLEY
88 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA1:10:32 51888  900 boston bicycle club
89 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA1:10:35 67286  856 Main Line Cycling
90 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH1:10:35 2609  887 coyote hill
91 Michael Weeks   Orleans, MA1:10:35 37541  884 arc en ciel
92 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA1:10:36 67106  806 B.O.B./Nault's/Skofi
94 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT1:12:31 121411  838 GMBC/Catamount
95 James Argabright   Richardson, TX1:14:13 98324  809 NEBC
96 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA1:14:35 111288  891 MainLine Cycling
97 Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH1:16:56 200851  864 NHCC/Team NH
DNF Steve Evans     865 
DNF Charles Foley   Poland, ME 75069  886 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Boocock   0:54:30  695 Cycle Logik Racing
2 Ryan Keels   Austin0:54:30 188340  618 Hot Tubes Cycling
3 Ben King   0:54:30  643 charlottesville raci
4 Jol Dion-Poitras   0:54:30  628 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
5 Ryan Elliott   Waynesboro, VA0:54:30 196206  677 Monticello Velo Club
6 Alex Boyd   0:54:30  646 Hot Tubes Developmen
7 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA0:54:30 138681  669 Peerless/Papa Wheeli
8 Curtis Winsor   0:54:30  640 Team Snow Valley-Sea
9 Geoff O'Toole   0:54:30  642 Team Nova Scotia
10 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX0:54:30 185361  664 Hottubes Cycling Tea
11 Peter Salon   New York, NY0:54:30 192635  621 ACT/Cuevas Developme
12 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA0:54:30 195634  662 Coast to Coast/CL No
13 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia0:54:30 180819  610 Hottubes
14 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC0:54:30 205722  679 Bikesenjava
15 Ricky Sousa   0:54:30  663 RMS FitTech Racing
16 Mathew Bell   0:54:30  632 Hardwoodhills
17 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO0:54:30 187142  675 Coast to Coast/CL No
18 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO0:54:30 193457  682 Artemis
19 Michal Joanisse   0:54:30  619 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
20 Chase Fullerton   Montverde, FL0:54:30 200127  604 Orlando Velo/Ford Ra
21 Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH0:54:30 200908  634 Spin bike Shop
22 Marc Allard   0:54:30  605 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
23 Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO0:54:30 204811  658 Drive Sports
24 William Dugan   Burlington, VT0:54:30 203975  623 BCA/VOMax
25 Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH0:54:30 128976  655 Peerless / Papa Whee
26 Mark Saunders   Blacksburg, VA0:54:30 211419  694 Richmond Ciclismo
27 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA0:54:30 205236  620 Coast to Coast/CL No
28 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL0:54:30 176886  650 Atomic Race Team
29 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA0:54:30 215163  638 Hot Tubes Cycling Te
30 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA0:54:30 186783  611 Drive Sports Racing
31 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville0:54:30 171151  696 Hottubes Cycling
32 Garrett Mcleod   0:54:30  607 Team Nova Scotia
33 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA0:54:30 211744  606 BCA/VOMax/FELT
34 Jordan Stohl   Ann Arbor, MI0:54:30 175036  600 Jittery Joes/Sunrise
35 Mark Pennell   0:54:30  649 Team Nova Scotia
36 David Scherp   East Hampton, CT0:54:30 182798  656 team edge
37 Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA0:54:30 193896  633 Coast to Coast/CL No
38 Sean Condron   0:54:30  609 BCA/vomax
39 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH0:54:30 208909  688 harbcarver.com/NHCC
40 Julian Fernandes   Basking Ridge, NJ0:54:30 198202  680 Colavita Racing
41 Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN0:54:30 206605  661 TriStar Cycling
42 Maxime Forget   0:54:30  616 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
43 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO0:54:30 191158  676 Cannondale MTB Team
44 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI0:54:30 225765  651 Ada Bike Team
45 Jonathan Belcher   Durango, CO0:54:30 163767  687 Trek/VW/New England
46 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO0:54:30 222644  670 Colavita Racing
47 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA0:54:30 202100  693 Housatonic Wheel Clu
48 Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA0:54:30 194481  639 Necsa/Cuevas
49 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA0:54:30 209746  657 Team Bicycle Alley
50 Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD0:54:30 199259  627 Team Snow Valley pb
51 Vincent Gnreux   0:54:30  653 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
52 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN0:54:30 194564  617 Scenic City Velo/Out
54 Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO0:54:30 205234  691 FiorDi Frutta/Ridgef
55 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY0:54:30 204487  666 Saab of Halfmoon/New
56 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI0:54:30 194006  692 Team ARC-EN-CIEL Rac
57 Zachary Rice   Saunderstown, RI0:54:30 189783  672 Cox Communications C
58 Khamari Greaves   0:54:30  648 RMS FitTech
59 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN0:54:30 188123  645 SyMed/MOAB
60 David Bergeron   0:54:30  635 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
61 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH0:54:53 169375  641 New Hampshire Cyclin
62 Nathaniel Buyon   Manasquan, NJ0:55:00 192334  686 Coast to Coast/CL No
63 Nathan Belcher   S Walpole, MA0:55:10 164350  654 Union Velo
64 John Benoit   Bristol, CT0:56:04 200167  690 Team Edge / Springfi
65 Ryan Bodge   0:58:30  601 Colavita Racing
66 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ0:58:34 191069  660 Watchung Wheelmen
67 Reed Hopwood   Arlington, VA0:58:37 223355  636 squadra coppi
68 Joseph Adams   Montgomery, VT0:58:40 144449  673 Bliss Racing
69 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH1:01:33 203374  615 Putney/West Hill
70 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA1:01:59 193823  665 Tri State Velo
71 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT1:01:59 193109  631 Cuevas
72 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ1:02:03 218049  625 Team Colavita Racing
73 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT1:02:05 174494  678 Cuevas/Mike Fraysse
74 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:02:17 203439  603 Coast to Coast/CL No
75 Shane MacDowell   Portland, ME1:02:17 214258  602 Berkshire Cycling As
76 Thomas Fortin   1:02:30  689 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
77 Jesse Moore   Taylors, SC1:02:57 179170  644 Team Snow Valley
78 Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC1:03:00 214947  629 Naples Cyclery
79 Brian Kleiber   Far Hills, NJ1:04:30 214265  647 Team Colavita
80 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY1:05:29 227407  612 cafeteros cycling cl
81 Erik Mills   N Kingstown, RI1:05:32 201264  652 Cox Communications C
82 Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY1:06:44 212381  697 Cuevas Development
83 Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, CO1:08:44 203376  667 America's Cycling Te
84 Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA1:08:44 186551  622 Squadra Coppi/IM SAA
85 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO1:08:44 179244  668 CUEVAS
86 Jonathan Raye   Canton, CT1:08:44 174423  674 Eastern Bloc Cycling
87 Robert Sherry   Vero Beach, FL1:08:44 196629  624 
88 William Mattson   Concord, MA1:09:02 221729  637 Colavita-Bolla New E
89 Will Cannell   Waitfield, VT1:10:05 229443  626 
DNS N/A   Ankorage, AK 195753  684 NECSA/Cuevas
DNF Nicholas Leigh   Springfield, MA 189574  614 Team Edge / Springfi

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Pic   1:22:46  706 Quark Cycling Team
2 Nicole Freedman   1:22:46  753 Team Ford - Basis
3 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA1:22:46 199987  747 Team Bicycle Alley
4 Allie Warfel   Hendersonville, NC1:22:46 140725  741 Diet Cheer Wine
5 Helen Kelly   1:22:46  707 Quark Cycling Team
6 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL1:22:46 151408  757 TEAm Lipton
7 Amy Moore   1:22:46  773 Victory Brewing
8 Leigh Hobson   1:22:46  748 Team Diet Cheerwine
9 Sue Palmer-Komar   1:22:46  700 Colavita/Cooking Lig
10 Dotsie Cowden   1:22:46  702 Colavita/Cooking Lig
11 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA1:22:46 166426  726 Ford
12 Erin Mirabella   Divide, CO1:22:46 55682  713 Bicycle Johns Seriou
13 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA1:22:46 212327  752 Team Ford - Basis
14 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC1:22:46 201897  730 HPC/List/Cardinal
15 Kathleen Billington   1:22:46  714 Diet Cheerwine
16 Erin Garvin (1 - Cat2)   Salem, VA1:22:46 138232  728 fuji
17 Julie Hutsebaut   1:22:46  763 Terry Precision
18 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA1:22:46 145511  758 TEAm Lipton
19 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO1:22:46 178944  743 PCW Cycling
20 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA1:22:46 77728  734 Hub Racing
21 Stephanie Bourbeau   1:22:46  725 Equipe du Quebec
22 J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA1:22:46 120671  754 Team Ford - Basis
23 Sarah Bickerstaff (1 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE1:22:46 91464  742 Meredith Group/GPOA
24 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC1:22:46 199307  715 Diet Cheerwine
26 Rebecca Much (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO1:22:46 192744  716 T-Mobile
27 Kirsten Robbins   1:22:46  772 Victory Brewing
28 Rebecca Larson   1:22:46  701 Colavita/Cooking Lig
29 Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO1:22:46 121590  708 Quark Cycling Team
30 Leeanne Manderson   1:22:46  736 Hub Racing
31 Mary Schuette (2 - Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO1:22:46 187564  764 Tokyo Joes
32 Teresa Holmgren (3 - Cat2)   Wyoming, MI1:22:46 193733  744 Saturn of Toledo
33 Tammy Sadle   Lafayette , CO1:22:46 212808  732 HPC/List/Cardinal
34 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA1:22:46 165493  729 Gearworks/Spin Arts
35 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH1:22:46 155241  722 Dansko Wheelworks
36 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY1:22:46 180479  721 CRCA/Radical Media
37 Tara Ross   1:22:46  750 Team Diet Cheerwine
38 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN1:22:46 208174  745 T.E.A.M. Fuji
39 Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ1:23:14 211821  711 Quark Cycling Team
40 Audrey Lemieux   1:23:14  712 Quark Cycling Team
41 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN1:23:14 186727  723 DeFeet
42 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT1:23:14 167207  768 Verducci Racing/Brea
43 Iona Wynter   1:23:14  710 Quark Cycling Team
44 Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY1:23:14 118483  718 CRCA/Comedy Central-
45 Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA1:23:14 168120  765 unattached
46 Megan Esmonde   1:23:14  703 Colavita/Cooking Lig
47 Elisa Gagnon   1:23:24  759 TEAm Lipton
48 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA1:24:04 145201  760 TEAm Lipton
49 Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME1:25:17 150507  739 Independent Fabricat
51 Kristen Johnson Danielson   1:26:28  755 Team Ford - Basis
52 Hiroko Shimada   1:26:28  766 Velo Bella
53 Diane Miller   Washington, DC1:26:28 208554  731 HPC/List/Cardinal
54 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA1:26:28 68760  735 Hub Racing
55 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT1:26:31 200866  738 Independent Fabricat
56 Nicole Raspa   Washington, DC1:26:31 167630  733 Hub Racing
57 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY1:27:39 127444  771 Verizon Wireless Whe
58 Lenore Imhof   1:27:41  705 Colavita/Cooking Lig
59 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD1:29:38 178681  746 TEAM BBC
60 Lisa Maxwell   Windham, ME1:29:54 108458  740 Independent Fabricat
61 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA1:30:37 133103  769 Verducci/Breakaway R
62 Ellen Moses   New York, NY1:30:41 200962  720 CRCA/Comedy Central-
63 Rosanne Lent   Lake Placid, NY1:30:59 194423  709 Quark Cycling Team
64 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR1:31:09 152592  767 Velo Bella
65 Laura Schmidt   Spokane, WA1:31:09 174286  762 Terry Precision
66 Lauren Trull   Greensboro, NC1:31:09 154620  749 Team Diet Cheerwine
67 Maria Eugenia Perra   1:31:24  724 ecuador
68 Julie Bellanger   1:32:26  751 Team Diet Cheerwine
DNS Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390  770 Verducci/Breakaway R
DNF Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA 79762  737 Independent Fabricat

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ0:56:08 206273  399 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA0:56:08 211183  367 SAAB of Halfmoon/Sli
3 Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD0:56:08 202212  387 Gear Works/ Spin Art
4 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA0:56:08 197113  364 Dansko Wheelworks
5 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:56:08 103270  390 Dansko Wheelworks
6 Amity Elliot   0:56:08  374 Team BBC
7 Joanne Kembery   Rockville, MD0:56:08 216074  360 DC Velo/Martens Volv
8 Jaymie Mcgowan   0:56:08  375 McMaster
9 Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA0:56:08 163971  379 
10 Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OH0:56:08 164779  376 Team Summa
11 Cora Webb   Blacksburg, VA0:56:08 208139  366 T.E.A.M. Fuji
12 Alexandra Ambros   Hartland, VT0:56:08 202211  368 Cuevas
13 Kristina Eaton   Somerville, MA0:56:08 190893  362 Verizon Wireless Whe
14 Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA0:56:08 197000  392 Tri-State Velo/Amoro
15 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD0:56:08 207086  394 Team BBC
16 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC0:56:08 167524  381 CRCA - Radical Media
17 Naomi Cermak   0:56:08  388 Hamilton Cycling Clu
18 Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD0:56:08 29153  358 DC Velo/Martens Volv
19 Janet Edgerton   Raleigh, NC0:56:08 195599  396 BMW-Bianchi/Captial
20 Ashley Robinson   0:56:08  372 Bermuda Bicycle Asso
21 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA0:56:08 180801  391 Verizon Wireless Whe
22 Caitlin Bever   Somerville, MA0:56:23 191480  373 Verizon Wireless Whe
23 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE0:56:23 163495  378 Velo Bella
24 Priscilla Pang   Baltimore, MD0:56:23 203991  383 LSV/Kelly
25 Katy Ligler   Sausalito, CA0:56:23 206217  385 Dansko Wheelworks
26 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH0:56:23 181386  397 Gearworks/Spin Arts
27 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM0:56:23 171965  382 Dansko Wheelworks
28 Maria Klemperer-Johnson   Trumansburg, NY0:56:23 191406  386 TVC/Mission In Motio
29 Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC0:56:23 196189  361 Team DeFeet
30 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY0:56:23 147733  398 Mission In Motion/TV
31 Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA0:56:30 181828  384 Peachtree Bikes
32 Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT0:56:30 201114  370 CCB/Volkswagen
33 Brenda Nevins   Vero Beach, FL0:56:30 115685  371 verizon wireless -Wh
34 Kristine Church   0:56:30  380 University of Colora
35 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA0:56:43 164760  356 Dansko Wheelworks
36 Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA0:56:49 123316  369 Atomic Race Team
37 Wendy Sheehan   Atlanta, GA0:56:57 207741  357 peachtree bikes
38 Ilana Brito   0:57:00  377 Verizon Wireless-Whe
39 Kate Gracheck   Littleton, CO0:57:20 197141  389 Team Kenda Tire
40 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN0:57:26 106004  393 Somerset Wheelmen
41 Courtney Hammond   La Jolla, CA0:57:56 215669  365 Peachtree Bikes
42 Emma Nelson   Nashville, TN0:58:32 206603  363 CRCA/Bicycle Worksho
43 Bess Arendall   Redwood City, CA0:59:06 204207  359 Boston University Cy
44 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY1:02:27 177177  355 CRCA/Radical Media
45 Olivia Jaras   Louisville, KY1:03:48 197054  354 Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT0:39:47 221670  978 Verizon Wireless - W
2 Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME0:39:47 184613  966 Maine Cycling Club
3 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA0:39:47 214757  951 Team Bike Alley
4 Kendra Jarratt   0:39:47  987 Portland Velo Club
5 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA0:39:47 210692  977 Gearworks Cyclery
6 Karen Watson   0:39:47  985 McMaster Cycling Clu
7 Nancy Camp   New York, NY0:39:47 208223  972 CRCA/Bicycle Worksho
8 Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT0:39:47 223281  988 Northeast bicycle cl
9 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY0:39:47 197102  959 Mission in Motion Cy
10 Carol Picot   Boonton, NJ0:39:47 200869  998 Team Bikery/Shebell
11 Laura Spector   Lenox, MA0:39:47 183479  999 BCA/VOmax
12 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT0:39:47 190748  971 Cafeteros
13 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va0:39:47 204785  976 Artemis
14 Susan Bingham   Manlius, NY0:39:47 191020  956 Mission in Motion
15 Karen Ulrich   New York, NY0:39:47 201454  958 CRCA/Comedy Central-
16 Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NY0:39:47 200472  969 USI
17 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH0:39:47 211194  993 NEBC/Cycling Loft
18 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT0:39:47 181311  991 northeast
19 Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY0:39:47 172100  984 Mission In Motion/TV
20 Jenna Farleigh   Hanover, NH0:39:47 207473  961 Dartmouth Cycling Te
21 Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD0:39:47 207386  981 Baltimore Bicycling
22 Sarah Bussell   Sterling, VA0:39:47 198825  950 Minuteman Road Club
23 Tamara Metz   Portland, OR0:39:47 177290  970 Verizon Wireless Whe
24 Jennifer La Plante   New York, NY0:39:47 214578  996 Radical Media/CRCA
25 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI0:39:47 199452  983 Cuevas/ACT
26 Jan Weyant   Coventry, RI0:39:47 227604  997 Unaffiliated
27 Julie Reid   New York, NY0:39:47 70349  982 CRCA/Rocky Mounts/Iz
28 Onawa Pelham   Durango, CO0:39:47 207459  954 Windham Mountain Out
29 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:40:12 219930  957 USC Cycling
30 Nancy Heller   0:40:19  968 velo bella
31 Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT0:40:37 92550  963 Exposition Wheelmen
32 Katie Dunn   Boston, MA0:40:47 222373  952 Colavita Racing
33 Lily Huang   Cambridge, MA0:40:50 220582  975 Harvard University C
34 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA0:40:50 62296  995 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
35 Nathalie Roy   Cambridge, MA0:40:50 205231  992 Harvard University C
36 Caroline Lam   New York, NY0:40:56 214793  960 CRCA/Bicycle Worksho
37 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH0:40:56 179245  989 CUEVAS
38 Janet Sestokas   Arlington Ma0:41:00 181961  962 NEBC Cycle Loft
39 Wendy Cohen   New York, NY0:41:06 163548  955 CRCA- Sanchez Metro
40 Tara Baker   0:41:06  974 McMaster Cycling Clu
41 Stephanie Swinerton   Blacksburg, VA0:41:13 169347  953 Diet Cheerwine
42 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH0:41:59 219093  986 Harvard University C
43 Hanna Walton   Richmond, MA0:45:04 218264  994 Housatonic Wheel Clu
44 Juliana Calvo   New York, NY0:45:35 191465  990 Cuevas Development
DNS K Jule Lanman   Scarborough, ME 212374  965 SMCC
DNS Margaret Kadlick     979 Minutemanroadclub

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee