Race Results for
Winfield Twilight Criterium
Winfield, IL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/14/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CITIZEN - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Serafin      
2 Chris Gola      Unattached
3 Michael malone      Unattached
4 Bryan Kennedy      Unattached
5 Thomas Fort      Unattached
6 Kevin Brown      Unattached
7 Scott Lively      Spin Doctor
8 Paul Hart      
9 Brian Todd      Unattached
10 Jason Zajicek      Spin Doctor
11 Scott Aitchison      Team Dawg
12 Criss Chang      Unattached
13 Mitchell Piekos      The Bike Shop
14 Charlie Shikany      Gatorade
15 Bob Bennitt      Unattached
16 John Kostich      Unattached
17 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742   Spin Doctor
18 Dejan Srbulovic      Unattached
19 Sead Duranovic      Unattached
20 Tim Kuehner      Unattached
21 Edward Balfe      ABD
22 Tim Keeley      Unattached
23 Joel Castro      Unattached
24 Jose Cuiriz      Unattached
25 Juan Castro      Unattached

Men - CITIZEN - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Spivak      Unattached
2 Wojciech Kosela      Unattached
3 Tubic LeonardoBisi      Unattached
4 David Thompson      Dice
5 John Dunne      Sabre Hockey
6 Rob Majceu      Unattached
7 Mark Sinderson      Spin Doctor
8 Pete Brennan      Unattached
9 Robert Arnet      ABD
10 Jeff Palmquist      Unattached
11 Gary Rulo      ABD
12 Scott Witt      ABD
13 Mark Huntzinger      ABD
14 Kent Billingsley      ABD
15 Steve Bielski      ABD
16 Jose Cuiriz      Unattached
17 Tom Dunn      Unattached
18 David Paton      Unattached
19 Steve Parker      Unattached
20 Bob Chase      ABD
21 Ken Fry      ABD
22 Richard Mstowski      ABD
23 Tom Flugum      BCCC
24 Todd Busteed      Unattached
25 Mike Salea      Unattached
26 Mark Solberg      ABD
27 Andy Johnson      Unattached
28 Steve Henrikson      Unattached
29 Phillip Sigala      Rusty Chain
30 Bruce Koepnick      Unattached
31 Jossie Mendoacia      Unattached
32 Dave Maday      ABD
33 Steve Prinner      ABD
34 Ken Losh      Unattached
35 Mark Rudnicki      Unattached
36 Keith Halsall      Unattached
37 Michall Leone      Unattached
38 James Walsh      Unattached

Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Steve Hall      Circle C Racing
3 Mike Farrell      ABD
4 Richard Adamczyk      ILL Championship
5 Ken Pearson      Michaels Cycles
6 Longin Kusal      unattached
7 Stan Watkins      Proctor
8 Mike Vonnahmen      Team Mack
9 Ben App      ABD
10 Zbigniew Demel      Redline
11 Russ Danhoff      unattached
12 Robert Hawco   Carol Stream, IL 220731   ABD
13 Joe Meis      VCR
14 Grant Zielinski      Bike Shop
15 William Fijolek      SATBROOK
16 Tom Wilson      unattached
19 Paul Sorenson      Bike Shop
20 Charles Thalheimer      TM BBC
21 David Thompson      Dice
22 Don Carr      IS CORP
23 Terry Cerwin      ABD
24 Peter Guzik      Redline
25 Bob Powell      unattached

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Craig      Kenosha Velosport
2 Aaron Harrison      XXX Racing Athletico
3 Simon Miller      Endeavor
4 Konrad Witt      ABD
5 Enzo Inman      Elite Athletic Development
6 Alex Novak      South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Kosela      ABD
2 Andrew Levereutz      
3 Matt Fickinger      Dent Wizard
4 Brandon Feehery      South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Sebastian Kosela      VA
6 Mike Smith      ABD
7 James Bird      Smart Cycling

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Feehery      South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Theodore Quednau      ABD
3 Alex Billingsley      ABD
4 Steven Kot      Deerfield Cycle
6 David Powell      Unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Smart      Dent Wizard Maplewood
2 Jason Carr      Nova/Iscor
3 Matt Novak      South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Julio Jacobo      PYOC
5 David Guimond      South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Mark Mnich      PYOC
7 Jeff Powers      
8 Danny Robertson      
9 Paul Hart      
10 Martin Castro      
11 Daniel Huttenlock      Unattached

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Swinard      VOX - Higher Gear
2 Chris Mosk      Pony Shop
3 Howard Smich      Pony Shop
4 Brian Conant      Revolution Cycle
5 Patrick McNally      VOX - Higher Gear
6 Jim Saplis      Team Apache
7 Delfino Parra      PYOC
8 Scott Boyd      ABD
9 Mark Bertucco      ABD
10 Peter Rolewicz      VOX
11 Brad Menna      VOX
12 Curtis Hecht      VOX - Higher Gear
13 Nels Hachl      PYOC
14 Thomas Moloney      VOX - Higher Gear
15 Andrew Rizzo      VOX - Higher Gear

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Schaer      Apache
2 Lenny Clapp      Proctor
3 Marc Zionts      Albertos
4 Brian Harris      RRB / PYOC
5 Andy Kerr      Redline
6 Tom Taylor      PYOC/RRB
7 Mike Farrel      ABD
8 Doug McLerran      Turin
9 Ben-Jamin Widoff      Hawaian Pedals
10 Rich Stanbrecher      Endeavors
11 Don Lowe      Mack
12 Pete Monaco      North Ranch
13 James Marshal      Verge Gear
14 Franco Panveno      Albertos
15 Bisi Tubic      Unattached
16 Robert Kron      Mack
17 Gary Doering      Mack

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Doughty      Discovery

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alfredo Uribe      Redline
2 Mike Ozment      Squadra
3 Zhiggy Potylicki      ABD
4 Fred Yoder      ABD
5 John Risinger      Unattached
6 Garry McGovern      Redline

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Burns      Team Mack
2 Thomas Jones      AAVC
3 Bob Beck      Midwest Masters
4 Jack Pattonson      Midwest Masters

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Peltonen      Endeavor
2 Jeff Schroetlin      Mesa
3 Reid Mumford      ABD
4 John Puffer      ABD
5 Andrew Crater      Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Frank Pipp      Endeavor
7 Jim Baldesare      ABD
8 Ben Raby      Bianchi Grand Performance
9 Josh Carter      Subway
10 Zach Reed      Mesa
11 Harry Clark      Texas Roadhouse
12 Wes Hartman      Endeavor
13 Mike House      Texas Roadhouse
14 Gustavo Carrillo      Aerospace Engineering
15 Rob Kelley      Revolution
16 Michael Busa      Texas Roadhouse
17 Erik Tomlinson      Team Mack
18 Martin Adamczk      DHL/Sevro
19 Peter Hanna      Bianchi Grand Performance
20 Todd Metz      Revolution
21 Todd Miller      ABG Endeavour
22 Luca Fagondes      Mesa
23 Robert Kron      Team Mack
24 Karl Stover      Dent Wizard
25 Adam Lesniakowski      Redline
26 Bryce Mead      ABD
27 Andrew Lister      Proctor
28 Ryan Calilung      Team Turin
29 Michael Feske      Team Bloomington
30 John Dapkus      Team Turin
31 Andrew Smith      Proctor
32 Jamie Kimberley      CU Racing
33 Darren Pipp      Endeavor
34 Michael Lanyon      Mesa
35 Brandan Gavic      Bianchi Grand Performance
36 Frank Dierking      ABD
37 Trevor Lister      Mesa
39 Jeremy Sartain      Bianchi Grand Performance
40 Thomas Moloney      VOX
41 Mark VonGemert      Team Mack
42 Dale Sedgwick      St. Paul BRC
43 Mike Ebert      ABD
44 Chris Strout      Team Mack
45 Mr Unknown      
46 Dean Peterson      Bacardi/NUVO
47 Scott Peason      The Bike Shop
48 Marc Bertucco      ABD
49 Stephen Spencer      Mesa
50 Ryan Nenninger      ABD
51 Paul Ellis      Bianchi Grand Performance
52 Bradley Pearson      Michael's Cycles
53 David Sachs      Endeavor

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Dust      St. Louis CC
2 Andrew Smart      Dent Wizard Maplewod
3 John Meyers      BBC
4 Steven Holeczy      North Branch
5 Christopher Mosora      Proctor
6 Carlos Garcia      Project 5
7 Richard Breininger      Team Mack
8 Marcin Piskozub      
9 Richard Cavendish      C-U Racing
10 Howard Smith      Pony Shop
11 Matthew Stewart      Revolution Cycling Center
12 Matthew Welch      XXX Racing Athletico
13 Joel Feinberg      XXX Racing Athletico
14 Rich Delgado      Redline
15 Eric Goodwin      XXX Racing Athletico
16 John Lanceone      Honeywell Cycling
17 Marc Moeller      North Branch
18 Timothy Radcliff      Higher Gear VOX
19 Daniel Verner      Redline
20 Bradley Tisdahl      Project 5
21 Luis Castillo      Honeywell Cycling
22 Thomas Clark      Great Dane Velo Club
23 William Perry      Proctor
24 Jason Carr      NOVA/ISCORP
25 Kevin Vannucci      Honeywell Cycling
26 Scott Jacobson      VOX
27 Matthew O'Keefe      VOX
28 Sam Brower      ABD
29 Franco Panveno      Alberto
30 Chad Chenoweth      Proctor
31 Uwe Krueger      Club Bicicletta
32 Andrew Anderson      ZCC
33 Todd O'Hara      MUBC Inc.
34 Robert Schrank      Alberto
35 Dave Beaverson      Honeywell Cycling
36 Brian Sasa      The Bike Shop
37 Brooks Porter      Club Bicicletta
38 Timothy Henry      Project 5
39 Dan Eichingter      Team Mack
40 Andrew Daley      XXX

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angelo DiGiovine      VOX
2 James Holton      VOX
3 Bryan Merrill      Club Bicicletta
4 Steve Jennings      Unattached
5 Chris Barton      Proctor
6 Tim Carpenter      Mack
7 Theron Foley      Unattached
8 Lee Turley      The Bicycle Shop
9 Bill Colbert      Unattached
10 Eric Wiecek      Club Wiecak
11 Ben App      ABD
12 Steve Vandeven      Club Bicicletta
13 Greg Niedbala      Project 5
14 Ansgar Graw      XXX-Racing Athletico
15 Mike Stevens      Mack
16 Ben-Jamin Widoff      Hawaiian Pedals
17 Dan Penner      CU Racing
19 Adam Feltz      Unattached
20 Alexander Sharon      ABD
21 Ryan Bertrand      Proctor
22 Gary Beatz      NorthBicane
23 Ben Springer      ABD
24 Chris Gola      2CC
25 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848   ABD
26 Joseph Doyle      Wheel Fast Racing
27 Alan Rovge      XXX-Racing Athletico
28 Gabe Lubken      Mack
29 Thomas Scanlank      Unattached
30 Pete Hill      ABD
31 Darrel Moniee      North Brance Cycling
32 Brian Dobes      Unattached
33 David Crusmond      South Chicago Wheel
34 Brendon Sullivan      ABD
35 Stephen Butler      
36 Chris Boggess      Spin Doctors
37 Chris Jorgensen      ABD
38 Oi Yong      Unattached
39 Brian Call      Apache
40 Mike Redlich      ABD

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Savah Huang      Kenosha Velosport
2 Savannah Underwood      ABD
3 Katrina Olson      Kenda Tire

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessi Prinner      ABD
2 Allyson Brunner      Kenosha Velosport
3 Marcie Weiss      Team Mack

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Lapeta      QuavR

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Stadler      ABD
2 Erin Woloszyn      Redline

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Myslis      Coyote
2 Jenny Cerwin      ABD
3 Marilyn Powell      Team Mack
4 Anne Barnes      Turin

Women - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Beck      Midwest Masters

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Tillotson      ABD
2 Trudy Van Der Straaten      Team Kenda Tire
3 Kami Trenblay      Gear Works Spin Arts
4 Anne Meyer      Mercy Specialized
5 Debbie Dust      Team Kenda Tire
6 Katie Weber      Team Kenda Tire
7 Natalie Klemko      ABD

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   Adv. Ben. Endeavor
2 Marilyn Powell      Team Mack
3 Beth Christiansen      XXX Racing Athletico
4 Kristin Lohn      Bianchi Grand Performance
5 Sherri Richards      ABD
6 Eve Pytel      XXX Racing Athletico

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lyne Liboiron      On Two Wheels
2 Susan Peithman      XXX-Racing Athletico
3 Mary Myslis      Coyote
4 Jessi Prinner      ABD
5 Anna Stadler      ABD
6 Andrea Myers      Dice
7 Jennifer Hoover      XXX-Racing Athletico
8 Allyson Brunner      Kenosha Velosport
9 Rhea Begeman      ABD
10 Imelda March      XXX-Racing Athletico
11 Aeryn Skorich      XXX-Racing Athletico
12 Anna Robinson      Unattached
13 Deb Wood      Dice
14 Danielle Henderson      XXX-Racing Athletico
15 Jessica Storozk      XXX-Racing Athletico
16 Sara Boyne      ABD
17 Jenny Cerwin      ABD
18 Anne Barnes      Turin
19 Donna Maday      ABD
20 Romona Kuna      ABD

Women - Cat 4 - Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Tierman      Unattached
2 Donna Maday      ABD
3 Sue Samaszczuk      ABD
4 Elizabeth Camis      Unattached
5 Juli Brown      Unattached
6 Brooke Schman      ABD

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee