Race Results for
San Dimas Stage Race
San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ivan DOMINQUEZ   20:45:52  18 Health Net/Maxxis
2Gordon Fraser   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 68842  16 Health Net/Maxxis
3Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR20:45:52 18152  33 JellyBelly/Poolgel
4Charles DIONNE   20:45:52  20 Webcor Builders Cycl
5Karl MENZIES   20:45:52  53 Advantage Benefits E
6Erik Saunders   Goleta, CA20:45:52 31361  98 McGuire Langdale
7Derek Wilkerson   Dallas 20:45:52 52173  47 Colavita Olive Oil/S
8Alex CANDELORIA   20:45:52  31 JellyBelly/Poolgel
9Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA20:45:52 23101  45 Colavita Olive Oil/S
10Michael Jones   Harford, NY20:45:52 18224  15 Health Net/Maxxis
11Scott Moninger   St Louis , MO20:45:52 46244  13 Health Net/Maxxis
12Emile Abraham (1 - Pro)   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 222021  75 Subway Pro Cycling T
13Victor AYALA   20:45:52  101 Kahala-LaGrange
14Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO20:45:52 52790  10 Health Net/Maxxis
15Peter Lopinto   Boulder, CO20:45:52 99876  63 Seasilver
16Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA20:45:52 128575  Symmetrics Cycling
17Bernard van Ulden   20:45:52 129600  23 Webcor Builders Cycl
18Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA20:45:52 188908  68 Seasilver
19Geoff RAPAPORT   20:45:52  97 McGuire Langdale
20Jake ERKER   20:45:52  Symmetrics Cycling
21Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO20:45:52 173639  54 Advantage Benefits E
22Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO20:45:52 164362  55 Advantage Benefits E
23Gustavo ARTACHO   20:45:52  40 Colavita Olive Oil/S
24Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN20:45:52 133501  56 Advantage Benefits E
25Davide FRATTINI   20:45:52  42 Colavita Olive Oil/S
26Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO20:45:52 155806  27 Webcor Builders Cycl
27Joshua GEWIRTZ   20:45:52  105 Fiordifrutta
28Marsh COOPER   20:45:52  Symmetrics Cycling
29Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY20:45:52 121621  48 Colavita Olive Oil/S
30Eddy Hilger   Lookout Mountain, GA20:45:52 178591  51 Advantage Benefits E
31Benjamin Haldeman (2 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 177745  21 Webcor Builders Cycl
32John Kelly (3 - Pro)   Oakland, CA20:45:52 106705  26 Webcor Builders Cycl
33Ryan Yee   Ventura, CA20:45:52 98357  69 Seasilver
34Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA20:45:52 43573  66 Seasilver
35Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA20:45:52 50707  44 Colavita Olive Oil/S
36Justin England   Boulder, CO20:45:52 184181  17 Health Net/Maxxis
37Ryan Lane   Camarillo, CA20:45:52 69437  103 Kahala-LaGrange
38Ben BROOKS   20:45:52  30 JellyBelly/Poolgel
39Danny PATE   20:45:52  36 JellyBelly/Poolgel
40Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 132946  113 GS Lombardi Sports
41Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA20:45:52 54591  11 Health Net/Maxxis
42Josh Horowitz   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 56772  100 Kahala LaGrange
43Nick REISTEAD   20:45:52  57 Advantage Benefits E
44Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 170964  80 Landis/Trex/VW
45Will ROUTLEY   20:45:52  Symmetrics Cycling
46Dominique PERRAS   20:45:52  41 Sierra Nevada
47Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC20:45:52 161043  58 Advantage Benefits E
48Adam Livingston   Vista, CA20:45:52 749  62 Seasilver
49T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 51227  67 Seasilver
50Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX20:45:52 177122  32 Monex
51Chris WALKER   20:45:52  96 Labor Power
52Kayle LEOGRANDE   20:45:52  34 JellyBelly/Poolgel
53Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO20:45:52 31615  65 Seasilver
54Andy BROWN   20:45:52  122 Team Carina
55Philip Wong   Gloucester, MA20:45:52 119415  107 Fiordifrutta
56Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA20:45:52 127093  87 Lombardi Sports
57Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA20:45:52 142973  120 TEAM CARINA
58Louie Amelburu (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 65992  115 Paul Tracy/Labor
59James Mattis   Mountain View, CA20:45:52 127344  25 Webcor Builders Cycl
60Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY20:45:52 79102  106 Fiordifrutta
61Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA20:45:52 67041  110 g.s. lombardi sports
62Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 54612  46 Colavita Olive Oil/S
63Giancarlo CHECCHI   20:45:52  35 Monex
64John Lieswyn (4 - Pro)   Davis, CA20:45:52 48408  14 Health Net/Maxxis
65Svein TUFT   20:45:52  Symmetrics Cycling
66Mati RICE   20:45:52  37 JellyBelly/Poolgel
67Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA20:45:52 53753  86 Lombardi Sports
68Omer Kem   Ashland, OR20:45:52 194595  70 Subway
69Michael Henson   New York, NY20:45:52 63588  119 Team Cobblestone/Nat
70Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC20:45:52 171977  50 Advantage Benefits E
71Lance DOHERTY   20:45:52  Team Spine
72Cameron BRENNEMAN   20:45:52  102 Kahala-LaGrange
73Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 138067  12 Health Net/Maxxis
74R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 51219  61 Seasilver
75Jose QUINTERO   20:45:52  117 Ranchos
76Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 155190  118 Team 5280
77Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO20:45:52 126190  19 Zero Mountain/Mercy
78Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ20:45:52 59550  84 Landis/Trex/VW
79David Reid   Mesa, AZ20:45:52 60513  85 Landis/Trex/VW
DNFCory LANGE     Symmetrics Cycling
DNFAndrew PINFOLD     Symmetrics Cycling
DNFDario Falquier (Pro)   Palo Alto, CA 50111  24 Webcor Builders Cycl
DNFMarc Hagenlocher (Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 117734  28 Webcor Builders Cycl
DNFJuan Haedo   Boulder, CO 196354  43 Colavita Olive Oil/S
DNFDaniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA 29107  64 Seasilver
DNFRyan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581  81 Landis/Trex/VW
DNFJoshua Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590  88 Louis Garneau Racing
DNFLuke STOCKWELL     89 Lifecycle Cycling CL
DNFRandall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052  90 Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNFChristopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059  92 Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNFMichael Dietrich (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 156115  104 Fiordifrutta
DNFWilliam Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412  112 GS Lombardi Sports
DNFDarby Thomas (Cat1)   E Montpelier, VT 133791  114 Onion River Sports

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Padilla   Redlands, CA20:45:52 155643  235 LaGrange
2Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 182569  246 Park City Cycling Ac
3Michael Buckley   Reno, NV20:45:52 186698  275 Team Spine
4Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA20:45:52 37522  284 United Cycling Club
5Ken Hanson   San Diego, CA20:45:52 194969  271 Tailwinds
6Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA20:45:52 190569  228 Excel Sports
7Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA20:45:52 9156  267 SoCalCycling.com
8Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA20:45:52 128847  258 Rocknasium/CBE
9Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ20:45:52 85352  249 Racelab U23 Cycling
10Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA20:45:52 188580  202 Amgen
11Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX20:45:52 168212  231 Hot Tubes Developmen
12Nathaniel Deibler   Brea20:45:52 172567  266 Socalcycling.com
13Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN20:45:52 41777  296 Watermark Cycling
14Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA20:45:52 46155  204 Amgen
15Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA20:45:52 193022  263 SC Velo
16Jeff Smith   Golden, CO20:45:52 209176  281 Tokyo Joe's Cycling
17Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 150518  248 Porcupine Pub & Gril
18John Salskov   Tempe, AZ20:45:52 113251  219 cz racing
19Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 190677  221 Eclips Racing
20Alejandro (Luis) Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA20:45:52 204879  234 Karl Strauss SDBC
21Daniel O'Sullivan   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 198452  240 mcguire
22Alex Moore   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 198151  215 Cycling Center - Bio
23Peter Horn   Boulder, CO20:45:52 145882  212 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
24Chase RENICK   20:45:52  297 
25Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA20:45:52 191519  200 5280 magazine
26Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA20:45:52 139348  277 Team Spine
27Clifford Redig   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 144128  227 Eclipse Racing
28Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA20:45:52 43989  239 Louis Garneau Racing
29Sean Kammann   Philadelphia, PA20:45:52 205630  205 Amgen Cycling
30Chad Hummer   Phoenix, AZ20:45:52 17115  218 cz racing
31Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD20:45:52 185593  213 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
32Chris Crawford   Napa, CA20:45:52 126286  210 Club One/P-Max Racin
33Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA20:45:52 157683  270 Sun Coast Velo
34Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM20:45:52 161841  216 Cycling Center/ Bio-
35John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 52283  287 VELOWORX RACING
36Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA20:45:52 41138  265 SoCal Cycling
37Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co20:45:52 40420  254 red rock racers
38Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA20:45:52 189622  256 RH Villa.com
39Link King   Phoenix20:45:52 86406  293 Watermark Cycling
40John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA20:45:52 195591  292 Eastside Cycles/Mari
41Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA20:45:52 153784  206 Amgen/Felt
42Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA20:45:52 193308  268 socalcycling.com
43Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA20:45:52 62483  273 Team Dare
44Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA20:45:52 21760  245 OrganicAthlete
45Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA20:45:52 197820  257 RHVilla.com
46Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA20:45:52 97504  238 Lombardi Sports
47William Hudak   Palo Alto, CA20:45:52 40450  229 GS Lombardi
48Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 109348  223 Eclipse Racing
49Ernesto Ramirez   San Diego, CA20:45:52 178529  237 Landis/Trek/VW
50David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA20:45:52 71941  230 GS-Lombardi
51Stuart Press   Los Altos20:45:52 133656  232 Kahala-LaGrange
52Brian Duff   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 175887  203 Amgen
DNSMathew Moon   Westbrook, ME 135256  220 DK Cycling/Louis Gar
DNSErik LONG     225 Eclipse Racing
DNSOsvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541  278 Team Tailwinds
DNSNicholas Brandt-Sorenson   Los Angeles, CA 223572  285 Veloworx

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA20:45:52 199599  353 Webcor/Alto Velo
2Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA20:45:52 179930  340 RH Villa
3Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 195297  328 Dartmouth Cycling
4John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI20:45:52 214876  367 Paramount Racing
5Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA20:45:52 202372  301 Webcor/Alto Velo
6Max Hernandez   Alta Loma, CA20:45:52 182728  338 United Cycling Club
7Jimmy Blair   Berkeley, CA20:45:52 197833  347 Eastside Cycles/Mari
8Greg Christian   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 202224  345 Team Pro Cyclery
9Chris Kitchen   Venice, CA20:45:52 204740  386 Veloworx Racing
10Wes Bredin   Sierra Madre, CA20:45:52 205205  358 Unattached
11Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA20:45:52 140521  329 La Grange
12Craig Johnson   Champaign, IL20:45:52 54850  392 none
13Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA20:45:52 201874  394 veloworx racing
14Chris Hansel   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 142680  350 Team Carina
15Benjamin Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA20:45:52 200734  376 Bycycle johns Serous
16Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ20:45:52 143238  397 Honeywell Cycling
17Alan Jacobsen   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 180811  375 USC
18Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY20:45:52 97363  384 WonderWheels
19David Quist   Leadville, CO20:45:52 211381  360 Team Spine
20Kevin Knox   Altadena, CA20:45:52 171528  373 Amgen Cycling
21Chris Wentz    Boulder, CO20:45:52 148849  327 Colorado Premier Tra
22Geoff Olin   Woodland Hills, CA20:45:52 201107  368 Amgen
23Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 19955  364 Ogden One
24Jason King   Napa, CA20:45:52 211026  369 Team Spine
25Brad Rodi   San Diego, CA20:45:52 195079  339 Ranchos
26Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA20:45:52 195952  361 Playa Velo
27McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA20:45:52 80642  308 McGuire Cycling
28Christopher Carlson   Reno, NV20:45:52 195051  332 Team Carina
29Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA20:45:52 166264  318 Eddie B
30David Glick   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 175967  385 Eclipse Racing
31Jeff Parker   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 184668  356 Eclipse Racing
32Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA20:45:52 25898  342 Team Adelante
33Kevin Riseborough   Chandler, AZ20:45:52 177853  322 Honeywell
34Lee Sossen   New York, NY20:45:52 109085  335 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
35Travis Huxman   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 192080  398 Eclipse
36Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA20:45:52 119459  331 Webcor/Alto Velo
37Jean-Jacques Cabou   Phoenix, AZ20:45:52 66720  314 CZ Racing
38Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ20:45:52 126252  399 cz racing
39Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME20:45:52 196229  377 Webcor/Altovelo
40K Erik Nelson   Oakland, CA20:45:52 137316  323 McGuire Cycling
41Edward Hudson   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 166695  326 Amgen
42Tory Gillett   Oxnard, CA20:45:52 60106  305 AMGEN Cycling
43Stephen SLOBODNICK   20:45:52  313 
44Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA20:45:52 196276  363 Webcor/Alto Velo
45Julian NORDSTRAND   20:45:52  390 PAA
46Evan Adams   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 192630  355 McGuire
47Christopher Rutz   Scottsdale, AZ20:45:52 164241  324 CZ Racing
48Rupert Brauch   San Jose, CA20:45:52 195435  319 Webcor/Alto Velo
49Jason Houchin   Redwood City , CA20:45:52 95081  396 Rocky Mountain Cycli
50James Conant   Boston, MA20:45:52 177759  349 Racelab U23 Cycling
51Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA20:45:52 96506  300 Jelly Belly
52Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ20:45:52 128046  348 Construction Zone
53Alexander Isaly   Newport Beach, CA20:45:52 201974  315 Team Velosport
54Joseph Legat   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 20785  337 Team Pro Cyclery
55Luis Resendez   Walnut, CA20:45:52 47342  306 arce bros.properties
DNFPatrick Watson   Los Angeles, CA 158915  302 Veloworx Racing
DNFBrian Fish   Tempe, AZ 109885  303 Honeywell Cycling
DNFMatthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279  304 RH Villa.com
DNFJohn Jacobson   Plano, TX 104239  307 Veloeuropa Sport
DNFEric Manuel   Ontario, CA 49928  309 SC Velo
DNFRobert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426  310 HLHAP
DNFJoel Schweiger   Seattle, WA 179387  311 Anthony's Cyclery
DNFSteve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895  312 Hi Tech Men's/Specia
DNFNick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853  316 Racelab U23 Cycling
DNFJoshua Kerr   Claremont, CA 85553  317 SC Velo
DNFBenjamin Collins   Roswell, GA 175061  320 Amgen Cycling Club
DNFDavid Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882  321 Ranchos
DNFRyan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV 142890  325 Team Procyclery
DNFAlan Wagenbach   Granada Hills, CA 195616  330 Giant Factory Team
DNFAngus Murdoch   La Mesa, CA 25452  333 Hi-Tech/Specialized
DNFAndy Glanz   Los Gatos, CA 13398  334 Beeline Group
DNFEric Losak   San Clemente 175239  336 veloworks
DNFJohn Lynch   Jamestown, RI 175999  341 TREK San Diego
DNFKen Jones   Boulder, CO 159625  343 CZ Racing
DNFJames Rellas   Encinitas, CA 63096  344 Hi Tech/Specialized
DNFStephen WASHBURN     346 none
DNFJeffrey Pospisil   Playa Del Rey, CA 209044  351 South Bay Wheelmen
DNFTony Sanchez   Long Beach, CA 193822  352 Velosport
DNFJames ROBBINS     354 TEAM CARINA
DNFJeremy BAUCK     357 Team Carina
DNFCraig Mannino   Irvine, CA 31872  359 Colavita Racing
DNFJason Williams   Chico, CA 190700  362 Team Spine
DNFJeremy Schultz   Chandler, AZ 190504  365 Honeywell Cycling
DNFHerb Johnson   La Jolla, CA 55245  366 Karl Strauss/San Die
DNFMike Houtz   Lakewood, CO 190863  370 TEAM CARINA
DNFCameron Fox   Porter Ranch, CA 205339  371 Velo Europa
DNFJose Aguilar   Mar Vista, CA 77904  372 playa velo
DNFDan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  374 Squadra Ovest
DNFBrian Murphy   Temecula, CA 139152  378 SC Velo
DNFJoshua Underwood   Loma Linda, CA 104709  379 Team Carina
DNFBryan VanVleet   Oceanside, CA 195988  380 Trek San Diego
DNFGarrett Ford   Tucson, AZ 195490  381 Eclipse Racing
DNFStephan Andranian   Costa Mesa, CA 191742  382 Velosport
DNFAnthony Zahn   Mill Valley, CA 58744  383 Anthony's Cyclery
DNFEric Woods   Centennial, CO 152275  387 Velo Europa Sport/CY
DNFChristopher Berry   Ross, CA 197640  388 Team Spine
DNFBrett Berns   Malibu, CA 201604  389 Team Monex
DNFMatt Baruch   Brooklyn, NY 127141  391 Racelab U23 Cycling
DNFRussell Fortin   Temecula, CA 161058  393 Team Velosport
DNFJared Downing   Whittier, CA 189077  395 Major Motion

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Ryba   Durango, CO20:45:52 205364  428 Excel Sports
2Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA20:45:52 211399  401 Merrill Lynch/PAA
3Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA20:45:52 205697  425 IE Bikes/Bosch
4Kyle Heinrich   Huntington Beach, CA20:45:52 125175  427 Elite Specialized
5Greg Wootton   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 66154  449 Kahala-LaGrange
6Louie Gutierrez   Fullerton, CA20:45:52 216707  443 Paramount Racing
7Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH20:45:52 64190  454 Thomas LeBosquet
8Noel O'Malley   Santa Monica, CA20:45:52 195668  438 Sotheby's
9Sean Rogers   Bend, OR20:45:52 186717  414 ranchos
10Simon Nung   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 126855  461 PAA Merril Lynch
11Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA20:45:52 207423  446 South Bay Wheelmen
12Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA20:45:52 192009  436 coates cyclery
13Brian Keller   Newport Beach, CA20:45:52 203805  477 CYCLES VELOCE/ VOLVO
14Ron McKiernan   Temple City, CA20:45:52 23647  435 PAA / Merrill lynch
15Sidney Hawkins   Mesa, AZ20:45:52 204781  433 Team Velosport
16Alan Bub   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 204287  482 La Grange
17Aaron Tuchfeld   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 187029  447 PAA/Meryll Lynch
18Jason Eddy   San Diego, CA20:45:52 204883  404 Ranchos
19Aaron Jones   Rancho Santa Fe, CA20:45:52 203229  459 none
20Daniel Cole   Alta Loma, CA20:45:52 142895  431 Carrera Promo
21Mark Blackwelder   Upland, CA20:45:52 197329  481 Claremont Colleges C
22Lee Bird   La Canada, CA20:45:52 195795  426 PAA/Merrill Lynch
23Sean Berro   Santa Monica, CA20:45:52 98201  430 Amgen cycling club
24Carson Blume   Redding, CA20:45:52 141869  444 Redding Velo
25Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ20:45:52 170296  423 Racelab U23 Cycling
26Kyle Millar   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 205538  467 Velo Club La Grange
27Thomas Oba   Pasadena, CA20:45:52 26499  456 PAA/ Merrill Lynch/
28Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA20:45:52 187667  411 FORM Fitness/Niko
29Steve Foreman   Pomona, CA20:45:52 139730  407 none
30Christopher DuBois   Irvine, CA20:45:52 203838  457 Garmont College Cycl
31Maxime De Brouwer   Malibu, CA20:45:52 205879  437 veloclub lagrange
32Gary Poles   La Jolla, CA20:45:52 205484  410 Hi-Tech Mens
33Joe ZAMBRANO   20:45:52  408 SC Velo
34Nathan Swift   Corona, CA20:45:52 196572  486 SC Velo
35Jonathan Flagg   Newport Beach, CA20:45:52 11778  450 volvo/cycles veloce
36Corey Arballo   Oceanside, CA20:45:52 216818  466 Team Ranchos
37Casey Bates   Boulder, CO20:45:52 113032  464 Colavita/Cooking Lig
38Ryan Mongan   Orange, CA20:45:52 178778  485 AFP Velosport
39Bruce GITMED   20:45:52  453 Velo Allegro
40Charles Harris   Stevenson Ranch, CA20:45:52 141298  405 Team Adelante
41Jeff Dotterweich   Santa Monica, CA20:45:52 210418  421 Velo Club LaGrange
42Matthew Conner   San Gabriel, CA20:45:52 74036  476 Team VeloSport
43Michael Dansk   Alpine, CA20:45:52 183415  418 PAA/Merill Lynch
44Eddie Ramirez   Eagle Rock, CA20:45:52 168960  469 PAA/Merrill Lynch
45Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA20:45:52 166968  463 PAA/Merrill Lynch
46Danny Pickett   Naperville, IL20:45:52 205606  442 PAA
47Matt Skarin   Chatsworth, CA20:45:52 200592  445 Bicycle John's Serio
48Todd Gragson   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 149036  420 Team Pro Cyclery
49Jim Toole   Tustin, CA20:45:52 213920  432 canyon velo
50Jeremy Patapoff   Santa Ana, CA20:45:52 553  439 Paramount Racing
DNFTom Sawyer   Las Vegas, NV 128493  400 TeamCarina
DNFCarl Cashen   Cambria, CA 197335  402 Art's Cyclery
DNFCharles Macleod   Redlands, CA 208074  403 Citrus Valley Velo
DNFDavid Ricci   Carlsbad, CA 202123  406 PAA Merrill Lynch
DNFMatthias Presser   Oceanside, CA 205326  409 Swamis
DNFPeter Cohn   Los Angeles, CA 193952  412 PAA
DNFLuis Perez   Wurtsboro, NY 200492  413 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
DNFChan Huynh   Las Vegas 203307  415 Celo Pacific
DNFDaniel Stevens   Orange, CA 204294  416 Paramount Racing
DNFRick Scott   Marina Del Rey, CA 179388  417 Veloworx Racing
DNFTravis Huxman   Tucson, AZ 192080  419 Eclipse Racing
DNFDavid Terrell   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 195482  422 Playa Velo
DNFRobert Winslow   Aliso Viejo, CA 184442  424 AFP VeloSport
DNFMatthew Gunnell   Glendale, CA 202572  429 PAA/Merrill Lynch
DNFChristopher Duffy   Irvine, CA 204567  434 USC
DNFMark Berns   Hermosa Beach, CA 201248  440 Mark Berns
DNFSteve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674  441 
DNFJack Cook   Long Beach, CA 210003  448 Specialized
DNFJason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ 104377  451 HLHAP
DNFMarc LUNDGREN     452 Simple Green/Volvo
DNFCarter East   Charlottesville, VA 179837  455 SC Velo
DNFJuan Quintero   Bend, OR 174529  460 Veloworx
DNFGregory De La Paz   Orange, CA 114541  462 Team VeloSport
DNFChance Fielder   Dana Point, CA 209676  465 Velo Europa
DNFJames May   Upland, CA 203663  468 SC Velo
DNFSteve Boelter   Goleta, CA 177625  470 Simply Fit
DNFRichard Patterson   Libertyville, IL 140610  471 Amgen
DNFJoel Gilmore   Henderson, NV 212112  472 Team Carina
DNFPeter Boyd   Westminster, CA 174326  473 Major Motion
DNFKent Schmidtke   Gilbert, AZ 192294  474 HLHAP
DNFAlex Hall   Santa Monica, CA 188293  475 South Bay Wheelment
DNFRyan Ferro   Portland, OR 133600  478 PAA/Merrill Lynch
DNFAndrew Vontz   San Francisco, CA 80240  479 Veloworx Racing
DNFChristian Feldhake   Sherman Oaks, CA 131207  480 Bicycle John's
DNFMark Luke   Goleta, CA 131303  483 Echelon Santa Barbar
DNFAlbert Tello   Fontana, CA 188859  484 Health-Net

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Esser   Redlands, CA20:45:52 222116  542 unattated
2Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA20:45:52 217128  514 SC Velo
3Benjamin Buchanan   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 222296  516 None
4Jeff Fulford   Redlands, CA20:45:52 206706  541 Team Redlands
5Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA20:45:52 209864  506 Velosport
6Jeff Ream   Pasadena, CA20:45:52 214642  539 None
7Jeff Lyons   San Diego, CA20:45:52 206192  522 San Diego Bicycle Cl
8Michael Meader   Costa Mesa, CA20:45:52 224843  517 Velo Sport
9Michael Mascott   Dana Point, CA20:45:52 209353  505 PAA
10Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA20:45:52 92585  531 SC Velo
11Piers Barry   San Anselmo, CA20:45:52 223237  523 Tm Riley/Fleetfoot
12Theodore Braun   Claremont, CA20:45:52 213493  502 Claremont Colleges C
13Timothy Woodfield   Whittier, CA20:45:52 178905  530 Team Velo Sport
14Banner Moffat   La Crescanta, CA20:45:52 127246  537 PAA Merrill Lynch
15Scott Moore   San Dimas, CA20:45:52 219020  526 Canyon Velo/Team DBC
16David Ascencio   La Verne, CA20:45:52 222185  540 none
17Jose Nilo   Chino Hills, CA20:45:52 142478  543 Encore Credit Corp
18Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA20:45:52 222368  512 La Grange
19Ken ZACCARDELLI   20:45:52  527 Team Velosport
20Douglas Hill   Irvine, CA20:45:52 224066  507 none
21D Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA20:45:52 27133  549 Covina Valley Cycler
22Patrick Furtaw   Thousand Oaks, CA20:45:52 222377  511 Amgen Cycling
23Sean Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA20:45:52 115418  513 Team VeloSport
24Eduardo Nilo   La Verne, CA20:45:52 144662  547 Encore Credit
25Edward Jolley   San Diego, CA20:45:52 205821  546 Ranchos Cycling Club
26Gildardo Obregon   Altadena, CA20:45:52 198427  544 SC Velo
27Kevin Miller   Chino, CA20:45:52 221365  518 sc velo
28Scott Joiner   San Diego, CA20:45:52 122880  521 none
29Craig Morganson   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 219090  533 Team Pro Cyclery
30Alex Revilla   Alta Loma, CA20:45:52 220807  503 SC Velo
31Michael Maki   Moorpark, CA20:45:52 188980  525 Amgen
32Sean Ritchie   Covina, CA20:45:52 223513  520 None
33Ben Spurgeon   Santa Ana, CA20:45:52 206685  529 Paramount Rac
34Felix Sasso   Rolling Hills Estates, CA20:45:52 218748  535 Big Orange Racing
DNFDarby Fultz   Chula Vista, CA 169759  500 high tec
DNFCorey King   Chino Hills, CA 223994  501 unaffiliated
DNFThomas Kayes   Claremont, CA 220792  504 Claremont Colleges C
DNFRon Andring   Apple Valley, CA 221978  508 none
DNFThomas Gentry   Seattle, WA 97034  509 Team Pro Cyclery
DNFPeter EGGERTSEN     510 Covina Valley Schwin
DNFKevin Smith   Camarillo, CA 221822  515 central coast velo
DNFJames Warden   Santa Ana, CA 216831  519 none
DNFScott Miller   Yucaipa, CA 224691  524 HealthNet
DNFAlan Gould   Santa Barbara, CA 201106  528 South Coast Cycling
DNFJason Tabizon   Montebello, CA 223722  532 Team Velo Sport
DNFKristopher Hassett   Liberty Lake, WA 190709  534 AFP/VeloSport
DNFSolomon Airhart   Mesa, AZ 207068  536 Racelab U23 Cycling
DNFBrad Wolfe   Heber City, UT 219400  538 Big Horn Velo
DNFScott Blietz   Santa Clarita, CA 203123  545 
DNFBrandon Heflin   Pasadena, CA 195692  548 none

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA20:45:52 30417  612 Sonance Specialized
2Gavin Chilcott   Santa Rosa, CA20:45:52 198638  671 Dewar's Racing Team
3Anthony Luna   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 45619  620 vegas velo cycling t
4Gary Scott   Yorba Linda, CA20:45:52 125329  615 Team Velocity
5Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA20:45:52 51230  643 Central Coast Master
6Patrick Caro   Claremont20:45:52 88582  606 Helen's / Cannondale
7Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA20:45:52 38984  624 Labor Power
8Benny Parks   Rancho Mirage, CA20:45:52 27288  644 Free Agent
9Todd Mion   Greenville , SC20:45:52 50781  687 Landis/ trek/VW
10Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA20:45:52 184434  690 Ranchos Racing
11Aldin SHONE   20:45:52  689 
12Kirk Bausch   Irvine, CA20:45:52 99426  610 Helens Cannondale
13Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA20:45:52 6934  625 Amgen
14David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA20:45:52 55233  647 Labor Power
15Robert Neary   Ventura, CA20:45:52 49595  639 Amgen
16Donovan Douglas (1 - Cat1)   Granada Hills, CA20:45:52 108804  655 Labor Power
17Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA20:45:52 55308  616 Long Beach Elite
18Robert McCall   Las Vegas , NV20:45:52 53621  627 Matt Smith PT
19Ken Watkins   Santa Rosa, CA20:45:52 37355  601 Clover Cycling Team
20Gustavo Corona   Northridge, CA20:45:52 197571  636 Amgen
21Dan Vogt   Corona Del Mar, CA20:45:52 214845  618 Sonance/Specialized
22Jeffrey Lalloway   Irvine, CA20:45:52 203746  679 Labor Power
23David Haag   West Linn, OR20:45:52 77919  664 Amgen
24David Howell   Nokesville, VA20:45:52 176026  659 Glaceau Cycling Team
25Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas20:45:52 50511  633 Simple Green/Volvo
26Michael Anker (2 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA20:45:52 71692  631 Amgen
27Ian SETTLEMIRE   20:45:52  667 Cycles Veloce/Simple
28Jerry Jayne (1 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA20:45:52 132960  617 Amgen Cycling Club
29Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA20:45:52 50754  622 Valley Cycling Team
30Alex Armitage   Venice, CA20:45:52 191415  669 Big Orange
31Patrick Copp   La Quinta, CA20:45:52 212550  642 velo sport
32Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA20:45:52 86702  613 Amgen Cycling
33Jacques Benoit   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 3351  662 Team Amgen
34Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA20:45:52 34616  646 Amgen
35Benjamin Standish   Santa Rosa, CA20:45:52 33800  619 Dewar's Racing Team
DNFChristian Tregillis (Cat2)   Manhattan Beach, CA 126010  600 big orange racing
DNFRonald Peterson   Redondo Beach, CA 60719  602 Team Helen's
DNFSteven Swartzendruber   Santa Cruz, CA 132641  603 Simply Fit
DNFRichard Craig   Las Vegas, NV 54519  604 Team Pro Cyclery
DNFKevin Cox   Oak Park, CA 187435  605 Amgen Cycling
DNFDavid Raker   Newhall, CA 29057  607 Team Adelante
DNFMike Olsen   Henderson, NV 213466  608 Pro Cyclery
DNFClaudio Betti   Los Angeles, CA 221686  609 Budget Pro Bikes
DNFSteven Green   Irvine, CA 109165  611 Edge/Cycles Veloce
DNFJeffrey Konsmo   Manhattan Bch, CA 100875  614 Big Orange Racing
DNFRandy Pruett (Cat5)   Murrieta, CA 209404  621 i.e. bikes Racing
DNFGreg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138  623 big orange racing
DNFElliot Skultin   Morrison, CO 221530  626 PAA Merrill Lynch
DNFBill Best   Santa Rosa, CA 76972  628 Team Clover
DNFTony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA 108493  629 Encino Velo Cycling
DNFKevin Childre   San Diego, CA 41989  630 Arce Brothers Proper
DNFMark Johnson   Del Mar, CA 53855  632 Excel Sports
DNFHector Saldana   Amaheim, CA 176724  634 labor power
DNFFernan Lozano   North Tustin, CA 170892  635 Cycles Veloche
DNFMark GILBREATH     637 Sawtooth Velo
DNFKirk Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 51570  638 Met-Rx
DNFTerry McGinnis   Any Town, UT 23480  640 Canyon Squadra Elite
DNFTodd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  641 None
DNFMike Wracher   Santa Barbara, CA 88660  645 Simply Fit
DNFDwight Ball   Ridgecrest, CA 71640  648 Simply Fit
DNFBill Harris   Garden Grove, CA 15179  649 Better Beverages
DNFMark Erhart   St. George, UT 46463  650 Team Pro Cyclery
DNFJohn Kruse   La Crescenta, CA 53789  651 Amgen
DNFTodd Crowson   Camas, WA 88091  652 I.E. Bikes Racing
DNFChristopher Millard   San Diego, CA 108850  653 Vitamin Water
DNFJack Miller   Bakersfield, CA 142264  654 Arts Cyclery
DNFMark Fennell   Goleta, CA 49691  656 Simply Fit/Action Sp
DNFBrian Sisk (Cat2)   Ventura, CA 32826  657 Amgen
DNFRussell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA 207867  658 Team Velosport
DNFJohn Rodriguez   Orange, CA 49599  660 Simply Fit/Action Sp
DNFJoseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 151221  663 Cycles Veloce
DNFIvan Reinaldo Beltran   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 45073  665 Cycles Veloce
DNFRon Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA 34927  666 Simply Fit
DNFMichael Eaton   Pasadena, CA 112143  668 Amgen
DNFMike Rogers   Seattle, WA 48546  670 Wines of Washington
DNFJohn Sevic (Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 88456  672 John Sevic
DNFAustin MORTIMER     673 Excel Sports
DNFLarry Edwards   Montecito, CA 111160  674 Amgen
DNFDavid Gregware   Las Vegas, NV 104591  675 Matt Smith
DNFGlenn Masuda   Long Beach, CA 172530  676 South Bay Wheelmen
DNFLarry Rubin   Redondo Beach, CA 198900  677 Team Helen's
DNFDario Diaz   Moreno Valley, CA 128238  678 TEAM DARE
DNFChristopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557  680 Veloworx
DNFKenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV 154752  681 Carina Homes
DNFRoberto Vado   Los Angeles, CA 62380  682 Budget Pro Bicycles
DNFJavier Gallardo   Santa Barbara, CA 61739  683 TIME FACTORY TEAM
DNFScott WOODS     684 Central Coast Master
DNFKenneth Strickland   Oro Valley, AZ 184370  685 Team Velocity
DNFJamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466  686 The Olympic Club
DNFKelly Macone (Cat4)   Thousand Oaks, CA 195963  688 Amgen

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA20:45:52 48434  751 Sonance/Specialized
2Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO20:45:52 34198  747 ACME Racing
3Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA20:45:52 54522  702 excel sports
4Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA20:45:52 107274  727 sonnance/specialized
5Pierre Kerkhof   Hurst, TX20:45:52 56387  716 TBI-Orbea
6Philip Coats   San Diego, CA20:45:52 107579  738 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
7Michael Hines   Escondido, CA20:45:52 125061  760 Ranchos
8Erik Flockoi   Pasadena, CA20:45:52 180055  740 simple green
9Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA20:45:52 46688  736 Sonance / Specialize
10Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 49424  737 Paramount Racing
11Joseph Watson   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 204110  701 Pro Cyclery-Las Vega
12Donald Williams (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 38334  730 Landis/Trek/VW
13Jeffrey Moreton   San Gabriel, CA20:45:52 25023  739 PAA/Merrill Lynch
14Guido Quezada   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 106988  715 Specialized
15Mark Sauer   Corona, CA20:45:52 98996  750 Excel Sports
16Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 49191  729 Simply Fit
17Craig Long   Mesa, AZ20:45:52 188351  712 Procon Cycling
18Clayton Holick   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 73649  746 california bicycle r
19John Bergman   Los Alamitos, CA20:45:52 171706  766 Paramount Racing
20Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 3989  707 Simply Fit/Action Sp
21Jeff HAGER   20:45:52  763 Amgen
22Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA20:45:52 156650  700 Sonance/Specialized
23Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ20:45:52 77005  755 Landis/White Mountai
24Greg Russell   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 191297  743 Velo Allegro
25Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 7974  762 Sports Base Online
26Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA20:45:52 155459  764 PAA/Merrill Lynch
27Scott Shaw   Covina, CA20:45:52 32353  705 
28Victor Viscio   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 155274  734 Long Beach Elite
29Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca20:45:52 45461  731 Sonance/Specialized
30Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA20:45:52 202041  761 socalcycycling.com
31Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA20:45:52 34063  722 Tailwind Sports/ USP
32Eric Knutson   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 116640  708 Team Pro Cyclery
33David Arnold   Glendale, CA20:45:52 137147  728 ACME
34Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA20:45:52 49080  742 Amgen Cycling Club
35Leo Longo   Lomita, CA20:45:52 189814  758 Paramount Racing
36Theodore O'Miela   Glendale, CA20:45:52 119462  735 PAA / Merrill Lynch
37Jay Wolkoff   Altadena, CA20:45:52 38811  718 sonance/specialized
38Dale Raymond   Corona20:45:52 148853  745 SC Velo
39Brian Carrico   La Crescenta, CA20:45:52 174212  726 paa
40Mathew Hahn   San Diego, CA20:45:52 194473  757 Ranchos
41Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA20:45:52 177283  711 PAA
42Eddie MEDRANO   20:45:52  754 Paramount racing
DNFJohn Boyd   Westminster, CA 157330  704 Major Motion
DNFRonald Skarin   Chatsworth, CA 76071  706 Bicycle John's Serio
DNFMichael Neal   Plymouth, MA 166456  709 Cycles Veloce
DNFAnthony Martin   Monrovia, CA 206731  710 none
DNFJames Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037  713 Hi Tech Bikes
DNFDavid Greene (Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 207099  714 Team Riley
DNFEric Reiser   Yucaipa, CA 166364  717 Team Redlands/Jelly
DNFSteve Diamond   San Diego, CA 178495  719 paramount
DNFJon Stark   Torrance, CA 70160  720 Big Orange Racing
DNFRichard Pollock   Poway, CA 219983  721 Karl Sraus-SDBC
DNFArnie Baker   San Diego, CA 48559  723 San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNFRandi Perkins   Ventura, CA 180531  724 Amgen
DNFBret Howe   Irvine, CA 203900  725 Paramount Racing
DNFGary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  732 Cycles Veloce
DNFRobert Starling   Las Vegas, NV 219010  733 Team Pro Cyclery
DNFEric Sternlicht   Orange, CA 58144  741 Simply Fit
DNFLawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 32300  744 Excel Sports
DNFMark Dragovan   Pasadena, CA 9980  748 PAA
DNFKenneth Raabe   Pasadena, CA 53641  749 Reno Wheelmen
DNFHemi Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209305  752 Bicycle Johns Seriou
DNFTony Smith   Poway, CA 219959  753 Karl Strauss SDBC
DNFEric Hollander   Irvine, CA 193312  756 Amgen
DNFPhilip Behrends   Carlsbad, CA 106838  759 Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNFRichard Chilcott   Santa Barbara, CA 224841  765 none

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Rubcic   Hemet, CA20:45:52 48760  552 Excel
2Gregg Stern   Santa Fe, NM20:45:52 69201  554 Gregg Stern
3Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA20:45:52 48278  556 Citrus Valley Velo
4P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA20:45:52 177453  551 Volvo/Simple Green
5George Chester   Oxnard, CA20:45:52 196820  559 Amgen
6Benjamin Maciel   20:45:52 219723  558 Velosport Racing
DNFFrancis Ridgeway   Oceanside, CA 190012  550 Celo Pacific
DNFDomenick Forte   Monrovia, CA 45342  553 paa/merril lynch
DNFJohn McKee   Westminster, CA 180386  555 Paramount Racing
DNFMike Wagenbach   Granada Hills, CA 219942  557 unat.
DNFWilliam Langstaff   North Tustin, CA 49334  560 Simply FIT
DNFJames Fitzgerald   Pasadena, CA 168704  561 PAA Merrill Lynch
DNFMichael Barnes   Cambria, CA 220804  562 none
DNFDavid Bernhardt   Carbondale, CO 165384  563 Bike of Ojai

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tina PIC   20:45:52  825 Quark Cycling Team
2Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA20:45:52 36345  826 Quark Cycling Team
3Magen Long   Denver, CO20:45:52 115830  899 The Bicycle Store
4Gina GRAIN   20:45:52  832 Victory Brewing Cycl
5Grace FLEURY   20:45:52  822 Quark Cycling Team
6Lara Kroepsch (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO20:45:52 139266  812 T-Mobile
7Annette BEUTLER   20:45:52  820 Quark Cycling Team
8Laura YOISTEN   20:45:52  898 TEAM DIET CHEERWINE
9Brenda LYONS   20:45:52  854 Velo Bella
10Erinne WILLOCK   20:45:52  845 Webcor Builders Cycl
11Kimberly Baldwin (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO20:45:52 148217  811 T-Mobile
12Amy MOORE   20:45:52  833 Victory Brewing Cycl
13Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV20:45:52 193142  804 Colavita/Cooking Lig
14Cynthia Carroll   Santa Rosa, CA20:45:52 90129  829 Dewars Racing Team
15Kristin Armstrong (3 - Pro)   Boise, ID20:45:52 137044  810 T-Mobile
16Kelly BENJAMIN   20:45:52  806 ABD Cycling Team
17Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC20:45:52 103456  831 Victory Brewing Cycl
18Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR20:45:52 166502  861 Subway Pro Cycling T
19Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA20:45:52 141582  843 Webcor Builders Cycl
20Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 33201  801 Colavita/Cooking Lig
21Leigh HOBSON   20:45:52  837 Diet Cheerwine
22Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA20:45:52 145511  860 Subway Pro Cycling T
23Julia Whiteside (1 - Cat1)   Fullerton, CA20:45:52 167127  894 Paramount Racing
24Katheryn CURI   20:45:52  844 Webcor Builders Cycl
25Jill McLaughlin (2 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA20:45:52 183828  855 Velo Bella
26Elizabeth Begosh (3 - Cat1)   Millville, PA20:45:52 3176  850 Velo Bella
27Audrey LEMIEUX   20:45:52  824 Quark Cycling Team
28Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA20:45:52 179385  841 Webcor Builders Cycl
29Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR20:45:52 194905  874 Ford-Basis
30Jennifer CHAPMAN   20:45:52  851 Velo Bella
31Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN20:45:52 89430  882 Bicycle John's Serio
32Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach20:45:52 207288  890 Paramount Racing
33Yukie NAKAMURA   20:45:52  842 Webcor Builders Cycl
34Lynn Gaggioli (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA20:45:52 155630  868 Monex
35Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA20:45:52 154601  803 Colavita/Cooking Lig
36Crystal Yap (4 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho20:45:52 128775  863 Subway Pro Cycling T
37Sima Trapp   Boise, ID20:45:52 174741  862 Subway Pro Cycling T
38Megan Esmonde   Langhorne, PA20:45:52 192823  802 Colavita/Cooking Lig
39Juliane Mortello (5 - Cat1)   Durango, CO20:45:52 142393  865 Landis/Trek/VW
40Brooke Ourada (4 - Pro)   Silver City, NM20:45:52 187161  814 T-Mobile
41Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX20:45:52 161129  835 Victory Brewing Cycl
42Stefanie Graeter (6 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA20:45:52 189136  840 Webcor Builders Cycl
43Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA20:45:52 177985  858 VeloBella
44Sandy ESPESETH   20:45:52  830 Victory Brewing Cycl
45Kristin Danielson   Albuquerque, NM20:45:52 164978  870 Ford-Basis
46Helen KELLY   20:45:52  823 Quark Cycling Team
47Carla Figueroa   Irvine, CA20:45:52 92149  891 Paramount Racing
48Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA20:45:52 24744  859 The Olympic Club
49Melinda Johnson (2 - Cat2)   Del Mar, CA20:45:52 61454  892 Paramount Racing
50Elizabeth (Betsy) Bloom-Galenti   Anaheim, CA20:45:52 176754  880 Bicycle John's Serio
51Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT20:45:52 100972  839 Express Racing
52Kirsten ROBBINS   20:45:52  834 Victory Brewing Cycl
53Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA20:45:52 210833  809 Amgen
54Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO20:45:52 191239  818 Colorado Premier Tra
55Gabriela GONZALEZ-FERRAT   20:45:52  852 Velo Bella
56Dolly Ginter   Irvine, CA20:45:52 106149  877 radsport
57Carolyn Donnelly   Albuquerque, NM20:45:52 9795  864 Landis/Trek/VW
58Maria Luzia Bello (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA20:45:52 219440  808 BorCal Velo/Hammerge
59Ashlee ZIMMER   20:45:52  838 Eastside Cycles/Mari
60Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA20:45:52 187180  800 
61Darcie Murphy (4 - Cat2)   Logan, UT20:45:52 185829  875 Ogden One Cycling Cl
62Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA20:45:52 145201  827 CRCA
63Laura Perdew   Irvine, CA20:45:52 73658  847 Firestone/Griffen
64Genevieve JEANSON   20:45:52  878 Rona-Colnago
DNFSarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905  807 ABD Cycling Team
DNFMaegan Daigler   Denver, CO 195922  817 Colorado Premier Tra
DNFCandice BLICKEM     821 Quark Cycling Team
DNFAimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA 168120  857 Velo Bella
DNFJ Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA 120671  872 Ford-Basis
DNFJennifer REITHER     883 Bicycle John's Serio
DNFKara Vidaca   Corona, CA 170647  885 Bicycle John's Serio
DNFDorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462  886 Bicycle John's Serio
DNFLisa Hunt   Fairfax, CA 60454  889 The Olympic Club
DNFCarol Lynn Neal (Cat1)   Palm Desert, CA 182876  893 Paramount Racing
DNFTara ROSS     895 Team Diet Cheerwine
DNFRhonda STICKLE     896 Team Diet Cheerwine
DNFLauren Trull   Greensboro, NC 154620  897 Team Diet Cheerwine
DNFAllison Carter   Jesup, GA 171187  900 team kenda tire

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denise Van de Kamp   Holladay, UT20:45:52 171605  161 Ogden One Cycling Cl
2Simone Harvey   Redondo Beach, CA20:45:52 212493  174 Helens/Trek/VW
3Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA20:45:52 144338  175 sdbc/karl strauss
4Ann Bell   Portsmouth, NH20:45:52 195481  146 Forum Cycling
5Michele Gibson   Berkeley, CA20:45:52 151470  158 CAL Cycling
6Teresa Holmgren   Wyoming, MI20:45:52 193733  185 Saturn of Toledo
7Brooke Saxon-Smith   Palos Verdes Estates, CA20:45:52 205154  153 Helens/Trek?VW
8Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA20:45:52 207432  178 Paramount Racing
9Chamblee Moreadith   Athens, GA20:45:52 208567  181 Forum Cycling
10Colleen Corey   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 180571  182 McGhie's
11Suzan Given   Fullerton, CA20:45:52 204896  183 South Bay Wheelmen
12Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 206886  145 Team Carina
13Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 219930  140 USC
14Angela Rebol   Aptos, CA20:45:52 185387  150 echelon santa barbar
15Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 212186  177 Team Pro Cyclery
16Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA20:45:52 89620  155 SC Velo
17Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA20:45:52 219340  156 Karl Strauss/SDBC
18Karen Kraus (1 - Cat3)   Bend, OR20:45:52 191451  164 Starbucks
19Michelle Webster   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 187287  154 Velo Allegro
20Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA20:45:52 211759  160 Team Pro Cyclery
21Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA20:45:52 216647  137 Paramount Racing
22Maureen O'Brien   Vilas, NC20:45:52 224105  149 Team Adelante
23Trina Dolman   San Diego, CA20:45:52 197383  139 ProCon Cycling
24Bobbi King   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 167267  171 Fastract / Coast Cyc
25Moira Gandy   Santa Ana, CA20:45:52 203013  157 Velo Sport
26Susan THOMPSON   20:45:52  129 SBWheelmen
27Karen Oppenheimer   Bend, OR20:45:52 213230  167 ranchos
28Jamie Hughins   Santa Monica, CA20:45:52 188902  187 VELOWORX RACING
29Sue Buck   Irvine, CA20:45:52 48515  147 Paramount Racing
30Jessica Peterson (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 224322  148 South Bay Wheelman
31Bernadette Brake   Irvine, CA20:45:52 167109  127 Paramount Racing
32Zinta ZARINS   20:45:52  135 UC Berkeley
33Michele Gelisse   Boulder, CO20:45:52 60539  144 McGhie's
34Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA20:45:52 187659  142 Velo Bella
35Georgene Vairo   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 197382  165 Firestone/Griffen
36Nancy Seidler   Irvine, CA20:45:52 115569  179 Firestone/Griffen
37Caroline Dahllof   Philadelphia, PA20:45:52 221292  163 Helens/Trek/VW
38Denise Clark   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 108334  133 Firestone/Griffen
39Heather Sowers   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 209673  134 Velocity
40Pricella CALDERON   20:45:52  188 
41Gina Hughes (2 - Cat4)   Yucaipa, CA20:45:52 217918  131 Team Jose Ole
42Ryanne Spady   La Verne, CA20:45:52 221128  162 SC Velo
43Cyndee Platko (3 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 221371  173 Pro Cyclery
DNFAngela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041  125 Hi Tech Bikes
DNFTerri Hand (Cat4)   Ridgecrest, CA 203627  126 None
DNFBrianna Hand   Oakland, CA 218318  128 Cal Cycling
DNFAmy Ott   Tucson, AZ 196283  130 none
DNFRachel Mickelson   Redlands, CA 107848  132 Citrus Valley Velo
DNFMarty Long   Mesa, AZ 188352  136 Procon Cycling
DNFRyan ROTH     138 gearsracing.com
DNFMichelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA 200124  141 Firestone/Griffen
DNFLisa HUGHES     143 none
DNFAngela Bell   Santa Barbara, CA 172401  151 Firestone/Griffen
DNFNancy Throup   Stevenson Ranch, CA 204033  152 South Bay Wheelmen
DNFJoanne Fusco   Somerville, NJ 201540  159 arete racing
DNFGretchen Jacobs   Arlington, VA 206158  166 HPC/List/Cardinal
DNFBromley Metz (Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 206148  169 Forum
DNFAlicia Voss   Longmont, CO 197307  170 Kenda Tire
DNFAdrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA 77089  172 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
DNFStacy Griffis   Fullerton, CA 222110  176 SC Velo
DNFSara Yesilyemis-DiGrazia (Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 224660  180 Team Carina
DNFMelanie McGinnis   Long Beach, CA 26538  184 velo allegro
DNFLauren Beastall   Huntersville, NC 184688  186 Helens/Trek/VW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee