Race Results for
Races at the Lake 2005
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  113 texas roadhouse
2Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  112 SAVAGE HILL
3David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  142 TEAM COLUMBUS
4Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  154 TORELLI
5Nicholas Perera   Coupeville, WA 126804  131 West Virginia Health
6Ryan Rish   Powder Springs, GA 175361  141 SAVAGE HILL
7Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951  134 Freddie Fu
8Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  108 TORELLI
9James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905  125 LAKE EFFECT
10Tim Swain (1 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 186576  121 SAVAGE HILL
DNPHenry Hopkins   Akron, OH 77267  111 TEAM COLUMBUS
DNPTimothy Edwards   Orange Village, OH 108757  122 Honey Stinger
DNPJohn Minturn (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 179015  124 SCIFIT DIRTY HARRYS
DNPRudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  127 October
DNPThomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358  129 p.i.c.c.
DNPRichard Brink   Cleveland, OH 4859  130 West Virginia Health
DNPTodd Shaker (Cat1)   Cleveland, OH 32279  133 PVR
DNPJames Spaniel   Vandergrift, PA 55109  139 Freddie Fu
DNPJim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  302 ALLIED DECALS
DNPJames Mullins   Strongville, OH 41717  336 ALLIED DECALS
DNPJack Sutte   Euclid, OH 185661  340 Color Me Safe
DNPErnesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544  338 speedgoat.com
DNPDenis Osowski   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 177025  328 ALLIED DECALS

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA 106816  314 ALLIED DECALS
2Dan Guggenheim   Cleveland Heights, OH 199641  337 West Virginia Health
3Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544  338 speedgoat.com
4Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  320 ALLIED DECALS
5David Young   Norwalk, OH 146636  322 ORVILLLE
6Michael Gorman   Massillon, OH 13735  316 STARK VELO
7James Mullins   Strongville, OH 41717  336 ALLIED DECALS
8John Reade   Cleveland, OH 195052  333 Honey Stinger
10Michael Bonomo   Hudson, OH 198879  327 SNAKE BITE RACING
11Denis Osowski   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 177025  328 ALLIED DECALS
12James Cunningham   Simpsonville, SC 48246  318 LAKE EFFECT
DNPGeorge Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  301 ALLIED DECALS
DNPBobbie Grimm   Orrville, OH 190333  302 ALLIED DECALS
DNPAngelo Catalano   Copley, OH 179997  304 ALLIED DECALS
DNPBrian Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  305 LAKE EFFECT
DNPJeffrey Cartledge   Austin, TX 201008  317 Honey Stinger
DNPRobert Russo   Sharpsv Ille, PA 179193  319 UNATTACHED
DNPRyan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908  323 Spin Bike Shop
DNPDavid Berlekamp   Cleveland Heights, OH 188749  324 LAKE EFFECT
DNPTodd Bolgrin   Greer, SC 150143  326 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNPJoseph Bromley   Cleveland Heights, OH 187499  329 West Virginia Health
DNPKenneth Hiller   Dublin, OH 176973  330 LAKE EFFECT
DNPJim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  331 MVC
DNPJoshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  332 ALLIED DECALS
DNPJohn Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524  334 MVC
DNPChris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  339 West Virginia Health
DNPJack Sutte   Euclid, OH 185661  340 Color Me Safe
DNPJohn Lorson   Orrville, OH 21611  428 ORVILLLE
DNPDerek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  321 LAKE EFFECT
DNPBrian Shirilla   Poland, OH 195411  325 UNATTACHED
DNPJoel Cockley   Hudson, OH 57102  335 ALLIED DECALS

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wesley Jones   Orrville, OH 200114  427 ORVILLLE
2Philip Brozier   Mineral Ridge, OH 59051  411 MVC
3Chris McElhinny   Transfer, PA 200639  413 MVC
4Jeffrey Comer   Wake Forest, NC 197951  410 SNAKE BITE RACING
5Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  407 MVC
6Stephen Previs   Cleveland Heights, OH 198932  414 CWRU Cycling
7Timothy House   Akron, OH 206622  421 STARK VELO
8Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109  425 UNATTACHED
9Michael Griffith   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 150145  415 CWRU Cycling
10Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV 214706  409 ALLIED DECALS
11Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  423 STARK VELO
12Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH 165499  424 ORVILLLE
13Christopher Aron   Westlake, OH 202269  430 LAKE EFFECT
14MARSHAL HARTLEY     419 UNATTACHED
15Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599  404 ALLIED DECALS
16Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752  416 SNAKE BITE RACING
17Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  429 SNAKE BITE RACING
18David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  422 square wheels
19Stephen Caminati   Columbus, OH 210170  418 Summit Freewheelers
20Brian Ramsey   Garfield Heights, OH 208677  417 ALLIED DECALS
DNPBrian Schneider   Olmsted Falls, OH 171630  412 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNPMichael Selby   Akron, OH 208501  420 Summit Freewheelers
DNPRyan Knopf   Strongsville, OH 200115  426 ORVILLLE

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  702 SUMMA
2Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OH 164779  701 SUMMA
3Tiffany Kenny   Akron, OH 106535  710 SUMMA
4Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  708 SUMMA
5Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  705 STARK VELO
6Linda Miranda   Valley City, OH 151798  707 SNAKE BITE RACING
7Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH 139053  709 ORVILLLE
9Judy Carroll   Kent, OH 130807  711 TRITECH
10Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179  703 UNATTACHED
11Anastasia Birosh (1 - Cat4)   Cleveland Heights, OH 208496  706 ALLIED DECALS
DNPCarol Franko   Bethel Park, PA 209120  712 UNATTACHED

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee