Race Results for
Flyin' Brian
Brian Head, UT
(Event Information)
Downhill on 09/05/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR4:31.05 175253   
2 Sean Richins   4:36.68   
3 Jordan Culp   4:46.34   
4 Johnny Muldoon   Orem, UT4:51.11 207643   
5 Tyler Condie   4:53.87   
6 Casey Swenson   4:58.14   
7 Jacob LaRocque   5:06.84   
8 Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT5:14.14 200990   
9 Lance Starling   5:18.46   
10 Daniel Lee   5:19.14   
10 Patrick Waldron   5:19.14   
12 Jason Whitehead   Orem, UT5:28.43 229738   
13 Bryce Twitchell   5:30.74   
14 Caylen Wojciechowski   5:34.84   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Butler   4:31.43   
2 James Wolken   4:50.05   
3 Mat Derrick   4:54.08   
4 James Pelton   5:06.58   
5 Vince Catalano   5:15.18   
6 Taul Greer   5:19.40   
7 Brendan Brinkley   5:27.62   
8 Greg Schuette   5:51.78   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Tobler   4:47.52   
2 Bill Bergeron   4:54.14   
3 Kevin Tisue   4:54.68   
4 Edwin Zabonik   5:20.34   
5 Torey Jackson   6:05.24   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Meyer   5:16.90   
2 Corey Swenson   5:21.21   
3 Clint Bullock   Salt Lake City, UT5:25.14 228738   
4 Randy Earle    Tacoma, WA5:25.34 101858   
5 Rolf Hebenstreit   Moab, UT5:29.93 174427   
6 Dave Prunkard   5:36.78   

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher O'Connor   Las Vegas, NV4:22.08 165121   
2 Christopher Crabill   Salt Lake City, UT4:26.34 150890   
3 Von Williams   West Valley, UT4:29.24 175950   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT4:29.52 213148   
2 Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT4:48.58 191171   
3 Curtis Olson   Rocklin, CA4:50.74 227042   
4 Mitchell Andrus   Park City, UT4:55.34 184064   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Markus Mueller   Salt Lake City, UT4:33.43 229655   
2 Dustin Malley   Salt Lake City, UT4:37.43 230633   
3 Chance Wright   4:40.37   
4 Shane Finch   4:40.87   
5 Chad Bryce   Salt Lake City, UT4:42.49 205635   
6 Jody Jones   4:45.52   
7 James Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT4:51.27 142430   
8 Nick Newman   Draper, UT5:10.99 153793   
9 Chris Bradley   Saint George, UT5:20.55 215567   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Craner   Kaysville, UT4:31.99 215565   
2 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT4:40.11 81806   
3 Bryan Schafroth   Park City, UT4:53.40 201965   
4 Timmy Pendergrass   4:55.62   
5 Joshua Wright   Sandy, UT4:58.18 230660   
6 Craig Skinner   Sandy, UT5:00.43 175051   
7 Dave Mosher   Lehi, UT5:01.93 215561   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Waldron   Salt Lake Cty, UT5:17.96 107777   

Men - BG - Senior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Mendoza   4:53.40   
2 Collin Lund   5:16.02   
3 Brandon Wojciechowski   5:33.87   
4 Jeremy Morgan   5:36.11   
5 Michael Sain   5:45.99   
6 Bodhi Barney   5:49.24   
7 Cody Franzen   5:54.24   
8 Ray Lance   6:00.11   
9 Sam Fernstedt   7:33.21   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Sams   Farmington, UT4:58.81 228778   
2 Adam McMurray   5:16.90   
3 Jaron Dansie   5:30.74   
4 Nathan Green   6:09.14   
5 Jordan Buttars   6:35.27   

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Waldron   6:24.65   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Krulj   6:34.90   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Addie Lepper   Roy, UT5:22.18 163673   
2 Erin Thain   Sandy, UT5:27.90 229658   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee