Race Results for
Can-Am Junior Challenge
Sussex, NJ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/22/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   
2 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424   
3 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959   
4 Trevor Kahl      
5 Ryan Towner   Pompton Plains, NJ 219963   
6 Matt Sonntag      
7 Dag Anderson      
8 Ryan Donahue   Wall, NJ 227705   
9 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   
2 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190   
3 Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052   
4 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736   
5 Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT 205747   
6 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949   
7 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794   
8 Dennis Nowak   Ozark, MO 190816   
9 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824   
10 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018   
11 Eric Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222598   
12 James Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 221133   
13 Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA 214160   
14 Andrew Celin      
15 Burke Nash   Arlington, VA 178676   
16 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663   
2 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714   
3 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   
4 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO 179244   
5 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487   
6 Ricky Sousa      
7 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090   
8 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494   
9 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101   
10 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO 222644   
11 Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834   
12 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT 193109   
13 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   
14 Sean Melcher      
15 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   
16 Nicholas Ducharme-Barth   Fredericksburg, VA 220228   
17 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506   
18 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787   
19 Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189   
20 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328   
21 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   
22 Angelo DiGiacinto   Succasunna, NJ 228576   
23 Steven Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 204695   
24 Will Evans      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH 128976   
2 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   
3 Andrew Salute   Zionsville, PA 207932   
5 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   
6 Julian Fernandes   Basking Ridge, NJ 198202   
7 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA 202100   
8 Alex Kinzey   Lebanon, PA 174342   
9 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   
10 Khamari Greaves      
11 Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD 199259   
12 Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635   
13 N/A   Ankorage, AK 195753   
14 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA 209746   
15 Collin Peck   Brookside, NJ 226595   
16 Andrew Kriete   Watertown, MA 210701   
18 Timothy George   Troy, NY 216674   
19 Jonathan Myrvold   Fishers, IN 195602   
20 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   
21 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069   
22 Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY 212381   
23 Trevor Hamlin   Ocean City, NJ 224489   
24 Patrick Fenske   Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 222680   
25 Trevor Dericks   Denville, NJ 199764   
26 Jesse Moore   Taylors, SC 179170   
27 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006   
28 Francis Heymann   Vienna, VA 185639   
29 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH 206020   
30 Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA 194481   
31 Robert Viscomi      
32 Chad Jacobs      
33 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   
34 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   
35 Steven Toledo   Long Valley Nj 222938   
36 Kevin Strawn   Long Valley, NJ 222885   
37 Brian Kleiber   Far Hills, NJ 214265   

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole DiGiacinto   Succasunna, NJ 231594   

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408   

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   
2 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH 179245   

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI 199452   
2 Allerton Johnson   Durango, CO 176762   
3 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA 200164   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee