Race Results for
Northwest Arkansas Mt Bike Championship
West Fork, AR
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Webber   1:23:21  113 CARVE
2Ron Pawley   1:23:58  119 Doublebees/Bikeseller
3Mike Biondi   1:30:07  120 Unattached
4Nathan Richard   1:33:01  105 Snapper
5Benjamin Glenn   Rogers, AR1:33:19 214427  117 NWA Bushmen
6Matt VanDyne   1:35:12  107 Tailwind Cyclists
7Lance Hughey   1:39:53  110 NWA Bushmen
8Matt Higgins   Pittsburg, KS1:44:45 220599  103 Tailwind Cyclists
9Dan Joseph   1:48:47  115 Tailwind Cyclists
10Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR1:54:44 177674  104 Adventure Subaru
11Tom Busby   1:56:25  116 Tailwind Cyclists
12Phillip Prater   Little Rock, AR1:59:57 230091  101 Doublebees/Bikeseller
13Zach French   2:02:10  112 CRRC
14Gabe Speth   2:11:56  111 Unattached
15Chase Cook   Gardner, KS2:12:00 223646  109 Tailwind Cyclists

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Corum   Little Rock, AR1:21:15 227142  150 AR Cycling & Fitness
2Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA1:26:13 209657  140 No Limits
3Tim Taylor   Little Rock, AR1:26:45 230186  141 Doublebees/Bikeseller
4Chuck Maxwell   1:29:29  148 NWA Bushmen
5Scott Chapman   1:30:31  144 No Limits
6Dan Ryan   Siloam Springs, AR1:32:44 231981  147 Adventure Subaru
7Chad Jenkin s   1:34:01  145 Adventure Subaru
8Bill Darcey   Tulsa, OK1:38:43 231621  142 Adventure Subaru
9Robert Aguero   Little Rock, AR1:42:21 187781  143 CARVE
10Kevin Fendley   Fayetteville, AR1:45:57 229324  149 Adventure Subaru
11Bryon Moudy   Dardanelle , AR2:25:40 229310  146 Snapper

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Nechkash   Council Bluffs, IA1:26:44 172124  168 Bike Master Omaha
2Joey Woodfield   Mount Ida, AR1:32:32 191222  165 Parkside/Subway
3Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA1:34:41 231979  163 No Limits
4Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR1:38:31 128147  166 CARVE
5Tom Limperis   Dover, AR1:40:42 229312  160 NADS
6Mike Wallace   1:43:36  161 Unattached
7Joseph Huffman   1:47:09  162 Unattached
8Stan Gentry   Reeds Spring, MO1:49:45 214259  167 Unattached

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Fuller   1:45:10  81 Unattached
2Seth Buys   Waldron, AR1:59:19 154559  80 Unattached

Men - Single-speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darby Benson   Carrollton, GA1:20:16 230130  300 NWA Bushmen
2Larry Wagner   Hot Springs Village, AR1:24:39 114255  303 Parkside/Subway
3Chris Blackstead   Royal, AR1:26:24 224229  306 Parkside/Subway
4Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:27:12 154710  302 Unattached
5Koyle Olsen   1:29:05  308 NWA Bushmen
6Ryan Johnson   1:31:05  309 NWA Bushmen
7Brian Brennfoerder   1:33:12  304 Matrix RBM
8Steven Edstrom   Oklahoma City, OK1:33:51 10487  305 Turtle

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Forrest White   Ozone, AR2:14:15 194498  64 Adventure Subaru
2Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC2:23:22 200976  62 Adventure Subaru
3David Thames   Fort Smith, AR2:35:37 229372  60 No Limits
4Avlo Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR2:39:43 229315  61 Adventure Subaru
5Nathan Blackstead   Royal, AR2:42:46 224228  63 Parkside/Subway
6Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR2:56:04 229376  65 Gearhead Outfitters

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR2:02:58 18152  Jelly Belly
2Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK2:03:05 66580  T-Town Bicycles
3Ira White   Fayetteville, AR2:07:53 134334  Adventure Subaru
4Jason Sossamon   Bentonville, AR2:08:02 117958  Gearhead Outfitters
5Josiah Hall   Conway, AR2:13:34 184294  AR Cycling & Fitness
6Ned Vasluski   Fayetteville, AR2:14:49 229408  NWA Bushmen

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK1:52:24 149104  27 Trek/VW
2Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FL1:58:14 43904  26 CARVE/Orbea
3Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI2:01:50 33131  24 Black Rocks/Kona
4Danny Darcey   Little Rock, AR2:09:20 136031  23 Doublebees/Bikeseller
5Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR2:12:28 111412  22 Adventure Subaru
6Phil Penny   Fayetteville, AR2:20:20 114182  21 Snapper

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA2:12:41 172847  51 ABC/KORS
2Dennis Byrtus   Tulsa, OK2:16:47 86671  50 Mountain Gang
3Mark Swezey   Van Buren, AR2:23:33 174463  52 No Limits

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR2:16:58 38574  321 CARVE
2Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR2:18:33 15479  320 Unattached

Men - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK1:08:04 229411  192 NWA Bushmen
2DeWayne Taylor   Garfield, AR1:10:33 223628  194 NWA Bushmen
3David Thomas   1:11:20  193 NWA Bushmen
4Greg Jeffers   1:12:47  191 Parkside/Subway

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Mulhern   1:08:05  437 Mountain Gang
2Drake Sweeton   1:20:25  436 Unattached

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miles Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR0:40:38 228472  434 Unattached
2Zane Jeffers   0:46:58  431 Parkside/Subway
3Matt Bird   0:47:00  435 Unattached

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Williams   Fayetteville, AR0:31:05 229332  420 No Limits
2Christian Schultz   Fayetteville, AR0:31:47 222686  425 Doublebees/Bikeseller
3Julian Thomas   0:37:12  422 NWA Bushmen
4Kyler Clennan   0:41:53  421 Unattached
5Jess Martinez   0:43:46  424 Unattached
6Alex Hayes   1:45:00  423 NWA Bushmen

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isaac Tweeddale   Fort Smith, AR1:04:29 192274  403 Mountain Gang
2Nathan Hudgens   1:05:21  404 Unattached
3Matthew Gentry   1:09:38  405 Unattached
4Chris Wallace   1:11:07  400 Absolute Bikes
5Winslow Seay   1:17:52  401 Unattached
6Corey Johnson   1:26:22  402 Unattached

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clayton Bell   1:00:49  232 Bell & Co
2Will Frank   1:02:11  228 Highlander Cycling
3Marshall Stevenson   Lithia, FL1:03:27 228789  227 Unattached
4Scott Whitlesey   1:04:43  234 Bell & Co
5Caleb Magee   1:05:52  229 Highlander Cycling
6Sidney Foster   1:05:53  210 Effective Line
7John Woodruff   1:05:54  230 Unattached
8R. Jess Barnett   1:11:36  231 Snapper
9Kule Asfahl   1:12:08  221 Unattached
10Michael Long   Willow Street, PA1:13:52 237945  216 Unattached
11Jay Jackson   1:14:38  223 Snapper
12Matt Williams   1:16:32  215 Unattached
13Justin Freeman   1:16:57  224 Snapper
14Andrew Webster   1:19:45  220 Tailwind Cyclists
15Ben Littleton   1:20:47  218 Tailwind Cyclists
16Nolan Brown   1:21:36  225 Unattached
17Alberto Vasquez   1:28:19  235 Mountain Gang
18Jared Foster   1:31:36  219 Tailwind Cyclists
19Matthew Sexton   1:33:32  233 Bell & Co
20Cody Wilkins   1:36:34  222 Unattached
21Ian Anderson   1:40:39  226 Unattached

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denzelle Fritz   Fayetteville, AR1:01:44 197655  257 Mountain Gang
2Paul Hoover   Fayetteville, AR1:02:04 225371  256 Adventure Subaru
3Matt Dow   1:02:21  254 Tulsa BOMB
4Mike Glaysher   1:03:26  255 Mountain Gang
5Ricardo Ocampo   1:03:40  259 Mountain Gang
6J Bewley   Conway, AR1:07:46 229318  252 The Ride
7Justin West   1:07:47  253 Unattached
8Chuck Woods   1:20:03  258 Unattached
9David Sutter   1:33:09  250 Unattached

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Ocampo   1:02:00  278 Mountain Gang
2Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR1:02:41 216001  271 NWA Bushmen
3Chuck Easterling   Rogers, AR1:05:37 227168  275 NWA Bushmen
4Kelly Beers   1:08:31  274 NWA Bushmen
5Todd Frantz   1:12:58  276 The Ride
6Mark Keathley   1:16:43  272 Unattached
7Patrick Haines   1:25:17  270 Unattached
8Shawn Rice   1:29:31  277 Unattached
9Tom Brazelton   1:40:17  273 Unattached

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Vails   Piedmont, OK1:05:36 222655  281 Endo
2Nick Dawson   1:17:27  283 AR Cycling & Fitness
3David Tweeddale   Barling, AR1:18:45 110276  282 Mountain Gang
4David Newcomb   Pittsburg, KS1:24:01 25971  280 NWA Bushmen
5Ken Gentry   1:25:48  284 Unattached
6Richard Bell   1:44:04  285 Bell & Co

Women - SP - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Hunt   Russellville, AR1:46:38 205187  92 Snapper
2Lisa Jenkins   1:49:37  91 Adventure Subaru
3Erica Asfahl   Fayetteville, AR2:06:55 229330  90 Adventure Subaru

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Aguero   Little Rock, AR1:49:29 187776  71 CARVE
2Rebecca Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS2:12:37 21503  70 Tailwind Cyclists

Women - Beginnner - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hanna Wright   0:56:14  430 Unattached
2Meredith Houk   0:57:56  432 Unattached

Women - Beginnner - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Brotherton   1:21:00  181 Unattached
2Amy Brennfoerder   1:24:23  183 DORBA
3Rachel Millsop   1:24:37  180 No Limits
4Tia Bradford   Rogers, AR1:30:35 229322  184 NWA Bushmen
5Susan Vander Martin   Clarksville, AR1:31:59 229409  185 Unattached
6Angie VanDyne   1:35:46  182 Tailwind Cyclists

Women - Beginnner - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cherie Wagner   0:43:05  312 Parkside/Subway
2Sue Hawkins   0:45:41  310 Unattached
3Cheri Brazelton   0:48:08  311 Unattached
4Denise McGreevy   0:54:32  313 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee