Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami, FL
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 03/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Series 1 - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Gutierrez   Hollywood, FL 14468  155 Unattached
2Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  146 Mapei
3Joel Barros   Hialeah, FL 170269  117 Sun Cycling Team
4David Andreu   Miami, FL 189322  115 Sol D
5Gene Mondazze   Hollywood, FL 213437  151 Unattached

Men - Series 1 - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Nelson   Fort Lauderdale, FL 224830  228 Unattached
2Glenn Gardner   Miami, FL 12820  88 Magpies
3Doug Ewing   Weston, FL 212506  201 Unattached
4Jose Genao     231 Laser ES
5Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464  Miami Masters

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Series 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  31 Bike America
2Alex Gutierrez   Hollywood, FL 14468  155 Unattached
3David Palomino   Miami, FL 210876  17 Unattached
4Enrique Acosta (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 199514  34 J.C. Investors
5Marcelo Calatayu   West Palm Beach, FL 197875  24 Cycle Warehouse

Men - Cat 4/5 - Series 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesus David Rodriguez   Miami, FL 215129  427 Unattached
2Christopher Wright     448 Unattached
3Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL 200486  457 Mapei
4Charl Jordaan   Pompano Beach, FL 210877  416 Mapei
5Mike Ramos   Palm Beach, FL 202545  459 Lake Worth Bicycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee