Race Results for
Keystone Climax
Keystone, CO
(Event Information)
Super D on 09/03/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM 182160  676 Ruby Canyon /Specialized
2Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 157100  671 Tiny Cog Racing
3Joel Hubbart   Englewood, CO 211750  674 Pricepoint.com / Sette 7
4Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO 181536  689 RPM/Yeti
5Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO 164941  697 Fuentesdesign.com
6Mason Sharp   Grand Junction, CO 32316  10 Ruby Canyon Cycles
7Phillip Ball   Louisville, CO 201144  641 
8Jesse Hill   Lakewood, CO 226500  584 Singletracktastic
9Josh Gee     728 Mojo Wheels
10Wade Washburn   Denver, CO 197660  577 Gravitee
11Kevin Mabry   Edgewater, CO 114512  530 Northwestern Mutual/The Fix
12Blake O'Donnell   Colorado Springs, CO 172936  683 
13Ben Stein     572 
14Matt Hartman   Denver, CO 201475  724 Mojo Wheels
15Stephen Fussnecker   Wheat Ridge, CO 228520  627 
16Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 164982  680 Maxxis/Azonic
17Matt Giaraffa     670 
18Matt Wiewel   Arvada, CO 230158  528 
19Justin Jang     677 
DNFCraig Grant   Louisville, CODNF 138029  708 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cary Smith   Jackson, WY 33065  692 GCC
2Daniel Henderson   Arvada, CO 191529  633 VASTaction.com
3Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO 153352  745 Onegear.com
4Keith Campbell   Fort Collins, CO 230136  575 BEI Concrete
5Erik Snyder     630 
6Mike Eubank   Boulder, CO 211496  668 Eubank Racing
7PhuDuc Nguyen   Denver, CO 175145  507 Phuduc@yahoo.com
8Aaron Gilliland   Loveland, CO 100256  554 Tomac/ Azonic/ Sun Ringle/ Kenda
9Evan Chute   Golden, CO 180833  698 Gorgeous Don's Racing
10Patrick Campbell   Colorado Springs, CO 156962  659 CSR
11Jamie Parham   Lafayette, CO 191623  685 Pro Peloton
12Curtis Cole     664 
13Tim McNamara   Pueblo, CO 220157  616 
14Joseph Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO 226279  699 Krazy Kow
15Brian Hill     545 
16Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO 191597  665 
17Benjamin Staab   Laramie, WY 228447  721 
18Joe Royle     644 
19Sam Fan   Denver, CO 224752  640 Full Tilt Cyclery
20Chad Farmer     712 
21Chris Bush     587 
22Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO 16835  531 Aspen Service Center
23Chris Budish   Centennial, CO 208173  573 Team Dirt Monkey
DNFPaul Krahulec   Silverthorne, CODNF 199637  522 Gravitee
DNFKeith Darner   Golden, CODNF 8663  666 RPM/Yeti
DNFDavid Shultz   Boulder, CODNF 32571  500 Mojo Wheels
DNFGreg Stalnaker   DNF  583 
DNFDana Chenowet   DNF  710 
DNFRod Rice   DNF  727 
DNFJohn Garvin   DNF  669 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike West   Boulder, CO 37786  726 Maverick
2Michael Pastore   Avon, CO 85683  686 Mountain Pedaler
3Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO 104040  629 The Fix/Lee Likes Bikes Dot Com
4Troy Heflin   Frisco, CO 123269  749 Recycle SKi And Sport/Marzocchi/Maxxis
5Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO 94880  696 Avalanche Sports
6Jason Simon   Colorado Spgs, CO 98239  723 CSR
7Steve Saletnik   Denver, CO 195367  620 Maxxis
8Shane Cole   Denver, CO 219194  709 Yeti Cycles
9Matt Sutton   Silverthorne, CO 192797  626 Keystone Bike Park
10Ethan Franklin   Denver, CO 136391  725 Tokyo Joes / Golite
11Chad Melis   Lyons, CO 161935  734 
12Ross Milan   Denver, CO 173237  658 Factory Yeti
DNFChristopher O'Driscoll   Leadville, CODNF 26435  684 
DNFTim Sharp   Denver, CODNF 194305  1B RPM/YETI

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Soderlund   Boulder, CO 214386  693 Y- Riders
2Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO 213492  934 Moots/Uvex
3Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO 211707  929 YMCA Y-Riders
4Dan Thinger     941 
5Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO 211465  1030 
6Ryan Tully   Centennial, CO 210802  942 Mojo Wheels
7Josei Ikeda     878 
8Cullen Moran     968 
9Nick Raymond     902 Summit Jr Cycling
10Richard McAllaster   Breckenridge, CO 230492  933 Summit Junior Cycling
11John Royle     907 
12Zachary Blatter   Denver, CO 230681  959 Mojo Wheels
13Caleb Whittle     943 
14Gino Pastore   Durango, CO 230628  935 
DNFNathan Crumrine   DNF  901 
DNFBen Gager   Boulder, CODNF 213348  910 Utopia Optics/ Kenda/ SMBA

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jackie Baker   Sandy, UT 139265  547 Feral Terrier
2Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO 217462  737 Mtbchick.com/cannondale
3Catherine Bywaters     634 Rocky Mounts/Izze
4Maria Stearns     738 
5Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO 211344  653 COmotion
6Soraya Khalje     678 
7Cynthia Ferrer   Boulder, CO 207147  656 
8Heidi Brueski     566 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Larsen   Silverthorne, CO 139238  524 Recycle Ski And Sport
2Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM 163471  637 
3Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO 163615  623 PDC Racing
4Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO 161705  612 
DNFSharon McDowell-Larsen   Colorado Spgs, CODNF 23428  682 Procycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee