Race Results for
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg, MA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/03/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Page   9:14:11  Colavita Olive Oil /
2 Dominique Perras   9:14:11  51 Kodak Gallery / Sier
3 Timothy Larkin (1 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA9:14:13 50186  56 Kodak Gallery / Sier
4 Peter Baker (2 - Pro)   Eugene, OR9:14:24 122694  23 Snow Valley Presente
5 Ben Jacques-Maynes   9:14:37  52 Kodak Gallery / Sier
6 Todd Herriott   9:14:44  Colavita Olive Oil /
7 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC9:14:44 14782  10 Fiordifrutta
8 Mark McCormack   9:14:46  Colavita Olive Oil /
9 Kevin Bouchard-Hall   Jay, NY9:14:48 124130  164 USA National Team
10 Anthony Colby (1 - Cat1)   Dedham, MA9:15:05 118320  108 TARGETRAINING
11 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM9:15:05 83581  103 TARGETRAINING
12 Todd Wells   Durango, CO9:15:30 83401  151 GT Hyundai
13 Joseph Papp   Pittsburgh, PA9:15:36 27194  123 UPMC-ACT
14 Joseph Moody   Watertown, MA9:15:39 100678  42 Louis Garneau Racing
15 Glen Mitchell   9:15:44  55 Kodak Gallery / Sier
16 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY9:15:45 79102  15 Fiordifrutta
17 Aaron Olson   9:15:48  Colavita Olive Oil /
18 Robbie King   North Andover, MA9:15:52 168259  48 Louis Garneau Racing
19 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA9:15:53 170399  32 Snow Valley Presente
20 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA9:15:56 119415  173 Fiordifrutta
21 Gustavo Artacho   9:16:01  Colavita Olive Oil /
22 Charles Dionne   9:16:04  61 Equipe du Qubec
23 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA9:16:05 127087  131 Aerospace Engineerin
24 Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA9:16:06 157694  25 Snow Valley Presente
25 Ryan Roth   9:16:14  84 Gearsracing.com
26 Bruno Langlois   9:16:16  59 Equipe du Quebec
27 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA9:16:30 43989  47 Louis Garneau Racing
28 Geoffrey Rosebrock   Winchester, VA9:16:32 117068  155 Manulife/Jack Kane B
29 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME9:16:38 184178  92 Mechanical Services/
30 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT9:16:40 135389  33 Boston Scientific Cy
31 Patrick Walsh   9:16:45  72 CCB/Volkswagon
32 Michael Dietrich (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ9:16:45 156115  12 Fiordifrutta
33 Mathieu Roy   9:16:47  60 Equipe du Quebec
34 Matthew White   Leeds, MA9:16:47 179919  16 Fiordifrutta
35 Jamie Lamb   9:16:50  159 Team Nova Scotia
36 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA9:16:56 61583  26 Snow Valley Presente
37 Bradley Viera (3 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA9:16:58 157940  24 Snow Valley Presente
38 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC9:17:02 103689  148 ESSM/GPOA
39 Dominique Rollin   9:17:05  58 Equipe du Quebec
40 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT9:17:08 118267  19 Fiordifrutta
41 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA9:17:11 153981  86 LSV/Kelly
42 Conor Hurley (4 - Cat1)   South Woodstock, VT9:17:14 162881  36 Boston Scientific Cy
43 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT9:17:16 71022  40 Louis Garneau Racing
44 Dave Vukets   9:17:16  83 GearsRacing.com
45 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO9:17:23 17237  17 Fiordifrutta
46 Bartolo Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA9:17:27 156299  118 Tri State Velo
47 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH9:17:32 146426  64 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
48 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH9:17:35 63459  141 Cobblestone/ Natures
49 Jason Beerman (1 - Cat2)   Allston, MA9:17:37 204721  138 Champion System Raci
50 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD9:17:49 105456  29 Snow Valley Presente
51 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI9:17:53 74291  116 Team Nerac.com
52 Lisban Quintero   9:17:54  22 GS Mengoni
53 David Glick   Tucson, AZ9:18:03 175967  146 Eclipse Racing
54 Alexandre Lavalle   9:18:05  79 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
55 Hugues Lapointe   9:18:18  98 National SG/Espoirs
56 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT9:18:19 50748  18 Fiordifrutta
57 Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH9:18:22 106563  163 Trek/VW/New England
58 Amos Brumble   9:18:23  71 CCB/Volkswagen
59 Matthew Guse   9:18:46  82 GearsRacing.com
60 Joshua Taylor   9:18:47  27 Snow Valley Presente
61 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN9:18:49 176666  80 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
62 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA9:18:49 170859  125 Webcor/Alto Velo
63 Igor Misicki   9:18:57  168 Watchung Wheelmen/ H
64 Josh Gewirtz   9:19:04  14 Fiordifrutta
65 Siu Jun Chiu   9:19:05  137 Champion System
66 Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO9:19:06 88995  170 
67 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA9:19:08 52534  113 Team Nerac.com
68 Edward Brignole   San Diego, CA9:19:09 139096  87 LSV/Kelly
69 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO9:19:21 146402  100 NHCC/Team NH
70 James Driscoll   Park City, UT9:19:28 163112  134 BLISS RACING
71 Ryan Dewald   9:19:38  31 Snow Valley Presente
72 Juan Jose Haedo   9:19:39  Colavita Olive Oil /
74 Damon Parke (2 - Cat2)   Waltham, MA9:19:49 137257  43 Louis Garneau Racing
75 Alistair Howard   9:19:51  96 National SG/Espoirs
76 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA9:20:02 37157  28 Snow Valley Presente
77 Cody Powell (3 - Pro)   Franconia, NH9:20:13 170144  115 Team Nerac.com
78 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY9:20:44 38789  62 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
79 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA9:20:47 48398  30 Snow Valley Presente
80 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY9:20:58 121621  Colavita Olive Oil /
81 Jon Royal   Denver, CO9:21:07 191334  121 Tri State Velo
82 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO9:21:23 190900  88 LSV/Kelly
83 Jeff Schiller   9:21:29  81 GearsRacing.com
84 Bialiauski Aliaksandr   9:21:38  69 CCB/Volkswagen
85 Franois Sztuke   9:21:39  94 National SG/Espoirs
86 Conor Coffey (3 - Cat2)   Westerly, RI9:21:49 157195  74 CCB/Volkswagon
87 Edward King   Brentwood, NH9:21:56 182602  172 NEBC/Cycling Loft
88 Nicolas Rowe   9:22:10  93 National SG/ Espoirs
89 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC9:22:15 114589  149 FFCC Land Rover/Sie
90 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT9:22:22 146736  104 TARGETRAINING
91 Eric Boily   9:22:28  77 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
92 Daryl Tulimieri   Raleigh, NC9:22:44 155634  162 The Spin Cycle/Fat S
93 Mathew Moon (4 - Cat2)   Westbrook, ME9:22:49 135256  41 Louis Garneau Racing
94 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA9:23:13 131248  54 Kodak Gallery / Sier
95 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA9:23:29 84236  102 Richmond Ciclismo
96 Davide Frattini   9:23:48  Colavita Olive Oil /
97 Ari de Wilde (4 - Pro)   Baltimore, MD9:23:52 91790  114 Team Nerac.com
98 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ9:23:55 57369  21 GS Mengoni
99 Chris Green   9:23:55  90 Mechanical Services/
100 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA9:23:57 175354  78 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
101 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH9:24:03 91766  67 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
102 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH9:24:19 121800  107 TARGETRAINING
103 Brian King   9:24:25  63 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
104 William McRae   Austin, TX9:24:31 23829  105 TARGETRAINING
105 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY9:24:33 133640  171 
106 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO9:24:39 31615  53 Kodak Gallery / Sier
107 Lyman Erik   9:24:57  147 espoirs de laval
108 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO9:25:04 171979  11 Fiordifrutta
109 Bill Elliston   9:25:34  111 TARGETRAINING
110 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA9:25:46 127424  133 Bicycle Link / MBRC
111 Raphael Tremblay   9:27:28  161 Team VW Trek
112 Peter Lopinto   Boulder, CO9:27:35 99876  50 Kodak Gallery / Sier
113 Marc Anderson   Athens, GA9:27:53 185669  112 TARGETRAINING
114 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA9:28:35 166933  160 Team Snow Valley
115 Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD9:30:14 185593  76 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
116 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT9:30:47 189818  70 CCB/Volkswagen
117 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT9:32:03 99405  66 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
118 Alejandro Acton   9:33:57  106 TARGETRAINING
119 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY9:36:47 44238  129 ABD Cycling Team
120 Ernesto Ramirez   San Diego, CA9:38:25 178529  57 Landis/Trek/VW
121 Eddier Godinez   9:41:39  128 Westwood Velo
122 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD9:45:10 199537  153 HydroMax
123 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT9:51:11 208854  68 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
124 Lawrence Perera   Yarmouth Port, MA9:55:49 140370  20 Fiordifrutta
125 Glenn Murray (5 - Cat2)   Abington, PA9:57:12 168991  120 Tri State Velo
126 Kris Stein   Arlington, VA10:05:57 42628  135 CCC / Spin Cycle
127 Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR10:13:43 97230  37 Boston Scientific Cy
128 Alessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH10:19:46 138580  75 CRCA/ Sakonnet Techn
129 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH10:26:06 174593  65 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
130 Jonathan Hansen   Bend, OR10:47:18 95869  101 Richmond Ciclismo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ5:21:35 201195  227 Aaron's Corporate Fu
2 Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY5:22:08 196680  238 Tri-State Velo
3 James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA5:22:13 197155  291 Sci-Fit/Dirty Harry'
4 Jason Harpp   Denver, CO5:22:14 227147  315 Louis Garneau
5 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI5:22:19 47974  251 AFD/OSVC
6 Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NH5:22:37 189727  248 CCB International
7 Stan Jurga   Arlington, MA5:22:54 174555  264 Essex County Velo
8 Russell Talbot   Glastonbury, CT5:22:55 222181  232 Capital Velo Club
9 Zachary Kramer   Burlington, VT5:22:56 197455  202 Louis Garneau Racing
10 Michael Margarite   New York, NY5:23:02 211807  217 GS Gotham
11 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT5:23:04 170381  235 CogWild Racing/CT Ro
12 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT5:23:05 83283  270 Bethel Cycle
13 Daniel Jackowitz   Honolulu, HI5:23:06 121156  292 Trailblazer - CCCC
14 Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI5:23:06 69266  320 
16 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI5:23:14 127840  295 Providence Velo Club
17 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT5:23:17 200632  275 Westwood Velo
18 Ryan Themig   Milford, MA5:23:18 80568  236 WWW.INTERNATIONALBIK
19 Jonah Tower   Arlington, MA5:23:20 195992  204 Quad Cycles / Arling
20 Kenneth Harris   New York, NY5:23:21 204430  242 CRCA / Merrill Lynch
21 Jonathan Burgess   5:23:38  307 Team Nova Scotia
22 Marco Sanchez   Forest Hills, NY5:23:41 166490  216 Sanchez-Metro/CRCA
23 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA5:23:42 197894  279 Snow Valley presente
24 Patrick Todd   Hopewell, NJ5:23:43 208869  267 GS Gotham/Toga
25 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA5:23:45 159690  325 NCC-BikeReg.com
26 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA5:23:45 68987  233 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
27 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT5:23:53 201456  259 Colavita Racing
28 Jordyn Drayton   State College, PA5:23:55 191466  338 Dynaflo/Technocycle
29 Matthew Janeway   Irvine, CA5:24:04 202208  316 Virginia Tech
30 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI5:24:10 199084  247 Team Casterama
31 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT5:24:12 205717  260 
32 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY5:24:13 64894  294 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - T
33 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA5:24:14 122912  278 team devo
34 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA5:24:15 200561  304 HUMAN ZOOM
35 Patrick Peterson   Des Moines, WA5:24:17 189231  272 A.C.T.
36 Justin St. Onge   5:24:17  244 Team Nova Scotia
37 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ5:24:19 93139  255 Team Bulldog
38 Nikolas Pakulla   Ellicott City, MD5:24:21 196660  311 Snow Valley presente
39 Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NY5:24:21 193233  327 Windham Mt. Outfitte
40 Russell Young   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL5:24:34 196574  271 Deno's Wonder Wheel
41 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA5:24:34 199149  285 Cuevas Development
42 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT5:24:36 25063  223 Trailblazer - CCCC
43 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI5:24:37 5508  206 Providence Velo
44 William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY5:24:42 189067  323 SpokePost.com
45 Miro Koulnis   5:24:44  252 UVM cycling
46 Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA5:24:45 209039  331 Team Snow Valley p/b
47 David Rose   Cambridge, MA5:24:54 148474  328 Boston Velo/Pepsi
48 Patrick Sheehan   Atlanta, GA5:25:01 177948  243 peachtree bikes
49 Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA5:25:23 69789  305 Boston Road Club/ATA
50 Stephane Slotten   Mendham, NJ5:25:24 193630  240 Northeastern Hardwar
51 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA5:25:25 121026  289 Bike Alley
52 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD5:25:27 198127  337 LSV/Kelly
53 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO5:25:28 69228  284 BOB
54 Alex Quintero   New York, NY5:25:30 201709  213 CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT
55 Michael Gisler   Washington Township, NJ5:25:40 192578  207 Westwood Velo
56 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI5:25:43 111940  286 ada bike team
57 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT5:25:48 193706  224 AFD/OSVC
58 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA5:26:06 204568  299 Housatonic Wheel Clu
59 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY5:26:07 204958  334 CUEVAS Development
60 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH5:26:09 120079  220 Providence Velo
61 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA5:26:10 184179  280 Mechanical Services/
62 Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ5:26:11 42710  237 team bulldog
63 Matthew Roy   Arlington, MA5:26:12 166770  269 Essex County Velo
64 Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA5:26:26 106816  312 ADCT
65 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT5:26:32 178919  319 Trailblazer- CCCC
66 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT5:26:36 197969  309 Trailblazer - CCCC
67 Stephen Keeping   5:27:07  318 Team Nova Scotia
68 Derek Dudek   Middletown, CT5:27:18 94634  234 Trailblazer - CCCC
69 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA5:27:35 209459  210 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
70 Andres Wright   Frederick, MD5:28:14 109451  246 NCVC/Edge Technologi
71 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT5:28:26 195297  317 Dartmouth College
72 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA5:28:35 201118  253 Maine Cycling Club/R
73 Elliot McAllister   Christiansburg, VA5:28:45 42732  302 Team Human Zoom
74 Alejandro Guzman   5:28:49  256 CRCA-FUNDATION
75 Michael Calderone   Ellicott City5:28:49 193803  296 Artemis
76 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL5:30:34 145455  262 Essex County Velo
77 Mathieu Gautier   5:31:00  208 CIBC Wood Gundy
78 Jeff Nunnaley   Huntersville, NC5:32:24 193874  245 Outdoorlights.com
79 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA5:32:36 186239  263 Velo Europa
80 Christopher Mina   Powder Springs, GA5:33:36 159998  335 NECSA Espoirs Lehig
81 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT5:36:02 209743  300 Trailblazer - CCCC
82 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO5:36:49 189625  228 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
83 Pablo Arias   Austin, TX5:38:13 198295  225 3D Racing Team
84 David Goodwin   Blacksburg, VA5:39:23 68486  273 Human Zoom
85 Chad Young   Lititz, PA5:41:41 186882  277 Team Snow Valley
86 Peter Kennedy   Glyndon, MD5:42:09 187763  268 LSV Kelly
87 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT5:42:23 174437  322 Trailblazer - CCCC
88 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH5:42:27 156797  310 NHCC/Team New Hampsh
89 Keith Button   5:43:19  209 NHCC/Team NH
90 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY5:43:44 52777  265 ChrisCookies.com / S
91 Ciaran Mangan   5:44:29  221 CCB/Volkswagen
92 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ5:44:29 55908  298 Colavita Racing
93 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT5:44:36 197142  200 New Hampshire Cyclin
94 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT5:49:34 206340  314 Trailblazer - CCCC
95 Matt Jamieson   Chester, CT5:50:22 17647  276 CogWildCycling/CTRoc
97 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA5:52:58 202213  258 Boston Road Club
98 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI6:01:55 46677  201 Team Casterama
99 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA6:02:08 184861  283 Velo Europa Cyfac
100 Robert Kollar   Atlanta, GA6:03:14 54482  222 Aaron's/L5Flyers
101 Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA6:04:13 39534  212 Boston Velo/Pepsi
102 Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RI6:14:03 187565  281 Vermont Law School
103 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY6:18:43 201793  290 N.Y.C Fire DEpt

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT3:52:44 221223  455 Don's Cycles/First E
2 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY3:53:56 210436  507 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
3 Marc Bavineau   3:54:22  459 Essex County Velo
4 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA3:54:38 163046  424 Essex County Velo
5 John Mannion   Ithaca, NY3:54:38 215843  470 Chris's Cookies/Swan
6 Brian Wisowaty   Annapolis, MD3:54:45 199989  406 Bike Doctor
7 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR3:54:56 222604  464 NEBC/Cycle Loft
8 Dmitri Wilkins   Brooklyn, NY3:55:01 208624  504 Merrill Lynch
9 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA3:55:02 68242  430 Boston Road Club/ATA
10 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR3:55:09 214352  476 NEBC/Cycleloft
11 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI3:55:15 204763  441 MRC
12 Quetzal Saunders   Stone Ridge, NY3:55:18 213028  496 
13 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA3:55:23 189995  503 NEBC/Cycle Loft
14 Jonathan Awerbuch   3:55:32  411 Dartmouth Cycling Te
15 Nicholas Smith   Surry, ME3:55:34 183993  461 
16 D Scott Marr   Falmouth, ME3:55:40 129621  407 Portland Velo Club
17 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA3:55:55 207152  498 ECV
18 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA3:55:55 202639  532 Providence Velo Team
19 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH3:55:56 205575  463 Portland Velo Club
20 Corey Masson   3:55:57  481 
21 Bradley S Roberts   3:55:57  544 putney westhill
22 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY3:56:02 193174  528 CRCA/MetroSanchez
23 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA3:56:02 4296  524 Boston U Cycling
24 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT3:56:05 99523  426 Trailblazer/CCCC
25 Benjamin Harris   New York, NY3:56:09 201883  480 
26 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA3:56:20 201447  506 Essex County Velo
27 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY3:56:20 213638  435 CRCA / SynergyBikeFi
28 Neil Harrigan   Acton, MA3:56:22 200460  530 Minuteman Road Club
29 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL3:56:24 186901  535 New Hampshire Cyclin
30 Tim Bingham   Manlius, NY3:56:34 77444  485 Onondaga Cycling Clu
31 Brian Vickery   Arlington, MA3:56:35 186754  488 Quad Cycles / Arling
32 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE3:56:37 139749  474 First State Velo Spo
33 Eddie Branigan   Vero Beach, FL3:56:38 218749  525 
34 Greg Mackintosh   Cambridge, MA3:56:39 206118  482 Boston Road Club
35 Nicolas Avril   Worcester, MA3:56:39 200074  502 Team Bicycle Alley
36 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ3:56:39 174592  421 University of Vermon
37 Brian Buettner   Brattleboro, VT3:56:41 208560  416 Putney West Hill
38 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:56:43 178236  472 
39 John Menard   Douglas, MA3:56:44 205596  402 Arizona State Univer
40 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA3:56:51 197469  512 Ciclismo Sportivo Ar
41 Daniel Smith   Naugatuck, CT3:56:59 213239  537 Westview Multi-Sport
42 David Perry   Ithaca, NY3:57:01 217941  452 
43 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID3:57:13 194512  408 
44 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA3:57:15 172838  520 University of Vermon
45 Ron Bourgoin   3:57:28  415 Rainbow Bike/MCC
46 Gary Cundiff   Sandwich, MA3:57:38 163833  522 CAPE COD PEDROS/K2/W
47 Jonathan Craig   Doylestown, PA3:57:44 190818  456 NCVC/Edge Technologi
48 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ3:57:44 85341  490 Century Road Club of
49 Patrick Lyden   Ashby, MA3:57:50 208728  534 Gearworks Cyclery
50 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY3:57:52 210915  458 Pawling Cycle and Sp
51 Jason Parkin   New York, NY3:57:52 180969  440 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
52 Kevin Burlinson   San Francisco, CA3:58:25 203380  494 Tokeneke Road Club
53 Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA3:58:31 208061  515 Harvard University C
54 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD3:58:32 76271  450 First State Velo Spo
55 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY3:58:46 186198  475 SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
56 Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA3:58:48 82626  427 NEBC/CycleLoft
57 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA3:59:09 222927  423 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
58 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY3:59:16 204710  546 J.W. Dundee's Premiu
59 David Chiu   Brookline, MA3:59:17 205552  403 NEBC/CycleLoft
60 Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AE3:59:23 49600  434 NEBC/Cycleloft
61 Justin Bourque   Walpole, MA3:59:30 187412  505 BikeBarn Racing
62 Anthony Graupera   Hillsboro, OR3:59:37 213304  468 NEBC/Cycle Loft
63 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD3:59:53 210369  518 Bike Doctor
64 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY4:00:14 2255  509 BVF
65 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA4:00:16 208060  444 Breakaway Endurance
66 Eric Jacobsen   Annapolis, MD4:00:17 205775  513 Bike Doctor/Cannonda
67 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA4:00:18 133412  465 Minuteman Road Club
68 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI4:00:21 182794  473 Providence Velo Club
69 David Lamanna   4:00:31  414 gearworks
70 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT4:00:49 173366  404 Onion RIver Sports
71 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA4:00:50 186081  540 Essex County Velo
72 Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MA4:01:05 193333  545 Gearworks Cyclery
73 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA4:02:00 137096  489 Minuteman road Club
74 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT4:02:40 199287  541 
75 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ4:02:41 184269  511 westwood velo
76 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH4:02:55 98106  460 NEBC / Cycle Loft
77 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA4:03:09 199614  500 NEBC/Cycleloft
78 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY4:03:32 195529  539 CRCA / Brooklyn Velo
79 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA4:03:38 216178  428 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
80 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA4:04:38 209391  405 NEBC
81 Luis Perez   Wurtsboro, NY4:04:47 200492  492 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
82 Christopher Hersel   4:04:55  432 RSG Eichsteten
83 John Genovese   Virginia Baeach, VA4:05:02 196010  409 Essex County Velo
84 Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ4:05:06 131013  436 CRC of A - BWT Marbl
85 Louis Debattista   New York, NY4:05:07 65805  526 Metro/Sanchez Centur
86 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA4:05:08 182240  413 Putney/West Hill
87 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT4:05:17 180511  531 Cafeteros
88 Christopher Rehm   Northboro, MA4:05:38 192390  491 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
89 Russ Ericksen   New York, NY4:06:03 199111  439 Boston University
90 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA4:06:08 225246  499 Harvard U Cycling
91 Jared Nieters   4:06:15  443 
92 Hernan Gomez   Bayside, NY4:06:22 108326  447 
93 Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH4:06:51 72962  438 NEBC/Cycle Loft
94 Zachary Johnson   Beverly, MA4:07:23 203371  543 Essex County Velo
95 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh4:08:05 117641  495 harvard university c
96 Michael King   Pittsfield, MA4:08:18 201170  448 BCA/VOmax
97 George Chatyrka   Marlton, NJ4:08:45 207710  453 BESC/Breakaway Bikes
98 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA4:09:12 197467  523 Providence Velo Club
99 Erik Turner   Irvine, CA4:09:49 204638  514 PennState Cycling
100 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI4:10:16 120142  462 AFD/OSVC
101 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY4:10:21 65169  445 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
102 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA4:10:45 196464  418 
103 Hisashi Onuki   Somerville, MA4:11:07 203863  533 
104 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT4:11:30 144992  429 putney/westhill
105 Ryan Flesher   Huntington Wv4:12:10 196212  454 ECV
107 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY4:15:26 168255  483 HVVC web event.com
108 Chris Kadlick   Holliston, MA4:15:54 182396  510 Minuteman Road Club
109 George Kenty   Medford, MA4:15:56 187070  501 ECV
110 Michael Todisco   Holliston, MA4:29:20 156639  508 MRC

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ4:31:35 136195  910 Westwoodvelo
2 Dzmitry Buben   4:32:17  908 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX4:32:29 118576  866 Westwood Cycle Maste
4 Michael Moore   4:33:27  810 GearsRacing.com
5 John McKone   Park City, UT4:33:37 23665  905 CCB/Volkswagen
6 David Taylor   New York, NY4:33:39 172065  878 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Tr
7 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA4:33:42 117383  842 Corner Cycle
8 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT4:33:43 61600  907 Cole Sport
9 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA4:33:44 12432  893 Monticello Velo Club
10 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY4:33:46 47271  894 CCB/international
11 Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NY4:33:47 53209  890 McLagan/FASTAR
12 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA4:33:47 26419  906 Bicycle Link/MBRC
13 Andy Woodruff   Fort Myers, FL4:34:12 181343  903 Naples Cyclery Gulf
14 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA4:34:19 64446  824 GS Lancaster
15 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA4:34:31 19831  858 boston bicycle club
16 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA4:34:34 76653  814 G S Lancaster
17 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA4:34:37 146710  902 Bike Barn Racing
18 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD4:34:48 3304  909 Artemis
19 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA4:34:52 99849  889 Union Velo Club
20 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL4:35:00 121299  833 Naples Cyclery Gulf
21 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH4:35:02 30782  863 Sunapee/S&W
22 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN4:35:08 16575  829 Union Velo
23 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT4:35:17 62085  837 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
24 Espen Kateraas   Aliso Viejo, CA4:35:25 193942  882 WESTWOOD VELO
25 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME4:35:25 220670  846 Portland Velo Club
27 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT4:35:30 144115  807 Benidorm-Property Re
28 Chris Karam   Scarborough, ME4:35:32 18524  817 Mechanical Services/
29 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT4:35:42 51489  883 Benidorm - Property
30 Wade Summers   Southington, CT4:35:46 60566  904 Benidorm - Property
31 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD4:35:56 199532  876 Team Snow Valley / S
32 William Kembery   Rockville, MD4:36:00 198085  899 DC Velo/Martens Volv
33 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT4:36:03 91227  868 Benidorm-Property Re
34 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT4:36:21 82305  849 Benidorm-Property Re
35 Walter Quesada   Garfield, NJ4:36:23 69658  873 Westwood Velo Racing
36 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA4:37:18 9768  822 Gearworks/Spinarts
37 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ4:37:23 150783  859 Somerset Wheelmen
38 Yong Kong   Sicklerville, NJ4:37:24 19619  848 guy's bicycle club
39 Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MA4:37:49 54377  834 boston bicycle club
40 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH4:38:46 63934  820 Sunapee/S&W
41 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ4:39:02 166529  802 Westwood Velo
42 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA4:39:17 54408  854 Union Velo Club
43 Eric Streckfuss   Belle Mead, NJ4:39:23 79390  855 Westwood Cycle Maste
44 David Connery   Shelburne, VT4:40:26 179486  877 Corner Cycle
45 Donovan Gow   Tucson, AZ4:40:52 149754  871 Westwood Velo
46 Joel Brown   Wakefield, RI4:41:40 5093  874 Cox Communications C
47 Jack Keiser   Tampa, FL4:41:54 208976  821 Naples Cyclery Gulf
48 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME4:42:33 61873  879 Mechanical Services/
49 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA4:42:49 92210  801 GS Lancaster
50 Michael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA4:42:53 205537  808 Minuteman Road Club
51 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA4:43:00 27519  862 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
52 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA4:43:07 9762  861 Benidorm-Property Re
54 Michael Sutter   Boulder, CO4:43:37 77394  875 al's barber shop/gs
55 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ4:43:54 46390  816 Colavita Racing
56 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI4:44:13 48618  835 Arc-En-Ciel Racing T
57 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY4:44:35 101149  839 HVC/Jessies
58 Inson Wood   New York, NY4:45:34 138270  800 foundation - crca -
59 Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA4:47:44 221623  826 Union Velo Club LTD
60 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT4:49:35 49535  841 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
62 Harry Stover   4:51:21  843 Arc - en - ciel
63 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT4:52:48 82935  812 Benidorm - Property
64 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia4:54:09 120435  830 MBRC/Bicycle Link
66 Gregory Hutchinson   Windham, ME4:56:44 108461  823 Portland Velo Club
67 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH4:56:46 142716  897 Sunapee/S&W
68 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH4:56:52 22572  860 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
69 David Brown   Covington, TN4:58:05 5057  832 SyMed/MOAB
71 Eric Detwiler   Key West, FL5:02:19 201907  870 
72 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI5:05:16 208131  880 Benidorm-Property Re
73 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA5:06:16 51888  900 boston bicycle club
74 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT5:06:38 120949  805 cafeteros cycling cl
75 Michael Weeks   Orleans, MA5:08:16 37541  884 arc en ciel
76 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA5:09:49 205423  852 Gear Works Cyclery
77 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA5:10:39 67286  856 Main Line Cycling
78 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL5:15:19 46311  831 Naples Cyclery Gulf
79 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY5:18:56 47684  818 McLagan/FASTAR
80 Andy Robinson   Naples, FL5:20:01 190518  803 Naples Cyclery Gulf
81 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA5:21:11 111288  891 MainLine Cycling
82 Pedro Arias   New York, NY5:33:13 117440  819 fastar

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia3:50:21 180819  610 Hottubes
2 Alex Boyd   3:50:49  646 Hot Tubes Developmen
3 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville3:51:22 171151  696 Hottubes Cycling
4 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA3:51:23 210212  643 charlottesville raci
5 Jol Dion-Poitras   3:52:30  628 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
6 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX3:52:37 185361  664 Hottubes Cycling Tea
7 William Dugan   Burlington, VT3:52:43 203975  623 BCA/VOMax
8 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO3:52:45 193457  682 Artemis
9 Peter Salon   New York, NY3:52:53 192635  621 ACT/Cuevas Developme
10 Ryan Keels   Austin3:52:56 188340  618 Hot Tubes Cycling
11 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN3:52:58 194564  617 Scenic City Velo/Out
12 Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN3:53:02 206605  661 TriStar Cycling
13 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA3:53:07 211744  606 BCA/VOMax/FELT
14 Garrett Mcleod   3:53:08  607 Team Nova Scotia
15 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA3:53:15 215163  638 Hot Tubes Cycling Te
16 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO3:53:16 187142  675 Coast to Coast/CL No
17 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA3:53:19 138681  669 Peerless/Papa Wheeli
18 Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH3:53:21 128976  655 Peerless / Papa Whee
19 David Scherp   East Hampton, CT3:53:29 182798  656 team edge
20 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC3:53:33 205722  679 Bikesenjava
21 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA3:53:51 202100  693 Housatonic Wheel Clu
22 Jonathan Belcher   Durango, CO3:53:56 163767  687 Trek/VW/New England
23 Mark Pennell   3:54:01  649 Team Nova Scotia
24 Mathew Bell   3:54:03  632 Hardwoodhills
25 Chase Fullerton   Montverde, FL3:54:16 200127  604 Orlando Velo/Ford Ra
26 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA3:54:21 195634  662 Coast to Coast/CL No
27 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA3:54:23 205236  620 Coast to Coast/CL No
28 Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA3:54:25 194481  639 Necsa/Cuevas
29 Brooke Boocock   3:54:34  695 Cycle Logik Racing
30 Vincent Gnreux   3:54:39  653 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
31 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA3:54:39 209746  657 Team Bicycle Alley
32 Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD3:54:54 199259  627 Team Snow Valley pb
33 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN3:54:56 188123  645 SyMed/MOAB
34 Geoff O'Toole   3:55:02  642 Team Nova Scotia
35 Michal Joanisse   3:55:03  619 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
36 Marc Allard   3:55:08  605 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
37 Ryan Elliott   Waynesboro, VA3:55:56 196206  677 Monticello Velo Club
38 Julian Fernandes   Basking Ridge, NJ3:56:02 198202  680 Colavita Racing
39 Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH3:56:07 200908  634 Spin bike Shop
40 Jordan Stohl   Ann Arbor, MI3:56:17 175036  600 Jittery Joes/Sunrise
41 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI3:56:24 225765  651 Ada Bike Team
42 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI3:57:12 194006  692 Team ARC-EN-CIEL Rac
43 Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA3:58:05 193896  633 Coast to Coast/CL No
44 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY3:58:35 204487  666 Saab of Halfmoon/New
46 Sean Condron   3:59:04  609 BCA/vomax
47 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH3:59:21 208909  688 harbcarver.com/NHCC
48 Ricky Sousa   3:59:28  663 RMS FitTech Racing
49 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO3:59:37 191158  676 Cannondale MTB Team
50 Curtis Winsor   4:00:41  640 Team Snow Valley-Sea
51 Ryan Bodge   4:00:46  601 Colavita Racing
52 Maxime Forget   4:01:32  616 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
53 Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO4:01:32 205234  691 FiorDi Frutta/Ridgef
54 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH4:02:49 169375  641 New Hampshire Cyclin
55 Zachary Rice   Saunderstown, RI4:02:54 189783  672 Cox Communications C
56 David Bergeron   4:03:07  635 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
57 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ4:03:27 191069  660 Watchung Wheelmen
58 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL4:03:31 176886  650 Atomic Race Team
59 Nathaniel Buyon   Manasquan, NJ4:03:50 192334  686 Coast to Coast/CL No
60 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT4:05:53 193109  631 Cuevas
61 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA4:06:42 186783  611 Drive Sports Racing
62 John Benoit   Bristol, CT4:07:39 200167  690 Team Edge / Springfi
63 Reed Hopwood   Arlington, VA4:09:45 223355  636 squadra coppi
64 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH4:09:53 203374  615 Putney/West Hill
65 Nathan Belcher   S Walpole, MA4:10:40 164350  654 Union Velo
66 Mark Saunders   Blacksburg, VA4:11:02 211419  694 Richmond Ciclismo
67 Thomas Fortin   4:11:53  689 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
68 Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO4:12:01 204811  658 Drive Sports
69 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO4:12:47 222644  670 Colavita Racing
70 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT4:18:22 174494  678 Cuevas/Mike Fraysse
71 Joseph Adams   Montgomery, VT4:22:32 144449  673 Bliss Racing
72 Robert Sherry   Vero Beach, FL4:27:43 196629  624 
73 Shane MacDowell   Portland, ME4:28:24 214258  602 Berkshire Cycling As
74 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO4:30:09 179244  668 CUEVAS
75 Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, CO4:30:28 203376  667 America's Cycling Te
76 Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA4:30:59 186551  622 Squadra Coppi/IM SAA
77 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ4:34:29 218049  625 Team Colavita Racing
78 Jesse Moore   Taylors, SC4:36:38 179170  644 Team Snow Valley
79 William Mattson   Concord, MA4:43:51 221729  637 Colavita-Bolla New E
80 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY4:47:27 227407  612 cafeteros cycling cl

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Palmer-Komar   6:06:15  700 Colavita/Cooking Lig
2 Tina Pic   6:06:41  706 Quark Cycling Team
3 Dotsie Cowden   6:07:26  702 Colavita/Cooking Lig
4 Leigh Hobson   6:07:48  748 Team Diet Cheerwine
5 Erin Mirabella   Divide, CO6:07:51 55682  713 Bicycle Johns Seriou
6 Amy Moore   6:08:02  773 Victory Brewing
7 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA6:08:02 212327  752 Team Ford - Basis
8 Rebecca Much (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO6:08:09 192744  716 T-Mobile
9 Rebecca Larson   6:08:37  701 Colavita/Cooking Lig
10 Kathleen Billington   6:08:39  714 Diet Cheerwine
11 Nicole Freedman   6:08:44  753 Team Ford - Basis
12 Stephanie Bourbeau   6:09:03  725 Equipe du Quebec
13 Audrey Lemieux   6:09:06  712 Quark Cycling Team
14 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC6:09:10 201897  730 HPC/List/Cardinal
15 Allie Warfel   Hendersonville, NC6:09:11 140725  741 Diet Cheer Wine
16 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL6:09:11 151408  757 TEAm Lipton
17 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA6:09:11 166426  726 Ford
18 Helen Kelly   6:09:36  707 Quark Cycling Team
19 Leeanne Manderson   6:09:51  736 Hub Racing
20 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA6:10:03 199987  747 Team Bicycle Alley
21 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO6:10:09 178944  743 PCW Cycling
22 Erin Garvin (1 - Cat2)   Salem, VA6:10:10 138232  728 fuji
23 Teresa Holmgren (2 - Cat2)   Wyoming, MI6:10:15 193733  744 Saturn of Toledo
24 Tammy Sadle   Lafayette , CO6:10:16 212808  732 HPC/List/Cardinal
25 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH6:10:23 155241  722 Dansko Wheelworks
26 Megan Esmonde   6:10:54  703 Colavita/Cooking Lig
27 Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ6:10:59 211821  711 Quark Cycling Team
28 Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA6:11:27 168120  765 unattached
29 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY6:11:40 180479  721 CRCA/Radical Media
30 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA6:11:55 145511  758 TEAm Lipton
31 Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO6:12:08 121590  708 Quark Cycling Team
32 Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY6:12:16 118483  718 CRCA/Comedy Central-
33 Iona Wynter   6:12:18  710 Quark Cycling Team
34 Kristen Johnson Danielson   6:12:26  755 Team Ford - Basis
35 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT6:12:29 167207  768 Verducci Racing/Brea
36 Hiroko Shimada   6:13:00  766 Velo Bella
37 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY6:13:45 127444  771 Verizon Wireless Whe
38 Kirsten Robbins   6:13:56  772 Victory Brewing
39 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC6:16:34 199307  715 Diet Cheerwine
40 Mary Schuette (3 - Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO6:16:55 187564  764 Tokyo Joes
41 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA6:17:20 77728  734 Hub Racing
42 Rosanne Lent   Lake Placid, NY6:19:18 194423  709 Quark Cycling Team
43 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT6:20:39 200866  738 Independent Fabricat
44 Julie Hutsebaut   6:21:29  763 Terry Precision
45 J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA6:21:40 120671  754 Team Ford - Basis
46 Elisa Gagnon   6:22:09  759 TEAm Lipton
47 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA6:23:05 145201  760 TEAm Lipton
49 Tara Ross   6:23:17  750 Team Diet Cheerwine
51 Diane Miller   Washington, DC6:25:51 208554  731 HPC/List/Cardinal
52 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN6:27:04 186727  723 DeFeet
53 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA6:31:23 165493  729 Gearworks/Spin Arts
54 Ellen Moses   New York, NY6:31:25 200962  720 CRCA/Comedy Central-
55 Laura Schmidt   Spokane, WA6:34:00 174286  762 Terry Precision
56 Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME6:35:25 150507  739 Independent Fabricat
57 Sarah Bickerstaff (1 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE6:36:00 91464  742 Meredith Group/GPOA
58 Nicole Raspa   Washington, DC6:39:42 167630  733 Hub Racing
59 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA6:41:14 68760  735 Hub Racing
60 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD6:43:28 178681  746 TEAM BBC
61 Lenore Imhof   6:43:29  705 Colavita/Cooking Lig
62 Lauren Trull   Greensboro, NC6:44:52 154620  749 Team Diet Cheerwine
63 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR6:45:51 152592  767 Velo Bella
64 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA6:46:04 133103  769 Verducci/Breakaway R

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ4:32:56 206273  399 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Kristina Eaton   Somerville, MA4:33:39 190893  362 Verizon Wireless Whe
3 Joanne Kembery   Rockville, MD4:33:53 216074  360 DC Velo/Martens Volv
4 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA4:34:15 180801  391 Verizon Wireless Whe
5 Janet Edgerton   Raleigh, NC4:34:37 195599  396 BMW-Bianchi/Captial
6 Naomi Cermak   4:34:39  388 Hamilton Cycling Clu
7 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY4:34:41 147733  398 Mission In Motion/TV
8 Maria Klemperer-Johnson   Trumansburg, NY4:34:48 191406  386 TVC/Mission In Motio
9 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA4:34:50 211183  367 SAAB of Halfmoon/Sli
10 Amity Elliot   4:34:57  374 Team BBC
11 Caitlin Bever   Somerville, MA4:34:57 191480  373 Verizon Wireless Whe
12 Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OH4:35:02 164779  376 Team Summa
13 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA4:35:13 197113  364 Dansko Wheelworks
14 Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA4:35:19 163971  379 
15 Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD4:35:30 202212  387 Gear Works/ Spin Art
16 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA4:35:52 103270  390 Dansko Wheelworks
17 Cora Webb   Blacksburg, VA4:36:04 208139  366 T.E.A.M. Fuji
18 Katy Ligler   Sausalito, CA4:36:19 206217  385 Dansko Wheelworks
19 Alexandra Ambros   Hartland, VT4:37:03 202211  368 Cuevas
20 Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA4:37:16 181828  384 Peachtree Bikes
21 Jaymie Mcgowan   4:37:20  375 McMaster
22 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD4:38:28 207086  394 Team BBC
23 Emma Nelson   Nashville, TN4:38:52 206603  363 CRCA/Bicycle Worksho
24 Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT4:38:56 201114  370 CCB/Volkswagen
25 Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA4:39:02 197000  392 Tri-State Velo/Amoro
26 Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA4:39:28 123316  369 Atomic Race Team
27 Priscilla Pang   Baltimore, MD4:40:20 203991  383 LSV/Kelly
28 Brenda Nevins   Vero Beach, FL4:40:38 115685  371 verizon wireless -Wh
29 Kate Gracheck   Littleton, CO4:40:45 197141  389 Team Kenda Tire
30 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE4:41:01 163495  378 Velo Bella
31 Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD4:41:04 29153  358 DC Velo/Martens Volv
32 Ashley Robinson   4:41:35  372 Bermuda Bicycle Asso
33 Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC4:43:55 196189  361 Team DeFeet
34 Ilana Brito   4:45:22  377 Verizon Wireless-Whe
35 Bess Arendall   Redwood City, CA4:46:31 204207  359 Boston University Cy
36 Kristine Church   4:46:32  380 University of Colora
37 Courtney Hammond   La Jolla, CA4:47:07 215669  365 Peachtree Bikes
38 Wendy Sheehan   Atlanta, GA4:52:57 207741  357 peachtree bikes
39 Olivia Jaras   Louisville, KY5:01:10 197054  354 Colavita Racing
40 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA5:03:28 164760  356 Dansko Wheelworks

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Spector   Lenox, MA3:46:15 183479  999 BCA/VOmax
2 Karen Ulrich   New York, NY3:46:37 201454  958 CRCA/Comedy Central-
3 Kendra Jarratt   Portland, ME3:47:34 229899  987 Portland Velo Club
4 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY3:47:40 197102  959 Mission in Motion Cy
5 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT3:47:50 221670  978 Verizon Wireless - W
6 Carol Picot   Boonton, NJ3:48:09 200869  998 Team Bikery/Shebell
7 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA3:48:23 214757  951 Team Bike Alley
8 Karen Watson   3:48:23  985 McMaster Cycling Clu
9 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI3:48:29 199452  983 Cuevas/ACT
10 Julie Reid   New York, NY3:48:31 70349  982 CRCA/Rocky Mounts/Iz
11 Nancy Camp   New York, NY3:48:54 208223  972 CRCA/Bicycle Worksho
12 Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD3:48:56 207386  981 Baltimore Bicycling
13 Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME3:49:03 184613  966 Maine Cycling Club
14 Susan Bingham   Manlius, NY3:49:27 191020  956 Mission in Motion
15 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA3:49:46 210692  977 Gearworks Cyclery
16 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT3:49:49 181311  991 northeast
17 Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY3:49:49 172100  984 Mission In Motion/TV
18 Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NY3:50:13 200472  969 USI
19 Tamara Metz   Portland, OR3:50:41 177290  970 Verizon Wireless Whe
20 Sarah Bussell   Sterling, VA3:51:04 198825  950 Minuteman Road Club
21 Jennifer La Plante   New York, NY3:51:07 214578  996 Radical Media/CRCA
22 Onawa Pelham   Durango, CO3:51:26 207459  954 Windham Mountain Out
23 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ3:51:35 219930  957 USC Cycling
24 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA3:51:39 62296  995 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
25 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH3:52:20 211194  993 NEBC/Cycling Loft
26 Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT3:52:22 223281  988 Northeast bicycle cl
27 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va3:52:31 204785  976 Artemis
28 Jan Weyant   Coventry, RI3:52:31 227604  997 Unaffiliated
29 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT3:53:06 190748  971 Cafeteros
30 Wendy Cohen   New York, NY3:54:21 163548  955 CRCA- Sanchez Metro
31 Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT3:55:30 92550  963 Exposition Wheelmen
32 Jenna Farleigh   Hanover, NH3:55:52 207473  961 Dartmouth Cycling Te
33 Nathalie Roy   Cambridge, MA3:57:14 205231  992 Harvard University C
34 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH3:57:18 219093  986 Harvard University C
35 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH3:59:13 179245  989 CUEVAS
36 Janet Sestokas   Arlington Ma4:00:08 181961  962 NEBC Cycle Loft
37 Hanna Walton   Richmond, MA4:00:17 218264  994 Housatonic Wheel Clu
38 Stephanie Swinerton   Blacksburg, VA4:00:21 169347  953 Diet Cheerwine
39 Juliana Calvo   New York, NY4:08:17 191465  990 Cuevas Development

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee