Race Results for
Beacon Bomber
Spokane, WA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 06/12/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA 228041   
2Logan Wetzel   Renton Wa 216334   
3Jake Garrett      
4Scott Mathias      
5Kolbe Stevenson      
6Glenn Landberg      
7James Reed      
9Nick Olberding      
10Patrick Sean McFarland      
11Jiri Senkyvik      
12Jack Reis      
13Spenser Mayhew   Kalispell, MT 216251   
14Greg Reeves   Longview, WA 197444   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Beatty      
2Jessy Hummel      
4Briar Perdue      
6Phil Zhang   Olympia, WA 228036   
7Matt Klingback      
DNFJason Downie      
DNFGreg Mueller      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Patterson      
2Randy Burtis   Yakima, WA 212131   
3Peter Yenney      
5J.C. Ross      
6Bret Chaffee      
7Brett Walker   Bozeman, MT 189864   
8Urie Lambert      
9William Rutherford      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claudio Ramos   Kent, WA 226775   
2Randy Bostrom   Federal Way, WA 207486   
3Steve Reeves   Longview, WA 206332   

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Ritzman      

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Eakin   University Place, WA 113296   
2Zeb Tingey      
3Boe McGee      
4Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA 171210   
5Nick Tuttle   Mount Vernon 182596   
6Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA 198969   
7Brian Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149251   
8Chris Andreasen   Spokane, WA 198709   
9Nathan Marsh   Bonney Lake, WA 199663   
10Christiaan Bourdrez   Enumclaw, WA 184070   
11Hunter Mattocks   Bozeman, MT 199030   
12Chris Bentley   Fall City, WA 199389   
13Matthew Paul   North Bend, WA 191563   
14Kevin Ryan      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Parks      
2Sean Murphy      

Men - Hardtail

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Anderson   Spokane, WA 202411   
2Devin Beedle      
3Andy Cook      
4James Biehl      
DNFJoshua Monteith      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Joe Merk   Coeur D Alene, ID 212138   
3Steven Bafus      
4Brian Warren      
5Jake Pearce      
6Lane Paxton   Missoula, MT 150826   
7Trevor Louviere      
8Jeremy Anderson   Spokane, WA 202411   
DNFChristopher Bersos      
DNFSteven McCullough   Kalispell, MT 198700   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA 213354   
3Tyler McClendon   Sandpoint, ID 212144   
4Otis Elmquist   Kellogg, ID 198689   
5Brandon Somers   Clarkston, WA 179504   
6Anthony Brownrigg   Seattle, WA 209401   
7Kyle Rainer      
8Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA 100850   
9Thor Jones   Winlock, WA 176345   
10Cory Schwarzmiller      
11Jeramy Soltow      
12Brad Kelley      
13Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA 100849   
14Bryan Crum      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Watt   Cornelius, OR 199561   
2Damon Johnson   Puyallup, WA 201316   
3Jason Witt   Billings, MT 172532   
4Doug Park   Coeur D Alene, ID 198975   
5Tim Gregory      
6Rich Densmore   Spokane, WA 198986   
7Troy Hoff      
8Curtis Dunbar   Redmond, WA 173737   
9Brian Bartlett      
10Aaron Walker      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA 19075   
2Martin Milsted   Seattle, WA 168633   
3Duane White   Maple Valley, WA 180063   
4Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA 116719   
5Lance Swentkofske   Spokane, WA 198685   

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allan Beattie   Snoqualmie, WA 190830   
2Doug Minor   Nine Mile Falls, WA 191557   

Men - Collegiate C - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Lomber      
2Benjamin Eilers      
3Ryan Minney      
4Justin Lowery      
DNFJeremy Weaver      

Men - Collegiate B - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Hurst      
2Robert Liston      
DNFTony Zammit      

Men - Collegiate A - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Thomas      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Guy Rutherford      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gage Henry      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Gilsdorf      
2David Henry      
3Zack DeLuca      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jimmy Bass      
2Andy Christiansen      
3Lucas Nardella      
4Josh Stark   Carnation, WA 245787   
6Jason Colcolough      
7Jason Donahue   Spokane Valley, WA 221936   
8Jarrod Box   Olympia, WA 228154   
9Tyler Olson      
10Kristofer Lawrence      
11Riley Millar      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryce Degelman      
2Tom Kutina      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Henry      
2Eric Schmitz      
3Ryan Jamison      
4Daniel Bogh      
5Dan Greiner      
6Jeff Schissler      
9Evan O'Maro      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Densmore   Spokane, WA 228072   
3Seann Day      
4J Allard      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lars Sternberg   Ferndale, WA 185351   
2Casey Northern   Port Angeles, WA 117615   
3Ethan Mutoli      
4Simon Lawton      
5Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA 181052   

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justine Graybeal   Coeur D Alene, ID 206091   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Margie Bashair      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandy Densmore   Spokane, WA 212143   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joy Mutoli   Granite Falls, WA 212522   
2Brooke Shore   Bellevue, WA 199612   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn Lambert      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy McGlothern      
2Susan Himes      

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bernardita Pizarro      
2Laura Johnson   Portland, OR 173612   
3Amelia Colasurdo   Seattle, WA 169690   
4Jennifer Jones   Kelso, WA 180432   
5Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149252   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee