Race Results for
Tri-Peaks Challenge
Russellville, AR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/21/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR2:56:20 227603  652 TYSON RACING
2Braden Martin   3:16:10  651 TWIN CITY CYCLIST

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR2:27:18 47037  401 Schwab Cycles
2Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR2:29:46 21080  406 BMC
3Eddie Balch   Morrilton, AR2:29:46 107832  404 CARVE
4Andrew Standley   Barling, AR2:29:46 176629  402 The Ride
5John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM2:29:46 187822  403 Colavita Racing
6John Hedgecock   Bentonville, AR2:29:50 209036  405 BMC

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK2:27:08 189845  456 TULSA WHEELMEN
2Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK2:27:08 60981  453 Tulsa Wheelmen
3David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ2:29:46 107632  459 BMC
4David Brown   Covington, TN2:29:46 5057  461 SYMED/MOAB
5John Moline   Bella Vista, AR2:29:50 207627  463 BMC
6Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR2:32:44 187039  451 Team Tyson
7Kurt Arnould   Argyle, TX2:32:44 1966  462 OKC VELO
8David Starrett   Tyler, TX2:32:44 69322  460 SIMPSON'S FITNESS & ADVENTURE
9Ray Breedlove   Omaha, NE2:32:44 194456  452 Husker Road Club
10Paul Barron   2:32:44  606 
11Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR2:32:44 47436  464 
12Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA2:32:44 187903  455 TWIN CITY CYCLIST
13Scott Glasscock   Fort Collins, CO2:39:17 13417  454 TEAM RIO GRANDE
DNFGary Vance   Conway, ARINFINET 84796  458 THE RIDE
DNFJohn Agnitzel   INFINET  457 B-1 ROCKS

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Jones   Harford, NY2:17:35 18224  105 Health Net presented by Maxxis
2John Lieswyn (1 - Pro)   Davis, CA2:17:35 48408  106 Health Net presented by Maxxis
3Eddy Hilger   Lookout Mountain, GA2:17:35 178591  124 Advantage Benefits-Endevour
4Greg Henderson   2:17:35  104 Health Net presented by Maxxis
5Ben Raby   Boulder, CO2:19:27 119285  130 Bianchi/Grand Performance
6Michael Sayers   2:19:27  108 Health Net presented by Maxxis
7Karl Menzies   2:19:27  126 Advantage Benefits-Endevour
8Gordon Fraser   Tucson, AZ2:19:27 68842  103 Health Net presented by Maxxis
9Joshua Goodwin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA2:19:27 101136  143 Monex
10Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR2:19:27 18152  140 JellyBelly
11Emile Abraham (2 - Pro)   Atlanta, GA2:19:27 222021  147 Monex
12Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO2:19:27 164362  121 Advantage Benefits-Endevour
13Ivan Dominquez   2:19:27  101 Health Net presented by Maxxis
13Richard England   2:19:27  122 Advantage Benefits-Endevour
15Charles Huff   Springfield, MO2:19:27 132539  177 Mercy
16Nathan Miller   2:19:27  148 Monex
17Solomon Woras   Winthrop, WA2:19:27 222300  116 Broadmark Capital
18Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK2:19:27 199458  178 Tulsa Wheelmen
19Justin England   Boulder, CO2:19:27 184181  102 Health Net presented by Maxxis
20James Schneider   Bluffton, SC2:19:27 31700  180 AG Edwards
21Steven Cate   Moore, OK2:19:27 6467  174 Mercy
22Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK2:19:27 141654  170 Mercy
23Danny Pate   Colorado Springs, CO2:19:27 73305  142 JellyBelly
24Jason Woods   Boulder, CO2:19:27 179203  151 Dogfish
25Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA2:19:27 188717  133 Honeystinger/Spinergy
26Glenn Faut   2:19:27  145 Monex
27Remi McManus   Boise, ID2:19:27 76788  135 Subway Pro Cycling Team
28N/A   Tucson, AZ2:19:27 91005  176 Mercy
29David Guttenplan   Washington, DC2:19:27 177906  182 AG Edwards
30Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC2:19:27 1829  134 Honeystinger/Spinergy
31Carl Decker   Bend, OR2:19:27 9007  117 Broadmark Capital
32David Richter   Seattle, WA2:19:27 29781  137 Subway Pro Cycling Team
33Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL2:19:27 29400  120 Mesa Cycles
34Douglas Ollerenshaw   2:19:27  109 Health Net presented by Maxxis
35Eric Murphy   Athens, GA2:19:27 127087  154 Aerospace
36Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO2:19:27 173639  123 Advantage Benefits-Endevour
37Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK2:19:27 145867  169 Mercy
38Scott Moninger   2:19:27  107 Health Net presented by Maxxis
39Bain Foote   Madison, MS2:19:27 189143  185 Herring Gas
40Jacob Irwin   Harrisonburg, VA2:19:27 191486  160 Team Tyson
41Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX2:19:27 178970  172 Mercy
42Alexander Welch   Denver, CO2:19:27 186958  171 Mercy
43Ivan Stevic   2:19:27  165 Aerospace
44Dustin MacBurnie   2:19:27  114 Broadmark Capital
45David Sojo Diego   2:19:27  168 Team tyson
46Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO2:19:27 126190  173 Mercy
47Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX2:19:27 177122  146 Monex
48Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC2:19:27 180136  161 Aerospace
49Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO2:19:27 52790  110 Health Net presented by Maxxis
50Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA2:19:27 117328  139 JellyBelly
51Mariano Friedick   Los Angeles, CA2:19:27 12421  141 JellyBelly
52Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN2:19:27 77513  129 Bianchi/Grand Performance
53Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN2:19:27 9437  132 Bianchi/Grand Performance
54Josh Horowitz   Los Angeles, CA2:19:27 56772  159 Kahala LaGrange
55Andrew Daane   Clemson, SC2:19:27 198898  181 AG Edwards
56Hunter East   Little Rock, AR2:25:00 10367  179 CARVE
57Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK2:25:00 202325  155 Tulsa Wheelmen
58Anton Jackson (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:25:00 179345  118 Broadmark Capital
59Eddie Swedlund   Austin, TX2:25:54 205401  183 PACL
60Geoffy Godsy   2:25:59  119 Specialized
61Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN2:26:04 32038  128 Bianchi/Grand Performance
62Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR2:26:04 193961  184 Matrix
63Owen Gue   Missoula, MT2:26:04 164271  115 Broadmark Capital
64Josh Carter   Alhambra, CA2:26:04 171139  136 Subway Pro Cycling Team
65Matthew Belcher   Carmel, IN2:26:04 198022  152 Dogfish
66Blake McMahon (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK2:26:04 151694  164 Team Power Train
67Doug Greek   Springfield, MO2:26:04 138155  175 Mercy
68David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH2:26:04 179664  113 Honeystinger/Spinergy
69Viktor Laza   2:26:04  167 Aerospace
70Clemente Cavaliere   2:26:04  166 Aerospace
71Kristopher Fulks   North Little Rock, AR2:26:04 190772  163 Aerospace
72David Sachs   Boulder2:26:04 156958  125 Advantage Benefits-Endevour
73Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA2:26:04 120588  149 Monex
74Jacob Fetty   Athens, GA2:26:04 102111  112 Honeystinger/Spinergy
75Roberto Gaggioli (3 - Pro)   Vinci2:26:04 67274  144 Monex
76Chadwick Thompson   Macedonia, OH2:26:04 50817  111 Honeystinger/Spinergy
77Robert (Robbie) Yost (4 - Pro)   Murfreesboro, TN2:38:34 96732  138 Subway Pro Cycling Team
DNFMark Olson   Hickory Corners, MIINFINET 140153  127 
DNFJeremy Sartain   St Paul, MNINFINET 69834  131 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNFTravis Jones   Golden, COINFINET 177475  186 unattached
DNFChristopher Delude   INFINET  162 Aerospace

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA2:35:07 211475  308 AG EDWARDS
2John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR2:35:18 177578  328 TYSON RACING
3Michael Necessary   Normal, IL2:35:18 189614  325 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOC.
4Barry Haley   Praire Grove, AR2:35:18 14669  334 DSCC
5Marc Stokes   2:35:18  304 
6Scot Van Asten   Madison, WI2:37:17 207035  321 OCC
7Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR2:37:17 171313  327 CANNONDALE
8Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA2:37:17 166132  307 TWIN CITY CYCLIST
9Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR2:37:17 127413  324 TYSON RACING
10David Pettus   Springfield, MO2:37:17 186364  305 OZARK CYCLING CLUB
11Shane Maddox   Bogart, GA2:37:17 216386  302 MADD OX RACING
12William Gault   Tulsa, OK2:37:17 192707  319 TULSA WHEELMAN
13Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS2:37:17 210723  317 PRO BIKE
14Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR2:37:17 111412  313 JOHNSON MECHANICAL
15John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX2:37:17 206241  315 PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY
16Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK2:37:17 189403  311 OKC VELO
17Andres Angulo   Austin, TX2:39:04 55133  323 TYSON RACING
18Koyle Olsen   Fayetteville, AR2:39:04 192275  333 JOHNSON MECHANICAL
19Jarred Gilker   New York, NY2:39:04 223164  329 MERCY
20Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO2:39:04 77746  306 OZARK CYCLING CLUB
21Travis Maddox   Dacula, GA2:39:04 214976  301 MADD OX RACING
22Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS2:39:04 174449  336 COLOVITA BELLA
23Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO2:39:04 192024  320 OZARK CYCLING CLUB
24Zach French   Oklahoma City, OK2:39:04 86673  309 CRRC
25Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR2:40:15 198584  312 CHAMPION CYCLING TEAM
26Brendan Quirk   2:40:15  331 
27Barry Finney   Little Rock, AR2:40:15 142432  310 CARVE
28Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC2:40:15 53594  335 CHAMPION CYCLING
29Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK2:42:28 100375  314 TYSON RACING
30David Coppinger   Jackson, MS2:49:58 198037  318 PRO BIKE
31Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR2:49:58 36231  330 JOHNSON MECHANICAL
32Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK2:50:10 193323  326 TEAM POWER TRAIN
33Matthew Miller   Little Rock, AR2:53:49 204458  322 CHAMPION CYCLING
34John Reade   Cleveland, OH2:53:49 195052  303 HONEY STINGER/SPINERGY
35John Purvis   Parthenon, AR3:06:37 200977  332 DSCC JOHNSON MECHANICAL
36Sam Riden   Madison, MS3:14:01 205527  316 PRO BIKE

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Brown   Covington, TN2:29:18 188123  359 SYMED/MOAB
2Stuart Keyes   Monroe, LA2:31:46 213373  358 TWIN CITY CYCLIST
3Jeff Foote   Monroe, LA2:31:46 188074  353 TWIN CITY CYCLIST
4Seth Lake   Fayetteville, AR2:31:46 211049  352 TYSON RACING
5Shain Hardin   Fayetteville, AR2:31:46 217166  361 TYSON RACING
6Tracy Brooks   Monroe, LA2:31:46 59804  354 TWIN CITY CYCLIST
7James Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK2:31:46 221496  360 POWER TRAIN
8Drew Linder   Ft Smith, AR2:31:46 175175  368 MERCY
9Cherler Varela   2:31:46  370 WRMC CYCLING
10Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR2:31:46 135992  365 TYSON RACING
11Tim Duvall   Conway, AR2:31:50 221000  363 The Ride
12Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR2:31:50 192475  369 THE RIDE
13Matt Higgins   Pittsburg, KS2:34:24 220599  357 TAILWIND CYCLIST
14Darrick Ball   Little Rock, AR2:34:24 73331  367 CARVE
15Larry Yancey   2:38:23  364 
16Paul Rogers   Alexandria, LA2:38:42 201615  351 TWIN CITY CYCLIST
17Ben Culp   Bryant, AR2:43:31 176092  355 THE RIDE
18Michael Suminski   Jonesboro, AR2:43:50 171710  362 
19Chris Laniberson   2:50:16  356 CARVE

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Dona   2:31:46  611 TCC
2Curtis Johnson   Conway, AR2:31:50 225836  366 The Ride
3Joseph Alexander   North Little Rock, AR2:34:30 224713  608 CARVE
4John Gillum   2:34:44  616 
5Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR2:34:44 228289  603 UNATTACHED
6Chad Payne   2:38:23  601 
7James Gillum   Little Rock, AR2:38:44 218197  617 
8Timothy Green   Omaha, AR2:43:30 228363  602 
9Frank Brooks   Harrison, AR2:43:40 227676  604 
10George Sorrells   West Memphis, AR2:48:25 227273  613 UNATTACHED
11Lynn Smith   2:50:16  605 
12Mark Timmerman   2:50:30  612 
13James Spgars   2:56:14  615 
14Chris Michaels   Little Rock, AR2:56:14 209250  610 CARVE
15Will Yancey   3:07:55  614 
16Neal Picken   Bentonville, AR3:18:37 212849  609 BMC

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynn Gaggioli (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA3:14:36 155630  255 Monex
2Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC3:14:36 103456  158 Victory Racing Team
3Mindi Martin   Norman, OK3:14:36 105609  261 Mercy
4Jill McLaughlin (1 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA3:14:36 183828  264 VeloBella
5Michell Hyland   3:14:36  275 TDS
6Shawn Heidgen   Golden, CO3:14:36 16765  276 TDS
7Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT3:14:36 167207  268 Verducci
8Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO3:14:36 133630  262 Mercy
9Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC3:14:36 195081  252 Ford-Basis
10Priscilla (Liz) Cazer   Little Rock, AR3:14:36 193799  258 Mercy
11Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA3:14:36 177985  257 VeloBella
12Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA3:14:36 168120  271 (null)
13Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO3:14:36 198666  260 BigShark
14Kirsten Robbins   3:14:36  157 Victory Racing Team
15Mary Downing   Loveland, OH3:14:36 157131  263 Team Kenda Tire
16Elizabeth Begosh (2 - Cat1)   Millville, PA3:14:36 3176  267 VeloBella
17Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO3:14:36 41750  270 Vitamin Cottage
18Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR3:14:36 198814  265 VeloBella
19Betsy Patrick (1 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR3:14:36 204319  269 BikeSeller
20Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX3:14:36 161129  156 Victory Racing Team
21Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR3:14:36 194905  251 Ford-Basis
22Kristin Danielson   Albuquerque, NM3:14:36 164978  253 Ford-Basis
23Crystal Howard (3 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho3:14:36 128775  254 Subway Pro Cycling Team
24Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA3:14:36 129067  153 Velobella
25Caroline Soong   Memphis, TN3:19:22 196140  256 Team Kenda Tire
26Sami Fournier   Bend, OR3:19:22 152592  266 VeloBella
27Cynthia Pike-Biegunski   Laramie, WY3:39:29 174388  277 unattached
DNFMelissa Cox   Springfield, MOINFINET 214323  259 Mercy

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Aguero   Little Rock, AR2:29:46 187776  278 ORBEA/VELO BELLA
2Helene Carabin   Bethesda, MD2:32:30 189404  272 OKC Velo Club
3Linda DeWold   2:48:23  607 
4Jennifer Horgan   Jackson, MS3:22:29 214107  274 Pro Bike Cycling Team
DNFAlice Alexander   INFINET  273 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee