Race Results for
Arizona Time Trial Series
Florence, AZ
(Event Information)
20k time trial on 01/29/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ0:26:16 140879   GST Racing
2Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ0:27:38 153317   Honeywell
4Raymond Dunn   Mt. Pleasant, SC0:28:51 61654   GS Tucson Racing
5Lawrence Mares   Santa Cruz, CA0:29:54 40213   CS Tucson Racing
6Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX0:32:00 201080   HLHAP
7Bret Overmyer   Phoenix0:36:17 172688   Tommy O

Men - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Allen   Phoenix, AZ0:27:55 1430   Team RPM
2John Simonson   Tucson, AZ0:28:01 197428   GST Racing
3Marty Long   Mesa, AZ0:28:52 188352   ProCon
4Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:08 157287   Team RPM
5Donald Williams (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA0:29:21 38334   Landis/Trek/VW
6David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ0:29:39 125651   Team RPM
7Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ0:29:56 65059   Team RPM
8Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ0:30:03 188528   Landis
9Daniel Feingold   Sierra Vista, AZ0:30:56 104863   Thunder mountain
10Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ0:31:49 141009   Team RPM
11Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ0:32:17 146176   Landis
12 Nippy (Edward) Feldhake   Tucson, AZ0:32:25 62833   Presteza
13Robin O'Rorke   0:32:50   
14Douglas Helgeson   Phoenix, AZ0:33:45 15735   Patent IT!
15Brad Van Wormer   Phoenix, AZ0:36:42 220136   Patent IT!
16Steven Lisa   Paradise Valley, AZ0:37:18 219448   Patent IT!

Men - Masters - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vernon Sheehan   Tucson, AZ0:32:42 57401   Flag Velo
2Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ0:32:54 180527   Thunder mountain
3James Horn   Oro Valley, AZ0:33:29 50327   Albertos
4James Buttke   Hereford, AZ0:33:43 197547   M&M
5Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ0:34:39 192527   Landis/Trek/VW
6Ted Pierce   0:35:50   ACRT
DNFJack Sorahan   Glendale, AZ 107762   Team RPM

Men - Masters - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Deichman   Tucson, AZ0:33:49 56635   Saguaro Velo
2Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ0:34:16 186922   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ0:26:27 51219   Team Sea Silver
2John Benson   Flagstaff, AZ0:26:53 98924   Watermark
3Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ0:26:59 79936   Watermark
4Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ0:27:28 93359   Presteza
5Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ0:27:34 59550   Landis
6Troy Love   Highlands Ranch, CO0:27:40 78177   CZ Racing
7Adam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ0:27:43 187130   Watermark
8Link King   Phoenix0:27:47 86406   Watermark
9William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ0:27:51 106574   Cycling Center
10Jason Spencer (1 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ0:28:02 177871   Watermark
11John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ0:28:03 27907   Revolution
12Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ0:28:13 147952   Landis
13Doug Powell   Phoenix, AZ0:28:18 122778   Azphalt
14Nathan Lowrie   Phoenix, AZ0:28:31 168679   Watermark
14Brad Reed   Charlotte, NC0:28:31 29370   Watermark
16Dennis Fernandes   Phoenix, AZ0:28:34 154512   CZ Racing
17Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ0:28:59 140286   Watermark
18Brian Janezic   Tucson, AZ0:29:00 179816   Racelab U/23
19Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ0:29:14 82670   Cycling Center
20Ian Stuart   Tigard, OR0:29:26 110844   
21Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ0:29:27 80186   Team RPM
22John Salskov   Tempe, AZ0:29:43 113251   CZ Racing
23Jestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZ0:29:44 131144   CZ Racing
24Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:55 85352   Racelab U/23
25Chad Hummer   Phoenix, AZ0:31:28 17115   CZ Racing
26Jacob Hunter   0:32:01   Racelab U/23

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Learned   Ormond Beach, FL0:28:38 101801   CZ Racing
2Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ0:29:13 90606   CZ Racing
3Christopher Rutz   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:30 164241   CZ Racing
4Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ0:29:31 128046   CZ Racing
5Phillip Austin   Chapin, SC0:29:35 155033   HLHAP
6Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ0:30:08 195833   HLHAP
7Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ0:30:21 126252   CZ Racing
8Wesley James   Phoenix, AZ0:31:23 178599   CZ Racing
9Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ0:31:28 40545   Saguaro Velo
10Matt Baruch   Brooklyn, NY0:31:29 127141   Racelab U/23

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ0:29:04 212788   Flag Velo
2George Varhola   Tucson, AZ0:29:14 208689   Flag Velo
3Eric Ivey   Evans, GA0:29:36 208469   Revolution
4Greg Howard   Tucson, AZ0:30:15 219047   Flag Velo
5Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ0:30:33 206838   PPC Racing
6Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO0:30:35 203749   Landis/Trek/VW
7David Green   Phoenix, AZ0:30:41 216863   Landis/Trek/VW
8Matt Runquist   Shorewood, WI0:30:43 191639   Saguaro Velo
9Peter Auer   Chandler, AZ0:30:45 195398   Honeywell
10Bryan Fox (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:30:47 134432   Landis/Trek/VW
11Dan Palmer (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:30:56 211777   Sportsman/Team One
12David Bogana   0:31:02   Bicycle Ranch
13David Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:31:16 195946   
14John Farris   Lebanon, NH0:31:34 207244   Revolution
15Andrew Meyer   Tucson, AZ0:31:44 208362   Presteza
16Ron Ciano   Tucson, AZ0:31:46 194244   Team Revolution
17Erich Ewy   Chandler, AZ0:31:58 93658   Landis/Trek/VW
18Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ0:32:06 204637   Flag Velo
19Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN0:32:16 209338   Saguaro Velo
20Robert Dail   Phoenix, AZ0:32:17 65575   Team RPM
21Robert Serino   Tucson, AZ0:32:28 204930   Flag Velo
22Gregg Hollingsworth   Tempe, AZ0:32:51 196424   Landis
23Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ0:32:55 178293   Flag Velo
24Spencer Bitz   Vail, AZ0:33:06 201382   Saguaro Velo
25Joshua Oster-Morris (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:33:07 202627   Team Revolution
26Bill Steen   0:33:19   
27Harold Bigelow   Tucson, AZ0:33:20 192865   Revolution
28Charles Casey   0:33:27   Flag Velo
29Richard Johnson (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:33:30 220700   Revolution
30Zachary Tittensor   0:33:44   
31David Jaques   Scottsdale, AZ0:33:52 215120   ASC
32Perry Davidson   Flagstaff, AZ0:33:58 8720   Flag Velo
33Garry Jaggers   0:34:04   
34Louis Norman (2 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:34:05 221310   
35Ian Cubbon (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:34:20 219114   Presteza
36Shawn Davidson (3 - Cat5)   Paradise Valley, AZ0:34:40 214054   
36Alex Forschner   Tucson, AZ0:34:40 219353   Revolution
38David Moss   Phoenix, AZ0:34:53 214596   Team 1
39Thomas Davis   Tucson, AZ0:35:04 204647   Saguaro Velo
40Rick Feller   Phoenix, AZ0:35:12 186747   Bicycle Ranch
41David McCombs   0:35:17   
42Blaine Mathison   Tempe, AZ0:35:22 125879   
43Saul Mora   Gilbert, AZ0:35:50 219906   Saguaro Velo
44Jeffrey Czapla-Myers (4 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:35:58 211899   Saguaro Velo
45Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ0:35:59 205141   Honeywell
46Milan Skokic   Mesa, AZ0:36:03 210646   White Mountain
47James Portilla   0:37:21   Flag Velo
48Randy Inch   0:37:46   
49Steve Johnson (5 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ0:37:56 220505   Tommy O
50Lance Lafata (6 - Cat5)   Benson, AZ0:38:00 127503   Thunder mountain
51Hector Cantua   0:39:12   Flag Velo
52Kenneth Copic (7 - Cat5)   Glendale, AZ0:39:57 221086   ASC

Men - Junior - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sebastian Medley   Avondale, AZ0:50:23 211187   Tommy O
2Scott Overmyer   Phoenix0:53:25 204576   Tommy O
3Scott Overmyer   Phoenix0:58:01 204576   Tommy O

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zak Willes   Phoenix, AZ0:35:19 194985   Strata
2Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix0:43:33 200522   Tommy O
3Alex cecena   0:50:54   Thunder mountain

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Keller   0:31:18   Racelab U/23
2Austin Delaney   0:32:06   Revolution
3Jake Merry   0:34:40   Revolution
4Cody Miller   0:36:15   Bicycle Ranch

Women - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Simko (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:32:45 54094   Mtn Velo
2Patricia Overmyer   Phoenix, AZ0:50:09 219305   Tommy O

Women - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joan Pierce   Marana, AZ0:37:22 210499   Desert Foxes
2Debbie Howard   0:38:38   Desert Foxes
3Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ0:38:58 180320   Landis/Trek/VW
4Anita Switzer   Flagstaff, AZ0:38:59 215551   Flag Velo

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ0:29:34 177668   Bicycle Ranch
2Cindy McFarland   Glendale, AZ0:33:52 111888   Desert Foxes
3Alicia Heiserer   Tucson, AZ0:34:48 157352   Revolution
4Marlene Zuhl   Phoenix, AZ0:34:53 140960   Mtn Velo
5Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ0:40:38 59854   Desert Foxes
DNFLynn Kossman   Mesa, AZ 131772   Bicycle Ranch

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Squire-Kitchens   Salt Lake City, UT0:34:13 33703   Bicycle Ranch
2Trina Dolman   San Diego, CA0:39:04 197383   ProCon

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Lopez   Tucson, AZ0:32:05 192028   Mtn Velo
2Heather Woodhouse   0:32:27   
3Kristen Olander   Phoenix, AZ0:33:20 217050   Sportsman/Team One
4Karen Candelario   Tucson, AZ0:33:36 213190   Desert Foxes
5Leeaat Mednick   Tucson, AZ0:33:43 188448   Desert Foxes
6Marine Spring   Tucson, AZ0:34:56 219966   Revolution
7Lori Smith   Boise, ID0:35:16 220378   Bicycle Ranch
8Lara Wagner   0:35:23   Desert Foxes
9Colleen Whealdon-Haught   Tucson, AZ0:35:28 220964   Flag Velo
10Marty Long   Mesa, AZ0:36:24 188352   ProCon
11Cheryl Lacotta   Tucson, AZ0:36:31 142179   Desert Foxes
12Debra Fox   Phoenix, AZ0:36:40 142328   Landis/Trek/VW
13Erin Rolbiecki   0:38:06   Desert Foxes
14Melanie Rineer   Tucson, AZ0:39:22 126783   Mtn Velo
15Camera Palmer   0:43:19   
16Maria Harris   Tucson, AZ0:46:16 220424   Thunder mountain

Women - Junior - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Feurer   Tucson, AZ0:57:35 221263   Team Revolution
2Emma Royalty   1:08:26   

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lily Royalty   0:51:26   

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elyse Heob   Scottsdale, AZ0:46:02 211028   Landis/Trek/VW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee