Race Results for
Southridge Spring Season Series
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 04/10/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Buckell      
2 Wes Arnal      
3 DAN NIDZIEKO      
4 OLIVER FERRIS      
5 Tim Finch      
6 Michael Barosko      
7 MATT SWANGUEN      
8 Brian Pracht      
9 T J Jones      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blaine Simpson      
2 AUGUSTINE PORTER      
3 Taurino Tadeo III      
4 NICK LANDRY      

Men - SP - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Reece      
2 Eddie Banuelos      
3 ANTHONY HOPE      
4 Jake Downing   Aliso Viejo, CA 217720   
5 Tommy Hollenbaugh   Yucaipa, CA 213726   
6 JOHN HOULTON      
7 Michael Schuetta      
8 Juan Arellano      
9 TODD KOBAYASHI      
10 Nir Tal   Los Angeles, CA 200441   
11 T Asprey      

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Chapman   Charlotte, NC 209132   
2 Frank Jansen   Costa Mesa, CA 215242   
3 Tony Finch      
4 David Dasta      
5 Mike Fachar      
6 Steve Mohr      
7 TIM DONVAN      
8 Taurino Tadeo      

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hank Cadle      
2 Mark Clemens      
3 Aaron Potter      
4 Brad Coghill      
5 Kalid Najeia      
6 Conor Rowan   Montpelier, VT 30732   
7 Jason Schippers   Highlands Ranch, CO 128580   
8 JIM BECKMAN      
9 Brad Lawrence      
10 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA 103720   
11 MATT ZURBUCHER      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JD SWANGUEN      
2 Danny O'Bryan   Woodland Hills, CA 225352   
3 Nathan Hofford      
4 Nick Orton      
5 Felipe Morales      
6 Jake Capriotti      
7 Galen Gibbs      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Miller      
2 MILES LAMON      
3 GARRETT HURLEY      
4 RYAN SMITH      
5 BRANDON WINNIE      

Men - EX - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Busher      
2 THEO PARKER      
3 Brent Bardwell      
4 Orven Zaragoza   Chula Vista, CA 153469   
5 Ryan Cleek   Santa Cruz, CA 182987   
6 Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA 167804   
7 Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA 23313   
8 Alberto Caro      
9 Larry Averitt      
10 Thomas Buba   Austin, TX 216639   
11 Darren Conart      
12 Paul Criswell      
13 Nick Sunseri      

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRAIN RHONDES      
2 Tad Lent II      
3 Jason Simpson   La Verne, CA 98126   
4 Thomas Martinez   La Crescenta, CA 155275   
5 Lor Riihimaki      
6 Rick Nunez      
7 Roger Hurd      
8 Steve Baez      
9 Joe Simpson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 112672   
10 Dave Brown      
11 Mark Bruno   Lomita, CA 43689   
12 Thomas Secor      
13 Cruz Campos      
14 Stephen Aller   Las Vegas, NV 155217   
15 DAVID COLLINS      
16 Chris Fructus      
17 Art Aguliar      
18 Jay Johnson   Bellevue, NE 199012   

Men - EX - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Meinert      
2 Bryan Justice      
3 MOSES CRUZ      
4 Michael Yares   Phoenix, AZ 39161   
5 Gerardo Martinez      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eduardo Vargas      
2 Jose Martinez      
3 JACK RAFFERTY      
4 Raul Goldbaum      
5 Keith Hartwell      
6 Enrique Meza      
7 Troy D'Elia      
8 John Secor   Rialto, CA 234418   
9 Brandon Nash      
10 Andrew Cuchessi      
11 Karl Keller      
12 JOSE MANUEL      
13 BRANDON PENNINGTON      
14 Drew Anderson      
15 Kyle Meinert   La Mesa, CA 213106   
16 Branden Clark      
17 NICK HOLLON      
18 BRAD TERRELL      
19 Mark Seelos      
20 Coleman Miller      
21 MICHAEL THORNTON      
22 Taylor Strait      
23 PAUL RAMOS      

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Olson      
2 CODY GRUBBS      
3 CHRIS BOLEWSKI      
4 John Brewington      
5 Steven O'Donnell      
6 Nick Fox      
7 Jose Molina      
8 ANDY NIDZIEKO      
9 STEPHEN PLUTA      
10 David Kha      
11 LOGAN HOLSAPPLEE      
12 ALEX WEBSTER      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conrad Scouton      
2 Kirk Jondle      
3 Loren Foley      
4 Jason Horvath      
5 STERLING DUTTON      
6 DARREN IBA      

Men - BG - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Barlow   Carlsbad, CA 233181   
2 Ulysses Gomez      
3 Alex Maslov      
4 Sean Downing      
5 ALLAN BIRKHOLM      
6 BRANDON CLINGAN      
7 JR FLORES      
8 Ignacio Arguelles      
9 Martin Rodriguez      
10 Scott Finch      

Men - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Dee      
2 Tim James      
3 Dylan Dorcey      
4 Phillip Lucero      
5 John Secor   Rialto, CA 233881   
6 Martin Miller   Pasadena, CA 209440   
7 Eric Anderson      
8 Heriberto Valdes      
9 Frank Quiroz      

Men - BG - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jed Hirsh      
2 Rick Ledesma   Lompoc, CA 215264   

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Buckell      

Men - BG - Junior - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Nash      
2 Anthony Marino   Newbury Park 233908   
3 JOSH NIDZIEKO      
4 Brenden Tombow   Ontario, CA 224022   
5 GARRETT FERRIS      
6 Cody Secor      
7 Jake Hirsh      
8 Thomas Hurd      
9 Michael Warner   Murrieta, CA 228931   
10 George Zumberge      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICH HOUSEMAN      
2 WAYLON SMITH      
3 Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA 146235   
4 Curtis Zamora   Walnut, CA 176182   
5 Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID 181185   

Men - Pro - Veteran

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Helms      
2 Mark Umland   San Bernardino, CA 153031   
3 Kevin Matthes      
4 David Forbis   Alpine, CA 181243   
5 Craig Van Cleve      
6 Terry Maddox      
7 Tom Richardson   Newport Beach, CA 159076   
8 Craig Rossi   Riverside, CA 113198   

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA 207274   
2 Heather Pepples      
3 BARBRA LOPEZ      

Women - EX - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Castonguay   Chula Vista, CA 210919   
2 RILEIGH ALLER      
3 JOY BRINKERHOFF      

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ 157921   
2 Linda Travis      
3 Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA 194526   
4 Kim Gilchrist      

Women - BG - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrianne Hackman      
2 HEATHER ROSE      

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SABRINA JONNIER      
2 Susanne Liljeroos   Venice, CA 151724   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee