Race Results for
Jackass Jam
Kellogg, ID
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/25/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFSteven Tauscheck      

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Emsky   Durango, CO 218345   
2Travis Hixson   Coeur D Alene, ID 198254   
DNFBen Kutina      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Rossman      
2Scott Lenz      
3590.00Charles Sirjesse   Pasco, WA 212100   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Gregory      
2Tim Dykstra      
3Andy Wilcox      
5Ivan Anderholm      
6581.65Dave Macklin   Missoula, MT 22052   
7Daniel Vogt      
8598.31Cory Gordon   Colbert, WA 161073   
DNFChris Luther      
DNFLuke Syverson      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Gonzalez      
2426.57Perry Roper   Richland, WA 30531   
3449.92Christopher Bier   Sandpoint, ID 184352   
4473.27Robert Letson   Spokane, WA 207790   
5Steve Kutina      
6Kurt Recknagle      
7Bruce Trejos      
8Stuart Broderick      
9John Siok      
DNFSteve (Dad) Tauscheck      

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Johnson      
2565.00David Dalle   Roslyn, WA 199392   
3Allen Millar      

Men - SP - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Corkill   Spokane, WA 49079   

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.47Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA 147208   
2476.64Mark Cesal   Fort Myers, FL 80149   
3Matt Dolan      
DNFChad Conley      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFMichael Mattingly      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.27Gian Dalle   Roslyn Wa 210989   
2Tom Kutina      
3453.05Logan Wetzel   Renton Wa 216334   
4Stephan Jones      
DNFJiri Senkyvik      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2538.35Jason Keister   Whitefish, MT 210982   
3564.18Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT 178006   
4Jake Maedke      
5John Curry      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.67Grant Kier   Missoula, MT 19086   
2528.25Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 81054   
3548.83Richard Botto   Moscow, ID 4359   
4569.41Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID 212099   
5589.99Thomas Clevenger   Moscow, ID 164688   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Faulkes      
2Pat Dale      
3Rocky Crocker      
DNFRon Collins   Snohomish, WA 205671   
DNFTim Crum      

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Rice   Everett, WA 142930   

Men - Dhxc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Weber      

Men - Collegiate A - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Pinto      

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT CLAWSON      
2David Hulse      
3John Berlin      

Men - Clydesdale - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Emsky      
2550.00Mark Thomas   Lakewood, WA 199371   
3560.00Nicholas Fuller   Troy, ID 199661   
4Brian Engel      
5Charlie Wilcox      
6590.00Rod Graybeal   Coeur D Alene, ID 148384   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darian Thomas      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monte Cesal      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA 162267   
2Joshua Honnold      
3Adam Szember      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hudson Thyr      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian DeBoer      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brent Wilcox      
2Buford Howell      
3Darin Roberson      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Jennings      
2565.00Brad Mercer   Sagle, ID 223952   
3590.00Bobby Shaw   Sandpoint, ID 115456   

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Barnhart   Bellingham, WA 207909   
2Patrick Garlick      
3590.00Larry Schoonover   Spokane, WA 101847   

Men - BG - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Hawks      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT 172534   
2Kristopher Holden   Spokane, WA 148376   
DNFEthan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID 110852   
DNFClint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT 185552   

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma Millar      
2Brittany Clawson   Durango, CO 218066   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Speegle      
2Katie Larsen      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jenni Gaertner      
3Dawn Lambert      
4Michelle Nelson      
5Penny Hulbert      

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Lokan      

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erika Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 179685   
DNFGARRETT WILLIAMS      

Women - Collegiate B - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rhonda Pinto      

Women - Collegiate A - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1June Sayers   Duluth, MN 149107   

Women - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Clifton      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Mattingly      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liz Letson      

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenny Emsky      
2Sheila Honnold      

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Boerner   Chico, CA 394566   

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nadine Petit      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee