Race Results for
Can-Am Junior Challenge
Sussex, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/21/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   
2 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959   
3 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424   
4 Trevor Kahl      
5 Matt Sonntag      
6 Charles Diaz      
7 Ryan Towner   Pompton Plains, NJ 219963   
8 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   
9 Jacob Granigan   Cape May Court, NJ 229864   
10 Dag Anderson      
11 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   
12 Ryan Donahue   Wall, NJ 227705   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   
2 Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052   
3 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736   
4 Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT 205747   
5 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794   
6 Dennis Nowak   Ozark, MO 190816   
7 Jeremy Linder      
8 Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA 214160   
9 Eric Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222598   
10 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949   
11 James Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 221133   
12 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018   
13 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985   
14 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190   
15 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824   
16 Burke Nash   Arlington, VA 178676   
17 Andrew Celin      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   
2 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714   
3 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO 179244   
4 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663   
5 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   
6 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO 222644   
7 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   
8 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494   
9 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090   
10 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101   
11 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487   
12 Sean Melcher      
13 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   
14 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT 193109   
15 Nicholas Ducharme-Barth   Fredericksburg, VA 220228   
16 Will Evans      
17 Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189   
18 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328   
19 Ricky Sousa      
20 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506   
21 Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834   
22 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787   
23 Ian Harris   New York, NY 223431   
24 Angelo DiGiacinto   Succasunna, NJ 228576   
25 Liam Wallace      
26 Steven Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 204695   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   
3 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   
4 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   
6 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   
7 Alex Kinzey   Lebanon, PA 174342   
8 Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635   
9 Andrew Kriete   Watertown, MA 210701   
10 Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH 128976   
11 Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD 199259   
12 Andrew Salute   Zionsville, PA 207932   
13 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH 206020   
14 N/A   Ankorage, AK 195753   
15 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006   
16 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA 202100   
17 Khamari Greaves      
18 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069   
19 Jesse Moore   Taylors, SC 179170   
20 Julian Fernandes   Basking Ridge, NJ 198202   
21 Jonathan Myrvold   Fishers, IN 195602   
22 Collin Peck   Brookside, NJ 226595   
23 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA 209746   
24 Timothy George   Troy, NY 216674   
25 Patrick Fenske   Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 222680   
26 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ 218049   
27 Francis Heymann   Vienna, VA 185639   
28 Chad Jacobs      
29 Robert Viscomi      
30 Andy McGhee    208064   
31 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   
32 Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY 212381   
33 Trevor Hamlin   Ocean City, NJ 224489   
34 Steven Toledo   Long Valley Nj 222938   
35 Trevor Dericks   Denville, NJ 199764   
36 Andrew Finer   Annandale, NJ 213957   
37 Kevin Strawn   Long Valley, NJ 222885   
38 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA 215163   
39 Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA 194481   
40 Brian Kleiber   Far Hills, NJ 214265   

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole DiGiacinto   Succasunna, NJ 231594   

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408   

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   
2 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH 179245   

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI 199452   
2 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA 200164   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee