Race Results for
Tour di Anna
Prairie Grove, AR
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 08/21/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS6:17:40.00 174449  Champion Cycling
2 Robert Walnofer   Springdale, AR6:17:48.00 203030  Champion Cycling
3 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR6:19:1.00 198584  Champion Cycling
4 Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR6:19:2.00 143663  Champion Cycling
5 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS6:19:4.00 193798  Mesa Cycles Racing Team
6 Jason Macom   Little Rock, AR6:20:31.00 224712  CARVE
7 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR6:25:55.00 47037  Schwab Cycles/Torelli
DNF Vince Ferguson   Little Rock, AR 198849  Team Tam

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK6:15:25.00 58478  26 OKC Velo
2 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK6:16:6.00 20450  33 OKC Velo
3 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR6:16:9.00 36231  42 Johnson Mechanical Contractors
4 Phil Harris   Springfield, MO6:17:35.00 121088  32 OKC Velo
5 Patrick Zimmerman   Fayetteville, AR6:17:57.00 72099  47 Johnson Mechanical Contractors
6 Buster Brown   Bixby, OK6:18:22.00 5020  23 OKC Velo
7 John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR6:18:54.00 177578  22 Tyson Racing
8 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK6:19:16.00 189403  41 OKC Velo
9 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS6:19:19.00 196516  35 GP Velotek
10 William Gowin   Washington, DC6:19:27.00 178476  30 Tailwind Cyclists
11 John Sponsler   Kansas City, MO6:19:32.00 209074  40 KCOI Boulevard
12 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS6:19:42.00 197714  39 GP Velotek
13 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS6:19:54.00 193520  20 GP Velotek
14 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK6:19:59.00 84431  34 Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Barry Haley   Praire Grove, AR6:20:2.00 14669  31 Johnson Mechanical Contractors
16 Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR6:20:43.00 110166  46 Tyson Racing
17 Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN6:21:24.00 84148  45 Indiana Flyers/Sound Hearing
18 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR6:22:30.00 127413  24 Tyson Racing
19 Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR6:27:41.00 55770  37 Johnson Mechanical Contractors
20 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS6:28:22.00 196102  38 KCOI Boulevard
21 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK6:29:8.00 100375  25 Tyson Racing
22 Austin Fick   Topeka, KS6:37:50.00 200056  27 GP Velotek
23 Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN6:41:30.00 226819  29 GP Velotek
24 Andres Angulo   Austin, TX6:44:36.00 55133  21 Tyson Racing
25 James Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK6:53:16.00 221496  36 Team Power Train
DNF Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA 196410  28 Champion Cycling
DNF Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  43 GP Velotek
DNF James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  44 GP Velotek

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Fakult   5:6:40.00  65 Tyson Racing
2 Kurt Muehlebach   Kansas City, MO5:7:4.00 214879  80 GP Velotek
3 Paxton Roberts   Fayetteville, AR5:7:12.00 222990  78 Tyson Racing
4 Gary Calton   Lawrence5:7:26.00 207416  61 GP Velotek
5 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN5:7:41.00 212416  72 Back Yard Burger
6 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA5:7:44.00 36934  81 GP Velotek
7 Joel McCourt   Springdale, AR5:7:44.00 232550  74 Tyson Racing
8 Shain Hardin   5:7:59.00  68 Tyson Racing
9 Chris Hurst   Little Rock, AR5:8:3.00 153566  71 Champion Cycling
10 John Hedgecock   Bentonville, AR5:8:19.00 209036  70 BMC
11 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS5:8:28.00 207227  76 GP Velotek
12 James Grooms   Shawnee Msn, KS5:8:55.00 58178  67 GP Velotek
13 Adam Harmon   Ojai, CA5:16:10.00 211229  69 unattached
14 Marc Alley   5:18:26.00  60 Tyson Racing
15 Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR5:18:33.00 86333  77 CARVE
16 Chris Lamberson   Russellville, AR5:18:44.00 169269  73 CARVE
17 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR5:23:10.00 135992  62 Tyson Racing
18 Michael Moore   Lawrence, KS5:25:44.00 195801  75 GP Velotek
19 Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR5:53:47.00 77786  79 Tyson Racing
20 Vincent Cucco   Rogers, AR6:8:30.00 187120  82 Tyson Racing
21 Shawn Garls   Fayetteville, AR6:25:35.00 180894  66 Tyson Racing
DNF Logan Eakins     64 Champion Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Grenda   Maplewood, MO2:15:39.00 230606  96 unattached
2 Lance Hughey   2:15:50.00  100 Johnson Mechanical Contractors
3 Robin Grunnagle   2:16:9.00  98 unattached
4 Mike Biondi   Winslow, AR2:16:29.00 229314  111 Tyson Racing
5 Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS2:16:40.00 217232  91 GP Velotek
6 Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR2:16:47.00 228289  92 unattached
7 Graeme Golding   Little Rock, AR2:16:49.00 225440  94 CARVE
8 Brent Grist   Fort Smith, AR2:16:52.00 232582  97 Mercy
9 Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR2:17:22.00 227603  99 Tyson Racing
10 Rogelio Pulido   Gentry, AR2:17:23.00 229584  103 Tyson Racing
11 Mark Rogers   Benton, AR2:17:29.00 231789  105 CARVE
12 Chris Shellenberger   2:17:34.00  106 unattached
13 Vincent Biondi   2:17:35.00  90 Tyson Racing
14 Austin Robertson   2:17:39.00  104 Tyson Racing
15 Maxwell Simmons   Booneville, AR2:17:52.00 232581  107 Mercy
16 Steven Friedman   Rogers, AR2:18:6.00 197236  93 Champion Cycling
17 Jon Goodell   Little Rock, AR2:25:53.00 65637  95 unattached
18 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK2:36:26.00 212929  108 Team Power Train
19 Chad Payne   2:44:7.00  102 unattached
20 Rod Anderson   3:7:47.00  109 unattached
DNF Jon Mcreynolds     101 unattached
DNF Wes Gano     110 unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR3:32:57.00 21080  122 BMC
2 Bill Sowers   Bentonville, AR3:33:22.00 176607  124 Champion Cycling
3 Matthew Ogle   Pleasant Hope, MO3:33:37.00 211239  123 unattached
4 John Jones   Bolivar, MO3:34:10.00 142781  121 Ozark Cycling Club
5 Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS3:34:19.00 149720  120 KCOI/Boulevard

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duane Neu   Denton, TX3:29:20.00 155372  148 OKC Velo
2 David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ3:30:6.00 107632  146 BMC
3 Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO3:30:27.00 156643  150 Ozark Cycling Club
4 John Moline   Bella Vista, AR3:31:5.00 207627  147 BMC
5 Michael Knoll   Bartonville, TX3:32:16.00 49809  145 OKC Velo
6 Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR3:33:36.00 187039  141 Tyson Racing
7 Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR3:34:39.00 226710  143 Champion Cycling
8 Kurt Arnould   Argyle, TX3:41:45.00 1966  140 Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Charles Hobbs   Dallas, TX3:49:39.00 137993  144 Team LaS'port
DNF Jan Campbell   Lucus, TX 5946  142 Team RPM- Fetish Cycles

Men - Master - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR3:34:36.00 47436  160 Schwab Cycles/Torelli
2 Dan Perry   Hillsboro, KS3:53:40.00 93960  161 Tyson Racing
3 Neal Picken   Bentonville, AR4:31:19.00 212849  162 BMC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK3:34:37.00 189404  171 OKC Velo
2 Angie Brumfield   Slidell, LA3:56:55.00 218624  170 OKC Velo
3 Susan Williams   Memphis, TN4:1:23.00 208569  173 Back Yard Burger
4 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas4:2:58.00 221499  172 KCOI Boulevard

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee