Race Results for
Southridge Spring Season Series
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trung Nguyen   Los Angeles, CA 209493   
2 Andrew Jackson      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NEIL BRAY      

Men - SP - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN RIPPLE      
2 Ryan Johnson      

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Stowell      
2 Steve Smith      
3 TIM BESS      

Men - SP - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Meeker      
2 Donald Jackson      
3 RICK GRANT      
4 Armando DeArmas      
5 Steve Herrera      
6 Gary Stewart      
7 Gary Scheidler      

Men - SP - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN CLEMMITT      

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROMOLO FORCINO      
2 JAY HAMMOND      

Men - Single-speed - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KeLLY Myers      

Men - Single-speed - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Johnston      
2 Gary Griffth      
3 RICHARD BUNCK      

Men - Over 200 Club

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Vlahos      
2 DARIN MAXWELL      

Men - EX - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRANDON McMURTREY      

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Bonnin      
2 DAVID ROTH      

Men - EX - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Arnet      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVEN ERAZO      

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN STEWERT      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FLORENTINO VILLALPANDO      

Men - BG - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darwin Ong      
2 RYAN HAYS      
3 Leland Lew      
4 Matt Vas      
5 RUSS SCHLEHUBER      
6 JASON ALNAS      
7 RL POLICAR      

Men - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Snyder      
2 ED MERCIADO      
3 Marcelo Gaete      
4 Mike Dunlap      
5 Fred Macias      
6 Randy Rush      
7 GREG SCHERER      

Men - BG - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Payton      
2 DALE CARTER      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHANOCH REDLICH      

Women - BG - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LACEY MAXWELL      

Women - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KIM FINCH      
2 HELEN BECHEFSKY      

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAROLYN POPOVIC      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee