Race Results for
Snowmass NORBA National
Snowmass, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 07/24/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ03:31.92 210964  430 TLD/UTOPIA
2 Benjamin Hulse   Mooresville, NC03:32.21 211866  785 MONSTER AZ
3 Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO03:37.01 211707  831 Y-RIDERS
4 STEVEN FLYNN   03:38.49  655 661/PRICEP
5 David Garcia   San Antonio, TX03:41.61 194268  963 NRC/PEDALM
6 CALEB SLOAN   03:42.47  1089 LENZ SPORT
7 Casey Cornilsen   Roseville, CA03:44.57 211536  734 ZAMP HELMETS
8 Johnny Muldoon   Orem, UT03:46.06 207643  1064 661/MARZOC
9 David Pratt   Fort Collins, CO03:46.37 213307  992 MOJO WHEEL
10 Spencer Williams   Fort Collins, CO03:48.74 212999  1069 ROAD 34/SU
11 MARTIN APOLINAR   03:50.19  820 CACTUS BIK
12 ADAM SMITH   03:50.30  630 GURU SPORT
13 JON DUFFY   03:50.83  1170 
14 CANIO CARLUCCI   03:51.62  864 NORTHEAST
15 Jason Whitehead   Orem, UT03:58.41 229738  619 SANTA CRUZ
16 Dan Cocharo   Englewood, CO03:59.87 222521  990 RPM/YETI
17 BRAD MEREDITH   04:00.10  954 
18 Brady Crandall   Fort Collins, CO04:05.31 212694  1068 ROAD 34 BI
19 Michael Rundle   Nederland, CO04:11.63 225419  546 
20 Dane Garvik   Carbondale, CO04:24.38 193486  895 NINE7ZERO/

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN LUDWIG   03:37.72  1035 TO-HELL-U-
2 ALEX DUFF   03:43.76  748 
3 Ryan Kalivretenos   Durango, CO03:38.67 170243  885 BIG DADDY
4 Jesse Maka   Fort Collins, CO03:50.52 192995  638 DEEZ NUTS
5 BRADY OWENS   03:54.01  1098 
6 PAUL THENING   04:02.15  1147 
DNF SAMUEL KIMLEIGH     1036 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO03:44.23 157100  586 TINY COG R
2 BRIAN CICCARONE   03:44.91  914 MOJO-WHEEL
3 AARON GEILHAUSEN   03:48.57  495 
4 Linden Carlson   Glenwood Springs, CO03:49.60 227829  1054 CULLIGAN W
5 JASON REIMAN   03:49.98  705 SWD RACING
6 CRAIG ALVEY   03:51.09  1118 SPORTS GAR
7 Jason Moody   Littleton, CO03:53.27 225293  555 MOJO WHEEL
8 TOM SORFOZO   03:55.04  888 FULLSNAP R
9 BRADLEY WILLIAMS   03:57.91  707 
10 GENE MOQUIN   04:09.21  887 TEAM RED
11 NATHAN RUDOLPH   04:15.68  1082 HIGH SOCIE

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EDWIN JAVIER HERNANDEZ VARGAS   03:46.05  842 MEDALLA LI
2 Brenton Box   Littleton, CO03:47.08 212790  915 MOJOJ WHEE
3 TROY COOPERMAN   03:49.81  1172 
4 CARLOS AMADOR   04:00.24  1022 
DNF Billy Patterson   Parker, CO 209034  423 TEAM RPR

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN TISUE   03:45.79  891 
2 John Bazyk   Shelton, CT03:48.48 86372  886 
3 DAVE SVOBODA   03:51.76  975 CACTUS BIK
4 PATT DRAWE   03:53.18  1002 
5 STEVEN HOWARD   04:02.91  1079 HIGH SOCIE
6 TAKA SAKSI   04:42.82  952 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CURT CLEMELSON   03:43.94  1010 
2 Brian Bailey   Carbondale, CO03:53.58 227699  613 
3 Scott Lewis   Honolulu, HI03:55.32 163800  687 
4 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA03:57.56 189959  966 TREO SMART
5 George Volinsky   Norwood, CO04:04.17 180902  1053 PARAGON SP
6 KENT COWHERD   04:04.24  1045 
7 PETER MCCANN   04:06.73  428 
8 BUD HARPER   04:07.35  813 FULL TILT/
9 Rich Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL04:16.00 188690  939 BIKE DEPOT

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA04:00.67 13682  923 FILZ BUILT
2 JOHN WILLIAMS   04:05.61  851 NO BRAKES

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alfonso Garcia   Chula Vista, CA02:42.48 199489  332 
2 Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA02:42.66 197784  336 PLANETX/MI
3 Mark Christensen   Salt Lake City, UT02:42.80 163141  371 GUTHRIE BI
4 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM02:43.68 215006  326 RUBBERDOWN
5 Josh Clark   Scio, OH02:46.06 101874  317 
6 Jason Simon   Colorado Spgs, CO02:46.57 98239  360 CSR/COLORA
7 Doug Ewer   Denver, CO02:47.00 182791  356 TEAM BIG C
8 Peter Shaffer   Salt Lake City, UT02:47.77 151506  348 GUTHRIE CY
9 Justin Mattison   Castle Rock, CO02:48.10 80506  355 FULL TILT
10 Kriss Walton   Rhododendron, OR02:48.16 37146  324 FAT TIRE F
11 Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO02:48.75 169103  301 FLEET STRE
12 Jeff Kendall-Weed   Santa Cruz, CA02:48.85 149873  376 CAL POLY W
13 Hunter Mattocks   Bozeman, MT02:48.85 199030  343 GIANT/TLD/
14 Jim Beckman   Phoenix, AZ02:49.27 154001  372 FETISH CYC
15 James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO02:49.48 132525  351 THE FIX RH
16 Nick VanDine   Park City, UT02:49.97 139412  333 PTP/FLY/VZ
17 Jesse Jackson   Portland, OR02:50.55 204139  349 MOTION TIR
18 Benedict Treglia   York, PA02:50.59 111141  312 HOPEY/TURN
19 Justin Biser   Durango, CO02:50.61 169089  380 
20 Tim Hillsamer   Mesa, AZ02:50.81 207052  1156 NOBRAKES/B
21 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO02:51.31 117452  344 E13/MICHEL
22 Jeremy Teman   Aptos, CA02:51.62 177737  342 NEMA/IRONH
23 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO02:51.99 161706  347 TLD/ THE F
24 Michael Haderer   Concord, CA02:52.56 190065  305 FOXSHOX/YE
25 Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA02:53.19 3122  311 KENDA/661/
26 Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO02:53.53 173932  353 FULL TILT/
27 George Stephenson   Folsom, CA02:54.10 209787  308 ELLSWORTH
28 Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO02:54.55 181536  369 YETI RPM
29 Mason Klebold   Grand Junction, CO02:54.88 180862  316 
30 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO02:55.10 135075  370 RPM/YETI
31 Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO02:55.67 192979  341 FULLTILT/G
32 Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ02:55.73 188663  310 DIABLO/HCO
33 Cory Ross   Basalt, CO02:55.89 151796  374 MONSTER/SM
34 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA02:56.10 156982  334 KHS
35 Matt Medore   Hemet, CA02:56.99 162829  314 NICOLAI US
36 William TeSelle   Boulder, CO02:57.58 191163  350 THEFIX/ RH
37 Steve (Joe) Joerger   Sacramento, CA02:57.60 176411  329 DARK HORSE
38 Brian Peters   Vail, CO02:57.76 180839  345 WHEELBASE/
39 Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV02:58.20 82951  302 VIC'S TREE
40 Hank Matheson   San Francisco, CA02:58.49 169772  304 SWD RACING
41 Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO02:58.89 94880  378 AVALANCHE
42 Matthew Condrashoff   Concord, CA02:59.07 192133  306 
43 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO02:59.47 202502  307 ROTEC/GRC/
44 Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ02:59.48 127217  359 INTENSEKGB
45 Elliott Hoover   Boulder, CO02:59.77 226530  354 ROAD 34
46 Shane McAnally   Dripping Springs, TX03:00.68 97483  364 TIOGA/OZON
47 Chris Quintero   Knightsen, CA03:00.91 199874  309 RIDE SFO
48 Cedar Kyes   Portland, OR03:01.08 162462  315 ARROW RACI
49 Jeff Brines   Littleton, CO03:01.79 186274  366 80127DH.CO
50 Martin Navarro   Aurora, CO03:02.66 192260  335 TROY LEE D
51 Kalan Bunch   Snowshoe, WV03:04.29 121504  325 FUELCLOTHI
52 Jeremy Hagerman   Colorado Springs, CO03:04.43 189564  368 BOBSBIKESH
53 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO03:04.47 83560  322 RHYTHMCYCL
54 Juan Graziosi   San Jose, CA03:04.48 144396  327 GAMUT USA/
55 Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO03:05.26 163689  318 TOMAC/AZON
56 Michael Howse   Boulder, CO03:05.48 179509  361 THE FIX/TL
57 Harley Ferguson   Clinton, TN03:06.95 95304  352 YETI/MAXXI
58 WILL OVERBAUGH   03:07.04  313 ROAD 34 BI
59 Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA03:07.20 162000  358 MOREWOOD B
60 Todd Koskinen   Durango, CO03:07.26 91856  373 FOES
61 Andre Sanches   Trabuco Canyon, CA03:07.76 194967  330 BOMBSHELL/
62 Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NH03:08.12 162540  331 PREMIER
63 Matt Henderson   High Bridge, NJ03:08.43 141944  346 MOREWOOD B
64 Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO03:10.95 141733  321 TINY COG R
65 Pryde Dotterer   Raleigh, NC05:15.50 184621  340 READING RA
DNF Todd Walker   Gunnison, CO 37021  320 
DNF Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO 17932  365 BICYCLE SA
DNF Kerwin Miyashiro   Colorado Springs, CO 107285  303 
DNF Gabriel Randall   Capitola, CA 167060  363 FOX SHOX/
DNF Brad Stone   Snowshoe, WV 194203  375 FILZ BUILT

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT02:57.28 213148  772 CANNONDALE
2 Ryan Kresich   Chico, CA02:58.82 218714  436 GAMUT USA/
3 Chris Shewmake   Denver, CO03:01.24 212815  474 FULLTILT/G
4 Brian Pracht   San Juan Capistrano, CA03:06.15 207395  717 DOWNFAST/O
5 James Cooper   Groveland, CA03:08.05 218140  817 SWDBOBSHEL
6 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO03:10.26 201148  632 SPY OPTICS
7 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO03:11.12 201238  412 SMBA
8 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO03:11.25 203249  787 RHYTHMCYCL
9 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA03:12.37 203446  1024 DIMDBK/SMI
10 RYAN HARPER   03:12.57  812 FULL TILT
11 Julian Unger   Boulder, CO03:14.22 138874  759 
12 Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT03:15.91 191171  582 GO-RIDE
13 Keefe Carvelli   Aspen, CO03:21.08 231084  824 ASPEN SOLA
14 Tyler Adriance   Highlands Ranch, CO03:28.75 215086  615 MOJO WHEEL
15 Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO03:30.52 193870  629 THE FIX
DNF Tyler Achorn   Gilmanton, NH 184820  743 PREMIER

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Bond   Chattanooga, TN02:41.76 194663  660 MOREWOOD B
2 Shawn Wilson   Capitola, CA02:46.25 198845  769 SANTA CRUZ
3 Brendon Newton   Arvada, CO02:46.75 199022  796 RPM/YETI
4 Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID02:47.55 181185  818 MR DIRT/RO
5 Joshua Toland   Santa Cruz, CA02:51.30 198524  531 FOX/YETI/D
6 Andrew Pierce   Park City, UT02:51.96 215557  778 GO-RIDE.CO
7 Jake Capriotti   Coto De Caza, CA02:51.97 213147  995 
8 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO02:53.91 218052  602 ROTEC CYCL
9 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO02:54.85 194305  781 RPM/YETI
10 Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA02:55.04 169585  803 PLANET X
11 Daniel Hultgen   Santa Barbara, CA02:55.35 184908  799 MICHELIN/S
12 TJ Fisker   Tucson, AZ02:57.02 200762  982 GRAVITEE/O
13 JACOB BERGERON   02:59.15  1152 
14 Dean Janka   Great Falls, VA03:00.15 200535  825 
15 Leland O'Connor   Ithaca, NY03:01.28 224089  551 ARTS CYCLE
16 Oliver Ferris   Henderson, NV03:02.02 214679  726 ROCKGARDN
17 Kyle Kendall   Minturn, CO03:03.31 169042  850 DEITY/CAMU
18 Reed Uhlemann   Ft Collins, CO03:03.47 227720  797 
19 Steven McCullough   Kalispell, MT03:04.42 198700  673 GIANT/SMIT
20 Danny O'Bryan   Woodland Hills, CA03:08.71 225352  908 ONEAL/AZON
21 Nate Davis   Salt Lake City, UT03:09.11 151524  775 OAKLEY/661
22 Matt Adams   Pacifica, CA03:11.11 200239  617 BLASTENHOF
23 EVAN ELLIOTT   03:11.37  906 
24 Ryan Dawson   Woodside, CA03:12.34 222079  718 
25 Ryan Howard   Aptos, CA03:15.12 189667  649 SANTA CRUZ
26 Jesse Belt   Fayetteville, AR03:15.27 225811  789 FOX SHOX/T
27 Justin Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO03:15.67 215088  492 MOJO WHEEL
28 Charles Emerson   Green Valley, AZ03:15.99 230721  1005 CACTUS BIK
29 CASH KISER   03:17.11  1148 
30 Burke Saunders   Great Falls, VA03:17.86 200536  476 VICS TREE
31 MITCH ANDRES   03:18.07  916 GO-RIDE.CO
32 John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA03:18.26 205936  442 WTB
33 Andrew McCredie   Hemet, CA03:23.14 229553  559 NICOLAI
34 Charles (Casey) Baker   Great Falls, VA03:24.38 213819  1085 VICS TREE
35 Ross Stoner   Boulder, CO03:28.41 230041  847 Y RIDERS
36 Matt Mason   Fruita, CO03:31.52 213071  856 OVERT THE
37 William Creyer   Fayetteville, AR03:35.05 211801  721 UTOPIA/SIC
38 DANIEL MCNEELY   03:43.90  1071 
39 Jesse Robbins   Prescott, AZ03:45.30 147037  819 CACTUSBIKE
40 Timothy Price   Great Falls, VA03:57.80 194155  744 VICS TREE
41 Spenser Mayhew   Kalispell, MT03:58.26 216251  674 GIANT/SMIT
42 Zachary Herwehe   Breckenridge, CO03:59.88 213692  1065 GRAVITEE/R
DNS GREG BEHLEN     662 
DNF Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO 181334  760 BIG CRANK
DNF Tasso Koch   Atherton, CA 226613  809 AIRBORNE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Tremain   Vernon, NJ02:50.65 194097  834 DIABLO FRE
2 Joshua Lew   Waialua, HI02:51.04 153424  433 
3 Scott Papola   Santa Cruz, CA02:52.11 198497  425 ABS/GAMUT
4 Jason Rudd   Soquel, CA02:52.14 169665  418 NORTHERN L
5 Jeffery McCullough   Grand Junction, CO02:52.91 214313  833 RUBY CANYO
6 Erik Erikson   02:53.62 218810  829 
7 Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA02:54.70 198744  528 MAXXIS/FOX
8 Wylie Robinson   Boulder, CO02:58.54 158428  762 FULLTILT/G
9 Garrett Eggert   San Diego, CA03:02.40 112291  453 
10 Ryan Cornilsen   Roseville, CA03:02.54 197711  733 ZAMP RACIN
11 Aaron Rubinstein   Mill Valley, CA03:02.61 210043  845 
12 Scott Lowry   Mount Sterling, OH03:03.95 155327  805 SPY/661/EV
13 Erik Rutherford   San Luis Obispo, CA03:04.92 180175  416 
14 Mark Mueller   Lamy, NM03:05.08 211800  1028 CSR
15 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA03:05.99 187271  688 ARTS CYCLE
16 Markus Mueller   Salt Lake City, UT03:08.04 229655  773 
17 CHRISTIAN REYES   03:10.38  840 MEDALLA LI
18 Chester Brandt   E Brunswick, NJ03:10.45 194364  832 HCOR.NET/D
19 Austin Doner   Santa Barbara, CA03:10.88 198433  780 HAZARDS CY
20 DUSTIN CONTRELL   03:12.47  986 OZONE BIKE
21 Bailey Peeso   Grand Junction, CO03:14.71 213015  857 RUBY CANYO
22 Chris Pepper   Littleton, CO03:15.11 201474  967 FULL TILT/
23 CHARLIE NOONE   03:17.66  1159 
24 Gerald Ives   Grand Junction, CO03:19.82 189544  690 GENE TAYLO
25 Dan Watts   Grove City, OH03:26.78 147675  804 AZONIC/OD
26 Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO03:28.30 164941  671 FUENTESDES
27 Chase Lambert   Aptos, CA03:29.23 190056  435 SANTA CRUZ
28 DYLAN BROWN   03:29.39  1157 
29 Casey Norton   Colorado Springs, CO03:34.75 183863  979 SANTA CRUZ
30 Billy Parker   Denver, CO03:38.91 230066  550 
31 STEVEN WIJATYK   03:41.96  1027 
32 Jesse Chambless   Fort Collins, CO04:02.69 229431  965 ROAD 34
33 PARKER MOORE   04:59.72  1025 ROAD 34
DNF RAFAEL VIANNA     468 INTERTRILH
DNF Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO 194108  761 THE FIX
DNF NICHOLAS SIMCIK     411 GRAVITEE/L
DNF Luiz Felipe Ferreira Calafiori v   São Paulo,  231134  698 DHBRASIL.C

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Maniaci   Denver, CO02:57.95 229579  883 PEAKED SPO
2 Christopher Beebe   Truckee, CA03:01.33 175745  608 SHERWOOD C
3 Shawn Parker   Lakewood, CO03:05.22 215150  1051 MOJO WHEEL
4 Michael Crnjarich   Beaver, PA03:05.29 220249  695 READING RA
5 Tait Rees   Boulder, CO03:05.42 231739  1029 
6 J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA03:05.63 213354  447 PROJECT 52
7 KERRY PULE   03:07.59  1023 
8 Mike Schaupp   Santa Cruz, CA03:09.32 211681  732 NICOLAI
9 Jeremy Rungi   Snowmass Village Co, CO03:10.60 211829  627 HIGH SOCIE
10 Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM03:11.76 182160  882 RUBY CANYO
11 Chad Bryce   Salt Lake City, UT03:12.88 205635  776 OGIO/SUNRI
12 JORDAN REECE   03:14.30  631 CACTUS BIK
13 Ilmars Ziedins   Idaho Springs, CO03:14.71 163617  1006 RUMBLE FAC
14 DANIEL ARREDONDO   03:15.29  783 KARENS PIZ
15 Thor Jones   Winlock, WA03:15.79 176345  932 BERSERKER
16 JONATHAN HALL   03:16.37  971 
17 Brian Pier   Golden, CO03:17.96 192988  1020 TINY COG R
18 Erick Erickson   Salem, OR03:19.04 85247  994 
19 Matthew Gerlins   Easton, PA03:24.63 213782  493 
20 Todd Cannatelli   Santa Clara, CA03:25.71 161192  457 MARZOOCHI/
21 Jay Morin   Aspen, CO03:35.19 229811  634 HIGH SOCIE
22 Brandon Hilliard   Aspen, CO03:40.57 231470  835 
23 JOSEPH GRACEFFA   03:40.61  1007 
24 Christopher Filipiak   Asheville, NC04:20.68 176053  227 KONA MIDWE
25 DPUG STEINHOUR   04:42.01  936 
26 Eric Daft   Driggs, ID06:52.52 114585  884 PEAKED SPO
DNF Dennis Dukeman   Akron, OH 189147  806 SPY/661/EV

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Hanrahan   Salt Lake City, UT03:01.16 181547  757 FERAL TERR
2 SHANE COLE   03:04.68  1142 
3 David Shultz   Boulder, CO03:05.58 32571  1011 MOJO WHEEL
4 Fred Heinly   Boyertown, PA03:06.89 174028  802 READING RA
5 James Binford   Breckenridge, CO03:07.99 158537  604 RECYCLESPO
6 Jesse Chuse   Nevada City, CA03:08.01 190154  454 DARK HORSE
7 Scott Mack   Denver, CO03:09.36 216301  1000 MYDAMNSELF
8 Emmanuel Pons   Salt Lake City, UT03:10.81 181297  480 GO-RIDE.CO
9 Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA03:15.52 167804  519 BEYOND BIK
10 Eric Florez   Denver, CO03:16.16 185993  1110 
11 Michael Norman   03:21.43 229034  426 
12 Chad Crawford   Rome, PA03:21.87 106239  933 SYLVANIA L
13 PhuQuy Nguyen   Denver, CO03:33.23 175280  1042 MOJOJ WHEE
14 Aaron Gilliland   Loveland, CO03:33.88 100256  758 TOMAC/AZON
15 Justin Phillips   Boulder City, NV03:48.13 216840  754 KHS
DNF Ben Craner   Kaysville, UT 215565  779 GT/FLY/50/
DNF Shawn McNamara   Silverthorne, CO 164959  984 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwayne Weddle   Grand Junction, CO03:01.66 134462  793 VELOJUNCTI
2 Jason Simpson   La Verne, CA03:02.19 98126  539 INCYCLE MA
3 Roger Hurd   Crestline, CA03:06.55 133751  767 MR.DIRT/RO
4 Bryan Camp   Buena Vista, CO03:09.45 192445  777 YETI RPM
5 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT03:14.22 81806  510 GO-RIDE.CO
6 Jamie Parham   Lafayette, CO03:16.43 191623  880 MOJO WHEEL
7 CHARLIE CLARKE   03:16.67  598 VAIL SPORT
8 JULIO MONROIG   03:21.23  841 GILLETTE L
9 Craig Skinner   Sandy, UT03:21.98 175051  973 WORK/DFL R
10 Matthew Mazzaccaro   Harrisburg, PA03:30.90 198508  560 
11 David Decker   Newark, CA03:31.56 131607  791 OAKLEY/MAX
12 Jason Witt   Billings, MT03:40.04 172532  872 BC BIKES/A
13 RUSS POTTER   04:31.51  848 ASPEN SNOW
DNF Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO 102948  461 5150/MAGUR
DNF Richard Lupa   Royal Oak, MI 102741  728 SICK MONKE

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Jackson   Riverside, CA03:12.13 17510  770 ODI/SOUTHR
2 Gavin Spaulding   Belgrade, MT03:16.38 165834  753 KHS
3 Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA03:19.21 168323  563 SANTA CRUZ
4 Jeff Adams   Hesperia, CA03:23.65 1143  854 ROMIC
5 Jim Ghahremani   Mission Viejo, CA03:24.22 43874  747 ODI/SOUTHR
6 Kendell Shewmake   Centennial, CO03:25.24 212814  473 FULL TILT
7 David Jensen   Queen Creek, AZ03:31.79 184072  1014 NO BRAKES.
8 MARIO CARDONA   03:36.57  839 GILLETTE/L
9 Keith Darner   Golden, CO03:40.41 8663  871 RPM/YETI
10 Edmundo Quinto Alves   04:05.47 231346  478 AMAZONAS/M
11 Jon Martin   Arcata, CA15:39.85 169689  429 DARK HORSE

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Wiles   Newnan, GA02:54.99 122339  725 FAT CITY C
2 Dane Clay   Reading, PA03:10.34 200205  720 READING RA
3 Bill Lorrain   Alta, CA03:22.05 215263  972 CACTUS BIK
DNF Bryan Dvorshak   Colorado Springs, CO 193415  798 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Summers   Empire, CO03:49.37 34647  407 ROLLING TH
2 Joel Creed   Franklin, IN03:50.25 146083  597 GRAYGOAT S
3 Scott Lideen   Phoenix, AZ03:55.98 142637  431 DPAIR AND
4 Michael Sabin   Sandpoint, ID04:10.72 31023  866 KENDA USA
5 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL04:12.60 144584  450 PAIN RELIE
6 David Ford   Denver, CO04:17.10 120535  1038 TEAM MOJO
7 Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO05:01.94 16835  577 ASPEN CYCL

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LORAWNT T NELSON   03:54.04  1111 
2 Ben Gager   Boulder, CO03:57.20 213348  446 SMBA/KENDA
3 Trace Lapid   Aptos, CA04:01.25 211533  434 SANTA CRUZ
4 Mark Cooper   Groveland, CA04:03.41 218113  816 SWD RACING
5 Roland Forbes   Boise, ID04:05.52 224502  448 
6 ERIC METZGER   04:06.40  1062 GREAT ADVE
8 PAUL LAND   04:11.14  749 PEDAL THE
9 MIKE TOPPING   04:14.55  836 Y-RIDERS
10 TYLER LINNE   04:16.11  870 MOJO WHEEL
11 CHAZ NETTLETON   04:17.14  930 UTE CITY C
12 MELL HEMPHILL   04:20.44  878 KRAZY KOW
13 Addison Williams   Louisville, CO04:20.86 230157  765 GRAVITEE
14 PAUL SMITH   04:22.12  1136 DENVER BIC
15 JAMES BIDDLE   04:22.21  997 
16 MATTHEW RIPLEY   04:25.56  420 MOJO WHEEL
DNF SAM FIGHTLIN     768 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CASEY O'ROURKE   03:47.31  1067 TIMMY WEED
2 Kendall Williams   Superior, CO18:35.86 230156  764 GRAVITEE

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA03:43.55 150865  1001 KHS/CLARKS
2 JOHN BRANKIN   03:58.27  716 BRAD MELLI
3 BROC ADDIS   04:16.98  463 
4 Nick Browning   Wheat Ridge, CO04:24.14 217174  458 AZONIC/ONE
5 JOE CARRASCO   04:34.71  855 HIGH SOCIE

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEREMY CALENDA   04:00.27  1026 
2 Jesse Hill   Lakewood, CO04:02.84 226500  937 SIMGLETRAC
3 PAUL DOUGLAS   04:42.83  1008 
DNF RYAN MAILLOUX     1120 

Men - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL ADAMS   03:49.28  822 ROMIC
2 Anthony Sams   Farmington, UT03:50.42 228778  415 TEAM DUCTT
3 TRAVIS MANLEY   04:10.07  1164 
4 JAMES KOCH   04:30.88  808 HABILIS DO
5 CHARLES RIVERA   04:34.17  843 GILLETTE L
6 RICHARD BEYTAGH   04:59.76  900 MOREWOOD B
7 MILTON DATTA   06:42.65  1074 
DNF Erik Werner   Boulder, CO 228466  620 

Men - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHAZ VALENZUELA   04:25.12  755 KHS
2 Hunter Becker   Santa Barbara, CA04:47.02 217149  609 NO BRAKES
3 Thomas Hurd   Crestline, CA05:03.70 218101  766 MR DIRT/RO
4 ROY BENGE   05:33.44  506 KONA/MOUNT
5 TANNER SPENCE   05:42.79  1077 

Men - JR - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMIE FENN   03:31.82  911 UTE CITY C
2 Tim Woods   Crested Butte, CO03:33.39 228969  1013 CRESTED BU
3 Chris Myers   Colorado Springs, CO03:35.59 225550  876 KRAZY KOW
4 Parker Worthington   Mooresville, NC03:42.62 211836  784 TROYLEE/AN
5 CODY ABSHIRE   03:42.96  801 SMBA
6 Jose Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO03:43.17 222073  881 JACKSON RA
7 Spencer Reeves   Crested Butte, CO03:45.17 227108  1072 CRESTED BU
8 JOHN KOCH   03:48.82  810 HABILIS DH
9 Taylor Adams   Pacifica, CA03:49.15 211540  616 BLASTENHOF
10 Amado Stachenfeld   Berkeley, CA03:49.83 209079  471 BLASTENHOF
11 Yosei Ikeda   Boulder, CO03:53.49 213185  830 Y-RIDERS
12 Kyle Halvorson   Boulder, CO03:58.26 198430  858 Y-RIDERS
13 Collin Trapp   Boulder, CO03:59.38 217530  623 661/THE FI
14 George Pettee   New Canaan, CT03:59.74 208186  865 STEP UP RA
15 Jordan Hill   Highlands Ranch, CO04:01.58 230595  981 MOJO WHEEL
16 Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO04:01.82 215085  491 MOJO WHEEL
17 ALEX BANAS   04:10.17  922 
18 Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT07:26.10 200990  581 GO-RIDE.CO
DNF Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO 215649  607 KONA/MTNPE

Men - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO04:04.16 227700  505 KONA/MOUNT
2 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO04:18.71 227702  612 KONA/MTNPE
3 ALEC TONEY   04:21.94  863 
4 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO04:38.90 230690  909 MOJO WHEEL
5 LOGAN GARRISON   04:39.49  846 HIGH SOCIE
6 WILL ADAMS   04:44.96  814 
7 SAM DRAPER   05:02.91  827 
8 TREVOR TRINKINO   05:09.69  1095 MOJO WHEEL
9 JORDAN RARICK   05:25.38  1131 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO03:53.03 217240  917 KONA/MOUNT
2 James Schindler   Glenwood Springs, CO03:57.90 218000  893 BSR SMITH
3 TAYLOR FAUNTLEROY   03:58.11  750 CHUMBA WUM
4 CODY STEGEMILLER   04:01.74  949 SANTA CRUZ
5 Andy Becker   Santa Barbara, CA04:05.31 217150  610 DADDYS PHA
6 Dylan Patterson   Boulder, CO04:05.44 213777  782 MAVERICK A
7 Conor Lockwood   Charlotte, VT04:05.82 192120  711 DR OUTDOOR
8 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA04:07.62 181187  821 ROMIC
9 IAN ROARK   04:11.99  1012 PEDAL THE
10 DILLON SMITH   04:13.74  849 
11 Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO04:19.17 230679  1063 
12 EVAN POWELL   04:19.86  479 
13 KEVIN FRAZIER   04:34.02  1050 
14 ERIC BARNWELL   04:50.11  508 
15 JACK KIRBY   04:55.84  438 
16 DENNIS EDWARDS   05:57.28  790 
DNF TIM READY     859 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOEL PANOZZO   02:27.20  WTB/FOXSHO
2 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA02:28.33 160802  13 HARO-ADIDA
3 JARED GRAVES   02:28.78  YETI CYCLE
4 DAVID KLAASSENVANOORSCH   02:29.12  32 KHS/SPY/D3
5 JOHN KIRKCALDIE   02:29.36  TEAM MAXXI
6 ANDREW NEETHLING   02:30.75  10 HONDA TURN
7 JARED RANDO   02:31.66  GIANT/MICH
8 Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NC02:32.09 188092  45 TEAM MOREW
9 MICK HANNAH   02:32.71  30 HARO-ADIDA
10 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA02:33.82 120341  YETI RACIN
11 Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA02:34.18 112383  15 WTB/FOX RA
12 Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO02:35.68 81116  96 ASTRIX/TLD
13 AMIEL CAVALIER   02:36.05  73 GIANT/SPY/
14 Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO02:36.08 37300  88 KONA/SOMBR
15 DES CURRY   02:36.97  77 ODI SOUTHR
16 LUKE STROM   02:37.03  34 FULL TILT/
17 Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA02:37.92 146687  11 YETI RACIN
18 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO02:38.79 99996  31 BIG CRANK
19 Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA02:39.98 146235  41 ODI SOUTHR
20 MATT JOHNSTON   02:40.29  29 GO RIDE/LO
21 Christopher Del Bosco   Vail, CO02:40.60 64375  21 LENZ SPORT
22 Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO02:40.66 177344  84 FOX SHOX/Y
23 DAVE ZIEGMAN   02:41.04  79 BIG CRANK
24 Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO02:41.10 26700  94 RECYCLE/MA
25 LIAM PANOZZO   02:41.84  48 INTENSE CY
26 Aaron Peters   Aptos, CA02:41.91 70241  78 MONGOOSE/H
27 DARREN POKOJ   02:42.06  67 UTOPIA
28 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO02:42.08 113183  38 FULL TILT/
29 Ross Milan   Denver, CO02:42.15 173237  36 YETI
30 Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA02:42.16 175124  54 SPECIALIZE
31 CHARLES-ALEXAND DUBE   02:42.47  83 DHRACER
32 Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA02:42.83 149037  43 KHS
33 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO02:42.86 201161  92 RECYCLE SK
34 Ian Odom   Big Bear City, CA02:43.11 153418  63 INTENSE/RO
35 ELI KRAHENBUHL   02:43.14  89 BIG CRANK
36 AYDEN EVES   02:43.14  71 ADIDAS EYE
37 SANJAY SHANBHAG   02:43.88  85 RIP KYLE R
38 Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ02:44.34 165373  75 KHS
39 Daniel Weinman   Taos02:44.41 161751  93 ANGLEFIRE/
40 JULIUS SYVANEN   02:44.43  87 MOUNTAIN C
41 Chris Heath   Denver, CO02:45.13 177708  70 E13/SMITH/
42 James Lutterloh   Flagstaff, AZ02:45.36 21885  90 GO-RIDE.CO
43 James Schwanke   Bishop, CA02:45.43 163326  61 KENDA/UTOP
44 Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NC02:45.51 96111  68 SPECIALIZE
45 WAYLON SMITH   02:45.61  91 
46 CHRIS VAN DINE   02:46.07  20 GO-RIDE.CO
47 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA02:46.34 148884  33 TURNER/FOX
48 TOMMY TOKARCZYK   02:46.88  69 JAMIS BIKE
49 MIKE MOGA   02:47.09  80 BIG CRANK
50 Nathan Adams   Fort Collins, CO02:48.34 99818  81 BIG CRANK
51 Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO02:48.44 42680  60 RUBY CANYO
52 Michael Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO02:51.04 160466  59 BLUEBIRD R
53 Coakley Jopling   Lyme, CT02:52.24 180959  74 MAGURA/MON
54 FRED BELANGER   02:52.39  86 SPECIALIZE
55 CURTIS BEAVERS   02:52.53  62 WTB/SANTAC
56 George Ryan   Vernon, NJ02:54.05 136378  95 IRON HORSE
57 Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV02:54.72 165835  65 KHS
58 Jonathan Canfield   Laguna Beach, CA02:55.51 142925  58 HONDA TURN
59 ALEX SWANN   02:55.88  76 
60 Gene Hamilton   Morrison, CO02:57.40 14808  57 BETTER RID
61 HUGO GARZON   02:57.80  97 
62 DOMINIC PICOTTE   02:59.89  82 LAFERTE BI
63 Thomas Wehe   Durango, CO03:34.06 37548  64 KENDA/NORC
64 SVEN MARTIN   03:54.20  26 HONDA TURN
DNS BRYN ATKINSON     GT/HYUNDAI

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA03:59.81 179924  786 DEVO DIRTY
2 LEORA WALLACE   04:17.70  1146 
3 CHRISTINA REYES   04:26.75  704 SWD RACING
4 MICHELLE RAMPELT   04:30.28  913 
5 Jennifer Barnard-DeLay   Modesto, CA04:32.54 218093  811 SWD RACING
6 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO04:34.22 217462  928 MTBCHICK.C
7 STEPHANIE MAYABB   04:38.46  943 MTBCHICK.C
8 CHRISTA KOOS   04:57.95  1046 
DNF Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO 211344  544 COMOTION S
DNF NORA PINCUS     788 FERAL TERR

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Chiles   Royal Oak, MI04:21.19 185270  729 SICK MONKE
2 Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA04:34.30 207274  983 BEYOND BIK

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Thain   Sandy, UT03:28.51 229658  771 INTENSE TI
2 Dawn Wieker   Grand Junction, CO03:41.74 202568  1004 RUBY CANYO
3 Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO04:35.42 203117  977 

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAROLYN YEATON   03:42.96  521 
2 Laura Bowen   Aspen, CO03:43.51 211989  844 
3 Stephanie Hatalsky   Gunnison, CO03:46.82 230263  807 ASTRIX
4 Joy Sather   Somers, MT03:47.95 230035  477 
5 Amy Drumm   Hailey, ID03:59.14 207011  593 RUBY CANYO
6 Tasa Herndon   Stateline, NV04:01.73 227046  1057 
7 Courtney Hickman   Lafayette, CO04:01.90 192126  968 MOJO WHEEL
8 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO05:16.26 199716  961 TINY COG R

Women - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Ell   Silverthorne, CO04:05.97 198754  590 
2 DONNA VARGAS   04:20.54  879 
3 Addie Lepper   Roy, UT04:36.07 163673  565 GT/5050/XB
4 Kim Gilchrist   Phoenix, AZ04:41.00 127728  1021 BEYOND BIK
DNF Connie Misket   Sandy, UT 174708  974 UTOPIA/505

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amelia Beytagh   Fletcher, NC04:59.90 222086  899 MOREWOOD B

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELIZABETH REEDER   04:40.03  1066 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen (Kathy) Pruitt   Saratoga, CA02:50.82 117831  LUNA WOMEN
2 April Lawyer   Bend, OR03:01.92 99639  MAXXIS/INT
3 Danielle Connolly   Truckee, CA03:07.90 106994  13 KHS
4 Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA03:08.20 182668  MOREWOOD F
5 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ03:09.33 191051  34 CACTUS BIK
6 Kote Driscoll-Thomas   San Luis Obispo, CA03:10.23 206129  32 SCOTT KEND
7 MELISSA MILLER-GERKENSMEY   03:10.24  36 SWD/SRAM
8 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA03:14.47 149252  19 CANNONDALE
9 ANKA MARTIN   03:15.05  HONDA TURN
10 BERNARDITA PIZARRO   03:15.85  CANNONDALE
11 Wendy Reynolds   Moab, UT03:17.26 201162  39 CANNONDALE
12 LAURA JOHNSON   03:21.53  29 BERSERKER
13 CAROLINE MILOT   03:24.01  31 LAFERTE-PR
14 Emily Johnston   Broomfield, CO03:25.18 173609  10 GO-RIDE
15 Shannon Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO03:28.22 160467  33 BLUEBIRD R
16 Martha Renn   Avon, CO03:33.52 161711  41 
17 Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO03:41.54 163615  42 WTB
18 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO03:43.15 161705  38 
19 Michelle Camp   Portland, OR03:43.98 215568  40 CACTUSBIKE
20 Jennifer Jones   Kelso, WA03:47.84 180432  37 BERSERKER

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee