Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami, FL
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 09/04/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Series 3 - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  129 Bike America
2Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 CBC Bike Tech
3Mike Felling   Cooper City, FL 226585   Z's bikes
4Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  45 Laser ES
5Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  178 J.C. Investors

Men - Series 3 - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486   Bike Tech
2Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL 195918  147 Mapei
3Doug Ewing   Weston, FL 212506  201 Unattached
4Mike Felling   Cooper City, FL 226585   Z's Bikes
5Jose Genao     231 Laser ES

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Series 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086  51 MC & A Custom
2Alexander Suarez   Hialeah, FL 108117  531 MC & A Custom
3Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  71 Bike America
4Francisco Carriedo   Miami, FL 202982  47 Top Pro
5Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  129 Bike America

Men - Cat 4/5 - Series 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  401 Unattached
2Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500  484 Unattached
3Alain Brizuela     544 Unattached
4Abdul Barzaga   W Palm Beach, FL 202672  324 Lake Worth Bicycle
5Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595  410 Z's Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee