Race Results for
Keystone Climax
Keystone, CO
(Event Information)
Super D on 09/03/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM 182160  676 Ruby Canyon /Specialized
2 Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 157100  671 Tiny Cog Racing
3 Joel Hubbart   Englewood, CO 211750  674 Pricepoint.com / Sette 7
4 Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO 181536  689 RPM/Yeti
5 Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO 164941  697 Fuentesdesign.com
6 Mason Sharp   Grand Junction, CO 32316  10 Ruby Canyon Cycles
7 Phillip Ball   Louisville, CO 201144  641 
8 Jesse Hill   Lakewood, CO 226500  584 Singletracktastic
9 Josh Gee     728 Mojo Wheels
10 Wade Washburn   Denver, CO 197660  577 Gravitee
11 Kevin Mabry   Edgewater, CO 114512  530 Northwestern Mutual/The Fix
12 Blake O'Donnell   Colorado Springs, CO 172936  683 
13 Ben Stein     572 
14 Matt Hartman   Denver, CO 201475  724 Mojo Wheels
15 Stephen Fussnecker   Wheat Ridge, CO 228520  627 
16 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 164982  680 Maxxis/Azonic
17 Matt Giaraffa     670 
18 Matt Wiewel   Arvada, CO 230158  528 
19 Justin Jang     677 
DNF Craig Grant   Louisville, CODNF 138029  708 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cary Smith   Jackson, WY 33065  692 GCC
2 Daniel Henderson   Arvada, CO 191529  633 VASTaction.com
3 Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO 153352  745 Onegear.com
4 Keith Campbell   Fort Collins, CO 230136  575 BEI Concrete
5 Erik Snyder     630 
6 Mike Eubank   Boulder, CO 211496  668 Eubank Racing
7 PhuDuc Nguyen   Denver, CO 175145  507 Phuduc@yahoo.com
8 Aaron Gilliland   Loveland, CO 100256  554 Tomac/ Azonic/ Sun Ringle/ Kenda
9 Evan Chute   Golden, CO 180833  698 Gorgeous Don's Racing
10 Patrick Campbell   Colorado Springs, CO 156962  659 CSR
11 Jamie Parham   Lafayette, CO 191623  685 Pro Peloton
12 Curtis Cole     664 
13 Tim McNamara   Pueblo, CO 220157  616 
14 Joseph Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO 226279  699 Krazy Kow
15 Brian Hill     545 
16 Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO 191597  665 
17 Benjamin Staab   Laramie, WY 228447  721 
18 Joe Royle     644 
19 Sam Fan   Denver, CO 224752  640 Full Tilt Cyclery
20 Chad Farmer     712 
21 Chris Bush     587 
22 Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO 16835  531 Aspen Service Center
23 Chris Budish   Centennial, CO 208173  573 Team Dirt Monkey
DNF Paul Krahulec   Silverthorne, CODNF 199637  522 Gravitee
DNF Keith Darner   Golden, CODNF 8663  666 RPM/Yeti
DNF David Shultz   Boulder, CODNF 32571  500 Mojo Wheels
DNF Greg Stalnaker   DNF  583 
DNF Dana Chenowet   DNF  710 
DNF Rod Rice   DNF  727 
DNF John Garvin   DNF  669 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike West   Boulder, CO 37786  726 Maverick
2 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO 85683  686 Mountain Pedaler
3 Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO 104040  629 The Fix/Lee Likes Bikes Dot Com
4 Troy Heflin   Frisco, CO 123269  749 Recycle SKi And Sport/Marzocchi/Maxxis
5 Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO 94880  696 Avalanche Sports
6 Jason Simon   Colorado Spgs, CO 98239  723 CSR
7 Steve Saletnik   Denver, CO 195367  620 Maxxis
8 Shane Cole   Denver, CO 219194  709 Yeti Cycles
9 Matt Sutton   Silverthorne, CO 192797  626 Keystone Bike Park
10 Ethan Franklin   Denver, CO 136391  725 Tokyo Joes / Golite
11 Chad Melis   Lyons, CO 161935  734 
12 Ross Milan   Denver, CO 173237  658 Factory Yeti
DNF Tim Sharp   Denver, CODNF 194305  1B RPM/YETI
DNF Christopher O'Driscoll   Leadville, CODNF 26435  684 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Soderlund   Boulder, CO 214386  693 Y- Riders
2 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO 213492  934 Moots/Uvex
3 Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO 211707  929 YMCA Y-Riders
4 Dan Thinger     941 
5 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO 211465  1030 
6 Ryan Tully   Centennial, CO 210802  942 Mojo Wheels
7 Josei Ikeda     878 
8 Cullen Moran     968 
9 Nick Raymond     902 Summit Jr Cycling
10 Richard McAllaster   Breckenridge, CO 230492  933 Summit Junior Cycling
11 John Royle     907 
12 Zachary Blatter   Denver, CO 230681  959 Mojo Wheels
13 Caleb Whittle     943 
14 Gino Pastore   Durango, CO 230628  935 
DNF Nathan Crumrine   DNF  901 
DNF Ben Gager   Boulder, CODNF 213348  910 Utopia Optics/ Kenda/ SMBA

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackie Baker   Sandy, UT 139265  547 Feral Terrier
2 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO 217462  737 Mtbchick.com/cannondale
3 Catherine Bywaters     634 Rocky Mounts/Izze
4 Maria Stearns     738 
5 Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO 211344  653 COmotion
6 Soraya Khalje     678 
7 Cynthia Ferrer   Boulder, CO 207147  656 
8 Heidi Brueski     566 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Larsen   Silverthorne, CO 139238  524 Recycle Ski And Sport
2 Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM 163471  637 
3 Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO 163615  623 PDC Racing
4 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO 161705  612 
DNF Sharon McDowell-Larsen   Colorado Spgs, CODNF 23428  682 Procycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee