Race Results for
Spring Fling Crit Series
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/02/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KSHRRC/McLaren/Biksource 138402   191
2 Chris Spence (1 - Cat2)   Omaha, NETeam Kaos Cycling 164302   180
3 Dallas Burnum   Golden, COTeam X Cycling 112824   186
4 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TXHRRC/McLaren/Biksource 102467   194
5 Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MOKansas City Bicycle Club 57356   197
6 Phillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, COKansas City Bicycle Club 14262   196
7 Lynn Neir   Mountain View, CAKansas City Bicycle Club 109993   189
8 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LATeam X Cycling 78680   192
9 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 53358   187
DNP Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, COTeam X Cycling 195207   132
DNP Jason Kingsbury   La Crosse, WITeam Kaos Cycling 199235   136
DNP Ed Noll   Excelsior Springs, MOCow Town Cycling Team 189079   181
DNP Michael Turner   Liberty, MOCow Town Cycling Team 200213   182
DNP Jud Milham   Kansas City, MOCow Town Cycling Team 61589   183
DNP Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MOCow Town Cycling Team 62054   184
DNP Eric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KSFree State Racing 76177   195
DNP Michael Cragun   Kansas City, MOTeam X Cycling 126587   190
DNP Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MOTeam X Cycling 116245   142
DNP Jack Mason   Topeka, KSGP VeloTek 196516   129
DNP Stephen Schneller   Lawrence, KSKU Cycling 184935   193
DNP Stephen Rouff   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 41295   188
DNP Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 194931   145
DNP William Pitt   Leawood, KSCow Town Cycling Team 196186   185
DNP Benjamin Simon   Belton, MOBicycle Shack Racing 155471   128
DNP Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MOKCOI Boulevard 187869   127
DNP James Whittaker   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 38088   125

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrian O'Hara   Roeland Park, KSKCOI Boulevard 199167   133
2 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MOCow Town Cycling Team 62054   184
3 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 194931   145
4 Fred Herron   Kansas City, MOCow Town Cycling Team 222956   138
5 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, COTeam X Cycling 195207   132
6 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MOKansas City Bicycle Club 67607   140
7 Jason Kingsbury   La Crosse, WITeam Kaos Cycling 199235   136
8 Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MOKCOI Boulevard 187869   127
9 Ed Noll   Excelsior Springs, MOCow Town Cycling Team 189079   181
10 Thom Leonard   Athens, GAKCBC 20928   135
11 Christopher Hess   Lawrence, KSKCOI Boulevard 49924   126
DNP Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KSBlue River Bicycle Club 201823   358
DNP Jud Milham   Kansas City, MOCow Town Cycling Team 61589   183
DNP Adam Lang   Fort Collins, COTeam X Cycling 196947   379
DNP Josh Taylor   Olathe, KSSlimenundgrossen 201307   355
DNP Joss Walter   Colorado Springs, COBicycle Shack Racing 210216   144
DNP Tony Stewart   Shawnee Mission, KSKCOI Boulevard 167237   353
DNP Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, COE.C. Sunflower 166006   367
DNP William Pitt   Leawood, KSCow Town Cycling Team 196186   185
DNP Kent Lewis   Lees Summit, MOBilly Goat 104455   143
DNP Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MOTeam X Cycling 116245   142
DNP Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KSKCOI Boulevard 149720   141
DNP James Whittaker   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 38088   125
DNP Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KSKCOI Boulevard 196102   137
DNP Benjamin Simon   Belton, MOBicycle Shack Racing 155471   128
DNP Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WAGP VeloTek 36934   139
DNP Tom Peddicord   Shawnee, KSKCOI Boulevard 210496   179
DNP Gary Calton   LawrenceGP Velotek 207416   363
DNP Jack Mason   Topeka, KSGP VeloTek 196516   129
DNP Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KSGP VeloTek 193520   134
DNP Michael Palitto   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 188256   365
DNP John Sponsler   Kansas City, MOKCOI Boulevard 209074   131
DNP Brandon Cavnar   Moore, OKOklahoma City Velo Club 164083   130
DNP Michael Turner   Liberty, MOCow Town Cycling Team 200213   182
DNP Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MOKSU Cycling 194932   354
DNP Daniel Cool   Merriam, KSGP VeloTek 197020   359

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Katona (1 - Cat4)   Lansing, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 148214   364
2 Ivar Knotten   Leavenworth, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 220622   366
3 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MOKSU Cycling 194932   354
4 David Chipchase   Dupont, WASante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 220071   356
5 Adam Lang   Fort Collins, COTeam X Cycling 196947   379
6 Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KSBlue River Bicycle Club 201823   358
7 Michael Palitto   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 188256   365
8 Austin Fick   Topeka, KSGP Velotek 200056   351
9 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VABlue River Bicycle Club 219430   331
DNP Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 99504   360
DNP Mike Littell   Kansas City, MOBike Shack 91444   313
DNP Prayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KSSKC Racing 201805   318
DNP Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 197714   352
DNP Patrick Angell   Leawood, KSSKC Racing 179718   361
DNP Robert Cornes   Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing   362
DNP Matthew Belanus   Kansas City, MOSKC 200821   317
DNP David Doyle   Fort Leavenworth, KSSanta Fe Trails 219910   357
DNP Gary Calton   LawrenceGP Velotek 207416   363
DNP Josh Taylor   Olathe, KSSlimenundgrossen 201307   355
DNP Stephen Zuk   Unattached   343
DNP Daniel Cool   Merriam, KSGP VeloTek 197020   359
DNP Douglas Broyer   Castle Rock, COGP VeloTek 65631   328
DNP Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 210225   258
DNP Brian McDonald   Greenwood, MOCow Town Cycling Team 220744   326
DNP Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KSKCOI Boulevard 219343   329
DNP Darren Kennedy   Raymore, MOBicycle Shack 221658   327
DNP James Meeks   Shawnee, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 199923   330
DNP Tony Stewart   Shawnee Mission, KSKCOI Boulevard 167237   353
DNP James Grooms   GP VeloTek   308
DNP Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KSGP Velotek 217232   311
DNP Matt Maher   Independence, MOUnattached 220772   324
DNP Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MOBilly Goat Summit Midwest 199253   115
DNP David Collins (Cat4)   Leavenworth, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 219846   321
DNP Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KSKansas City Bicycle Club 216306   336
DNP Stephen Johnson   Lenexa, KSGP VeloTek 219589   337
DNP Cory Lasseigne   Columbia, SCunattached 222353   305
DNP Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KSKCOI Boulevard 199298   340
DNP Frank Thibeault   Little Rock, AROz Bicycle Club 223086   325

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VABlue River Bicycle Club 219430   331
2 Scott Allen   Council Grove, KSGP VeloTek 208266   350
3 Frank Thibeault   Little Rock, AROz Bicycle Club 223086   325
4 Jason Cummins   Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing   341
5 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KSKCOI Boulevard 219343   329
6 Matt Maher   Independence, MOUnattached 220772   324
7 Stephen Johnson   Lenexa, KSGP VeloTek 219589   337
8 Brian McDonald   Greenwood, MOCow Town Cycling Team 220744   326
9 Craig Eaton   Clinton, MOOzark Cycling 220563   303
10 Mike Littell   Kansas City, MOBike Shack 91444   313
DNP James Meeks   Shawnee, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 199923   330
DNP Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KSGP Velotek 217232   311
DNP James Grooms   GP VeloTek   308
DNP Jon Hobbs   Shawnee, KSGP VeloTek 217002   307
DNP Tom Peddicord   Shawnee, KSKCOI Boulevard 210496   179
DNP Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KSKansas City Bicycle Club 216306   336
DNP Myron Michael   Overland Park, KSUnattached 24244   339
DNP Roger Harrison   Leavenworth, KSLanterne Rouge 176497   322
DNP Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KSKCOI Boulevard 199298   340
DNP Donald Luper   Sedalia, MOUnattached 210649   342
DNP Cory Lasseigne   Columbia, SCunattached 222353   305
DNP Stephen Zuk   Unattached   343
DNP Richard Wallwork   Leavenworth, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 222259   306
DNP Kevin Brasfield   Leavenworth, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 223148   344
DNP Bob Tarne   GP VeloTek   301
DNP Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KSUnattached 115327   338
DNP David Collins   Leavenworth, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 219846   321
DNP Brad Fire   Mission Hills, KSGP VeloTek 217400   312
DNP G Brent Cummings   Manhattan, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 222629   333
DNP Douglas Broyer   Castle Rock, COGP VeloTek 65631   328
DNP Troy Lang   Olathe, KSLanterne Rouge Racing Team 196948   320
DNP Prayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KSSKC Racing 201805   318
DNP Matthew Belanus   Kansas City, MOSKC 200821   317
DNP Darren Kennedy   Raymore, MOBicycle Shack 221658   327
DNP Joshua Saulaberry   Unattached   319
DNP Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KSGP VeloTek 219996   323

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Littell   Kansas City, MOBike Shack 91444   313
2 Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KSGP VeloTek 219996   323
3 James Grooms   GP VeloTek   308
4 Craig Eaton   Clinton, MOOzark Cycling 220563   303
5 John Harter   Turney, MOCow Town Cycling Team 210811   315
6 James Meeks   Shawnee, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 199923   330
7 Stephen Zuk   Unattached   343
8 Myron Michael   Overland Park, KSUnattached 24244   339
DNP Kenneth Walker   Kansas City, MOGP Velotek 213402   304
DNP Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MOGP VeloTek 220573   309
DNP Ron Wade   Wichita, KSOz Bicycle Club 203227   334
DNP Roger Harrison   Leavenworth, KSLanterne Rouge 176497   322
DNP Troy Lang (Cat5)   Olathe, KSLanterne Rouge Racing Team 196948   320
DNP James Brown (Cat5)   Gower, MOUnattached 178845   316
DNP Bob Tarne   GP VeloTek   301
DNP Martin Kline   Wichita, KSOz Bicycle Club 91466   335

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary McGregor   Atchison, KSGP VeloTek 155744   314
2 Patrick Bunch   Roeland Park, KSGP VeloTek 221625   310

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNP Bella Whittaker   GP Velotek   459
DNP Kyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, COGP VeloTek 220539   455
DNP Sean Danaher      462
DNP Connor Albrecht   GP VeloTek   463
DNP Kamp Wiebe      272
DNP Scout Wiebe      273
DNP Leroy Brasfield   Unattached   276
DNP Ian Reynolds   Kansas City, KSGP Velotek 207505   465
DNP CJ Meeks   Shawnee, KSGP Velotek 220203   456
DNP Sam Kline      458
DNP Aislin Reynolds   Kansas City, KSgpvelotek 207744   464
DNP Derek Meeks      457
DNP Nathan Goldberg   Unattached   460
DNP Hannah Reynolds   GPVeloTek   300
DNP Danielle Wade   Wichita, KS 223890   275
DNP Samatha Woiwood      274

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Fick   Topeka, KSGP Velotek 200056   351
2 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 197714   352
3 Adam Lang   Fort Collins, COTeam X Cycling 196947   379
4 Hervey Wright   Wichita, KSOz Bicycle Club 206071   270
5 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 210225   258
6 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KSGP VeloTek 219998   259
7 Dalton Luper   Sedalia, MOGP VeloTek 210650   261
8 Gabe Brazil   Unattached   254
9 Jeff Parsons   Shawnee, KSGP VeloTek 219969   251
DNP Jessica Rieck   Kansas City, MOGP VeloTek 222271   277
DNP Clay Weinaug   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 208342   302
DNP John Shipman   Kansas City, MOGP VeloTek 221200   253
DNP Michael Tarne   Shawnee, KSGP VeloTek 222267   252
DNP Aaron Sims   GP VeloTek   260
DNP Tony Buccero   Lenexa, KS 220542   265
DNP Alex Edwards   Parkville, MOGP VeloTek 208217   262
DNP Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KSGP VeloTek 220920   263
DNP Brian Smith      266
DNP Dylan Edelen   GP VeloTek   267
DNP Joshua Wade   Wichita, KSOz Bicycle Club 204032   264
DNP James Blalock   Leavenworth, KSSanteFe Trail 225177   268
DNP Tyler Lau   GP VeloTek   269
DNP Christian Griffin   GP VeloTek   257
DNP Thomas Griffin   GPVeloTek   256
DNP Shawn Schmidt   WichitaOz Bicycle Club 211909   255
DNP Blake Albrecht   GP VeloTek   271
DNP John Funk   Topeka, KSGP VeloTek 221084   461

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Spray   Lawrence, KSFree State Racing 176122   117
2 Teri Stewart   Overland Park, KSKCOI Boulevard 192336   118
3 Patricia Collins   Alexandria, VASante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 219845   104
4 Kimberly Kissing   Tucson, AZKU Cycling 207815   110
5 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MOBilly Goat Summit Midwest 199253   115
6 Sherri Hahn   Howard KansasKCOI Boulevard 221499   107
DNF Darcey Rapp   KCOI Boulevard   109

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Kissing   Tucson, AZKU Cycling 207815   110
2 Sarah Belanus   Kansas City, MOKCOI Boulevard 223921   101
3 Sherri Hahn   Howard KansasKCOI Boulevard 221499   107
4 Darcey Rapp   KCOI Boulevard   109
5 Amanda Kline   Wichita, KSOz Bicycle Club 209535   105
6 Kristen Harms   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 223353   111
7 Patricia Collins   Alexandria, VASante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 219845   104
DNP Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KSGP VeloTek 220884   106

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee