Race Results for
14th Annual Georgia Spring Omnium
Griffin, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/13/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Walsh   Hiram, GA 177817  687  Landrover/Seiman's
2Thomas Shaffer     681 
3Christian Parrett     685  Thompson
4Ty Magner     800 
5Oscar Clark     684  Seimens/Landrover/FFCC
6Matt Shirley     686  FFCC Landrovers
7Justin Murray     688  Unattached
8Brian Ceballos     689 
9Mike York     693 
10Brady Thomas     697 
11Jarrod Elrod     683  Bicycle Outfitters
12Kyle Cochran     690  Flite Free
13Patrick Mcghee     696  Unattached
14Micah Moore     698 
15Quint Smith     695 
16Unknown Rider     999  Unattached
DNFUnknown Racer     998  Unattached
DNFJoey Rosskopf     680 
DNFStephen Schultz     694  Unattached
DNFEli Walsh     682 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Scott     724  Smith Barney
2Jon Atkins     710  Smith Barney
3Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  702  Velo Voo Doo
4Andy Lougher     737  Forum Cycling
5Clay Parks     723  KALAHARI
6Steve Middleton     745  Forum Cycling
7Philip Bonfiglio     604  Velo VooDoo
8Norman Brookins     761 
9Steven Carrell     715  H.A.R.T.
10Robin Oscar     758  North Chattanooga/River City B
11Daniel Joseph     747  Cane Creek Cycling Components
12Patrick Meeker     744 
13Barry Carswell     760 
14Todd Fryeburger     741 
15Glen Edridge     738  Southern Multisport
16Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL 8354  731  Ford Cycling Team
17David Mezera     714  Roswell Velo
18David Hunter     721  Genesis Scuba/FFCC
19Eddie Hudspeth     729  North Chattanooga/River City B
20David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA 203321  706  North Chattanooga/River City B
21Randy Prunty     717  Unattached
22Michael Jennings     704  Southern Multisport
23Dan Coy     605  Genesis Scuba/FFCC
24Scott Demyer     746 
25Herman Dean     701  Unattached
26Luther Livermon     608  Pacesetter Steel
27Scott Bass     755  Jake's Ice Cream
28Travis Neumuller     732  Free
29Michael Franklin     703  9th & 9th
30Edgardo Beltran     727  Mecury Web Solutions/Pedros Cy
31Darrell Janeway     600  Velo VooDoo
32Andreas Maddux     700  GC Cycling
33Dani Dembrak     719  Team Defeet
34Neil Kopitsky     757  SE Masters Velo Piedmont Bette
35Tom Wechsler     712  Team NZ Standard
36Daniel Walsh   Roswell, GA 126585  754 
37Craig Smith     736  Velo VooDoo
38John Gaffney     707  Velo VooDoo
39Marianne Holt     733  Roswell Velo
40Chad Davies     742  Unattached
41William (Dub) Smith     759 
42Richard Bayman     756  Jake's Ice Cream
43Gary Mitchum     734  Forum Cycling
44Homer Patterson     749  Genesis Scuba/FFCC
45Greg Rogers     752 
46G Butch Holt     735  Roswell Velo
47Timothy Farrar     720  RBM
48Joe Knoerle     750 Flite Free
49Gerard Remery     601  Velo VooDoo
50Kenneth Rosskopf     606  Team NZ Standard
51Walter Stark     602  Team NZ Standard
52Greg Latham     728 
DNFDaniel Asbury     751  Forum Cycling
DNFJames Bailey     748  Broward Wheelmen Bicycle Club
DNFMichael Barnett     705  Unattached
DNFGeorge Drewry     777  Locos/Porterfield Cycling Team
DNFGregory Fink     722  Jake's Ice Cream
DNFStephen Foley     718  Genesis Scuba/FFCC
DNFKeith Lamberson     739  Unattached
DNFChris McCrory     743 Flite Free
DNFRory Mellinger     753  Unattached
DNFDavid Nixon     730 
DNFUnknown Racer     998  Unattached
DNFRick Rheingans      Team NZ Standard
DNFUnknown Rider     999  Unattached
DNFBill Sellers     726  Low Country Velo
DNFJose Solis     716  Ride On Bikes
DNFM Ungaro      Georgia Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  54  Cane Creek Cycling Components
2Marc Anderson     47  Unattached
3Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097  60  Ford/Orlando Velo
4Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL 70876   GC Cycling
5John Allison   Atlanta, GA 118908  39 Flite Free
6Ryan Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 2662   Georgia Velo/Bicycles Unlimite
7Eric Murphy     57  Aerospace Engineering
8Ron Williams     12  GC Cycling
9Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  48  Velo VooDoo
10Jonas Pettersson     27 
11Daniel Holt     46  Locos
12Zachary Bolian     34  Krystal Cycling Team/SCU
13Clemente Cavaliere     51  Aerospace Engineering
14James Schneider     71  AG Edwards
15Chad Madan     15  Georgia Velo
16Ian Holt     24  US Air Force Academy Cycling C
17Christopher Livengood     31  Bike Zoo/Sunsport
18Matthew Bonin     10  Whole Foods/Suburban Homes
19Andrew Applegate     21  Honey Stinger/Spinergy
20Brady Rogers      Georgia Velo
21James Ritchie     20  Cane Creek
22Robert Johnston     37  Krystal
23Jered Gruber     28  Unattached
24Matt Moore     13  Team Bloomington
25Joe Fernandez     50  Unattached
26Gentry Arnette     32  realitybikes.com
27Lynn Bessette     30 Louis Garneau
28adam Baskin     42  Unattached
29Russ Griebel   Marietta, GA 185355  25  Pacesetter Steel Service
30Christopher Allison     17  Camp Highland/Nouveau Velo
31Allen Thompson      Georgia Velo
32Nathan Race      realitybikes.com
33Andrew Daane     63 
34Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111  59  Pacesetter Steel Service
35Todd Henriksen (2 - Cat1)   Xenia, OH 159980  36  North Chattanooga/River City B
36Craig Wilcox     19  Jittery Joe's/Kalahri
37Christian Foster (1 - Pro)   Athens, GA 164559  35  Jittery Joe\'s/Kalahari
38Wes Parrish     22  realitybikes.com
39Wesley Garland     44  Roswell Velo
DNFEric Anderson     29  realitybikes.com
DNFEverett Baker     38  North Chattanooga/River City B
DNFCleve Blackwell      Ga Velo
DNFStephen Carhart     49  Roswell Velo
DNFBen Carter     33  Pacesetter Steele
DNFJoseph Carter     68 
DNFAndreas Diaz     11  georgia velo
DNFDor Dviri     53  Aerospace Engineering
DNFScott Fulton     62  Ford Cycling Team
DNFRobert Gable     52  Roswell Velo
DNFDavid Guttenplan     43  Locos/Porterfield Cycling Team
DNFTimothy Henry     61  Roswell Velo
DNFMichael Kehrberg     16  Dogfish
DNFErich Mattei     14  Herring Gas
DNFMatt Mccarthy     23 
DNFMicah Morlock     
DNFTodd Muller     18  realitybikes.com
DNFNeed Name     
DNFCalvin Partlow      Ford Cycling Team
DNFChris Purvis      Mike's Bikes
DNFUnknown Rider     999  Unattached
DNFJames Schneider     
DNFCreed Sewell     26  GA spinal health/APB
DNFLee Showers     58  Unattached
DNFAj Smith     56 
DNFJason Stoner   Athens, OH 139111  45  Proctor Cycling Team
DNFPhil Sutherland     64  Unattached
DNFKevin Underwood      Hincapie Sports/Bianchi
DNFNils Wartemann     400  Unattached
DNFPhil Wikoff     55  Cane Creek Cycling Components

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hans Arnesen     318  Team Bloomington
2Chase Fullerton     337  Ford Cycling Team
3Lucas Livermon     346 
4Erick Pierce     311  Aaron's L5 Flyers
5Clint Batson     307  Clemson U Cycling
6Jason Jones     317  Camp Highland
7Carlos Saavedra     335 
8Klayton Sproles     339  Fulton Flyers/Bob's Cycle Shop
9Duane Fossyl     302  Unattached
10Nate Fields     348  Unattached
11Richard Fuqua     327  SE Masters Velo Piedmont Bette
12Patrick Sheehan     316  Peachtree Bikes
13Dana Hamric     322  Unattached
14Travis Livermon     345 
15Brannon Amtower     323  GA Spinal Health/APB
16Shannon Hutchison     336  Unattached
17Jason Ward     300  Pactimo
18Richard Saunders     301  Meehans
19Erik Koep     329  Team NZ Standard
20Mitchell Askew     308  AG Edwards
21Scott Freedman     331  Unattached
22Matt Lee     344  Elite Fitness Racing
23Christian Leask     324  Unattached
24Daniel Karnis     333  Peachtree Bikes
25Andy Scarano     321  Georgia Velo
26Miguel Maldonado     334 
27John Hart     313  Knox Velo Club
28Evan Halladay     338  Genesis Scuba/FFCC
29Mike Cawthon     343 
30Robby Bryant     312  John Deere/ GA Turf & Tractor
31Dave Farabaugh     304  Cycleworks
32Bryan Holloway     320  Cycleworks
33Kerry Millar     355  Cycleworks
34Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965  315  Unattached
35Craig Barber     305  Fulton Flyers
36Carl Weaver     342  Roswell Velo
37Scott Beam     330  Team NZ Standard
38Eric Edgar     314  Meehans Cycleworks
DNFJafer Beizer     325  Unattached
DNFThomas Brown     326  Hot Tubes/FFCC
DNFMark Burroughs     310  Aaron's L5 Flyers
DNFNoah Fouts     309  realitybikes.com
DNFDonald Hawksley     303  Cycleworks
DNFRobert Kollar      Aarron's/L5 Flyers
DNFSean Mccombs     341  Unattached
DNFUnknown Racer     998  Unattached
DNFUnknown Rider     999  Unattached
DNFBryan Schoeffler     332  Pacesetter Steel
DNFBrian Tester      Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
DNFJohn Turner     347 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Howe     421  Aaron/L5 Flyers
2Douglas Kerns   Chatsworth, GA 222803  426  Scenic City Velo
3Mike Moore     445  Team Moab
4Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 198871  479  South Georgia Area Cycling (SG
5Jason Seaver   Glendale, CA 210850  423  Aaron\'s/L5 Flyers
6rob Brown     471  velo voodoo
7Chad Cook   Rutledge, GA 143170  451 
8Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605  411  E.C. Velo Cycling Club
9Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  440  aarons/l5 flyers
10Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA 208795  470  Colavita Racing Inc
11Nevin Lambert     473  Unattached
12Jason Guzak     448  Team Moab
13William Davis     402  realitybikes.com
14Mike Barger     456 
15Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  412  GA Spinal Health/APB
16Joel McDanal     492  Peachtree Bikes
17Shawn Ferguson     452  Unattached
18Tony Luchetti     401  Velo VooDoo
19Arthur Murray     476 
20Edward Moreadith     413  georgia spinal/atlanta probike
21Todd Daprano     444  unattached
22Tony Esposito     482  GC Cycling
23Michael Steimle     449  RBM
24Eric Tweedy     495 
25Brian Lynn     425  Velo Vodoo
26Oscar Rodriguez     497  ucl
27Eric Anderson     408  unattached
28Jeffery Poe     457  camp highland
29Chris Hurst     409  OTR Cycling
30Joel Price     489 
31Harold Jackson     498 
32Paul Hein     428  Mike's Bike's
33Eric Davis     427 Taco MacBVC
34Matt Gentry     454 
35Bill Harper     464 
36Michael glasgow     481  Unattached
37Mike Guillett     419  Iron Data/ABX Bikes
38Corey Bobo     429  Mehans/Cycleworks
39Ajet Hasko   Rome, GA 225131  458  Team Ordinary
40Dave Simmons   Stockbridge, GA 219992  433 
41Jim Wuste     417  Iron Data/ABX Bikes
42Darren Sorrells     431  Mike's Bike
43Philip Hopkins     414  Ford Cycling Team
44David McNeal     483  Seattle Super Squadra
45Douglas Gravino     406  OTR Cycling
46Jeremy Hess     480 
47Jeff Smock   Atlanta, GA 225129  420  Iron Data/ABX Bikes
48Michael Skardasis     424  Peachtree Bikes
49Brad Harmon     455 
50Allen Heaton     488  Cycleworks
51Crawford Battle   Albany, GA 48782  493  Unattached
52Whit Clifford     453  Unattached
53Bud Phillips     434  UCL
54John Nichols     446  Aaron's L5 Flyers
55William Amideo     809 
56Stephen Omilianowski     443  Team MOAB Loveless
58John Tatum   Atlanta, GA 197319  475 
59Steve Hatfield     422  Unattached
60Chad Strickland     436  Aaron's L5 Flyers
61Paul Diaz     435  UCL
62David Mann     462 
63Brian Bell     469  Cycleworks
64David Gibbs     485  Georgia Velo
65Tim Drier     405  Ada Bike Team
66Michael Paulin (1 - Cat5)   Bloomington, IN 223336  465 
67Michael Lemieux   Columbus, GA 110004  416  Mike\'s Bike\'s
68Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962  472 
69Dan Hill   Albany, GA 220301  494 
70Mark King     460  Team NZ Standard
DNFScott Blanck     474 
DNFIsaac Brown     439 
DNFRob Brown      Unattached
DNFShane Byler     807  Unattached
DNFRick Cain     490  all3sports.com
DNFJames Campbell     467 
DNFSidney Carter     442  Cycleworks
DNFPatrick Deabenderfer     484  Georgia Velo
DNFAndrew Dillow     450 
DNFErik Eidsvik     487  Unattached
DNFShawn Geagan     466  Meahan Cycleworks
DNFGregory Hardison     478 
DNFBryan Laiderman     463 
DNFAdam Lawrence     477 
DNFMichael Lemieux     415  Mike's Bike
DNFAdam Luther     496 
DNFSpike Manlike     403  Peachtree Bikes
DNFDoug Matsumoto      Webcor/Alto Velo
DNFJeff Mayhand      Unattached
DNFJeff Mayhand     404  Mike's Bike racing
DNFEdward Moreadith      Unattached
DNFSteve Murray     432  Mike's Bikes Racing
DNFRandy Nelson     430  Mehans/ Cycleworks
DNFEdward Odea     486 
DNFUnknown Racer     998  Unattached
DNFUnknown Rider     999  Unattached
DNFBill Shapard     491 
DNFDave Simmons     
DNFDina Sok     459 
DNFScott Solomon     441 
DNFChris Stout     407  Cycleworks/Mehans
DNFD Chad Strickland     
DNFBrandon Taylor     499  Unattached
DNFRich Tillotson     437 
DNFmom Tweedy     808  Unattached
DNFDavid Vance     410  E.C. Velo Cycling Club
DNFNils Wartemann     400  Unattached
DNFTom Watson     418  Iron Data/ ABX Bikes
DNFRobert Woldring     447 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Fuller     528 
2Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA 221063  511 
3Mark Goffi     521 
4David Williams   Alpharetta, GA 221370  544  Camp Highland
5Martin Jones   Stockbridge, GA 221940  512 
6Mark Carmichael     502 
7Unknown Rider     999  Unattached
8Hiroyoshi Yoneta     507  unattached
9Neal Anderson   Woodstock, GA 219042  534 
10Joe Greenfeld   Roswell, GA 218219  545 
11Brian Breedlove     506  unattached
12David Parrett     510  Thompson
13Amir Ali   Columbus, GA 218527  522 
14Jeremy Watkins     504  unattached
15Brian Kruetzer     531 
16Daryl Lewis     535  Unattached
17Robert DeRose     524  Unattached
18Curtis Jones     536 
19Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA 172153  538  Unattached
20Kevin Gee     523 
21Jason Steele     540 
22Brett Barron   Macon, GA 222720  537 MAX Cycling Club
23Brad Moulard     516  Unattached
24Matthew Hargrove     509 
25Jason Pugsley     527 
26Tim Smith     539 
27Michel Royer     514 
28Buster Johnson     500 
29Matt Chambers     543 
DNFBenjamin Brown     542 
DNFJ Ceballos     
DNFTravis Cross     541 
DNFRalph Elrod     503  Bicycle outfitters
DNFBruce Ferrero     529 
DNFShawn Fouts     505  Reality Bikes
DNFDavid Grant     525 
DNFChris Gurchiek     532 
DNFDavid Howe     515 
DNFRichard Ito     508 
DNFSteven Magner     
DNFSteven Magner     
DNFRose Mauney      Genesis Scuba/FFCC
DNFKaj Miller     533 
DNFGuillermo Otalora     501 
DNFUnknown Racer     998  Unattached
DNFThomas Ramthun     530  Unattached
DNFJay Raymond     520 
DNFRob Simpson     526 
DNFWilliam Smith     
DNFChris Walsh     
DNFTom Wechsler     
DNFDavid Williams     

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Esmonde   Langhorne, PA 192823  222  Colavita/Cooking Light
2Jennifer Green     218  ROSWELL VELO
3Catherine Connell     204  Velo VooDoo
4Kari Bradley     220  Travel Girl
5Kimberly Sawyer     219  Travelgirl
6Lee Anne Asbury     215  forum
7Tracey Grimshaw     221  Roswell Velo
8Ann Bell     209  Forum Cycling
9Kim Foland     216  Travel Girl
10Allison Carter     210  Forum/Kenda Tire
11Courtney Hammond     211  Peachtree Bikes
12Rachel Massey     200  Emerald Coast Cyclists
13Bromley Metz     223  The Forum
14Kathryn Clark     201  low country velo
15Ellen Carroll     224  RBM Mercedes/Velovoodoo
16Chamblee Moreadith     208  Forum Cycling
DNFKimberly Cruce Sawyer      Roswell Velo
DNFJulie Granger     214  Team NZ Standard
DNFCristienne Herron      Team NZ Standard
DNFDonna Kerby     212  Boneshakers Cycling Team
DNFKathleen Mccombs     207 
DNFUnknown Racer     998  Unattached
DNFUnknown Rider     999  Unattached
DNFWendy Sheehan       Peachtree Bikes

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1April Gellatly     660 
2Ann-Charlotte Andersson   Asheville, NC 220763  651 
3Dayna Cotter     662  Team NZ Standard
4Julia Radmann     657  Cycleworks
5Lynn Howe   Jonesboro, GA 220043  655 
6Sarah Liquori     658 
7Lissy Cowdery   Atlanta, GA 224905  656 
8Katie Head     653  Unattached
9Ann Turner     659  Landrover/Seimans
10Jessica Saak     664 
11Alex Wechsler     650 
12Zahra Hajiaghamohseni     652  lowcountry VW
DNFJessica Avra     654  Landrover/Seimans/FFCC
DNFJanelle Holt     663  FSU
DNFCynthia Kreutzer     
DNFChelsea Neely     661 holt
DNFUnknown Racer     998  Unattached
DNFUnknown Rider     999  Unattached
DNFmom Tweedy     668  Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee