Race Results for
Southridge Challenge 14th Annual
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 11/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Super D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Bierman      
2 Bill Scott      
3 Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA 33294   
4 Laura Drexler      
5 Ryan Johnson      
6 Jeff Goulding      

Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Buckell      
2 Jack Raffoty      
3 Tim Finch      
4 Justin Sharp      
5 Scott Parks      
6 Michael Thornton      
7 Michael Barosko      
8 Calyton Smith      
9 Parker Onufer      
10 Thomas Flinchbaugh      
11 Colby Cramer      
12 Adrian Garcia      
13 Andrew Jackson      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincente Flores      
2 Richard Parker      
3 John Obraza      
4 Blaine Simpson      
5 Neri Sanchez      
6 Noe Rangel      
7 Nathaneal Ortiz      
8 Mike Tettleton      
9 Ivan Coto      
10 Victor Morales      
11 Nicholas Moreno      
12 Julian Lowez      
13 Robert Mattox      
14 David McNeely      
15 Dave Brien      
16 Joseph Hecker      
17 Rorey Martinez      
18 Andrew Jackson      

Men - SP - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Hollenbaugh   Yucaipa, CA 213726   
2 Rafael Posse      
3 James DeHaven      
4 Lacote Jerome      
5 Todd Kobayash      
6 Joseph Hinricks      
7 Jake Downing   Aliso Viejo, CA 217720   
8 Daniel Williams      
9 Tim DeHaven      
10 Juan Arellano      
11 Carlos Shields      
12 Josh Elliot      
13 Denzil Dunn      
14 Elliot Miller      
15 Gustavo Tavitian      

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Jansen      
2 Brad Reece      
3 Barry Hirst      
4 Taurino Tadeo      
5 Mike Fachar      
6 Steve Mohr      
7 Barry Williams      
8 Tony Finch      
9 Lou Fuentes   Torrance, CA 218125   
10 David Dasta      
11 Tim Partee      
12 Vince Willingham      

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Jackson      
2 Kalid Najeia      
3 Charles Libolt      
4 Aaron Potter      
5 Mark Jordan      
6 Adrian Cartina      
7 Diogo Zanetti      
8 Austin Doner      
9 Chuck Valenzuela      
10 Jason Schippers      
11 Brad Lawrence      
12 Spencer Mayer      
13 Moe HUTCHISON      
14 ANDRE SANCHES      
15 James Corrella      
16 Brad Coghill      
17 Matt Lay      
18 Mark Clemens      
19 Craig Harvey      
20 John Confacka      
21 Jim Beckman      

Men - Over 200 Club

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Rodriguez      

Men - Grand Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Buckell      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Oien      
2 Daniel O'Bryan      
3 Ryan Anderson      
4 Felipe Morales      
5 JD Swagen      
6 Brian Pracht      
7 John Hauer      
8 Nick Asleson      
9 Nick Orton      
10 Oliver Ollar      
11 Matt Swagen      
12 Ryan Parker      
13 Luciana Worl      
14 Andrew McCredie      
15 Galen Gibbs      
16 Andy Becker      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dahan Perez      
2 Forest Micheal      
3 Conrad Scouton      
4 Marcio Carvalito      
5 Travis Eve      
6 Matt Weis      
7 Daniel Carbonaro      
8 Andrew Chapman      
9 Josh Merrill      
10 Erik Vocelka      
11 Mario Lopez      
12 Nick Harvey      
13 Steve Kelly      

Men - EX - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James McNeill   Huntington Beach, CA 215571   
2 Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA 23313   
3 George Naisbitt      
4 Orven Zaragoza      
5 Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA 167804   
6 Gabriel Zink      
7 Brent Nagele      
8 Darren Conant      
9 Justin Phillips      
10 Jason Scholz      
11 Pavel Miyez      
12 Gary Lucia   Ventura, CA 77137   

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rhoades      
2 Tom Martinez      
3 Mitch Tolson      
4 Jason Simpson   La Verne, CA 98126   
5 Steve Baez      
6 Chris Fructus      
7 Roger Hurd      
8 Ed Chavez      
9 Russ Lebaron      
10 Thomas Secor      
11 Mark Bruno   Lomita, CA 43689   
12 Tad Lent II      
13 Cliff Von Winckelmann      
14 David Peacock      
15 Tony Vleck      
16 Don Doris      
17 Cruz Campos      
18 Art Aguilar      

Men - EX - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Meinert      
2 Steve Bird      
3 Chris Shelley      
4 Bobby Bondurant      
5 Roger Gutierrez   Riverside, CA 198502   

Men - BG - Junior - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andre Pepin      
2 Mike Urbach      
3 Raul Goldbaum      
4 Kevin Aiello      
5 Mark Edwards      
6 Jordan Mellett      
7 Troy D'Elia      
8 Anthony Marino      
9 IAN MC'FARLANE      
10 Jamison Baker      
11 Ryan Abby      
12 Nick Beauregard      
13 Alex Cody      
14 Brad King      
15 Brenden Tombow      
16 Evan Nash      
17 Kyle Meinert   La Mesa, CA 213106   
18 Coleman Miller      
19 Dean Garcia      
20 Cody Adams      
21 Kevin Davis      
22 Taylor Strait      
23 Kyle Collins      
24 Ian Sangster      
25 Cody Secor      
26 Logan Grundl      
27 Austin Pepin      
28 Hunter Becker      
29 CONNOR JONES      
30 Matt Hartsough      
31 Oliver Scherillo      
32 Brent Garcia      
33 Michael Reiss      
34 Kyle Simmons      
35 Sean Clark      
36 Thomas Hurd      
37 Logan Loomis      
38 Pedro DeHaven      
39 Anthony Bruno      
40 Elan Kapadia      
41 Arshay Manhas      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Olson      
2 John Brewington      
3 Bryan Thomas      
4 MARK ZULCO      
5 Gunar Shelley      
6 Keith Hartwell      
7 Josh Sounders      
8 Jose Molina      
9 Andrew Cuchessi      
10 Brandon Pennington      
11 Jordan Frates      
12 John P Secor      
13 Kyle Nelson      
14 Drew Anderson      
15 Jordan Sharamitaro      
16 Mike Cousimano      
17 Lucas Grundl      
18 John Franzino      
19 Schoaff Matthew      
20 Nathan Smalley      
21 Luke Wronski      
22 Dani Kudrow      
23 Michael Gonzalez      
24 Daniel Robison      
25 Cody Johnson      
26 BYRON O'BLENESS      
27 RYAN DICK      
28 T J Jones      
29 Sam Contasti      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Merchant      
2 Joey Claro      
3 Frank Spiteri      
4 ALEC LENTZ      
5 Dustin Hampton      
6 Jason Horvath      
7 Darren Iba      
8 Peter Schaefer      
9 DANIEL WILSON      
10 Jesse Belchar      
11 Tony Huynh      

Men - BG - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Gelle      
2 Alex Maslov      
3 Sean Dowling      
4 Josh Loenogie      
5 JR FLORES      
6 Facundo Eynard      
7 Agustin Medina      
8 Brian Hundt      
9 Brett Riordan      
10 Josh Wilkins      
11 Dustan Baker      
12 MICK GRUNDLE      

Men - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Dee      
2 John Secor   Rialto, CA 233881   
3 Dylan Dorcey      
4 Phillip Lucero      
5 Eric Losk      
6 Rob Chermal      
7 Enrico Desoto      
8 Alan Church      
9 Eric Anderson      
10 Frank Quiroz      

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jed Hirsch      
2 Roy Collins      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Carter      
2 Cody Warren      
3 Rich Houseman      
4 Sanjay Shanbhag      
5 Garrick Anderson      
6 Daniel Umland      
7 Waylon Smith      
8 Curtis Zamora   Walnut, CA 176182   
9 Sean McClendon      
10 Sean Hawkins      
11 Brian Merritt      
12 Alfonso Garcia      
13 Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID 181185   
14 Shaun Evans      
15 Jeff Evans      

Men - Pro - Veteran

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Maddox      
2 Craig Van Cleve      
3 Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV 165835   
4 Mike Thompson      
5 Patrick Beauregard      
6 Craig Rossi      
7 Donnie Kendrick      

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA 207274   
2 Christine Grasinski      

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Minette Ozaki      

Women - EX - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ 157921   
2 Christine Elliot      
3 Stephanie Castonguay      
4 Kim Gilchrist      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee