Race Results for
Tri-Peaks Challenge
Russellville, AR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/21/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR2:56:20 227603  652 TYSON RACING
2 Braden Martin   3:16:10  651 TWIN CITY CYCLIST

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR2:27:18 47037  401 Schwab Cycles
2 Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR2:29:46 21080  406 BMC
3 Eddie Balch   Morrilton, AR2:29:46 107832  404 CARVE
4 Andrew Standley   Barling, AR2:29:46 176629  402 The Ride
5 John Woodson   Argyle, TX2:29:46 187822  403 Colavita Racing
6 John Hedgecock   Bentonville, AR2:29:50 209036  405 BMC

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK2:27:08 189845  456 TULSA WHEELMEN
2 Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK2:27:08 60981  453 Tulsa Wheelmen
3 David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ2:29:46 107632  459 BMC
4 David Brown   Covington, TN2:29:46 5057  461 SYMED/MOAB
5 John Moline   Bella Vista, AR2:29:50 207627  463 BMC
6 Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR2:32:44 187039  451 Team Tyson
7 Kurt Arnould   Argyle, TX2:32:44 1966  462 OKC VELO
8 David Starrett   Tyler, TX2:32:44 69322  460 SIMPSON'S FITNESS & ADVENTURE
9 Ray Breedlove   Omaha, NE2:32:44 194456  452 Husker Road Club
10 Paul Barron   2:32:44  606 
11 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR2:32:44 47436  464 
12 Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA2:32:44 187903  455 TWIN CITY CYCLIST
13 Scott Glasscock   Fort Collins, CO2:39:17 13417  454 TEAM RIO GRANDE
DNF Gary Vance   Conway, ARINFINET 84796  458 THE RIDE
DNF John Agnitzel   INFINET  457 B-1 ROCKS

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Jones   Harford, NY2:17:35 18224  105 Health Net presented by Maxxis
2 John Lieswyn (1 - Pro)   Davis, CA2:17:35 48408  106 Health Net presented by Maxxis
3 Eddy Hilger   Lookout Mountain, GA2:17:35 178591  124 Advantage Benefits-Endevour
4 Greg Henderson   2:17:35  104 Health Net presented by Maxxis
5 Ben Raby   Boulder, CO2:19:27 119285  130 Bianchi/Grand Performance
6 Michael Sayers   2:19:27  108 Health Net presented by Maxxis
7 Karl Menzies   2:19:27  126 Advantage Benefits-Endevour
8 Gordon Fraser   Tucson, AZ2:19:27 68842  103 Health Net presented by Maxxis
9 Joshua Goodwin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA2:19:27 101136  143 Monex
10 Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR2:19:27 18152  140 JellyBelly
11 Emile Abraham (2 - Pro)   Atlanta, GA2:19:27 222021  147 Monex
12 Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO2:19:27 164362  121 Advantage Benefits-Endevour
13 Ivan Dominquez   2:19:27  101 Health Net presented by Maxxis
13 Richard England   2:19:27  122 Advantage Benefits-Endevour
15 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO2:19:27 132539  177 Mercy
16 Nathan Miller   2:19:27  148 Monex
17 Solomon Woras   Winthrop, WA2:19:27 222300  116 Broadmark Capital
18 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK2:19:27 199458  178 Tulsa Wheelmen
19 Justin England   Boulder, CO2:19:27 184181  102 Health Net presented by Maxxis
20 James Schneider   Bluffton, SC2:19:27 31700  180 AG Edwards
21 Steven Cate   Moore, OK2:19:27 6467  174 Mercy
22 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK2:19:27 141654  170 Mercy
23 Danny Pate   Colorado Springs, CO2:19:27 73305  142 JellyBelly
24 Jason Woods   Boulder, CO2:19:27 179203  151 Dogfish
25 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA2:19:27 188717  133 Honeystinger/Spinergy
26 Glenn Faut   2:19:27  145 Monex
27 Remi McManus   Boise, ID2:19:27 76788  135 Subway Pro Cycling Team
28 N/A   Boulder, CO2:19:27 91005  176 Mercy
29 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC2:19:27 177906  182 AG Edwards
30 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC2:19:27 1829  134 Honeystinger/Spinergy
31 Carl Decker   Bend, OR2:19:27 9007  117 Broadmark Capital
32 David Richter   Seattle, WA2:19:27 29781  137 Subway Pro Cycling Team
33 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL2:19:27 29400  120 Mesa Cycles
34 Douglas Ollerenshaw   2:19:27  109 Health Net presented by Maxxis
35 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA2:19:27 127087  154 Aerospace
36 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO2:19:27 173639  123 Advantage Benefits-Endevour
37 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK2:19:27 145867  169 Mercy
38 Scott Moninger   2:19:27  107 Health Net presented by Maxxis
39 Bain Foote   Madison, MS2:19:27 189143  185 Herring Gas
40 Jacob Irwin   Harrisonburg, VA2:19:27 191486  160 Team Tyson
41 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX2:19:27 178970  172 Mercy
42 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO2:19:27 186958  171 Mercy
43 Ivan Stevic   2:19:27  165 Aerospace
44 Dustin MacBurnie   2:19:27  114 Broadmark Capital
45 David Sojo Diego   2:19:27  168 Team tyson
46 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO2:19:27 126190  173 Mercy
47 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX2:19:27 177122  146 Monex
48 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC2:19:27 180136  161 Aerospace
49 Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO2:19:27 52790  110 Health Net presented by Maxxis
50 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA2:19:27 117328  139 JellyBelly
51 Mariano Friedick   Los Angeles, CA2:19:27 12421  141 JellyBelly
52 Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN2:19:27 77513  129 Bianchi/Grand Performance
53 Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN2:19:27 9437  132 Bianchi/Grand Performance
54 Josh Horowitz   Los Angeles, CA2:19:27 56772  159 Kahala LaGrange
55 Andrew Daane   Clemson, SC2:19:27 198898  181 AG Edwards
56 Hunter East   Little Rock, AR2:25:00 10367  179 CARVE
57 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK2:25:00 202325  155 Tulsa Wheelmen
58 Anton Jackson (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:25:00 179345  118 Broadmark Capital
59 Eddie Swedlund   Austin, TX2:25:54 205401  183 PACL
60 Geoffy Godsy   2:25:59  119 Specialized
61 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN2:26:04 32038  128 Bianchi/Grand Performance
62 Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR2:26:04 193961  184 Matrix
63 Owen Gue   Missoula, MT2:26:04 164271  115 Broadmark Capital
64 Josh Carter   Alhambra, CA2:26:04 171139  136 Subway Pro Cycling Team
65 Matthew Belcher   Carmel, IN2:26:04 198022  152 Dogfish
66 Blake McMahon (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK2:26:04 151694  164 Team Power Train
67 Doug Greek   Springfield, MO2:26:04 138155  175 Mercy
68 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH2:26:04 179664  113 Honeystinger/Spinergy
69 Viktor Laza   2:26:04  167 Aerospace
70 Clemente Cavaliere   2:26:04  166 Aerospace
71 Kristopher Fulks   North Little Rock, AR2:26:04 190772  163 Aerospace
72 David Sachs   Boulder2:26:04 156958  125 Advantage Benefits-Endevour
73 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA2:26:04 120588  149 Monex
74 Jacob Fetty   Athens, GA2:26:04 102111  112 Honeystinger/Spinergy
75 Roberto Gaggioli (3 - Pro)   Vinci2:26:04 67274  144 Monex
76 Chadwick Thompson   Macedonia, OH2:26:04 50817  111 Honeystinger/Spinergy
77 Robert (Robbie) Yost (4 - Pro)   Murfreesboro, TN2:38:34 96732  138 Subway Pro Cycling Team
DNF Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MIINFINET 140153  127 
DNF Jeremy Sartain   St Paul, MNINFINET 69834  131 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF Travis Jones   Golden, COINFINET 177475  186 unattached
DNF Christopher Delude   INFINET  162 Aerospace

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA2:35:07 211475  308 AG EDWARDS
2 John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR2:35:18 177578  328 TYSON RACING
3 Michael Necessary   Normal, IL2:35:18 189614  325 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOC.
4 Barry Haley   Praire Grove, AR2:35:18 14669  334 DSCC
5 Marc Stokes   2:35:18  304 
6 Scot Van Asten   Madison, WI2:37:17 207035  321 OCC
7 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR2:37:17 171313  327 CANNONDALE
8 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA2:37:17 166132  307 TWIN CITY CYCLIST
9 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR2:37:17 127413  324 TYSON RACING
10 David Pettus   Springfield, MO2:37:17 186364  305 OZARK CYCLING CLUB
11 Shane Maddox   Bogart, GA2:37:17 216386  302 MADD OX RACING
12 William Gault   Tulsa, OK2:37:17 192707  319 TULSA WHEELMAN
13 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS2:37:17 210723  317 PRO BIKE
14 Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR2:37:17 111412  313 JOHNSON MECHANICAL
15 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX2:37:17 206241  315 PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY
16 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK2:37:17 189403  311 OKC VELO
17 Andres Angulo   Austin, TX2:39:04 55133  323 TYSON RACING
18 Koyle Olsen   Fayetteville, AR2:39:04 192275  333 JOHNSON MECHANICAL
19 Jarred Gilker   New York, NY2:39:04 223164  329 MERCY
20 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO2:39:04 77746  306 OZARK CYCLING CLUB
21 Travis Maddox   Dacula, GA2:39:04 214976  301 MADD OX RACING
22 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS2:39:04 174449  336 COLOVITA BELLA
23 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO2:39:04 192024  320 OZARK CYCLING CLUB
24 Zach French   Oklahoma City, OK2:39:04 86673  309 CRRC
25 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR2:40:15 198584  312 CHAMPION CYCLING TEAM
26 Brendan Quirk   2:40:15  331 
27 Barry Finney   Little Rock, AR2:40:15 142432  310 CARVE
28 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC2:40:15 53594  335 CHAMPION CYCLING
29 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK2:42:28 100375  314 TYSON RACING
30 David Coppinger   Jackson, MS2:49:58 198037  318 PRO BIKE
31 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR2:49:58 36231  330 JOHNSON MECHANICAL
32 Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK2:50:10 193323  326 TEAM POWER TRAIN
33 Matthew Miller   Little Rock, AR2:53:49 204458  322 CHAMPION CYCLING
34 John Reade   Cleveland, OH2:53:49 195052  303 HONEY STINGER/SPINERGY
35 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR3:06:37 200977  332 DSCC JOHNSON MECHANICAL
36 Sam Riden   Madison, MS3:14:01 205527  316 PRO BIKE

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN2:29:18 188123  359 SYMED/MOAB
2 Stuart Keyes   Monroe, LA2:31:46 213373  358 TWIN CITY CYCLIST
3 Jeff Foote   Monroe, LA2:31:46 188074  353 TWIN CITY CYCLIST
4 Seth Lake   Fayetteville, AR2:31:46 211049  352 TYSON RACING
5 Shain Hardin   Fayetteville, AR2:31:46 217166  361 TYSON RACING
6 Tracy Brooks   Monroe, LA2:31:46 59804  354 TWIN CITY CYCLIST
7 James Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK2:31:46 221496  360 POWER TRAIN
8 Drew Linder   Ft Smith, AR2:31:46 175175  368 MERCY
9 Cherler Varela   2:31:46  370 WRMC CYCLING
10 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR2:31:46 135992  365 TYSON RACING
11 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR2:31:50 221000  363 The Ride
12 Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR2:31:50 192475  369 THE RIDE
13 Matt Higgins   Pittsburg, KS2:34:24 220599  357 TAILWIND CYCLIST
14 Darrick Ball   Little Rock, AR2:34:24 73331  367 CARVE
15 Larry Yancey   2:38:23  364 
16 Paul Rogers   Alexandria, LA2:38:42 201615  351 TWIN CITY CYCLIST
17 Ben Culp   Bryant, AR2:43:31 176092  355 THE RIDE
18 Michael Suminski   Jonesboro, AR2:43:50 171710  362 
19 Chris Laniberson   2:50:16  356 CARVE

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Dona   2:31:46  611 TCC
2 Curtis Johnson   Conway, AR2:31:50 225836  366 The Ride
3 Joseph Alexander   North Little Rock, AR2:34:30 224713  608 CARVE
4 John Gillum   2:34:44  616 
5 Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR2:34:44 228289  603 UNATTACHED
6 Chad Payne   2:38:23  601 
7 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR2:38:44 218197  617 
8 Timothy Green   Omaha, AR2:43:30 228363  602 
9 Frank Brooks   Harrison, AR2:43:40 227676  604 
10 George Sorrells   West Memphis, AR2:48:25 227273  613 UNATTACHED
11 Lynn Smith   2:50:16  605 
12 Mark Timmerman   2:50:30  612 
13 James Spgars   2:56:14  615 
14 Chris Michaels   Little Rock, AR2:56:14 209250  610 CARVE
15 Will Yancey   3:07:55  614 
16 Neal Picken   Bentonville, AR3:18:37 212849  609 BMC

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Gaggioli (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA3:14:36 155630  255 Monex
2 Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC3:14:36 103456  158 Victory Racing Team
3 Mindi Martin   Norman, OK3:14:36 105609  261 Mercy
4 Jill McLaughlin (1 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA3:14:36 183828  264 VeloBella
5 Michell Hyland   3:14:36  275 TDS
6 Shawn Heidgen   Golden, CO3:14:36 16765  276 TDS
7 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT3:14:36 167207  268 Verducci
8 Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO3:14:36 133630  262 Mercy
9 Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC3:14:36 195081  252 Ford-Basis
10 Priscilla (Liz) Cazer   Little Rock, AR3:14:36 193799  258 Mercy
11 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA3:14:36 177985  257 VeloBella
12 Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA3:14:36 168120  271 (null)
13 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO3:14:36 198666  260 BigShark
14 Kirsten Robbins   3:14:36  157 Victory Racing Team
15 Mary Downing   Loveland, OH3:14:36 157131  263 Team Kenda Tire
16 Elizabeth Begosh (2 - Cat1)   Millville, PA3:14:36 3176  267 VeloBella
17 Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO3:14:36 41750  270 Vitamin Cottage
18 Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR3:14:36 198814  265 VeloBella
19 Betsy Patrick (1 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR3:14:36 204319  269 BikeSeller
20 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX3:14:36 161129  156 Victory Racing Team
21 Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR3:14:36 194905  251 Ford-Basis
22 Kristin Danielson   Albuquerque, NM3:14:36 164978  253 Ford-Basis
23 Crystal Howard (3 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho3:14:36 128775  254 Subway Pro Cycling Team
24 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA3:14:36 129067  153 Velobella
25 Caroline Soong   Memphis, TN3:19:22 196140  256 Team Kenda Tire
26 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR3:19:22 152592  266 VeloBella
27 Cynthia Pike-Biegunski   Laramie, WY3:39:29 174388  277 unattached
DNF Melissa Cox   Springfield, MOINFINET 214323  259 Mercy

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Aguero   Little Rock, AR2:29:46 187776  278 ORBEA/VELO BELLA
2 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK2:32:30 189404  272 OKC Velo Club
3 Linda DeWold   2:48:23  607 
4 Jennifer Horgan   Jackson, MS3:22:29 214107  274 Pro Bike Cycling Team
DNF Alice Alexander   INFINET  273 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee