Race Results for
Can-Am Junior Challenge
Sussex, NJ
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/22/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   
2 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959   
3 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424   
4 Trevor Kahl      
5 Ryan Towner   Pompton Plains, NJ 219963   
6 Charles Diaz      
7 Matthew Sonntag      
8 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   
9 Dag Anderson      
10 Ryan Donahue   Wall, NJ 227705   
11 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   
12 Jacob Granigan   Cape May Court, NJ 229864   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   
2 Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052   
3 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190   
4 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736   
5 Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT 205747   
6 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949   
7 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824   
8 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794   
9 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018   
10 Dennis Nowak   Ozark, MO 190816   
11 Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA 214160   
12 Eric Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222598   
13 Burke Nash   Arlington, VA 178676   
14 James Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 221133   
15 Andrew Celin      
16 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985   
17 Jeremy Linder      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   
2 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714   
3 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663   
4 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO 179244   
5 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   
6 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487   
7 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO 222644   
8 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101   
9 Ricky Sousa      
10 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494   
11 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090   
12 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506   
13 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   
14 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787   
15 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   
16 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT 193109   
17 Sean Melcher      
18 Nicholas Ducharme-Barth   Fredericksburg, VA 220228   
19 Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189   
20 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328   
21 Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834   
22 Angelo DiGiacinto   Succasunna, NJ 228576   
23 Will Evans      
24 Steven Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 204695   
25 Ian Harris   New York, NY 223431   
26 Liam Wallace      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797   
2 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   
3 Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH 128976   
4 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA 202100   
5 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   
6 Andrew Salute   Zionsville, PA 207932   
7 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   
8 Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD 199259   
9 Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635   
11 Julian Fernandes   Basking Ridge, NJ 198202   
12 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   
13 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006   
14 Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA 194481   
15 Alex Kinzey   Lebanon, PA 174342   
16 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH 206020   
17 Jonathan Myrvold   Fishers, IN 195602   
18 N/A   Ankorage, AK 195753   
19 Andrew Kriete   Watertown, MA 210701   
20 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069   
21 Timothy George   Troy, NY 216674   
22 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA 209746   
23 Jesse Moore   Taylors, SC 179170   
24 Khamari Greaves      
25 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   
26 Chad Jacobs      
27 Collin Peck   Brookside, NJ 226595   
28 Patrick Fenske   Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 222680   
29 Brian Kleiber   Far Hills, NJ 214265   
30 Trevor Dericks   Denville, NJ 199764   
31 Steven Toledo   Long Valley Nj 222938   
32 Robert Viscomi      
33 Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY 212381   
34 Trevor Hamlin   Ocean City, NJ 224489   
35 Francis Heymann   Vienna, VA 185639   
36 Kevin Strawn   Long Valley, NJ 222885   
37 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA 215163   
38 Andy McGhee    208064   
39 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ 218049   
40 Andrew Finer   Annandale, NJ 213957   

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole DiGiacinto   Succasunna, NJ 231594   

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408   

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   
2 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH 179245   

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI 199452   
2 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA 200164   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee