Race Results for
Can-Am Junior Challenge
Sussex, NJ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/21/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   
2 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959   
3 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424   
4 Charles Diaz      
5 Ryan Towner   Pompton Plains, NJ 219963   
6 Trevor Kahl      
7 Matthew Sonntag      
8 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   
9 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   
10 Jacob Granigan   Cape May Court, NJ 229864   
11 Dag Anderson      
12 Ryan Donahue   Wall, NJ 227705   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190   
2 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   
3 Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052   
4 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949   
5 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824   
6 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736   
7 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794   
8 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018   
9 Jeremy Linder      
10 Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT 205747   
11 Dennis Nowak   Ozark, MO 190816   
12 Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA 214160   
13 Eric Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222598   
14 Burke Nash   Arlington, VA 178676   
15 James Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 221133   
16 Andrew Celin      
17 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   
2 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   
3 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487   
4 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO 222644   
5 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO 179244   
6 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101   
7 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714   
8 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663   
9 Ricky Sousa      
10 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494   
11 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090   
12 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506   
13 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   
14 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787   
15 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   
16 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT 193109   
17 Nicholas Ducharme-Barth   Fredericksburg, VA 220228   
18 Sean Melcher      
19 Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189   
20 Ian Harris   New York, NY 223431   
21 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328   
22 Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834   
23 Angelo DiGiacinto   Succasunna, NJ 228576   
24 Liam Wallace      
25 Will Evans      
26 Steven Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 204695   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797   
2 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA 202100   
3 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   
4 Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD 199259   
5 Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635   
6 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006   
7 Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA 194481   
8 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA 215163   
9 Alex Kinzey   Lebanon, PA 174342   
10 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH 206020   
12 Julian Fernandes   Basking Ridge, NJ 198202   
13 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   
14 Jonathan Myrvold   Fishers, IN 195602   
15 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   
16 N/A   Ankorage, AK 195753   
17 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   
18 Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH 128976   
19 Andy McGhee    208064   
20 Andrew Kriete   Watertown, MA 210701   
21 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069   
22 Timothy George   Troy, NY 216674   
23 Jesse Moore   Taylors, SC 179170   
24 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA 209746   
25 Khamari Greaves      
26 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   
27 Andrew Salute   Zionsville, PA 207932   
28 Chad Jacobs      
29 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ 218049   
30 Patrick Fenske   Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 222680   
31 Collin Peck   Brookside, NJ 226595   
32 Brian Kleiber   Far Hills, NJ 214265   
33 Trevor Dericks   Denville, NJ 199764   
34 Steven Toledo   Long Valley Nj 222938   
35 Andrew Finer   Annandale, NJ 213957   
36 Robert Viscomi      
37 Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY 212381   
38 Trevor Hamlin   Ocean City, NJ 224489   
39 Francis Heymann   Vienna, VA 185639   
40 Kevin Strawn   Long Valley, NJ 222885   

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole DiGiacinto   Succasunna, NJ 231594   

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408   

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH 179245   
2 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI 199452   
2 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA 200164   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee