Race Results for
Southridge Challenge 14th Annual
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 11/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 IAN MC'FARLANE      
2 Andrew Macias      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conor Rowan      
2 Andrew Jackson   Mission Viejo, CA 210636   

Men - SP - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIMOTHY PICKETT      
2 Ryan Johnson      
3 GLYN LEARMONTH      
4 RENE PULIDO      
5 MARK MUMIN      
6 Adam Hart   Redlands, CA 218850   

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Scott      
2 ROSS DETTORRE      
3 TIM BESS      
4 JERRY COPLAND      
5 Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA 199495   
6 Eric Tallaksen      
7 Art Escamilla      
8 ROUALD STRAND      
9 CARLO AGOPIAN      
10 David Stowell      
11 Steve Smith      
12 Fred Shiga      
13 Wade Arnold      
14 Peter Dobrotin   W Covina, CA 201129   
15 GARY KABONIC      

Men - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Stewart      
2 Steve Herrera      
3 Chris Shelley      
4 Tod Hostetler      
5 Gary Scheidler      
6 Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA 183822   
7 PAT MAXLEY      
8 Donald Jackson   Mission Viejo, CA 216645   
9 Jeff Goulding      
10 Neil Shepard      
11 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA 92585   

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Hammond      

Men - Single-speed (short Course)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Bierman      
2 JOSH COOPER      
3 Todd West      
4 Gary Griffth      
5 STEVE COLFORD      

Men - Single-speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veeze Price   Highland, CA 179795   
2 PHIL WILLAIMS      
3 KeLLY Myers      
4 JOHN SWANGUEN      
5 Denton Bowers   Truckee, CA 223423   
6 NICK MURDICK      
7 Umaro Jimenez      
8 CHRISSY BONO      
9 RICK LANE      
10 Wendy Tynan      
11 Minette Ozaki      
12 MICK GRUNDLE      
13 MIKE GAMOS      
14 Jason Jimenez      

Men - Over 200 Club

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HART ANDREW      
2 DANNY PRECIADO      
3 ARTY BLANCO      
4 Scott Vlahos      

Men - Grand Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Buz Brockway      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Siegle      

Men - EX - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Saul Hernandez      
2 DAVID LAMON      

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHNNY O'MARA      
2 DERMOT CARROLL      
3 Bob Kmetz      
4 Richard O'Bryan      
5 Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA 127264   
6 Joe Lawill      

Men - EX - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA 1936   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Carcano      
2 NICK ROBERTS      
3 RYAN DICK      
4 KEVIN STEWERT      
5 CALEB BELTRAN      
6 Ricardo Peng      
7 BYRON O'BLENESS      
8 MIKE COUSIMANO      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS BRANSON      
2 RYAN HERNANDEZ      
3 Aaron Poland      
4 ALEC LENTZ      
5 LANCE LOWERY      
6 DANIEL WILSON      
7 SERGIO GARCIA      
8 RYAN MC'CARTHY      

Men - BG - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darwin Ong      
2 Matt Vas      
3 Dean Long      
4 THOMAS STOCKTON      
5 RICHARD CONTRERAS      
6 Paul Verduro      
7 RENE CONTRERAS      
8 Leland Lew      
9 PRESTON ONG      

Men - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Lee      
2 LEE FORTUNE      
3 Randy Rush      
4 Cameron Harryman      
5 Fred Macias      
6 MARK GARCIA      
7 OSCAR CONTRENAS      

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Wronksi      
2 JOSEPH VALEUCIA      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Waylon Smith      

Women - BG - 19-46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Finch      
2 MARGARET LENCIONI      
3 Kristi Anderson      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee