Race Results for
Southridge Spring Season Series
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Allen   Oxnard, CA 85242   
2 Eric Beingesser      
3 Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA 33294   
4 Robert Walker   Tustin, CA 218409   

Men - SP - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA 23915   
2 Thomas Gabehart   Poway, CA 40110   
3 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA 148810   
4 Armando DeArmas      
5 RICH FERSCH      
6 Gary Stewart      
7 Gary Scheidler      

Men - Single-speed - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
2 KeLLY Myers      
3 Jason Jimenez      
4 NICK GURDIDE      

Men - Single-speed - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Swanguen   San Diego, CA 34733   
2 MIKE BROWNS      
3 Gary Griffth      
4 Stephen Her   Upland, CA 209757   
5 JAY CASTELBERRY      
6 PHIL WILLIAMS      
7 WAYNE McGILIVERY      
8 Jeff Sayegh   Big Bear City, CA 31405   
9 James Gabriel   Fontana, CA 189881   

Men - Over 200 Club

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Vlahos      

Men - EX - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veeze Price   Highland, CA 179795   

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA 127264   
2 Ronnie Gallego      

Men - EX - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA 1936   
2 Clinton Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA 75406   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEXANDER WOHI      

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trung Nguyen   Los Angeles, CA 209493   

Men - BG - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darwin Ong      
2 Matt Vas      
3 RYAN HAYS      
4 Leland Lew      
5 MARTIN RICHMOND      

Men - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Snyder      
2 Randy Rush      
3 Fred Macias      
4 Marcelo Gaete      
5 RUBIN INFANTE      

Men - BG - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Payton      
2 DALE CARTER      

Men - BG - Junior - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HECTER RUIZ      

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy Gabriel   Fontana, CA 194110   

Women - BG - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LACEY MAXWELL      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee