Race Results for
Juris/Bank of America TN State Championship Omnium
Franklin, Natchez, Brentwood, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 09/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN0:22:12 223543  TriStar
2 Austin Webb   0:28:16  TriStar
3 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN0:29:31 230419  Scenic City Velo Outdoor Chattanooga
4 Brandon England   0:29:33  Smoky Mountain Pedelers
5 Collin mcNally   0:31:24  TriStar

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 A Meyer   Cohutta, GA0:19:47 191327  27 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
2 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN0:22:11 225634  28 TriStar Cycling
3 Samuel Lamb   0:22:47  30 TriStar
4 William England Iv   0:25:48  26 Smoky Mountain Pedelers

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN0:19:29 186220  50 TriStar
2 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN0:20:46 228591  55 KnoxVelo
3 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY0:21:01 233613  56 Team Louisville
4 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN0:21:24 212600  57 KnoxVelo
5 Steven Lorady   Columbia, TN0:22:15 229681  53 Tristar
6 Roswell Ott   Brentwood, TN0:23:19 229680  58 Tristar

Men - MR - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN0:17:31 51532  213 SCO/Bike Zoo
2 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN0:17:54 54521  201 Outdoor Chattanooga
3 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN0:18:21 51326  202 Gran Fondo/Sonic
4 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN0:18:38 180773  284 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
5 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN0:19:02 163511  205 Outdoor Chattanooga
6 Bradley Price   Blountville, TN0:19:07 155267  288 Outdoor Chattanooga
7 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN0:19:12 2216  214 Sco/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
8 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN0:19:55 76393  204 TEAM GRAN FONDO - SONIC
9 Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN0:20:06 77812  215 SCV/Outdoor Chattanooga
10 Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH0:20:19 175584  292 Team Dayton
11 Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA0:21:02 57051  289 Chattanooga Outdoors/SCV
12 James Milne   Belden, MS0:26:16 59074  212 Tupelo Bicycle Club

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Gillespie   Lowgap, NC0:19:53 167387  688 ProHealth Racing
2 Pete Dolan   Maryville, TN0:20:04 220746  699 Knox Velo
3 David Chaney   Maryville, TN0:20:27 131285  696 KnoxVelo
4 Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN0:20:32 168609  697 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
5 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN0:20:41 13000  689 Jackson Spokes/Endeavor
6 David Bell   Germantown, TN0:21:02 208927  651 Back Yard Burger
7 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN0:21:05 70151  693 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
8 Gregory Pickle   Germantown, TN0:21:35 183492  691 Backyard Burgers
9 Howard Taylor   Nashville, TN0:21:42 213960  695 TriStar
10 Ben Paty   Nashville, TN0:23:16 208992  684 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Rubelt (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:17:07 79833  114 Krystal SCV
2 Jeff Hopkins   0:17:33  123 Jittery Joes/Kalahari
3 Christopher Livengood (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN0:17:48 145115  101 BikeZoo
4 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC0:18:01 157975  116 Krystal SCV
5 Dave Galvin   Menlo Park, CA0:18:03 210384  107 Monticello Velo Club
6 Hoyt Halvorson (2 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN0:18:04 175296  117 Krystal SCV
7 Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN0:18:11 206605  111 Cumberland University
8 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX0:18:16 200712  118 Krystal SCV
9 Todd Henriksen (3 - Cat1)   Xenia, OH0:18:20 159980  115 Krystal SCV
10 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN0:18:29 146455  103 Gran Fondo/Sonic
11 Bjoern Ossenbrink   0:18:42  112 Cumberland University
12 David Brown   Covington, TN0:19:21 5057  102 SyMed/MOAB
13 John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN0:24:01 147542  124 SocalCycling.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN0:18:08 194564  392 Scenic City Velo/Outdoorchattanooga.com
2 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN0:18:18 78425  302 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
3 Richard Raspet   University, MS0:18:42 29198  386 Memphis Motor Werks
4 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN0:18:47 188123  396 SyMed/MOAB
5 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN0:18:58 141477  399 SCO / Bike Zoo
6 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS0:19:08 210723  377 Memphis Motor Werks
7 Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL0:19:10 168397  389 TriStar (BBC)
8 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN0:19:22 180773  304 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
9 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN0:19:29 177637  381 Team MOAB Loveless
10 David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY0:19:43 169243  382 
11 Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN0:19:44 205551  395 KnoxVelo
12 Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN0:19:47 208345  394 Knox Velo
13 Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN0:19:53 122631  387 BikePedlar
14 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX0:19:55 69819  397 Team Allanti
15 Lyle Tenpenny   Seattle, WA0:20:01 230092  391 
16 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN0:20:11 174631  384 Team Allanti
17 Wael Amara   Birmingham, AL0:21:16 201606  390 Birmingham Bicycle Co
18 David McNeal   Burbank, CA0:22:15 144611  388 Birmingham Bicycle Co
19 Alan Shockley   Morristown, TN0:22:18 138230  393 Far Outfitter / Hampton Trails Bike

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL0:17:46 115644  426 SCCC
2 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN0:18:30 212325  405 TriStar
3 Matt McAfee   Cleveland, TN0:19:13 226177  413 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
4 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN0:19:37 197269  401 TriStar
5 Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN0:19:38 221429  428 Team Biker's Choice
6 Stephen Collins   Nashville0:19:42 181319  400 TriStar
7 Vincent Hicks   Franklin, TN0:19:50 140548  437 Gran Fondo/Sonic
8 Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN0:19:53 60179  417 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
9 Charles Brown   Greeneville, TN0:20:02 61260  431 Tri Cities Road Club
10 Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY0:20:04 228975  450 
11 Rob Herd   Germantown, TN0:20:08 186319  403 Back Yard Burgers
12 John Schmidt   Cordova, TN0:20:11 31640  461 Backyard Burgers
13 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT0:20:12 221976  411 Cumberland Transit
14 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN0:20:16 212416  444 Backyard Burgers
15 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN0:20:31 224049  404 TriStar
16 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA0:20:36 203321  418 
17 Robert Brockett   Hixson, TN0:20:39 210829  458 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
18 John Estes   Franklin, KY0:20:47 88752  449 Gameznflix
19 Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN0:20:49 180492  421 TriStar Cycling
20 Jeffrey Cloar   Birmingham, AL0:20:53 58079  420 TriStar (BBC)
21 Robert Richter MD   Franklin, TN0:21:10 202124  419 tristar cycling club
22 Gregory Palevo   Clarksville, TN0:21:21 66503  441 Tennessee Wheelman
23 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO0:21:26 224547  409 
24 Joseph Bowers   Ooltewah, TN0:21:29 4438  462 Cumberland
25 Daniel Kelly   Louisville, TN0:21:39 209453  434 KnoxVelo
26 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN0:21:58 65704  408 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
27 Norman Els   Ooltewah, TN0:26:56 221951  416 Scenic City Velo Outdoor Chattanooga

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clete Ledford   0:17:37  563 unattached
2 Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN0:19:16 220346  519 
3 Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID0:20:22 222544  558 
4 Toby Carpenter   Knoxville, TN0:20:43 112245  581 SCO
5 Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN0:20:43 220768  585 SCO
6 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN0:20:48 206560  553 Unattached
7 John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC0:20:49 219168  522 
8 Matthew Koehler   Oak Ridge, TN0:20:51 225862  518 
9 Gary Runyon   Memphis, TN0:21:03 192431  506 Smoky Mountain Pedelers
10 Andrew Balthrop   0:21:05  524 
11 Robert Hays   London, KY0:21:09 179429  515 
12 Michael Jessee   0:21:13  516 
13 Chris Davis   0:21:23  523 Hammer Nutrition
14 Greg Breetz   0:21:28  565 
15 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN0:21:37 233845  561 
16 Rob Mckean   0:21:38  580 MOAB/Loveless
17 Neil Ashton   Chattanooga, TN0:21:54 103183  552 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
18 W J Woody   Knoxville, TN0:22:41 137756  562 
19 Todd Nichoalds   Chapin, SC0:22:51 220637  566 Backyard Burgers
20 Brad Jaeger   Cincinnati, OH0:23:00 234211  521 Cumberland Transit
21 John Stockwell   Pigeon Forge, TN0:23:16 226732  530 
22 Edward Jug   Clarksville, TN0:24:35 227361  557 Symed/MOAB
23 Marty Downs   Tupelo, MS0:30:33 214036  510 Tupelo Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA0:19:52 212327  600 
2 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC0:19:53 84776  602 Tupelo Bicycle Club
3 Erin Garvin (1 - Cat2)   Salem, VA0:20:38 138232  606 Fuji
4 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN0:21:58 186727  604 DeFeet (piedmont pedalers)
5 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC0:22:17 122752  607 DeFeet
6 Jennifer Thomas (1 - Cat3)   Ooltewah, TN0:23:03 215399  608 DeFeet (piedmont pedalers)
7 Leslie Selden   Louisville, KY0:24:29 46781  603 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Jug   Buford, GA0:20:04 226863  701 Symed MOAB
2 Vida Greer   Franklin, TN0:22:12 208648  709 Gran Fondo
3 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC0:22:16 225637  704 BikePedlar
4 Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN0:22:31 209962  707 
5 Elizabeth Fox   0:22:39  711 GC Cycling
6 Sandy Kern   0:24:32  710 Cumberland Transit
7 Ms Alcorn   0:25:51  708 
8 Lea Belcer   Seattle, WA0:52:13 232254  702 Backyard Burgers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee