Race Results for
Tri-Peaks Challenge
Russellville, AR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/22/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR2:25:12 227603  652 TYSON RACING
2 Braden Martin   2:44:35  651 TWIN CITY CYCLIST

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR2:01:03 47037  401 Schwab Cycles
2 Andrew Standley   Barling, AR2:02:50 176629  402 The Ride
3 John Woodson   Argyle, TX2:03:00 187822  403 Colavita Racing
4 Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR2:03:09 21080  406 BMC
5 Eddie Balch   Morrilton, AR2:04:32 107832  404 CARVE
6 John Hedgecock   Bentonville, AR2:07:05 209036  405 BMC

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Starrett   Tyler, TX2:03:19 69322  460 SIMPSON'S FITNESS & ADVENTURE
2 Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK2:03:43 189845  456 TULSA WHEELMEN
3 David Brown   Covington, TN2:03:50 5057  461 SYMED/MOAB
4 David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ2:04:10 107632  459 BMC
5 Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA2:04:57 187903  455 TWIN CITY CYCLIST
6 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR2:04:58 47436  464 
7 Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK2:05:00 60981  453 Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Ray Breedlove   Omaha, NE2:05:16 194456  452 Husker Road Club
9 Kurt Arnould   Argyle, TX2:07:14 1966  462 OKC VELO
10 John Moline   Bella Vista, AR2:07:17 207627  463 BMC
11 Paul Barron   2:21:32  606 
DNF Bob Cable   Fayetteville, ARINFINET 187039  451 Team Tyson
DNF Scott Glasscock   Fort Collins, COINFINET 13417  454 TEAM RIO GRANDE
DNF Gary Vance   Conway, ARINFINET 84796  458 THE RIDE
DNF John Agnitzel   INFINET  457 B-1 ROCKS

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Moninger   3:58:16  107 Health Net presented by Maxxis
2 Ivan Stevic   3:58:27  165 Aerospace
3 Michael Jones   Harford, NY3:58:44 18224  105 Health Net presented by Maxxis
4 Danny Pate   Colorado Springs, CO3:58:44 73305  142 JellyBelly
5 John Lieswyn (1 - Pro)   Davis, CA3:58:52 48408  106 Health Net presented by Maxxis
6 Carl Decker   Bend, OR3:59:11 9007  117 Broadmark Capital
7 Dustin MacBurnie   3:59:14  114 Broadmark Capital
8 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA3:59:27 127087  154 Aerospace
9 Nathan Miller   3:59:32  148 Monex
10 Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO3:59:36 52790  110 Health Net presented by Maxxis
11 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX3:59:39 177122  146 Monex
12 David Sojo Diego   3:59:47  168 Team tyson
13 Ben Raby   Boulder, CO3:59:53 119285  130 Bianchi/Grand Performance
14 Richard England   4:00:04  122 Advantage Benefits-Endevour
15 Justin England   Boulder, CO4:00:08 184181  102 Health Net presented by Maxxis
16 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO4:00:13 126190  173 Mercy
17 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC4:00:20 1829  134 Honeystinger/Spinergy
18 Greg Henderson   4:00:23  104 Health Net presented by Maxxis
19 Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR4:00:31 18152  140 JellyBelly
20 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO4:00:34 173639  123 Advantage Benefits-Endevour
21 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK4:00:36 199458  178 Tulsa Wheelmen
22 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA4:00:45 117328  139 JellyBelly
23 Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO4:00:49 164362  121 Advantage Benefits-Endevour
24 Josh Horowitz   Los Angeles, CA4:01:13 56772  159 Kahala LaGrange
25 Douglas Ollerenshaw   4:01:14  109 Health Net presented by Maxxis
26 Jason Woods   Boulder, CO4:01:35 179203  151 Dogfish
27 Eddy Hilgen   4:02:24  124 Advantage Benefits-Endevour
28 Owen Gue   Missoula, MT4:03:51 164271  115 Broadmark Capital
29 Michael Sayers   4:05:58  108 Health Net presented by Maxxis
30 Clemente Cavaliere   4:06:19  166 Aerospace
31 Karl Menzies   4:06:20  126 Advantage Benefits-Endevour
32 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK4:19:16 141654  170 Mercy
33 James Schneider   Bluffton, SC4:19:42 31700  180 AG Edwards
34 Solomon Woras   Winthrop, WA4:19:55 222300  116 Broadmark Capital
35 Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN4:20:04 9437  132 Bianchi/Grand Performance
36 David Richter   Seattle, WA4:20:12 29781  137 Subway Pro Cycling Team
37 Blake McMahon (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK4:20:15 151694  164 Team Power Train
38 Glenn Faut   4:20:23  145 Monex
39 Bain Foote   Madison, MS4:20:32 189143  185 Herring Gas
40 N/A   Boulder, CO4:20:41 91005  176 Mercy
41 Viktor Laza   4:20:53  167 Aerospace
41 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC4:20:53 180136  161 Aerospace
43 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK4:20:56 145867  169 Mercy
44 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX4:21:12 178970  172 Mercy
45 Remi McManus   Boise, ID4:21:22 76788  135 Subway Pro Cycling Team
46 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN4:21:28 32038  128 Bianchi/Grand Performance
47 Andrew Daane   Clemson, SC4:21:33 198898  181 AG Edwards
48 Jeremy Sartain   St Paul, MN4:21:42 69834  131 Bianchi/Grand Performance
49 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO4:21:46 132539  177 Mercy
50 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC4:21:50 177906  182 AG Edwards
51 Geoffy Godsy   4:22:11  119 Specialized
52 Eddie Swedlund   Austin, TX4:22:27 205401  183 PACL
53 Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR4:22:43 193961  184 Matrix
54 Anton Jackson (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA4:22:50 179345  118 Broadmark Capital
55 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK4:22:58 202325  155 Tulsa Wheelmen
56 Matthew Belcher   Carmel, IN4:23:06 198022  152 Dogfish
57 Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN4:23:15 77513  129 Bianchi/Grand Performance
58 Josh Carter   Alhambra, CA4:23:53 171139  136 Subway Pro Cycling Team
59 Robert (Robbie) Yost (2 - Pro)   Murfreesboro, TN4:24:03 96732  138 Subway Pro Cycling Team
60 Doug Greek   Springfield, MO4:24:48 138155  175 Mercy
61 Chadwick Thompson   Macedonia, OH4:57:23 50817  111 Honeystinger/Spinergy
DNF Jacob Irwin   Harrisonburg, VAINFINET 191486  160 Team Tyson
DNF Alexander Welch   Denver, COINFINET 186958  171 Mercy
DNF Steven Cate   Moore, OKINFINET 6467  174 Mercy
DNF Hunter East   Little Rock, ARINFINET 10367  179 CARVE
DNF Travis Jones   Golden, COINFINET 177475  186 unattached
DNF Malachi Peacock   Athens, GAINFINET 188717  133 Honeystinger/Spinergy
DNF Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MIINFINET 140153  127 
DNF David Sachs   BoulderINFINET 156958  125 Advantage Benefits-Endevour
DNF Zach Reed   Edwardsville, ILINFINET 29400  120 Mesa Cycles
DNF David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OHINFINET 179664  113 Honeystinger/Spinergy
DNF Jacob Fetty   Athens, GAINFINET 102111  112 Honeystinger/Spinergy
DNF Gordon Fraser   Tucson, AZINFINET 68842  103 Health Net presented by Maxxis
DNF Christopher Delude   INFINET  162 Aerospace
DNF Kristopher Fulks   North Little Rock, ARINFINET 190772  163 Aerospace
DNF Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CAINFINET 120588  149 Monex
DNF Emile Abraham (Pro)   Atlanta, GAINFINET 222021  147 Monex
DNF Roberto Gaggioli (Pro)   VinciINFINET 67274  144 Monex
DNF Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CAINFINET 153619  101 Health Net presented by Maxxis
DNF Joshua Goodwin   Rancho Cucamonga, CAINFINET 101136  143 Monex
DNF Mariano Friedick   Los Angeles, CAINFINET 12421  141 JellyBelly

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Angulo   Austin, TX4:36:46 55133  323 TYSON RACING
2 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS4:37:50 174449  336 COLOVITA BELLA
3 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR4:38:59 127413  324 TYSON RACING
4 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO4:40:28 77746  306 OZARK CYCLING CLUB
5 William Gault   Tulsa, OK4:41:45 192707  319 TULSA WHEELMAN
6 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR4:41:54 171313  327 CANNONDALE
7 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA4:42:36 166132  307 TWIN CITY CYCLIST
8 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA4:42:53 211475  308 AG EDWARDS
9 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK4:43:27 189403  311 OKC VELO
10 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX4:43:51 206241  315 PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY
11 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS4:44:05 210723  317 PRO BIKE
12 Michael Necessary   Normal, IL4:44:12 189614  325 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOC.
13 Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR4:44:17 111412  313 JOHNSON MECHANICAL
14 Shane Maddox   Bogart, GA4:44:22 216386  302 MADD OX RACING
15 Marc Stokes   4:44:36  304 
16 Zach French   Oklahoma City, OK4:44:44 86673  309 CRRC
17 Jarred Gilker   New York, NY4:44:52 223164  329 MERCY
18 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR4:45:00 198584  312 CHAMPION CYCLING TEAM
19 Travis Maddox   Dacula, GA4:45:23 214976  301 MADD OX RACING
20 Barry Haley   Praire Grove, AR4:46:08 14669  334 DSCC
21 Scot Van Asten   Madison, WI4:47:17 207035  321 OCC
22 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC4:47:58 53594  335 CHAMPION CYCLING
23 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO4:50:24 192024  320 OZARK CYCLING CLUB
24 David Pettus   Springfield, MO4:50:30 186364  305 OZARK CYCLING CLUB
25 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK4:55:34 100375  314 TYSON RACING
26 Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK4:57:00 193323  326 TEAM POWER TRAIN
27 John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR4:59:55 177578  328 TYSON RACING
27 Barry Finney   Little Rock, AR4:59:55 142432  310 CARVE
29 David Coppinger   Jackson, MS5:07:48 198037  318 PRO BIKE
30 Koyle Olsen   Fayetteville, AR5:23:02 192275  333 JOHNSON MECHANICAL
31 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR5:26:19 200977  332 DSCC JOHNSON MECHANICAL
DNF John Reade   Cleveland, OHINFINET 195052  303 HONEY STINGER/SPINERGY
DNF Sam Riden   Madison, MSINFINET 205527  316 PRO BIKE
DNF Matthew Miller   Little Rock, ARINFINET 204458  322 CHAMPION CYCLING
DNF Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, ARINFINET 36231  330 JOHNSON MECHANICAL
DNF Brendan Quirk   INFINET  331 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN2:01:46 188123  359 SYMED/MOAB
2 Seth Lake   Fayetteville, AR2:02:30 211049  352 TYSON RACING
3 Drew Linder   Ft Smith, AR2:03:52 175175  368 MERCY
4 James Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK2:04:09 221496  360 POWER TRAIN
5 Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR2:04:33 192475  369 THE RIDE
6 Chris Laniberson   2:04:42  356 CARVE
7 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR2:04:56 135992  365 TYSON RACING
8 Matt Higgins   Pittsburg, KS2:05:22 220599  357 TAILWIND CYCLIST
9 Shain Hardin   Fayetteville, AR2:05:25 217166  361 TYSON RACING
10 Cherler Varela   2:06:02  370 WRMC CYCLING
11 Jeff Foote   Monroe, LA2:06:07 188074  353 TWIN CITY CYCLIST
12 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR2:06:16 221000  363 The Ride
13 Darrick Ball   Little Rock, AR2:06:23 73331  367 CARVE
14 Tracy Brooks   Monroe, LA2:06:46 59804  354 TWIN CITY CYCLIST
15 Larry Yancey   2:07:15  364 
16 Stuart Keyes   Monroe, LA2:07:30 213373  358 TWIN CITY CYCLIST
17 Michael Suminski   Jonesboro, AR2:07:38 171710  362 
18 Ben Culp   Bryant, AR2:11:00 176092  355 THE RIDE
19 Paul Rogers   Alexandria, LA2:11:59 201615  351 TWIN CITY CYCLIST

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Johnson   Conway, AR2:05:16 225836  366 The Ride
2 Joseph Alexander   North Little Rock, AR2:05:20 224713  608 CARVE
3 Chad Payne   2:05:40  601 
4 John Gillum   2:06:41  616 
5 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR2:06:51 218197  617 
6 Grant Dona   2:07:22  611 TCC
7 Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR2:07:27 228289  603 UNATTACHED
8 Will Yancey   2:08:23  614 
9 Frank Brooks   Harrison, AR2:10:36 227676  604 
10 Timothy Green   Omaha, AR2:11:46 228363  602 
11 Chris Michaels   Little Rock, AR2:12:04 209250  610 CARVE
12 James Spgars   2:14:03  615 
13 Lynn Smith   2:35:19  605 
14 Neal Picken   Bentonville, AR2:47:30 212849  609 BMC
DNF Mark Timmerman   INFINET  612 
DNF George Sorrells   West Memphis, ARINFINET 227273  613 UNATTACHED

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Gaggioli (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA4:56:32 155630  255 Monex
2 Kirsten Robbins   4:57:10  157 Victory Racing Team
3 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX4:58:05 161129  156 Victory Racing Team
4 Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA4:58:25 168120  271 (null)
5 Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR4:58:34 194905  251 Ford-Basis
6 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA4:58:47 129067  153 Velobella
7 Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC4:58:49 195081  252 Ford-Basis
8 Kristin Danielson   Albuquerque, NM4:59:11 164978  253 Ford-Basis
9 Betsy Patrick (1 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR4:59:51 204319  269 BikeSeller
10 Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC5:00:08 103456  158 Victory Racing Team
11 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA5:00:41 177985   VeloBella
12 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT5:00:44 167207   Verducci
13 Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR5:00:55 198814  265 VeloBella
14 Shawn Heidgen   Golden, CO5:01:20 16765  276 TDS
15 Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO5:02:14 133630  262 Mercy
16 Jill McLaughlin (1 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA5:04:53 183828  264 VeloBella
17 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO5:12:03 198666  260 BigShark
18 Mary Downing   Loveland, OH5:13:04 157131  263 Team Kenda Tire
19 Mindi Martin   Norman, OK5:15:04 105609  261 Mercy
20 Priscilla (Liz) Cazer   Little Rock, AR5:15:41 193799  258 Mercy
21 Elizabeth Begosh (2 - Cat1)   Millville, PA5:26:49 3176  267 VeloBella
22 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR5:53:01 152592  266 VeloBella
23 Cynthia Pike-Biegunski   Laramie, WY5:53:05 174388  277 unattached
24 Caroline Soong   Memphis, TN5:56:08 196140  256 Team Kenda Tire
DNF Crystal Howard (Cat1)   Boise IdahoINFINET 128775  254 Subway Pro Cycling Team
DNF Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, COINFINET 41750  270 Vitamin Cottage
DNF Melissa Cox   Springfield, MOINFINET 214323  259 Mercy
DNF Michell Hyland   INFINET  275 TDS

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Aguero   Little Rock, AR2:05:23 187776  278 ORBEA/VELO BELLA
2 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK2:06:07 189404  272 OKC Velo Club
3 Linda DeWold   2:16:03  607 
4 Jennifer Horgan   Jackson, MS3:15:00 214107  274 Pro Bike Cycling Team
DNF Alice Alexander   INFINET  273 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee