Race Results for
San Dimas Stage Race
San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 03/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Moninger   St Louis , MO20:45:52 46244  13 Health Net/Maxxis
2 Gordon Fraser   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 68842  16 Health Net/Maxxis
3 Karl MENZIES   20:45:52  53 Advantage Benefits E
4 Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO20:45:52 52790  10 Health Net/Maxxis
5 Michael Jones   Harford, NY20:45:52 18224  15 Health Net/Maxxis
6 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA20:45:52 128575  Symmetrics Cycling
7 Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO20:45:52 155806  27 Webcor Builders Cycl
8 Ben BROOKS   20:45:52  30 JellyBelly/Poolgel
9 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN20:45:52 133501  56 Advantage Benefits E
10 Danny PATE   20:45:52  36 JellyBelly/Poolgel
11 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA20:45:52 43573  66 Seasilver
12 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC20:45:52 161043  58 Advantage Benefits E
13 Bernard van Ulden   20:45:52 129600  23 Webcor Builders Cycl
14 Benjamin Haldeman (1 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 177745  21 Webcor Builders Cycl
15 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA20:45:52 50707  44 Colavita Olive Oil/S
16 John Kelly (2 - Pro)   Oakland, CA20:45:52 106705  26 Webcor Builders Cycl
17 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA20:45:52 23101  45 Colavita Olive Oil/S
18 Nick REISTEAD   20:45:52  57 Advantage Benefits E
19 Josh Horowitz   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 56772  100 Kahala LaGrange
20 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA20:45:52 54591  11 Health Net/Maxxis
21 John Lieswyn (3 - Pro)   Davis, CA20:45:52 48408  14 Health Net/Maxxis
22 Geoff RAPAPORT   20:45:52  97 McGuire Langdale
23 Davide FRATTINI   20:45:52  42 Colavita Olive Oil/S
24 Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 170964  80 Landis/Trex/VW
25 Will ROUTLEY   20:45:52  Symmetrics Cycling
26 Charles DIONNE   20:45:52  20 Webcor Builders Cycl
27 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY20:45:52 121621  48 Colavita Olive Oil/S
28 Dominique PERRAS   20:45:52  41 Sierra Nevada
29 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO20:45:52 173639  54 Advantage Benefits E
30 Gustavo ARTACHO   20:45:52  40 Colavita Olive Oil/S
31 Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO20:45:52 164362  55 Advantage Benefits E
32 Eddy Hilger   Lookout Mountain, GA20:45:52 178591  51 Advantage Benefits E
33 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA20:45:52 127344  25 Webcor Builders Cycl
34 Ryan Yee   Ventura, CA20:45:52 98357  69 Seasilver
35 Alex CANDELORIA   20:45:52  31 JellyBelly/Poolgel
36 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA20:45:52 119415  107 Fiordifrutta
37 Mati RICE   20:45:52  37 JellyBelly/Poolgel
38 Giancarlo CHECCHI   20:45:52  35 Monex
39 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA20:45:52 749  62 Seasilver
40 Chris WALKER   20:45:52  96 Labor Power
41 Peter Lopinto   Boulder, CO20:45:52 99876  63 Seasilver
42 Erik Saunders   Goleta, CA20:45:52 31361  98 McGuire Langdale
43 Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 132946  113 GS Lombardi Sports
44 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA20:45:52 127093  87 Lombardi Sports
45 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC20:45:52 171977  50 Advantage Benefits E
46 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA20:45:52 142973  120 TEAM CARINA
47 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA20:45:52 188908  68 Seasilver
48 Cameron BRENNEMAN   20:45:52  102 Kahala-LaGrange
49 Derek Wilkerson   Dallas 20:45:52 52173  47 Colavita Olive Oil/S
50 Ryan Lane   Camarillo, CA20:45:52 69437  103 Kahala-LaGrange
51 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX20:45:52 177122  32 Monex
52 R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 51219  61 Seasilver
53 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 155190  118 Team 5280
54 Michael Henson   New York, NY20:45:52 63588  119 Team Cobblestone/Nat
55 Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 54612  46 Colavita Olive Oil/S
56 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 138067  12 Health Net/Maxxis
57 Lance DOHERTY   20:45:52  Team Spine
58 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR20:45:52 194595  70 Subway
59 T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 51227  67 Seasilver
60 Justin England   Boulder, CO20:45:52 184181  17 Health Net/Maxxis
61 Ivan DOMINQUEZ   20:45:52  18 Health Net/Maxxis
62 Marsh COOPER   20:45:52  Symmetrics Cycling
63 Victor AYALA   20:45:52  101 Kahala-LaGrange
64 Louie Amelburu (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 65992  115 Paul Tracy/Labor
65 Andy BROWN   20:45:52  122 Team Carina
66 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO20:45:52 126190  19 Zero Mountain/Mercy
67 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO20:45:52 31615  65 Seasilver
68 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA20:45:52 53753  86 Lombardi Sports
69 Emile Abraham (4 - Pro)   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 222021  75 Subway Pro Cycling T
70 Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR20:45:52 18152  33 JellyBelly/Poolgel
71 Svein TUFT   20:45:52  Symmetrics Cycling
72 Kayle LEOGRANDE   20:45:52  34 JellyBelly/Poolgel
73 Jose QUINTERO   20:45:52  117 Ranchos
74 David Reid   Mesa, AZ20:45:52 60513  85 Landis/Trex/VW
75 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY20:45:52 79102  106 Fiordifrutta
76 Joshua GEWIRTZ   20:45:52  105 Fiordifrutta
77 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ20:45:52 59550  84 Landis/Trex/VW
78 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA20:45:52 67041  110 g.s. lombardi sports
79 Jake ERKER   20:45:52  Symmetrics Cycling

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA20:45:52 193308  268 socalcycling.com
2 Sean Kammann   Philadelphia, PA20:45:52 205630  205 Amgen Cycling
3 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA20:45:52 191519  200 5280 magazine
4 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX20:45:52 168212  231 Hot Tubes Developmen
5 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 190677  221 Eclips Racing
6 Daniel O'Sullivan   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 198452  240 mcguire
7 Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA20:45:52 189622  256 RH Villa.com
8 Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA20:45:52 21760  245 OrganicAthlete
9 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA20:45:52 43989  239 Louis Garneau Racing
10 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV20:45:52 186698  275 Team Spine
11 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO20:45:52 145882  212 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
12 Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA20:45:52 157683  270 Sun Coast Velo
13 Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD20:45:52 185593  213 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
14 Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA20:45:52 188580  202 Amgen
15 Ken Hanson   San Diego, CA20:45:52 194969  271 Tailwinds
16 Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 150518  248 Porcupine Pub & Gril
17 Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA20:45:52 193022  263 SC Velo
18 Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA20:45:52 153784  206 Amgen/Felt
19 Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA20:45:52 37522  284 United Cycling Club
20 Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 109348  223 Eclipse Racing
21 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA20:45:52 139348  277 Team Spine
22 John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA20:45:52 195591  292 Eastside Cycles/Mari
23 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA20:45:52 128847  258 Rocknasium/CBE
24 Clifford Redig   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 144128  227 Eclipse Racing
25 Alejandro (Luis) Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA20:45:52 204879  234 Karl Strauss SDBC
26 Chase RENICK   20:45:52  297 
27 Alex Moore   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 198151  215 Cycling Center - Bio
28 Link King   Phoenix20:45:52 86406  293 Watermark Cycling
29 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ20:45:52 113251  219 cz racing
30 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA20:45:52 97504  238 Lombardi Sports
31 Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA20:45:52 46155  204 Amgen
32 Jeff Smith   Golden, CO20:45:52 209176  281 Tokyo Joe's Cycling
33 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA20:45:52 9156  267 SoCalCycling.com
34 Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM20:45:52 161841  216 Cycling Center/ Bio-
35 Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA20:45:52 190569  228 Excel Sports
36 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA20:45:52 126286  210 Club One/P-Max Racin
37 Andrew Padilla   Redlands, CA20:45:52 155643  235 LaGrange
38 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 52283  287 VELOWORX RACING
39 William Hudak   Sunnyvale20:45:52 40450  229 GS Lombardi
40 Ernesto Ramirez   San Diego, CA20:45:52 178529  237 Landis/Trek/VW
41 Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA20:45:52 197820  257 RHVilla.com
42 Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co20:45:52 40420  254 red rock racers
43 Nathaniel Deibler   Brea20:45:52 172567  266 Socalcycling.com
44 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA20:45:52 62483  273 Team Dare
45 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA20:45:52 41138  265 SoCal Cycling
46 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN20:45:52 41777  296 Watermark Cycling
47 Stuart Press   Los Altos20:45:52 133656  232 Kahala-LaGrange
48 Chad Hummer   Phoenix, AZ20:45:52 17115  218 cz racing
49 David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA20:45:52 71941  230 GS-Lombardi
50 Brian Duff   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 175887  203 Amgen
51 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 182569  246 Park City Cycling Ac
52 Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ20:45:52 85352  249 Racelab U23 Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Kitchen   Venice, CA20:45:52 204740  386 Veloworx Racing
2 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA20:45:52 201874  394 veloworx racing
3 David Glick   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 175967  385 Eclipse Racing
4 Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ20:45:52 126252  399 cz racing
5 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 19955  364 Ogden One
6 Lee Sossen   New York, NY20:45:52 109085  335 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
7 David Quist   Leadville, CO20:45:52 211381  360 Team Spine
8 Wes Bredin   Sierra Madre, CA20:45:52 205205  358 Unattached
9 Jason King   Napa, CA20:45:52 211026  369 Team Spine
10 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA20:45:52 199599  353 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Geoff Olin   Woodland Hills, CA20:45:52 201107  368 Amgen
12 Kevin Riseborough   Chandler, AZ20:45:52 177853  322 Honeywell
13 Alan Jacobsen   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 180811  375 USC
14 Craig Johnson   Champaign, IL20:45:52 54850  392 none
15 Chris Hansel   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 142680  350 Team Carina
16 Chris Wentz    Boulder, CO20:45:52 148849  327 Colorado Premier Tra
17 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA20:45:52 179930  340 RH Villa
18 Jimmy Blair   Berkeley, CA20:45:52 197833  347 Eastside Cycles/Mari
19 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI20:45:52 214876  367 Paramount Racing
20 Greg Christian   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 202224  345 Team Pro Cyclery
21 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY20:45:52 97363  384 WonderWheels
22 Travis Huxman   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 192080  398 Eclipse
23 Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME20:45:52 196229  377 Webcor/Altovelo
24 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ20:45:52 143238  397 Honeywell Cycling
25 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA20:45:52 140521  329 La Grange
26 Evan Adams   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 192630  355 McGuire
27 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 195297  328 Dartmouth Cycling
28 Rupert Brauch   San Jose, CA20:45:52 195435  319 Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Max Hernandez   Alta Loma, CA20:45:52 182728  338 United Cycling Club
30 James Conant   Boston, MA20:45:52 177759  349 Racelab U23 Cycling
31 Benjamin Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA20:45:52 200734  376 Bycycle johns Serous
32 Brad Rodi   San Diego, CA20:45:52 195079  339 Ranchos
33 Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ20:45:52 128046  348 Construction Zone
34 Stephen SLOBODNICK   20:45:52  313 
35 Christopher Carlson   Reno, NV20:45:52 195051  332 Team Carina
36 Jeff Parker   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 184668  356 Eclipse Racing
37 Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA20:45:52 119459  331 Webcor/Alto Velo
38 Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA20:45:52 202372  301 Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Jean-Jacques Cabou   Phoenix, AZ20:45:52 66720  314 CZ Racing
40 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA20:45:52 196276  363 Webcor/Alto Velo
41 Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA20:45:52 96506  300 Jelly Belly
42 Jason Houchin   Redwood City , CA20:45:52 95081  396 Rocky Mountain Cycli
43 McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA20:45:52 80642  308 McGuire Cycling
44 Christopher Rutz   Scottsdale, AZ20:45:52 164241  324 CZ Racing
45 Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA20:45:52 25898  342 Team Adelante
46 Tory Gillett   Oxnard, CA20:45:52 60106  305 AMGEN Cycling
47 Julian NORDSTRAND   20:45:52  390 PAA
48 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA20:45:52 195952  361 Playa Velo
49 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA20:45:52 166264  318 Eddie B
50 Joseph Legat   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 20785  337 Team Pro Cyclery
51 Luis Resendez   Walnut, CA20:45:52 47342  306 arce bros.properties
52 Alexander Isaly   Newport Beach, CA20:45:52 201974  315 Team Velosport
53 Kevin Knox   Altadena, CA20:45:52 171528  373 Amgen Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA20:45:52 211399  401 Merrill Lynch/PAA
2 Christopher DuBois   Irvine, CA20:45:52 203838  457 Garmont College Cycl
3 Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA20:45:52 205697  425 IE Bikes/Bosch
4 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ20:45:52 170296  423 Racelab U23 Cycling
5 Louie Gutierrez   Fullerton, CA20:45:52 216707  443 Paramount Racing
6 Eric Ryba   Durango, CO20:45:52 205364  428 Excel Sports
7 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA20:45:52 187667  411 FORM Fitness/Niko
8 Brian Keller   Newport Beach, CA20:45:52 203805  477 CYCLES VELOCE/ VOLVO
9 Casey Bates   Boulder, CO20:45:52 113032  464 Colavita/Cooking Lig
10 Lee Bird   La Canada, CA20:45:52 195795  426 PAA/Merrill Lynch
11 Jonathan Flagg   Newport Beach, CA20:45:52 11778  450 volvo/cycles veloce
12 Charles Harris   Stevenson Ranch, CA20:45:52 141298  405 Team Adelante
13 Simon Nung   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 126855  461 PAA Merril Lynch
14 Matthew Conner   San Gabriel, CA20:45:52 74036  476 Team VeloSport
15 Jeff Dotterweich   Santa Monica, CA20:45:52 210418  421 Velo Club LaGrange
16 Gary Poles   La Jolla, CA20:45:52 205484  410 Hi-Tech Mens
17 Sean Berro   Santa Monica, CA20:45:52 98201  430 Amgen cycling club
18 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA20:45:52 207423  446 South Bay Wheelmen
19 Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH20:45:52 64190  454 Thomas LeBosquet
20 Sidney Hawkins   Mesa, AZ20:45:52 204781  433 Team Velosport
21 Mark Blackwelder   Upland, CA20:45:52 197329  481 Claremont Colleges C
22 Greg Wootton   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 66154  449 Kahala-LaGrange
23 Carson Blume   Redding, CA20:45:52 141869  444 Redding Velo
24 Alan Bub   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 204287  482 La Grange
25 Kyle Millar   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 205538  467 Velo Club La Grange
26 Maxime De Brouwer   Malibu, CA20:45:52 205879  437 veloclub lagrange
27 Joe ZAMBRANO   20:45:52  408 SC Velo
28 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA20:45:52 166968  463 PAA/Merrill Lynch
29 Aaron Tuchfeld   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 187029  447 PAA/Meryll Lynch
30 Thomas Oba   Pasadena, CA20:45:52 26499  456 PAA/ Merrill Lynch/
31 Steve Foreman   Pomona, CA20:45:52 139730  407 none
32 Bruce GITMED   20:45:52  453 Velo Allegro
33 Michael Dansk   Alpine, CA20:45:52 183415  418 PAA/Merill Lynch
34 Danny Pickett   Naperville, IL20:45:52 205606  442 PAA
35 Jeremy Patapoff   Santa Ana, CA20:45:52 553  439 Paramount Racing
36 Kyle Heinrich   Huntington Beach, CA20:45:52 125175  427 Elite Specialized
37 Noel O'Malley   Santa Monica, CA20:45:52 195668  438 Sotheby's
38 Matt Skarin   Chatsworth, CA20:45:52 200592  445 Bicycle John's Serio
39 Aaron Jones   Rancho Santa Fe, CA20:45:52 203229  459 none
40 Jason Eddy   San Diego, CA20:45:52 204883  404 Ranchos
41 Ryan Mongan   Orange, CA20:45:52 178778  485 AFP Velosport
42 Ron McKiernan   Temple City, CA20:45:52 23647  435 PAA / Merrill lynch
43 Sean Rogers   Bend, OR20:45:52 186717  414 ranchos
44 Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA20:45:52 192009  436 coates cyclery
45 Daniel Cole   Alta Loma, CA20:45:52 142895  431 Carrera Promo
46 Nathan Swift   Corona, CA20:45:52 196572  486 SC Velo
47 Eddie Ramirez   Eagle Rock, CA20:45:52 168960  469 PAA/Merrill Lynch
48 Jim Toole   Tustin, CA20:45:52 213920  432 canyon velo
49 Todd Gragson   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 149036  420 Team Pro Cyclery

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA20:45:52 217128  514 SC Velo
2 Jeff Ream   Pasadena, CA20:45:52 214642  539 None
3 Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA20:45:52 222368  512 La Grange
4 Patrick Furtaw   Thousand Oaks, CA20:45:52 222377  511 Amgen Cycling
5 Theodore Braun   Claremont, CA20:45:52 213493  502 Claremont Colleges C
6 Jeff Fulford   Redlands, CA20:45:52 206706  541 Team Redlands
7 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA20:45:52 209864  506 Velosport
8 James Esser   Redlands, CA20:45:52 222116  542 unattated
9 Piers Barry   San Anselmo, CA20:45:52 223237  523 Tm Riley/Fleetfoot
10 Edward Jolley   San Diego, CA20:45:52 205821  546 Ranchos Cycling Club
11 Douglas Hill   Irvine, CA20:45:52 224066  507 none
12 Michael Mascott   Dana Point, CA20:45:52 209353  505 PAA
13 Banner Moffat   La Crescanta, CA20:45:52 127246  537 PAA Merrill Lynch
14 Ken ZACCARDELLI   20:45:52  527 Team Velosport
15 Craig Morganson   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 219090  533 Team Pro Cyclery
16 Jose Nilo   Chino Hills, CA20:45:52 142478  543 Encore Credit Corp
17 Jeff Lyons   San Diego, CA20:45:52 206192  522 San Diego Bicycle Cl
18 Eduardo Nilo   La Verne, CA20:45:52 144662  547 Encore Credit
19 Gildardo Obregon   Altadena, CA20:45:52 198427  544 SC Velo
20 Scott Joiner   San Diego, CA20:45:52 122880  521 none
21 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA20:45:52 92585  531 SC Velo
22 Felix Sasso   Rolling Hills Estates, CA20:45:52 218748  535 Big Orange Racing
23 David Ascencio   La Verne, CA20:45:52 222185  540 none
24 Sean Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA20:45:52 115418  513 Team VeloSport
25 Ben Spurgeon   Santa Ana, CA20:45:52 206685  529 Paramount Rac
26 D Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA20:45:52 27133  549 Covina Valley Cycler
27 Michael Meader   Costa Mesa, CA20:45:52 224843  517 Velo Sport
28 Benjamin Buchanan   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 222296  516 None
29 Scott Moore   San Dimas, CA20:45:52 219020  526 Canyon Velo/Team DBC
30 Sean Ritchie   Covina, CA20:45:52 223513  520 None
31 Alex Revilla   Alta Loma, CA20:45:52 220807  503 SC Velo
32 Timothy Woodfield   Whittier, CA20:45:52 178905  530 Team Velo Sport
33 Michael Maki   Moorpark, CA20:45:52 188980  525 Amgen
34 Kevin Miller   Chino, CA20:45:52 221365  518 sc velo

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA20:45:52 30417  612 Sonance Specialized
2 Gavin Chilcott   Santa Rosa, CA20:45:52 198638  671 Dewar's Racing Team
3 Donovan Douglas (1 - Cat1)   Granada Hills, CA20:45:52 108804  655 Labor Power
4 Gustavo Corona   Northridge, CA20:45:52 197571  636 Amgen
5 David Howell   Nokesville, VA20:45:52 176026  659 Glaceau Cycling Team
6 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA20:45:52 38984  624 Labor Power
7 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA20:45:52 55233  647 Labor Power
8 Michael Anker (2 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA20:45:52 71692  631 Amgen
9 Benny Parks   Rancho Mirage, CA20:45:52 27288  644 Free Agent
10 Jerry Jayne (1 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA20:45:52 132960  617 Amgen Cycling Club
11 Patrick Caro   Claremont20:45:52 88582  606 Helen's / Cannondale
12 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA20:45:52 6934  625 Amgen
13 Jeffrey Lalloway   Irvine, CA20:45:52 203746  679 Labor Power
14 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA20:45:52 55308  616 Long Beach Elite
15 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA20:45:52 50754  622 Valley Cycling Team
16 David Haag   West Linn, OR20:45:52 77919  664 Amgen
17 Benjamin Standish   Santa Rosa, CA20:45:52 33800  619 Dewar's Racing Team
18 Kirk Bausch   Irvine, CA20:45:52 99426  610 Helens Cannondale
19 Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA20:45:52 86702  613 Amgen Cycling
20 Gary Scott   Yorba Linda, CA20:45:52 125329  615 Team Velocity
21 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA20:45:52 184434  690 Ranchos Racing
22 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas20:45:52 50511  633 Simple Green/Volvo
23 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA20:45:52 34616  646 Amgen
24 Ian SETTLEMIRE   20:45:52  667 Cycles Veloce/Simple
25 Ken Watkins   Santa Rosa, CA20:45:52 37355  601 Clover Cycling Team
26 Todd Mion   Greenville , SC20:45:52 50781  687 Landis/ trek/VW
27 Patrick Copp   La Quinta, CA20:45:52 212550  642 velo sport
28 Anthony Luna   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 45619  620 vegas velo cycling t
29 Aldin SHONE   20:45:52  689 
30 Robert McCall   Las Vegas , NV20:45:52 53621  627 Matt Smith PT
31 Jacques Benoit   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 3351  662 Team Amgen
32 Robert Neary   Ventura, CA20:45:52 49595  639 Amgen
33 Alex Armitage   Venice, CA20:45:52 191415  669 Big Orange
34 Dan Vogt   Corona Del Mar, CA20:45:52 214845  618 Sonance/Specialized

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA20:45:52 48434  751 Sonance/Specialized
2 Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 3989  707 Simply Fit/Action Sp
3 Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA20:45:52 34063  722 Tailwind Sports/ USP
4 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA20:45:52 156650  700 Sonance/Specialized
5 Craig Long   Mesa, AZ20:45:52 188351  712 Procon Cycling
6 Philip Coats   San Diego, CA20:45:52 107579  738 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
7 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA20:45:52 46688  736 Sonance / Specialize
8 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA20:45:52 107274  727 sonnance/specialized
9 Jeff HAGER   20:45:52  763 Amgen
10 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA20:45:52 125061  760 Ranchos
11 Clayton Holick   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 73649  746 california bicycle r
12 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA20:45:52 32353  705 
13 Erik Flockoi   Pasadena, CA20:45:52 180055  740 simple green
14 Donald Williams (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 38334  730 Landis/Trek/VW
15 Greg Russell   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 191297  743 Velo Allegro
16 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ20:45:52 77005  755 Landis/White Mountai
17 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 49191  729 Simply Fit
18 Guido Quezada   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 106988  715 Specialized
19 Pierre Kerkhof   Hurst, TX20:45:52 56387  716 TBI-Orbea
20 Mathew Hahn   San Diego, CA20:45:52 194473  757 Ranchos
21 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA20:45:52 202041  761 socalcycycling.com
22 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA20:45:52 54522  702 excel sports
23 Mark Sauer   Corona, CA20:45:52 98996  750 Excel Sports
24 Jay Wolkoff   Altadena, CA20:45:52 38811  718 sonance/specialized
25 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 7974  762 Sports Base Online
26 Joseph Watson   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 204110  701 Pro Cyclery-Las Vega
27 John Bergman   Los Alamitos, CA20:45:52 171706  766 Paramount Racing
28 Theodore O'Miela   Glendale, CA20:45:52 119462  735 PAA / Merrill Lynch
29 Jeffrey Moreton   San Gabriel, CA20:45:52 25023  739 PAA/Merrill Lynch
30 Eddie MEDRANO   20:45:52  754 Paramount racing
31 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca20:45:52 45461  731 Sonance/Specialized
32 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA20:45:52 49080  742 Amgen Cycling Club
33 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 49424  737 Paramount Racing
34 Dale Raymond   Corona20:45:52 148853  745 SC Velo
35 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA20:45:52 155459  764 PAA/Merrill Lynch
36 Leo Longo   Lomita, CA20:45:52 189814  758 Paramount Racing
37 Victor Viscio   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 155274  734 Long Beach Elite
38 Eric Knutson   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 116640  708 Team Pro Cyclery
39 David Arnold   Glendale, CA20:45:52 137147  728 ACME
40 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO20:45:52 34198  747 ACME Racing
41 Brian Carrico   La Crescenta, CA20:45:52 174212  726 paa
42 Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA20:45:52 177283  711 PAA

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA20:45:52 48760  552 Excel
2 Benjamin Maciel   20:45:52 219723  558 Velosport Racing
3 Gregg Stern   Santa Fe, NM20:45:52 69201  554 Gregg Stern
4 Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA20:45:52 48278  556 Citrus Valley Velo
5 George Chester   Oxnard, CA20:45:52 196820  559 Amgen
6 P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA20:45:52 177453  551 Volvo/Simple Green

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erinne WILLOCK   20:45:52  845 Webcor Builders Cycl
2 Kristin Armstrong (1 - Pro)   Boise, ID20:45:52 137044  810 T-Mobile
3 Kimberly Baldwin (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO20:45:52 148217  811 T-Mobile
4 Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA20:45:52 141582  843 Webcor Builders Cycl
5 Tina PIC   20:45:52  825 Quark Cycling Team
6 Annette BEUTLER   20:45:52  820 Quark Cycling Team
7 Stefanie Graeter (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA20:45:52 189136  840 Webcor Builders Cycl
8 Lynn Gaggioli (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA20:45:52 155630  868 Monex
9 Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA20:45:52 154601  803 Colavita/Cooking Lig
10 Kirsten ROBBINS   20:45:52  834 Victory Brewing Cycl
11 Katheryn CURI   20:45:52  844 Webcor Builders Cycl
12 Grace FLEURY   20:45:52  822 Quark Cycling Team
13 Kristin Danielson   Albuquerque, NM20:45:52 164978  870 Ford-Basis
14 Amy MOORE   20:45:52  833 Victory Brewing Cycl
15 Julia Whiteside (2 - Cat1)   Fullerton, CA20:45:52 167127  894 Paramount Racing
16 Sima Trapp   Boise, ID20:45:52 174741  862 Subway Pro Cycling T
17 Jill McLaughlin (3 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA20:45:52 183828  855 Velo Bella
18 Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC20:45:52 103456  831 Victory Brewing Cycl
19 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX20:45:52 161129  835 Victory Brewing Cycl
20 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 33201  801 Colavita/Cooking Lig
21 Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV20:45:52 193142  804 Colavita/Cooking Lig
22 Sandy ESPESETH   20:45:52  830 Victory Brewing Cycl
23 Leigh HOBSON   20:45:52  837 Diet Cheerwine
24 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA20:45:52 36345  826 Quark Cycling Team
25 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA20:45:52 179385  841 Webcor Builders Cycl
26 Megan Esmonde   Langhorne, PA20:45:52 192823  802 Colavita/Cooking Lig
27 Cynthia Carroll   Santa Rosa, CA20:45:52 90129  829 Dewars Racing Team
28 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA20:45:52 145511  860 Subway Pro Cycling T
29 Helen KELLY   20:45:52  823 Quark Cycling Team
30 Brenda LYONS   20:45:52  854 Velo Bella
31 Magen Long   Denver, CO20:45:52 115830  899 The Bicycle Store
32 Gina GRAIN   20:45:52  832 Victory Brewing Cycl
33 Laura YOISTEN   20:45:52  898 TEAM DIET CHEERWINE
34 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA20:45:52 177985  858 VeloBella
35 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT20:45:52 100972  839 Express Racing
36 Elizabeth (Betsy) Bloom-Galenti   Anaheim, CA20:45:52 176754  880 Bicycle John's Serio
37 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR20:45:52 166502  861 Subway Pro Cycling T
38 Elizabeth Begosh (4 - Cat1)   Millville, PA20:45:52 3176  850 Velo Bella
39 Kelly BENJAMIN   20:45:52  806 ABD Cycling Team
40 Yukie NAKAMURA   20:45:52  842 Webcor Builders Cycl
41 Genevieve JEANSON   20:45:52  878 Rona-Colnago
42 Gabriela GONZALEZ-FERRAT   20:45:52  852 Velo Bella
43 Jennifer CHAPMAN   20:45:52  851 Velo Bella
44 Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR20:45:52 194905  874 Ford-Basis
45 Dolly Ginter   Irvine, CA20:45:52 106149  877 radsport
46 Lara Kroepsch (3 - Pro)   Boulder, CO20:45:52 139266  812 T-Mobile
47 Darcie Murphy (2 - Cat2)   Logan, UT20:45:52 185829  875 Ogden One Cycling Cl
48 Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN20:45:52 89430  882 Bicycle John's Serio
49 Carolyn Donnelly   Albuquerque, NM20:45:52 9795  864 Landis/Trek/VW
50 Audrey LEMIEUX   20:45:52  824 Quark Cycling Team
51 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA20:45:52 145201  827 CRCA
52 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO20:45:52 191239  818 Colorado Premier Tra
53 Brooke Ourada (4 - Pro)   Silver City, NM20:45:52 187161  814 T-Mobile
54 Carla Figueroa   Irvine, CA20:45:52 92149  891 Paramount Racing
55 Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA20:45:52 24744  859 The Olympic Club
56 Juliane Mortello (5 - Cat1)   Durango, CO20:45:52 142393  865 Landis/Trek/VW
57 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach20:45:52 207288  890 Paramount Racing
58 Melinda Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Del Mar, CA20:45:52 61454  892 Paramount Racing
59 Crystal Yap (6 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho20:45:52 128775  863 Subway Pro Cycling T
60 Ashlee ZIMMER   20:45:52  838 Eastside Cycles/Mari
61 Maria Luzia Bello (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA20:45:52 219440  808 BorCal Velo/Hammerge
62 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA20:45:52 210833  809 Amgen
63 Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA20:45:52 187180  800 
64 Laura Perdew   Irvine, CA20:45:52 73658  847 Firestone/Griffen

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Holmgren   Wyoming, MI20:45:52 193733  185 Saturn of Toledo
2 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 212186  177 Team Pro Cyclery
3 Moira Gandy   Santa Ana, CA20:45:52 203013  157 Velo Sport
4 Denise Van de Kamp   Holladay, UT20:45:52 171605  161 Ogden One Cycling Cl
5 Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA20:45:52 216647  137 Paramount Racing
6 Michele Gibson   Berkeley, CA20:45:52 151470  158 CAL Cycling
7 Caroline Dahllof   Philadelphia, PA20:45:52 221292  163 Helens/Trek/VW
8 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA20:45:52 89620  155 SC Velo
9 Ann Bell   Portsmouth, NH20:45:52 195481  146 Forum Cycling
10 Chamblee Moreadith   Athens, GA20:45:52 208567  181 Forum Cycling
11 Maureen O'Brien   Vilas, NC20:45:52 224105  149 Team Adelante
12 Georgene Vairo   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 197382  165 Firestone/Griffen
13 Karen Kraus (1 - Cat3)   Bend, OR20:45:52 191451  164 Starbucks
14 Colleen Corey   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 180571  182 McGhie's
15 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA20:45:52 187659  142 Velo Bella
16 Zinta ZARINS   20:45:52  135 UC Berkeley
17 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA20:45:52 207432  178 Paramount Racing
18 Susan THOMPSON   20:45:52  129 SBWheelmen
19 Bobbi King   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 167267  171 Fastract / Coast Cyc
20 Simone Harvey   Redondo Beach, CA20:45:52 212493  174 Helens/Trek/VW
21 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 206886  145 Team Carina
22 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 219930  140 USC
23 Angela Rebol   Aptos, CA20:45:52 185387  150 echelon santa barbar
24 Suzan Given   Fullerton, CA20:45:52 204896  183 South Bay Wheelmen
25 Jamie Hughins   Santa Monica, CA20:45:52 188902  187 VELOWORX RACING
26 Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA20:45:52 144338  175 sdbc/karl strauss
27 Michele Gelisse   Boulder, CO20:45:52 60539  144 McGhie's
28 Karen Oppenheimer   Bend, OR20:45:52 213230  167 ranchos
29 Brooke Saxon-Smith   Palos Verdes Estates, CA20:45:52 205154  153 Helens/Trek?VW
30 Denise Clark   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 108334  133 Firestone/Griffen
31 Sue Buck   Irvine, CA20:45:52 48515  147 Paramount Racing
32 Bernadette Brake   Irvine, CA20:45:52 167109  127 Paramount Racing
33 Jessica Peterson (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 224322  148 South Bay Wheelman
34 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA20:45:52 219340  156 Karl Strauss/SDBC
35 Nancy Seidler   Irvine, CA20:45:52 115569  179 Firestone/Griffen
36 Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA20:45:52 211759  160 Team Pro Cyclery
37 Michelle Webster   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 187287  154 Velo Allegro
38 Cyndee Platko (2 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 221371  173 Pro Cyclery
39 Trina Dolman   San Diego, CA20:45:52 197383  139 ProCon Cycling
40 Pricella CALDERON   20:45:52  188 
41 Heather Sowers   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 209673  134 Velocity
42 Gina Hughes (3 - Cat4)   Yucaipa, CA20:45:52 217918  131 Team Jose Ole
43 Ryanne Spady   La Verne, CA20:45:52 221128  162 SC Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee