Race Results for
Arizona Time Trial Series
Florence, AZ
(Event Information)
20k time trial on 01/29/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ0:26:16 140879   GST Racing
2 Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ0:27:38 153317   Honeywell
4 Raymond Dunn   Mt. Pleasant, SC0:28:51 61654   GS Tucson Racing
5 Lawrence Mares   Santa Cruz, CA0:29:54 40213   CS Tucson Racing
6 Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX0:32:00 201080   HLHAP
7 Bret Overmyer   Phoenix0:36:17 172688   Tommy O

Men - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Allen   Phoenix, AZ0:27:55 1430   Team RPM
2 John Simonson   Tucson, AZ0:28:01 197428   GST Racing
3 Marty Long   Mesa, AZ0:28:52 188352   ProCon
4 Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:08 157287   Team RPM
5 Donald Williams (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA0:29:21 38334   Landis/Trek/VW
6 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ0:29:39 125651   Team RPM
7 Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ0:29:56 65059   Team RPM
8 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ0:30:03 188528   Landis
9 Daniel Feingold   Sierra Vista, AZ0:30:56 104863   Thunder mountain
10 Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ0:31:49 141009   Team RPM
11 Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ0:32:17 146176   Landis
12 Nippy (Edward) Feldhake   Tucson, AZ0:32:25 62833   Presteza
13 Robin O'Rorke   0:32:50   
14 Douglas Helgeson   Phoenix, AZ0:33:45 15735   Patent IT!
15 Brad Van Wormer   Phoenix, AZ0:36:42 220136   Patent IT!
16 Steven Lisa   Paradise Valley, AZ0:37:18 219448   Patent IT!

Men - Masters - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vernon Sheehan   Tucson, AZ0:32:42 57401   Flag Velo
2 Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ0:32:54 180527   Thunder mountain
3 James Horn   Oro Valley, AZ0:33:29 50327   Albertos
4 James Buttke   Hereford, AZ0:33:43 197547   M&M
5 Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ0:34:39 192527   Landis/Trek/VW
6 Ted Pierce   0:35:50   ACRT
DNF Jack Sorahan   Glendale, AZ 107762   Team RPM

Men - Masters - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Deichman   Tucson, AZ0:33:49 56635   Saguaro Velo
2 Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ0:34:16 186922   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ0:26:27 51219   Team Sea Silver
2 John Benson   Flagstaff, AZ0:26:53 98924   Watermark
3 Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ0:26:59 79936   Watermark
4 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ0:27:28 93359   Presteza
5 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ0:27:34 59550   Landis
6 Troy Love   Highlands Ranch, CO0:27:40 78177   CZ Racing
7 Adam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ0:27:43 187130   Watermark
8 Link King   Phoenix0:27:47 86406   Watermark
9 William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ0:27:51 106574   Cycling Center
10 Jason Spencer (1 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ0:28:02 177871   Watermark
11 John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ0:28:03 27907   Revolution
12 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ0:28:13 147952   Landis
13 Doug Powell   Phoenix, AZ0:28:18 122778   Azphalt
14 Nathan Lowrie   Phoenix, AZ0:28:31 168679   Watermark
14 Brad Reed   Charlotte, NC0:28:31 29370   Watermark
16 Dennis Fernandes   Phoenix, AZ0:28:34 154512   CZ Racing
17 Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ0:28:59 140286   Watermark
18 Brian Janezic   Tucson, AZ0:29:00 179816   Racelab U/23
19 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ0:29:14 82670   Cycling Center
20 Ian Stuart   Park City, UT0:29:26 110844   
21 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ0:29:27 80186   Team RPM
22 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ0:29:43 113251   CZ Racing
23 Jestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZ0:29:44 131144   CZ Racing
24 Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:55 85352   Racelab U/23
25 Chad Hummer   Phoenix, AZ0:31:28 17115   CZ Racing
26 Jacob Hunter   0:32:01   Racelab U/23

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Learned   Ormond Beach, FL0:28:38 101801   CZ Racing
2 Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ0:29:13 90606   CZ Racing
3 Christopher Rutz   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:30 164241   CZ Racing
4 Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ0:29:31 128046   CZ Racing
5 Phillip Austin   Chapin, SC0:29:35 155033   HLHAP
6 Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ0:30:08 195833   HLHAP
7 Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ0:30:21 126252   CZ Racing
8 Wesley James   Phoenix, AZ0:31:23 178599   CZ Racing
9 Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ0:31:28 40545   Saguaro Velo
10 Matt Baruch   Brooklyn, NY0:31:29 127141   Racelab U/23

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ0:29:04 212788   Flag Velo
2 George Varhola   Tucson, AZ0:29:14 208689   Flag Velo
3 Eric Ivey   Evans, GA0:29:36 208469   Revolution
4 Greg Howard   Tucson, AZ0:30:15 219047   Flag Velo
5 Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ0:30:33 206838   PPC Racing
6 Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO0:30:35 203749   Landis/Trek/VW
7 David Green   Phoenix, AZ0:30:41 216863   Landis/Trek/VW
8 Matt Runquist   Shorewood, WI0:30:43 191639   Saguaro Velo
9 Peter Auer   Chandler, AZ0:30:45 195398   Honeywell
10 Bryan Fox (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:30:47 134432   Landis/Trek/VW
11 Dan Palmer (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:30:56 211777   Sportsman/Team One
12 David Bogana   0:31:02   Bicycle Ranch
13 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:31:16 195946   
14 John Farris   Lebanon, NH0:31:34 207244   Revolution
15 Andrew Meyer   Tucson, AZ0:31:44 208362   Presteza
16 Ron Ciano   Tucson, AZ0:31:46 194244   Team Revolution
17 Erich Ewy   Chandler, AZ0:31:58 93658   Landis/Trek/VW
18 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ0:32:06 204637   Flag Velo
19 Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN0:32:16 209338   Saguaro Velo
20 Robert Dail   Phoenix, AZ0:32:17 65575   Team RPM
21 Robert Serino   Tucson, AZ0:32:28 204930   Flag Velo
22 Gregg Hollingsworth   Tempe, AZ0:32:51 196424   Landis
23 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ0:32:55 178293   Flag Velo
24 Spencer Bitz   Vail, AZ0:33:06 201382   Saguaro Velo
25 Joshua Oster-Morris (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:33:07 202627   Team Revolution
26 Bill Steen   0:33:19   
27 Harold Bigelow   Tucson, AZ0:33:20 192865   Revolution
28 Charles Casey   0:33:27   Flag Velo
29 Richard Johnson (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:33:30 220700   Revolution
30 Zachary Tittensor   0:33:44   
31 David Jaques   Scottsdale, AZ0:33:52 215120   ASC
32 Perry Davidson   Flagstaff, AZ0:33:58 8720   Flag Velo
33 Garry Jaggers   0:34:04   
34 Louis Norman (2 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:34:05 221310   
35 Ian Cubbon (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:34:20 219114   Presteza
36 Shawn Davidson (3 - Cat5)   Paradise Valley, AZ0:34:40 214054   
36 Alex Forschner   Tucson, AZ0:34:40 219353   Revolution
38 David Moss   Phoenix, AZ0:34:53 214596   Team 1
39 Thomas Davis   Tucson, AZ0:35:04 204647   Saguaro Velo
40 Rick Feller   Phoenix, AZ0:35:12 186747   Bicycle Ranch
41 David McCombs   0:35:17   
42 Blaine Mathison   Tempe, AZ0:35:22 125879   
43 Saul Mora   Gilbert, AZ0:35:50 219906   Saguaro Velo
44 Jeffrey Czapla-Myers (4 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:35:58 211899   Saguaro Velo
45 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ0:35:59 205141   Honeywell
46 Milan Skokic   Mesa, AZ0:36:03 210646   White Mountain
47 James Portilla   0:37:21   Flag Velo
48 Randy Inch   0:37:46   
49 Steve Johnson (5 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ0:37:56 220505   Tommy O
50 Lance Lafata (6 - Cat5)   Benson, AZ0:38:00 127503   Thunder mountain
51 Hector Cantua   0:39:12   Flag Velo
52 Kenneth Copic (7 - Cat5)   Glendale, AZ0:39:57 221086   ASC

Men - Junior - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sebastian Medley   Avondale, AZ0:50:23 211187   Tommy O
2 Scott Overmyer   Phoenix0:53:25 204576   Tommy O
3 Scott Overmyer   Phoenix0:58:01 204576   Tommy O

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zak Willes   Phoenix, AZ0:35:19 194985   Strata
2 Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix0:43:33 200522   Tommy O
3 Alex cecena   0:50:54   Thunder mountain

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Keller   0:31:18   Racelab U/23
2 Austin Delaney   0:32:06   Revolution
3 Jake Merry   0:34:40   Revolution
4 Cody Miller   0:36:15   Bicycle Ranch

Women - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Simko (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:32:45 54094   Mtn Velo
2 Patricia Overmyer   Phoenix, AZ0:50:09 219305   Tommy O

Women - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joan Pierce   Marana, AZ0:37:22 210499   Desert Foxes
2 Debbie Howard   0:38:38   Desert Foxes
3 Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ0:38:58 180320   Landis/Trek/VW
4 Anita Switzer   Flagstaff, AZ0:38:59 215551   Flag Velo

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ0:29:34 177668   Bicycle Ranch
2 Cindy McFarland   Glendale, AZ0:33:52 111888   Desert Foxes
3 Alicia Heiserer   Tucson, AZ0:34:48 157352   Revolution
4 Marlene Zuhl   Phoenix, AZ0:34:53 140960   Mtn Velo
5 Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ0:40:38 59854   Desert Foxes
DNF Lynn Kossman   Mesa, AZ 131772   Bicycle Ranch

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Squire-Kitchens   Salt Lake City, UT0:34:13 33703   Bicycle Ranch
2 Trina Dolman   San Diego, CA0:39:04 197383   ProCon

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Lopez   Tucson, AZ0:32:05 192028   Mtn Velo
2 Heather Woodhouse   0:32:27   
3 Kristen Olander   Phoenix, AZ0:33:20 217050   Sportsman/Team One
4 Karen Candelario   Tucson, AZ0:33:36 213190   Desert Foxes
5 Leeaat Mednick   Tucson, AZ0:33:43 188448   Desert Foxes
6 Marine Spring   Tucson, AZ0:34:56 219966   Revolution
7 Lori Smith   Boise, ID0:35:16 220378   Bicycle Ranch
8 Lara Wagner   0:35:23   Desert Foxes
9 Colleen Whealdon-Haught   Tucson, AZ0:35:28 220964   Flag Velo
10 Marty Long   Mesa, AZ0:36:24 188352   ProCon
11 Cheryl Lacotta   Tucson, AZ0:36:31 142179   Desert Foxes
12 Debra Fox   Phoenix, AZ0:36:40 142328   Landis/Trek/VW
13 Erin Rolbiecki   0:38:06   Desert Foxes
14 Melanie Rineer   Tucson, AZ0:39:22 126783   Mtn Velo
15 Camera Palmer   0:43:19   
16 Maria Harris   Tucson, AZ0:46:16 220424   Thunder mountain

Women - Junior - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Feurer   Tucson, AZ0:57:35 221263   Team Revolution
2 Emma Royalty   1:08:26   

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lily Royalty   0:51:26   

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elyse Heob   Scottsdale, AZ0:46:02 211028   Landis/Trek/VW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee