Race Results for
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC
Reading & Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA26:56.0 202085   Artemis
2Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA27:56.0 213251   unattached
3Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT28:05.0 211959   Mystic Velo Club
4Jansen Grabowski   Macungie, PA30:44.0 225011   East Coast Velo
5Keith Stednitz   30:56.0   unattached
6Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT31:05.0 205980   Mystic Velo Club
7Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA32:01.0 213999   Lehigh Wheelmen
8Ian Huyett   Alburtis, PA32:23.0 229079   Bike Line/LWA
9Joshua Kozlowski   36:24.0   Colavita
DNSJimmy McDermott   Wayne, PA 219126   Tri-State Velo
DNSCole Malin   Exton, PA 231019   unattached
DNSJacob Hoover      Bike Line/LWA
DNFAlexei Lalevic      Quaker City Wheelmen /

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA39:39.0 223052   Vortex Cycling
2Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA39:39.0 202086   Artemis
3Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA39:39.0 207880   Red Rose Rockets
4Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT39:43.0 205747   Cuevas Development
5Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA39:43.0 164378   East Coast Velo
6Michael Baranoski   Perkasie, PA39:43.0 214508   unattached
7Dennis Nowak   Ozark, MO39:43.0 190816   Vortex Cycling
8William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA39:45.0 195794   Upstate Velo/Sicklers
9Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA39:48.0 214160   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
10Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA42:20.0 228401   Bike Line/LWA
11Kevin Griffin   Pottstown, PA42:22.0 190711   Sports T.E.A.M. Fuji
12Harry Chen   East Brunswick, NJ43:04.0 228086   Colavita
13Brian Ortiz   43:26.0   Cuevas Development
14Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA48:13.0 230145   Bike Line/LWA

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Filip Capala   Columbia, KY48:31.0 208888   Unattached
2Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA48:31.0 191021   Vortex Cycling Club
3Carter Jones   Boulder, CO48:35.0 222644   Colavita Racing
4Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT50:30.0 174494   Cuevas/Mike Fraysse Sports
5Colin Lepore   Pennsburg, PA50:30.0 192197   East Coast Velo
6Will Cox   Burlington, VT50:30.0 192539   Pawling Cycle and Sport
7Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT50:30.0 210129   Pawling Cycle and Sport
8Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA50:30.0 220467   Red Rose Rockets
9Graham Lang   Sherman, CT0:50:30 211421   Pawling Cycle and Sport
10J Aleksevish Pastor   Brooklyn, NY0:50:30 230748   Cuevas Development
11Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO0:51:40 179244   CUEVAS
12Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT0:53:54 186823   Mystic Velo Club
13Nathan Riolo   0:53:54   Unattached
14Jonathan Schnaufer   0:55:13   Team Bike Line
DNSSamit Mookerjee   Allentown, PA 200161   Bikeline / LWA

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA1:03:10 150549   Tri-State Velo
2Kevin Love   Royersford, PA1:03:10 207420   Chester County Cycling Foundation Team A
3Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA1:03:16 199114   Team Alliance Environmental
4Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC1:03:16 208038   Colavita
5Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY1:07:51 212381   Cuevas Development
6Brian Kleiber   Far Hills, NJ1:09:51 214265   Team Colarita
7Sean Cabrey   Hockessin, DE1:54:57 229625   TriState Velo
DNSJeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464   Alliance Enviromental

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA26:58.0 200614   Bikeline/LWA
2Kaitlyn Lawrence   28:32.0   BIKE LINE/LWA

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA39:48.0 222408   Vortex Cycyling
2Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA39:48.0 180423   Bikeline/LWA
3Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA48:48.0 229080   Bike Line/LWA
4Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD49:40.0 190581   Artemis

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA0:44:50 184207   T.E.A.M. Fuji / Salamander
2Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH0:44:50 179245   CUEVAS

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandra Ambros   Hartland, VT0:44:50 202211   Cuevas

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee